Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

25/08/2012 – Ochil 2000s





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Murray Strain MS HBT 02:39:17
2 Paul Raistrick MS Inverness Harriers 02:52:29
3 Stewart Whitlie MSV Carnethy 02:53:08
4 Dave Eiser MS Ochil 02:55:48
5 Craig Mattocks MS HBT 02:55:56
6 Mark Harris MV Fife AC 02:56:16
7 Dave Cummins MV Shettleston Harriers 03:02:26
8 John Rocke MS Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:06:29
9 Chris Hill MS Cosmic Hillbashers 03:06:38
10 Jon Ascroft MV Carnethy 03:07:32
11 Richie Cunningham MV Carnegie 03:07:39
12 Jasmin Paris FS Carnethy 03:08:38
13 Iain Walker MS Westies 03:08:52
14 Stephen Winter MS Shettleston Harriers 03:12:35
15 Grant Baxter MV Ochil 03:16:32
16 Graham Kirby MV Fife AC 03:18:24
17 Alan Gilkinson MV Westies 03:18:49
18 James Hardie MS Carnethy 03:18:50
19 Jacob Tangey MS Dumfries Running Club 03:18:51
20 David Fulton MS HBT 03:18:58
21 Sarah O'Neil FS HBT 03:21:47
22 Andrea Priestly FV Ochil 03:21:48
23 Adrian Davis MSV Carnethy 03:22:07
24 John Binne MV L A C 03:24:36
25 Micheal Reid MS Moorfoot Runners 03:36:16
26 Gordon Pryde MSV Lomond Hill Runners 03:37:42
27 David Edmondson MV Clayton Le Moors Harriers 03:40:47
28 Steve Mathews MV Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 03:43:54
29 Alan Manson MV Unattached 03:44:17
30 Dave Mitchell MSV Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 03:44:19
31 Kevin Davie MS Carnegie 03:44:47
32 Alayne Finlay FS Ochil 03:48:17
33 Phil Humphries MV Carnethy 03:48:18
34 Gregor Heron MV Carnethy 03:49:26
35 Daniel Clarke MS Mersey Tri 03:52:46
36 Simon Yule MS Carnethy 03:52:58
37 John Moffat MSV Highland Hill Runners 03:53:02
38 Simon Randfield MV Unattached 03:53:07
39 Jacqueline Macintyre FS Carnegie 03:53:09
40 John Byrne MV Unattached 03:54:49
41 Julia Connor FS Moorfoot Runners 03:54:51
42 Louise Burt FV Fife AC 03:57:01
43 Craig Love MV Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 04:02:37
44 Lawrence Trevor Sword MV Unattached 04:04:47
45 Alasdair Duke MS Westies 04:09:02
46 Ian Poolman MS Fife AC 04:09:14
47 Steven King MV Carnegie 04:10:25
48 Simon Templeman MV Ochil 04:16:39
49 Florence Morisseau FS Unattached 04:17:04
50 Marinos Calothis MV Kinross Road Runners 04:19:16
51 Richard Ingram MS Gairloch 04:21:13
52 James Quigley MS Unattached 04:21:14
53 Andreas Rogowski MV Kinross Road Runners 04:23:34
54 Tom Bowie M60+ Carnegie 04:25:22
55 Simon Johnson MV Unattached 04:29:11
56 John Colegrave MSV Cosmic Hillbashers 04:29:16
57 Paul Nash MS Carnethy 04:30:09
58 Elsie Riley FS Westies 04:30:29
59 Phil Smithard M60+ Carnegie 04:30:43
60 Mike Schneider MSV Unattached 04:40:21
61 Allan Gail MSV Central A.C. 04:41:01
62 Jonathan Sutcliffe MV Todmorden Harriers 04:45:59
63 Charlie Love M60+ Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 04:49:43
64 Mark Wheeler MS Unattached 04:56:00
65 Rob Stankiewicz MSV Norham 05:04:03
66 Calum Law MS Unattached 05:06:47
67 Alasdair Mcallum MV Unattached 05:06:47
68 Brian Howie M60+ Carnethy 05:12:32
69 Sybil Lang FV Unattached 05:18:55
70 Alistair Greig MSV Unattached 05:18:56
71 Simon Puttock MSV Stirling Triathlon 05:18:57
72 Elizabeth Hindle FSV Dallam Running Club 05:19:51
73 Julie Laverock FV Salford Harriers 05:31:56
74 Breffni Groome MV Unattached 05:49:31
75 Bob Watkinson MSV Unattached 05:50:52
76 Roddy McAlpine MSV Unattached 05:52:03
77 Caroline Strain MS Wee County Harriers DNF
78 Roger Goddard MS FVO DNF
79 Gareth Bryan-Jones M60+ Ochil DNF
80 Neil Barnett MV Carnethy DNF