Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

22/08/2012 – Crook Peak Cake Race





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ben Gibbinson M Dark Peak 00:21:29
2 Pete Clarke M Weston AC 00:21:52
3 Paul Jefferson M Bristol & West 00:22:54
4 Martin Bird MV50 Nailsea Running Club 00:22:57
5 Guy Bradford MV40 Weston AC 00:23:00
6 Andy Rich M Cheddar 00:23:13
7 Jim Plunkett-Cole MV40 Nailsea Running Club 00:23:23
8 Andrew Mallory M Bristol & West 00:23:47
9 Sam Morteo M Weston AC 00:23:58
10 Sally Johnston L Nailsea Running Club 00:24:03
11 Andrew Coulthurst M Crimpeau-y-Fach 00:24:08
12 Josh Harrison MV40 Weston AC 00:24:15
13 Garrad Bailey MV40 Weston AC 00:24:36
14 Steve Frankl M Frome Running Club 00:24:45
15 Sash Coombes M Crimpeau-y-Fach 00:24:53
16 Paul Nicoll MV50 Road Running Club 00:24:58
17 John Mallone MV50 Nailsea Running Club 00:25:09
18 Tobias Hinchliffe M Weston AC 00:25:46
19 Alan Wilcox MV40 Hogweed Trotters 00:25:50
20 James Miller M U/A 00:26:02
21 Liz Wiggins LV40 Weston AC 00:26:22
22 Marc Bostock M Weston AC 00:26:39
23 Chris Lewis MV40 Hogweed Trotters 00:26:56
24 Paul Chadwick MV50 Wells City Harriers 00:26:59
25 Chris Gough MV40 Weston AC 00:27:09
26 Jonathan Newby M Nailsea Running Club 00:27:28
27 Ciaran Hall M U/A 00:27:29
28 Jim Hayward MV40 Weston AC 00:27:42
29 Tim Elliott M Crimpeau-y-Fach 00:28:46
30 Chris Stringer M Frome Running Club 00:28:48
31 Cate Millard L Southville RC 00:29:04
32 John Hinchliffe MV50 Weston AC 00:29:24
33 Nicola Fulton L Weston AC 00:29:29
34 Jeanne Gouache L U/A 00:29:39
35 Roger Mann MV50 Nailsea Running Club 00:29:53
36 Pete Evans MV60 U/A 00:30:44
37 Colin Lintern MV50 Weston AC 00:30:49
38 Gareth Weaver M Weston AC 00:31:58
39 Cathy Alexander LV40 U/A 00:32:25
40 Crawford Brown MV50 U/A 00:32:38
41 Liz Green LV60 Weston AC 00:32:55
42 Mulk Raj MV40 U/A 00:33:15
43 Tilly Shaw LV40 TACH 00:33:42
44 Mark Griffiths MV50 Team Bath 00:33:54
45 Mark Aston MV60 Frome Running Club 00:33:58
46 Richard Nuell MV60 Portishead RC 00:34:13
47 Jeremy Furber MV40 Nailsea Running Club 00:34:19
48 Sarah Weaver L Weston AC 00:34:22
49 Nick Simpson MV40 U/A 00:35:55
50 Nic Paice LV40 Hogweed Trotters 00:36:07
51 Oliver Keynes M Crimpeau-y-Fach 00:Retd: