Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

09/06/2012 – Traprain Law





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Keith Hood M Corstorphine 00:43:56
2 Brian Marshall M40 HELP 00:44:44
3 Grant Wilkie M40 Corstorphine 00:45:34
4 Al Hart M40 HBT 00:46:01
5 Douglas Carstairs M Portobello 00:46:27
6 Kent Ross M U/A 00:46:58
7 David Wright M HBT 00:47:58
8 Steve Best M Carnethy 00:48:02
9 John Hammond M Carnethy 00:48:04
10 Iain Rowland M40 Dunbar RC 00:48:10
11 Bruce Smith M40 Carnethy 00:49:07
12 James Hardie M Carnethy 00:49:15
13 Stuart Hay M40 Dunbar RC 00:49:26
14 John Rathgen M40 HBT 00:49:31
15 Gordon Cameron M50 Carnethy 00:50:20
16 Andrew Gilmore M Carnethy 00:50:38
17 Olly Stepheson M40 Carnethy 00:50:42
18 Richard Taylor M40 Dunbar RC 00:51:01
19 Megan Wright F HBT 00:51:03
20 Kevin Graham M Edinburgh AC 00:51:11
21 Neil Hastie M40 HELP 00:52:09
22 Neil Gilmore M40 Carnethy 00:52:13
23 Coll Williamson M Hare & Hounds Ed Un 00:52:14
24 Gordon Pryde M50 Lomond 00:52:21
25 Laurie Anderson M50 Lomond 00:52:31
26 Tim Griffin M U/A 00:52:50
27 Richard Fielding M U/A 00:52:54
28 Alistair Hindle M40 HBT 00:53:24
29 Rhona Anderson F40 Dunbar RC 00:53:34
30 Iain Gilmore M Carnethy 00:53:53
31 Brian Davidson M40 Dunbar RC 00:54:00
32 Michael Nowicki M Carnethy 00:54:47
33 Eoin Anderson M U/A 00:54:48
34 Sarah Scott F Edinburgh AC 00:54:51
35 Hazel Sutherland F40 Carnethy 00:55:09
36 Bob Waterhouse M60 Carnethy 00:55:18
37 Mary Wood F Dunbar RC 00:55:29
38 Matthew Currie M Carnethy 00:56:12
39 Euan Ross M U/A 00:56:26
40 Colin Shearer M50 BicycleWorks 00:56:34
41 Duncan Edmondson M40 U/A 00:56:39
42 Richard Hadfield M40 Portobello 00:56:41
43 Phyllis O'Brien F50 HBT 00:56:44
44 Graham McInnes M U/A 00:56:55
45 Peter Nimmo M50 Anstruther Haddies 00:57:02
46 Digby Maass M60 Carnethy 00:57:13
47 Iain Burnet M U/A 00:57:51
48 William Mykura M50 Carnethy 00:57:58
49 Duncan Baker M50 HBT 00:58:06
50 Jamie Tait M U/A 00:58:32
51 Mark Chapman M40 U/A 00:58:37
52 David Henderson M50 Corstorphine 00:58:56
53 Andrew Sheldrick M40 Dunbar RC 00:58:59
54 Douglas Henderson M60 Tynedale Harriers 00:59:05
55 Brian Howie M60 Carnethy 00:59:42
56 Alex McEwan M50 Edinburgh AC 01:00:15
57 Karen Meikle F50 Carnethy 01:00:22
58 Alison Ridyard F40 U/A 01:00:31
59 David Harrington M40 Carnethy 01:00:32
60 Chris Downie M50 Penicuik Harr 01:00:49
61 Lessell Middler M50 U/A 01:01:14
62 Dan Greenall M40 Carnegie 01:01:40
63 Fiona MacKinnon F Carnethy 01:02:44
64 Neil Jones M40 Dunbar RC 01:03:27
65 Anne Hay F40 Dunbar RC 01:03:42
66 Nicola Dunn F40 Carnethy 01:05:15
67 Mhairi Ferguson F U/A 01:05:38
68 Jenny Hewlett F U/A 01:06:24
69 Sally Best F U/A 01:06:55
70 Bill Gauld M60 Carnethy 01:07:49
71 Janis Smith F50 HBT 01:09:59
72 Clarrissa Berry F40 Dunbar RC 01:11:56
73 Murray Legge M Lothian & Borders 01:12:53
74 Andrew Askam M U/A 01:13:21
75 Elisa Smith F U/A 01:13:58
76 John Littlewood M60 Carnethy 01:15:31
77 Scott Walkingshaw M U/A 01:15:56
78 Cali Ingham F50 Carnethy 01:16:11
79 Tony Stapley M60 Portobello 01:17:44
80 Kevin McCarthy M40 U/A 01:18:15
81 Ross Cunninghame M Lothian & Borders 01:18:17
82 Gordon Millar M40 Lothian & Borders 01:19:02
83 Andrew Gardner M Lothian & Borders 01:20:17
84 Sheila Morrison F50 Dunbar RC 01:20:41
85 Fraser Allen M Lothian & Borders 01:20:45
86 Ross Toles M Lothian & Borders 01:20:45
87 Robert Russell M60 U/A 01:29:11
88 Angela Rowen F Lothian & Borders 01:37:24
89 Steven Dick M Lothian & Borders 01:37:25
90 Graeme Shearer M Lothian & Borders 01:38:48
91 Adam Ward M50 Carnethy DNF
92 Charlotte Morgan F Carnethy DNF
93 John Ryan M Carnethy DNF