Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

09/06/2012 – Welsh 1000m Peaks





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Richard Roberts Male Open Eryri Harriers 03:30:02
2 Matthew Fortes Male Open Eryri Harriers 03:30:19
3 Duncan Harris Male Vet 40 City Of Chester Triathlon Club 03:34:07
4 Ken Sutor Male Open Cheshire Hash House Harriers 03:36:10
5 Matthew Gilbert Male Open Wrecsam Tri 03:41:12
6 James McQueen Male Vet 40 Eryri Harriers 03:44:51
7 Michael Belshaw Male Vet 50 Eryri Harriers 03:45:20
8 James Jackson Male Vet 40 Axe Valley Runners 03:46:37
9 Adrian Williams Male Vet 40 Eryri Harriers 03:49:15
10 Paul Barbier Male Vet 40 Eryri Harriers 03:51:03
11 Simon Ellis Male Vet 40 Tattenhall Runners 03:52:47
12 Graham Collins Male Vet 40 Belper Harriers 03:54:42
13 Owen Manod Rees Male Open Unattached 03:57:01
14 Jevgenijs Petrovs Male Open SLOW 03:57:25
15 Saul Taylor Male Open Belper Harriers 03:58:09
16 Mark Atherton Male Vet 40 Meirionnydd RC 03:59:18
17 Glyn Fletcher Male Vet 50 Maldwyn Harriers 04:00:33
18 Jim Rhodes Male Vet 40 Bowland Fell Runners 04:02:07
19 Andrea Rowlands Female Open Eryri Harriers 04:02:16
20 Matty Brennan Male Open Erewash Valley Running Club 04:03:14
21 Chris Baynham-Hughes Male Open Helsby RC 04:04:38
22 David Wilcox Male Vet 40 Fell Runners Association 04:04:49
23 David Morris Male Open Unattached 04:05:29
24 David Buchanan Male Vet 50 Pudsey & Bramley AC 04:06:07
25 Col Neil Wilson Male Vet 40 LWC Harriers 04:10:13
26 Dylan Webber Male Open Eryri Harriers 04:17:57
27 Paul Chester Male Open Unattached 04:18:33
28 David Pattisson Male Vet 40 Ful-On Tri Club 04:18:40
29 Ssgt Longster Male Open 170 (IS) Engr Gp 04:20:08
30 Rory O'Donnell Male Open Eryri Harriers 04:23:47
31 Samuel Harrison Male Open Unattached 04:24:54
32 Major William Eden Male Open LWC Harriers 04:28:33
33 Stephen Crosby-Jones Male Open Army Triathlon Association 04:30:03
34 Chris Dunkerley Male Open Mercia Fell Runners 04:30:52
35 Edward Steele Male Open Tunbridge Wells Harriers 04:34:53
36 Catherine Evans Female Open Keswick AAC 04:35:18
37 Christopher Evans Male Open Keswick AAC 04:35:21
38 Mark Agnew Male Vet 40 Mercia Fell Runners 04:36:15
39 Andy Quicke Male Open Manchester Triathlon Club 04:36:19
40 Ralph Pawling Male Open Unattached 04:37:11
41 John Parkinson Male Vet 40 Eryri Harriers 04:37:15
42 Yiannis Tridimas Male Vet 60 Bowland Fell Runners 04:38:17
43 Andy Humphrey Male Open Eastleigh RC 04:41:29
44 Martyn Richards Male Open Unattached 04:45:37
45 James Wilson Male Open Unattached 04:48:13
46 Neil Standring Male Vet 40 Unattached 04:49:10
47 Russell Taylor Male Vet 40 Unattached 04:49:14
48 Jason Harrison Male Vet 40 Chippenham Harriers 04:49:36
49 Ruth Isaacs Female Vet 50 Pensby Runners 04:51:24
50 Richard Hyde Male Vet 40 Erewash Valley Running Club 04:51:35
51 Mike Symons Male Vet 40 Manchester YMCA Harriers 04:53:19
52 Andy Dunn Male Open Bristol And West AC 04:53:41
53 Craig Lewis Male Vet 40 Amazing Feet RC 04:55:15
54 Steve Clarke Male Vet 40 Amazing Feet RC 04:55:18
55 Helen Angharad John Female Open Eryri Harriers 04:55:30
56 Neil Dyer Male Open Unattached 04:55:34
57 Ian Biggs Male Vet 40 Wells City Harriers 04:57:21
58 Andrew Turner Male Open Unattached 04:59:11
59 John O'Dwyer Male Open Unattached 04:59:54
60 Brian Robbins Male Vet 60 Eryri Harriers 05:02:57
61 Lt Col Mike Shervingvton Male Vet 40 LWC Harriers 05:03:05
62 David Owen Male Vet 60 Prestatyn RC 05:05:24
63 Jim Davis Male Vet 40 Clwydian Range Runners 05:05:29
64 Chris Brumby Male Vet 40 Sandbach Striders 05:10:08
65 Mark Cliff Male Vet 40 05:10:38
66 Gavin Poynton Male Open Bowline CC 05:11:40
67 Hugh Rivett Male Open Unattached 05:12:01
68 Ssgt Martindale Male Open 170 (IS) Engr Gp 05:13:07
69 Jonathan Croome Male Vet 40 Unattached 05:13:31
70 Edwin Sherstone Male Vet 40 Southport Waterloo AC 05:13:38
71 Clive Edwards Male Vet 50 WFRA 05:14:14
72 Nich Bradley Male Vet 50 Meirionnydd Running Club 05:16:52
73 Alistaire MacGregor Male Open Unattached 05:17:51
74 Jan Rogers Female Vet 40 City Of Chester Triathlon Club 05:20:28
75 Iain Povey Male Vet 50 Cumberland Fell Runners 05:21:07
76 Mr Jamie Dale Male Open Metropolitan Police AC 05:22:16
77 Lisa Grantham Female Open Wirral AC 05:24:59
78 Andrew Ryan Male Open Unattached 05:25:01
79 James Ballard Male Open Unattached 05:25:07
80 Andy McPherson Male Open Brabond A.C. 05:25:40
81 Simon Holford Male Vet 40 Tunbridge Wells Harriers 05:28:59
82 George Harris Male Open Tunbridge Wells Harriers 05:29:02
83 Nigel Crompton Male Vet 50 Pensby Runners 05:30:13
84 Darren Burns Male Vet 40 Fell Ponies 05:30:45
85 Peter Lester-Owen Male Vet 50 Mysteruns Of Abergele 05:36:44
86 Celia Mills Female Vet 40 Mercia Fell Runners 05:36:52
87 Mark Card Male Open Unattached 05:49:38
88 John Pelton Male Vet 40 Unattached 05:52:44
89 Stephen Whitlock Male Vet 40 Unattached 05:52:50
90 John Newby Male Vet 40 Somerset RC Tri 05:56:16
91 Matt Price Male Vet 40 Somerset RC Tri 05:56:23
92 Alwyn Williams Male Open Eryri Harriers 06:05:42
93 Roy Mitton Male Vet 40 170 (IS) Engr Gp 06:07:54
94 Ian Blakebrough Male Vet 60 Cheshire Hash House Harriers 06:11:49
95 Chris Gunn Male Vet 40 Somerset R.C. Tri 06:31:02
96 Ashley Wager Male Vet 50 Eryri Harriers Rtd
97 Chris Wilcox Male Vet 50 Clwydian Range Runners Rtd
98 Peter Browning Male Vet 50 Rtd
99 Philippe Werey Male Vet 40 Southville RC Rtd