Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

07/07/2012 – Heptonstall Festival





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Christopher Smale MV40 Bingley 00:52:09
2 Andy Thorpe MV40 Calder Valley 00:52:43
3 Colin Walker MV40 Pudsey & Bramley Ac 00:53:06
4 Stephen Brock M Keighley & Craven 00:53:28
5 Andrew Wrench MV40 Tod Harriers 00:54:03
6 Spencer Riley M Unattached 00:54:19
7 Alex Whittem M Calder Valley 00:54:51
8 Paul M Crabtree MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:56:28
9 Garath Hird M Wharfedale Harriers 00:57:15
10 Joe Washington M Unattached 00:57:22
11 Romain Pierrel M Calder Valley 00:57:32
12 Darren Fishwick MV40 Chorley Athletic & Tri 00:58:20
13 Tristan Sheard MV40 Stainland Lions 00:59:01
14 Rob Dobson M Calder Valley 00:59:13
15 Holly Page L* Calder Valley 00:59:29
16 James Williams M Calder Valley 00:59:57
17 Chris Williams M Queensbury Running Club 01:00:09
18 Petedimitrijevic M Wharfedale Harriers 01:00:20
19 Peter Hughes MV50* Queensbury Running Club 01:00:23
20 Simon Pymm M Unattached 01:00:42
21 Graham Hill MV40 Calder Valley 01:00:59
22 Jon Underwood MV40 Calder Valley 01:01:06
23 Dave Collins MV50 Tod Harriers 01:01:20
24 Keith Thomas MV50 Burnden RR 01:02:15
25 Paul Scarisbrick M Unattached 01:02:34
26 Will Buckton M Ilkley Harriers 01:03:01
27 Adam Holloway MV40 F.R.A. 01:03:07
28 Phil Scarf MV40 Calder Valley 01:04:07
29 Ryan Belshaw M Unattached 01:04:17
30 Simon Farrar MV40 Keighley & Craven 01:04:20
31 Ben Frechette M Calder Valley 01:04:20
32 Joe Daniels M Tod Harriers 01:04:33
33 Russel Stead MV40 Pudsey Pacers 01:04:40
34 Clive Greatorex MV40 Tod Harriers 01:04:59
35 Dick Ballantine MV40 Keighley & Craven 01:05:25
36 Martyn Chapman MV40 Unattached 01:06:03
37 Adam Neale MV40 F.R.A. 01:06:13
38 Angus Robinson MV40 GM Fire & Rescue 01:06:30
39 Nichola Jackson L Preston Harriers 01:07:06
40 Richard Sunderland M Calder Valley 01:07:15
41 Steve Grimley MV40 Calder Valley 01:07:45
42 Tim Brooke MV40 Calder Valley 01:08:12
43 Jon Smith M Unattached 01:08:23
44 Leon Severn M Stainland Lions 01:08:30
45 Michael Coe MV40 Queensbury Running Club 01:08:34
46 Stuart McAleavy M Marsh Harriers 01:08:58
47 Paul Jackson MV40 Chorley Athletic & Tri 01:09:10
48 Kenneth Harold MV40 Unattached 01:09:25
49 Charlie Boyce MV40 Calder Valley 01:09:32
50 Jacob Ackroyd M Unattached 01:09:33
51 Martin Whitehead MV50 Calder Valley 01:09:48
52 Matthew Dawson M Unattached 01:10:11
53 Phil Wells M Unattached 01:10:15
54 Richard Ingram M Unattached 01:10:42
55 Jeff Hignett MV60* Rossendale Harriers 01:10:44
56 Garry Quested M Tod Harriers 01:11:09
57 Jackie Scarf LV40* Calder Valley 01:11:12
58 Nigel Hill MV50 Unattached 01:11:28
59 Aileen Baldwin LV60* Stainland Lions 01:11:47
60 Dave Culpan MV50 Calder Valley 01:11:52
61 Simon Jump MV40 Unattached 01:12:07
62 Paul Taylor MV40 Calder Valley 01:12:24
63 Graham Lloyd MV50 Calder Valley 01:12:47
64 Rod Sutcliffe MV60 Calder Valley 01:12:57
65 Kath Brierley LV50* Tod Harriers 01:12:59
66 Martin O'Brien MV50 Stainland Lions 01:13:23
67 Andy Thorpe MV40 Calder Valley 01:13:49
68 Leanne Hague L Abbey Runners 01:14:14
69 Paul Davies M Unattached 01:14:17
70 Stuart Wolstenholme MV40 Unattached 01:14:27
71 Blair Garrett M Calder Valley 01:14:58
72 Louise Marix Evans LV40 Calder Valley 01:15:02
73 Arthur Warren MV60 F.R.A. 01:15:38
74 Patrick Garland MV40 Unattached 01:15:46
75 Gillian Wisbey LV40 Calder Valley 01:16:22
76 Darren Brown MV40 Unattached 01:16:31
77 Tim Lancelot M Unattached 01:17:19
78 Nathan Kennaugh M Unattached 01:17:20
79 Andy Wright MV50 GMP A/S 01:17:39
80 Ako Shillitoe L Unattached 01:17:50
81 John McIntosh MV50 Rossendale Harriers 01:17:52
82 Steven Jackson MV50 Preston Harriers 01:17:53
83 David Alexander MV40 Settle 01:18:19
84 Allison Skillicorn L Abbey Runners 01:18:32
85 Paul Cruthers MV40 Tod Harriers 01:18:37
86 Bill Hunter MV60 Holmfirth 01:19:00
87 Ken Stirrat MV40 Unattached 01:19:35
88 Sally Chesworth LV40 Unattached 01:19:55
89 Andrew Meek MV40 Unattached 01:20:47
90 Caren Crabtree L Wharfedale Harriers 01:20:56
91 James Dowling MV40 Unattached 01:21:11
92 Adrian Lord MV40 Unattached 01:21:45
93 Nerys Rolinson LV40 Unattached 01:22:15
94 Ben Davis MV40 Unattached 01:22:26
95 Steve Dewick MV40 Dark Peak 01:22:32
96 Sue Morley LV50 Ilkley Harriers 01:22:40
97 Oli Wells M Unattached 01:23:38
98 Rhys North MV40 Bingley 01:23:40
99 Susan Bladon LV50 Unattached 01:24:27
100 Andrew Biddle MV50 West Pennine Runners 01:25:33
101 John Agg MV50 F.R.A. 01:25:54
102 Chris Waterhouse M Unattached 01:26:41
103 Stephen Waterhouse M Unattached 01:26:42
104 Liv Farrar L Keighley & Craven 01:27:07
105 Toby Sydes MV40 Calder Valley 01:28:03
106 Peter Kleee MV60 Unattached 01:28:15
107 David Danbury MV60 Unattached 01:28:15
108 Allan Barber MV60 Shelton Striders Derby 01:29:18
109 Reg Czudek MV60 Tod Harriers 01:38:18
110 Peter Yates MV60 Rothwell 01:42:48
111 Bryan Pycroft MV70* F.R.A. 01:44:02