Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

18/08/2012 – Darwen Gala





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Annabel Mason FJ Wakefield Harriers 00:24:48
2 John Mason M40 U/a 00:25:43
3 Christopher Kay MU14 U/a 00:26:48
4 Mark Walsh M40 Darwen Dashers 00:27:23
5 Michael Chalfont M40 Chorley 00:27:30
6 Paul Target M40 Fell Ponies 00:27:34
7 Jack Hiddle MJ Blackburn Harriers 00:27:42
8 Kieron Horrigan M50 U/a 00:27:54
9 Andrew Orr M40 Clayton Le Moors 00:28:15
10 Cameron Lambert MJ U/a 00:28:22
11 Simon Fox M40 Darwen Dashers 00:29:01
12 Robert Wong MJ Blackburn Harriers 00:29:12
13 Beckie Taylor F Blackburn Harriers 00:29:12
14 Joseph Howe MJ Blackburn Harriers 00:29:44
15 Jonny Murphy M Darwen Dashers 00:29:52
16 Doug Fleming M50 Horwich RMI 00:30:03
17 Pete Hill M50 Pudsey & Bramley 00:30:20
18 Ian Hutchinson M50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:30:32
19 Andrew Dugdale M50 Clayton Le Moors 00:30:35
20 Angus Robinson M40 GM Fire & Rescue 00:31:06
21 Michael Toman M40 Rossendale 00:31:25
22 Tony Hesketh M60 Horwich RMI 00:31:28
23 Allan Hartley M Blackburn Harriers 00:31:41
24 John Singleton M50 Clayton Le Moors 00:32:32
25 Duncan Nield M40 U/a 00:32:39
26 John Chew M U/a 00:33:09
27 Anne Ferguson F50 Burnden 00:33:15
28 Neil Taylor M40 Skelmersdale Harriers 00:33:43
29 Richard Taylor M40 Blackburn Harriers 00:34:06
30 David Livsey M50 U/a 00:34:09
31 Lesley Fisher F50 Burnden 00:34:11
32 Martyn Skipper M40 U/a 00:34:30
33 Mark Taylor M Clayton Le Moors 00:34:33
34 Jamie Dowdall M Darwen Dashers 00:34:37
35 Colin Tate M U/a 00:35:06
36 Stephen Kay M40 U/a 00:35:06
37 David Geldard M40 U/a 00:35:42
38 Henry Minorczyk M60 Chorley 00:35:49
39 Don Nichol M50 Burnden 00:36:09
40 Graham Radnedge M U/a 00:36:20
41 Danny Teare M40 U/a 00:36:33
42 Gary Mitchell M50 Darwen Dashers 00:36:49
43 Paul Coughlin M40 U/a 00:37:12
44 Paul Walsh M60 Bowland Fell Runners 00:37:20
45 David Billington M40 U/a 00:37:32
46 Trevor Murgatroyd M50 Calder Valley 00:37:44
47 Stephen Fish M50 Clayton Le Moors 00:38:20
48 Gareth Rapkin M U/a 00:39:33
49 Christopher Gawthorpe M U/a 00:39:54
50 John Hetherington M U/a 00:40:15
51 Paul Foster M40 Helsby 00:40:20
52 Rachel Birleson F40 U/a 00:40:59
53 Christopher Kay MU14 U/a 00:41:00
54 Pete Jepson M70 Rossendale 00:41:08
55 Robert Hirst M60 Clayton Le Moors 00:41:12
56 John T Francis M60 Clayton Le Moors 00:41:33
57 Ron Chappell M60 Clayton Le Moors 00:43:04
58 Alex Gawthrope M Darwen Dashers 00:44:15
59 Jim Taylor M60 Darwen Dashers 00:46:22
60 Les Paul M60 Chorley 00:51:54
61 Mike Coppin M60 Chorley 00:51:55
62 Paul Vickers M U/a DNF