Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

05/05/2012 – Stuc A Chroin 5000





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Prasad Prasad M Squadra Porcini 02:10:34
2 Craig Mattocks M HBT 02:24:15
3 Stewart Whitlie M40 Carnethy 02:26:02
4 Dave Eiser M Ochil Hill Runners 02:26:23
5 Fergus Johnston M Gala Harriers 02:28:12
6 Steven MacInnes M Carnethy 02:28:24
7 Angela Mudge F40 Carnethy 02:28:36
8 Manny Gorman M40 Westerlands 02:28:44
9 Iain Stewart M Westerlands 02:31:21
10 James Britton M Moorfoot Runners 02:32:31
11 Adrian Davis M40 Carnethy 02:32:51
12 Iain Whiteside M Edinburgh Uni H&H 02:32:53
13 Konrad Rawlik M Carnethy 02:33:11
14 Andy Kitchin M40 Unattached 02:33:41
15 Paul Faulkner M Carnethy 02:33:52
16 Michael Reid M Moorfoot Runners 02:35:05
17 Sarah O`Neil F HBT 02:35:38
18 Alan Smith M50 Deeside Runners 02:36:05
19 Roger Van Gompel M40 Dundee Hawkhill 02:36:38
20 Jonny Knox M40 Anster Haddies 02:40:11
21 Mike Bossard M Lochaber AC 02:40:42
22 Stanley Charles M Clwydian Range Runners 02:43:22
23 Gordon Stewart M50 Highland Hill Runners 02:44:03
24 David Murray M40 Ochil Hill Runners 02:44:08
25 Andrew Gilmore M Carnethy 02:45:21
26 Gary Fraser M40 Ochil Hill Runners 02:46:15
27 Scott Craighead M Unattached 02:46:25
28 Alan Murray M50 Ochil Hill Runners 02:47:29
29 Chris Volley M Triathlon Scotland 02:48:46
30 Stuart Malcolm M40 Highland Hill Runners 02:48:47
31 Richard Abell M Unattached 02:50:29
32 Tom Barr M HBT 02:51:40
33 Claire Gordon F HBT 02:51:51
34 Kyle Heron M Forth Valley Orienteers 02:52:23
35 John Hammond M Carnethy 02:53:24
36 Ian Lewis M Shettleston 02:53:25
37 Craig Love M40 Dundee Hawkhill 02:53:27
38 David Gallie M40 Highland Hill Runners 02:53:30
39 Duncan Ball M50 Penicuik Harriers 02:53:51
40 Phil Mestecky M40 Strathearn Harriers 02:54:21
41 Graham Nash M40 Carnethy 02:54:28
42 Bruce Smith M40 Carnethy 02:54:40
43 Andrew Cox M Moorfoot Runners 02:54:57
44 Stewart Wilson M40 Inverness Harriers 02:55:04
45 Chris Bell M Nevis Cycles 02:55:18
46 Gregor Heron M40 Carnethy 02:55:27
47 Thomas Knox M Anster Haddies 02:56:47
48 Peter Buchanan M50 Ochil Hill Runners 02:57:06
49 David White M40 Kilmarnock Harriers 02:57:46
50 John Hewitt M40 Glossopdale 02:57:54
51 Mike Brooks M40 Penicuik Harriers 02:58:03
52 Craig Stewart M40 Forfar Road Runners 02:58:42
53 Kate Jenkins F HBT 02:58:46
54 John Malcolm M Lothian 02:58:49
55 Dan Watson M40 Lochtayside 02:59:29
56 Tony Jack M40 Metro Aberdeen 02:59:45
57 Eilidh Wardlaw F HBT 03:00:03
58 Neil Burnett M40 Carnethy 03:01:25
59 Simon Titmuss M Carnethy 03:02:43
60 Matthew Shelley M40 Unattached 03:02:44
61 Peter Mackie M Unattached 03:04:13
62 Jonathan Weir M Unattached 03:04:22
63 Alayne Finlay F Ochil Hill Runners 03:05:11
64 Zach Delaney M Fife AC 03:05:52
65 Kenny Short M40 Teviotdale Harriers 03:06:32
66 Duncan Riddell M40 Westerlands 03:07:08
67 Alexander McVey M Carnethy 03:07:29
68 Alasdair Hood M50 Fife AC 03:08:17
69 Martin Laing M50 Unattached 03:08:54
70 James Callender M Westerlands 03:09:30
71 Eddie Balfour M40 Moorfoot Runners 03:10:08
72 Neil Aitken M Unattached 03:10:28
73 Andrew Charles M50 Durham Fell Runners 03:11:06
74 Richard Garside M Unattached 03:11:38
75 Jacqui Higginbottom F40 Carnethy 03:11:53
76 Julia Connor F Moorfoot Runners 03:11:58
77 Philip Morant M40 Unattached 03:12:09
78 John Moffat M50 Highland Hill Runners 03:12:51
79 Hilary Ritchie F40 Fife AC 03:13:05
80 Amanda Blackhall F40 Lochaber AC 03:13:13
81 Mike Galloway M40 Dundee Hawkhill 03:13:14
82 Neil Gilmore M40 Carnethy 03:13:45
83 Alec Erskine M40 Carnethy 03:14:16
84 Dave Mitchell M50 Dundee Hawkhill 03:14:25
85 Angus Bowman M50 Lomond Hill Runners 03:14:50
86 John Coyle M40 Carnethy 03:15:25
87 Andrew Hunter M Beeston AC 03:15:31
88 Allister Short M40 Unattached 03:15:47
89 Keith Blackhall M40 Lochaber AC 03:15:48
90 Simon Templeman M40 Ochil Hill Runners 03:16:13
91 Mike Donaldson M40 Unattached 03:16:15
92 John McLaughlin M40 Garscube Harriers 03:16:20
93 Robert Hendry M40 Unattached 03:16:28
94 Simon Sheridan M Unattached 03:17:04
95 Rob Stankiewicz M50 Norham RC 03:17:07
96 Colin Wilson M50 Carnethy 03:17:41
97 David Broadbent M Unattached 03:17:51
98 Beryl Junnier F50 Ochil Hill Runners 03:18:07
99 Eck Anderson M Anster Haddies 03:18:55
100 David Malia M40 Mercia 03:19:53
101 Murdo MacLeod M60 Westerlands 03:20:16
102 Susannah Macmillan F40 Unattached 03:20:25
103 Angus Hunter M40 Unattached 03:20:28
104 Steven McFarlane M40 Carnethy 03:21:00
105 Richard Ingram M Garioch Road Runners 03:21:13
106 Ian Hawkins M40 Fife AC 03:21:42
107 Marcus Keaveney M Lomond Hill Runners 03:22:00
108 Rob Fletcher M Jura AC 03:22:06
109 Joanne Anderson F40 Carnethy 03:22:19
110 Graeme Stewart M Unattached 03:23:14
111 William Pikett M40 Norham RC 03:24:22
112 Keith Williamson M40 Stirling Tri Club 03:25:16
113 Stuart Galloway M40 Unattached 03:25:21
114 Stuart Forrest M Highland Hill Runners 03:25:39
115 Sarah Laing F Unattached 03:25:52
116 Susan Harley F40 Fife AC 03:27:19
117 Marinos Calothis M40 Kinross Road Runners 03:27:46
118 Bill Gerrie M40 Troon Tortoises 03:29:03
119 Trevor Shaw M40 Lochtayside 03:29:03
120 Ian Hamilton M50 Cosmics 03:29:47
121 Gordon Binnie M40 Oban MRT 03:32:29
122 David Atkin M50 Westerlands 03:33:00
123 Clive Roberts M50 Fife AC 03:33:02
124 John Byrne M40 Unattached 03:33:03
125 Nigel Hill M50 Unattached 03:33:37
126 David Duncan M50 Ochil Hill Runners 03:34:29
127 Bob Allison M50 Fife AC 03:35:25
128 Alasdair Duke M Westerlands 03:36:24
129 Dave Till M50 Skye & Lochalsh RC 03:36:31
130 John Hamer M40 Westerlands 03:37:51
131 David Turner M40 Unattached 03:38:02
132 Rob Flett M40 HBT 03:40:14
133 Stephen Magee M Unattached 03:40:14
134 Nick Poett M Unattached 03:40:58
135 Fabienne Thompson F40 Carnegie Harriers 03:41:21
136 Neil Campbell M50 Carnethy 03:41:42
137 Allan Gall M50 Central AC 03:42:54
138 Raeanne Miller F Unattached 03:44:59
139 Lindsay Cunningham M40 Milburn Harriers 03:46:34
140 Stewart Barrie M40 HBT 03:46:37
141 Sam James M Unattached 03:47:42
142 Herbie McLean M60 Lochtayside 03:47:54
143 Ian Poolman M Fife AC 03:49:26
144 Allan Macaulay M50 Carnegie Harriers 03:50:15
145 Chris Huntley M50 Tinto Hill Runners 03:52:03
146 Bob Hughes M50 Ochil Hill Runners 03:54:14
147 Antti Olkinuora M Unattached 03:54:23
148 Kate Friend F40 Carnethy 03:56:25
149 Stephen Johnston M50 Milburn Harriers 03:59:26
150 Jo Polak F50 Unattached 03:59:45
151 Alistair Johnston M50 Unattached 03:59:55
152 Alister Stewart M40 Tinto Hill Runners 04:00:05
153 Colin Ledlie M40 Carnethy 04:01:37
154 David Oliver M50 Deeside Runners 04:01:48
155 Jean Bowman F50 Lomond Hill Runners 04:02:56
156 Florian MacLaren M Jura AC 04:02:57
157 Lucy Murdoch F Carnethy 04:03:01
158 Charlie Love M60 Dundee Hawkhill 04:06:44
159 Hugh McPherson M60 Tinto Hill Runners 04:07:06
160 David Jacobs M40 Unattached 04:13:19
161 Neil McLure M40 Unattached 04:16:41
162 Simon Bright M40 Gade Valley Harriers 04:17:14
163 Jane Oliver F50 Deeside Runners 04:18:08
164 Lorna Ascroft F Carnethy 04:20:29
165 Scott Munro M Lochtayside 04:20:30
166 Caroline Coyle F Unattached 04:25:06
167 Ken Morris M Tinto Hill Runners 04:26:05
168 Stewart Davidson M60 Fife AC 04:33:19