Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

02/06/2012 – Pen Y Ghent





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Darren Kay MV40 Pudsey & Bramley 00:46:55
2 Matt Roberts M Eryri Harriers 00:48:11
3 Craig Roberts MV40 Kendal AAC 00:49:20
4 Paul Webb M UA 00:49:37
5 Mark McGoldrick M Wharfedale Harriers 00:50:20
6 Jon Wright MV40 Todmorden Harriers 00:50:49
7 Dan Middlemas M Dark Peak 00:51:08
8 Dave Kirkham M Wharfedale Harriers 00:51:08
9 James Titmus M Pudsey & Bramley 00:51:58
10 Ian McGrath M Durham Fell Runners 00:53:04
11 Andy Beanland M U/A 00:53:10
12 Ed Gamble MV40 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:53:36
13 Martin Archer M Ilkley Harriers 00:53:51
14 Mark Chippendale MV40 Bowland 00:54:10
15 Lucas Wootton M U/A 00:54:13
16 Kieran Horrigan MV50 U/A 00:54:28
17 Paul Crabby Crabtree MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:55:08
18 Ian Rowbotham MV50 Ilkley Harriers 00:55:27
19 Tony Livesey M Preston Harriers 00:55:44
20 Paul Martin Crabtree MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:56:02
21 Joe Washington M U/A 00:56:34
22 Martyn Pollitt MV50 Burnden Road Runners 00:56:47
23 Paul Archer MV40 Clem 00:57:18
24 Paul Knowles MV40 Ambleside 00:57:21
25 Dominic Carr M Clayton-Le-Moors 00:57:52
26 David Croll MV50 Trawden AC 00:57:55
27 Jim Trueman MV40 Pennie Fell Runners 00:58:01
28 Jonathan Boothman MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:58:19
29 Paul Lambert MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:59:13
30 Nick Cottam MV40 Garstang 00:59:30
31 Emma Bayliss L Mynydd Du 01:00:14
32 Tony Hall MV40 Trawden AC 01:00:25
33 Michael Walsh MV60 Kendal AAC 01:01:02
34 Mark Taylor M Clayton-Le-Moors 01:02:11
35 Carl Child M U/A 01:02:20
36 Ian Newbold MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:02:24
37 Andrew Lee MV40 Rossendale 01:02:32
38 Gary Taylor MV40 Darwen Dasher 01:02:51
39 Molly Ralphson L Trawden AC 01:03:00
40 Steve Smith MV50 Ripon Runners 01:03:09
41 Peter Singleton MV50 Blackpool 01:03:14
42 Gareth Williams M U/A 01:03:26
43 Diane Hagger LV40 Ilkley Harriers 01:03:27
44 Neil Hindle MV50 FRA 01:03:37
45 Pat McIver MV40 Blackcombe Runners 01:03:40
46 Andrew Dugdale MV50 Clayton-Le-Moors 01:03:45
47 Graham Kay M U/A 01:03:49
48 Isaline Kneale LV40 Burnden Road Runners 01:03:57
49 Dean Ralphson MV40 Trawden AC 01:04:09
50 John Thompson MV50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:04:13
51 Peter Stanley MV50 Penistone 01:04:16
52 Keith Westerman MV40 Esk Valley 01:04:32
53 Rachel Pilling L Pudsey & Bramley 01:04:41
54 Dean Stockwell MV40 Esk Valley 01:05:18
55 Toby Harling M Border Harriers 01:05:21
56 Anthony Thornton MV40 Settle Harriers 01:05:43
57 Mark Pendlebury MV40 Clayton 01:05:45
58 Mark Taylor M U/A 01:05:50
59 Ian Smith MV60 Bolton 01:06:01
60 Marc Peart M U/A 01:06:05
61 Kevin Walker MV50 U/A 01:06:22
62 Dilwyn Rowlands MV40 Eryri Harriers 01:07:38
63 Stephen Fish MV50 Clayton-Le-Moors 01:08:01
64 Gerald Paxford MV40 FRA 01:08:52
65 Mark Whitaker MV50 Todmorden Harriers 01:09:06
66 Peter Turner MV40 Harrogate Harriers 01:09:14
67 Randolph Haggerty MV40 Kirkstall Harriers 01:09:20
68 Andrew Firth MV50 Clayton-Le-Moors 01:09:27
69 Karen Ballantine LV40 Keighley & Craven AC 01:09:32
70 David Heeley MV40 U/A 01:09:50
71 Peter Dugdale MV50 Clayton-Le-Moors 01:09:58
72 Mark Charnley MV40 U/A 01:10:07
73 Andy Thorpe MV40 CVFR 01:10:08
74 David Parminter MV50 Black Combe 01:10:10
75 Kim Baxter L SYO 01:10:13
76 Caroline Harding L Pudsey Of Bramley AC 01:10:30
77 John M Orrell MV40 Blackburn Harriers 01:10:37
78 Richard Baxter MV40 SYO 01:10:54
79 Richard Kenworthy MV40 Tattenhall Runners 01:11:01
80 Paul Patrick MV40 Stainland Wons 01:11:07
81 John Lee MV50 Rossendale 01:11:14
82 Craig Child MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:11:29
83 Chris Whitaker LV50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:11:45
84 Patric Gilchrist MV60 Keswick 01:11:47
85 Peter John Murray MV40 York Acorn 01:12:00
86 Mark Irving M Bowland 01:12:26
87 Steve Buckley MV60 LOC 01:12:42
88 Sheena Cottam LV40 Garstang 01:12:51
89 David Brooks MV40 Garstang RC 01:13:56
90 Sue Narey LV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:14:13
91 Vincent Stockwell MV40 Esk Valley 01:14:22
92 Andrew Biddle MV50 West Pennine Runners 01:14:31
93 Steve Hunn MV50 Skipton AC 01:14:36
94 Jon Marsh MV50 FRA 01:14:38
95 Debbie Cox LV40 Keighley & Craven AC 01:14:52
96 Michael Frost MV50 Clayton-Le-Moors 01:15:41
97 Bill Hunter MV60 Holmfirth Harriers 01:16:25
98 John Nuttall MV60 U/A 01:16:27
99 Caren Crabtree L Wharfedale Harriers 01:16:45
100 Sharon Newbold LV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:18:23
101 Graham Jameson MV70 Lancaster And Morecambe AC 01:18:45
102 Steve Dewick MV40 Dark Peak 01:18:45
103 Stephen Tindall MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:19:50
104 Annie Milner LV40 Dewsbury RR 01:20:15
105 Steve Milner MV50 Dewsbury RR 01:20:15
106 Linda Edmondson LV50 Wrekin RR 01:20:21
107 Ben Higginson MV50 Preston Harriers 01:21:36
108 Craig Hall M U/A 01:22:16
109 Sally Horn LV40 U/A 01:22:29
110 Paul Bryne MV40 U/A 01:22:30
111 Peter Marshall MV60 Todmorden Harriers 01:22:41
112 James Webb MV60 Wharfedale Harriers 01:22:47
113 Bryan Pycroft MV70 FRA 01:35:03
114 David Naylor MV50 Clayton-Le-Moors DNF