Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

05/05/2012 – Coniston





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 ROB HOPE M PUDSEY &BRAMLEY 01:09:31
2 LLOYD TAGGERT V40 DARK PEAK 01:09:49
3 BEN BARDSLEY V40 BORROWDALE 01:10:56
4 IAN HOLMES V45 BINGLEY HARRIERS 01:11:15
5 RHYS FINDLAY-ROBINSON M DARK PEAK 01:12:09
6 CARL BELL M HOWGILL 01:16:33
7 DAN GAY M HBT 01:16:48
8 TIM R ELLIS M CALDER VALLEY 01:16:54
9 PAUL CORNFORTH V45 BORROWDALE 01:17:05
10 ANDREW SCHOFIELD V40 BORROWDALE 01:17:31
11 MATT READY M AMBLESIDE AC 01:18:23
12 DARREN HOLLOWAY V40 PENNINE FR 01:18:50
13 CHRIS READE V45 BOWLAND 01:20:46
14 SIMON HARDING M MACCLESFIELD 01:20:59
15 THOMAS EDWARDS M DARK PEAK 01:21:02
16 ANDREW JEBB M BINGLEY HARRIERS 01:21:19
17 MARK MCGOLDRICK M WHARFEDALE HARRIERS 01:21:35
18 RICHARD MELLON V40 BOWLAND 01:21:48
19 CHRISTOPHER LEIGH V40 TRAFFORD 01:21:57
20 RICHARD TALBOT M AMBLESIDE AC 01:22:57
21 LIZZIE ADAMS L BLACK COMBE 01:23:21
22 IAN WOODS V45 CONISTON FR 01:24:24
23 DAN MIDDLEMAS M LOFTUS & WHITBY 01:24:48
24 PAUL KNOWLES V40 AMBLESIDE AC 01:25:02
25 JAMES ARCHBOLD V45 BORROWDALE 01:25:08
26 JAMES BYRNE M AMBLESIDE AC 01:25:39
27 MATT BERESFORD V40 KENDAL 01:25:45
28 DAVE NUTTALL V45 CLAYTON LE MOORS 01:26:21
29 RICHARD STEVENS M AMBLESIDE AC 01:26:46
30 SALLY NEWMAN LV50 CALDER VALLEY 01:26:49
31 DAN BARTON M KESWICK 01:26:52
32 BEN PROCTER M HELM HILL 01:26:55
33 SEBASTIAN BODGER M NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY 01:27:07
34 ROBERT DEWHURST V45 AMBLESIDE AC 01:27:09
35 CRAIG BURROW M HELM HILL 01:27:13
36 TIM OAKES V40 DARK PEAK 01:27:16
37 STEPHEN HARGREAVES M STEEL CITY STRIDERS 01:27:27
38 SHARON TAYLOR L BINGLEY HARRIERS 01:27:46
39 DAVE SOLES V45 PENNINE FR 01:27:47
40 MATT DAWSON M GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 01:27:55
41 NICK KIRK V45 DARK PEAK 01:28:31
42 MIKE VOGLER M BLACK COMBE 01:28:44
43 SIMON GRAY M U/A 01:28:58
44 NIGEL WOOD M CONISTON FR 01:29:07
45 COLIN VALENTINE V50 KESWICK 01:29:12
46 DAVID LOAN V55 KESWICK 01:29:13
47 ASHLEY KAY V50 DARK PEAK 01:29:38
48 BRUCE POLL V40 LOCHABER 01:30:16
49 RICHARD INMAN M LOCAL CONISTON FR 01:31:06
50 PHIL CLAYTON V45 BLACK COMBE 01:31:18
51 GRAHAM LUND M BOWLAND 01:31:34
52 IVAN WHIGHAM V50 CLAYTON LE MOORS 01:31:47
53 JACK HOLT V60 CLAYTON LE MOORS 01:31:51
54 JACK SIMPSON M U/A 01:32:02
55 DOMINIC CARR M CLAYTON LE MOORS 01:32:11
56 MARTIN PRICE M U/A 01:32:13
57 DARREN FISHWICK V40 CHORLEY 01:32:21
58 SIMON RODGER M BLACK COMBE 01:32:53
59 PHIL CLARK V55 KENDAL 01:33:11
60 MARTIN KITCHIN M U/A 01:33:21
61 ALLAN MILLER V50 KENDAL 01:33:32
62 MICK DOBSON V40 CLAYTON LE MOORS 01:33:37
63 LIAM ROONEY M KIMBERWORTH STRIDERS 01:33:44
64 ALEX PATTON M U/A 01:34:17
65 MIKE JEWEL V50 BLACK COMBE 01:34:24
66 LAWRENCE ECCLES M PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:34:31
67 IAN HODGSON V45 NORTH YORKS MOORS 01:35:11
68 ROB FURNESS M HORSFORTH HARRIERS 01:35:19
69 MARK HALL V40 TYNE BRIDGE HARRIERS 01:35:27
70 WILL SPAIN M DARK PEAK 01:35:38
71 PATRICK HANNA M HOWGILL 01:35:44
72 SCOTT LEWIS M SOUTH SHIELDS HARRIERS 01:36:01
73 ANDREW FOX V55 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 01:36:05
74 CHRIS FELLOWS V45 BLACK COMBE 01:36:38
75 GARY BASTOW V50 RIPON RUNNERS 01:36:49
76 JOHN CARR M COLT 01:36:50
77 PETER TAYLER V50 BLACK COMBE 01:37:29
78 RICHARD HYDE V45 EREWASH VALLEY 01:37:35
79 KIERAN DAVIS M EREWASH VALLEY 01:37:36
80 NICOLA DAVIES LV50 BORROWDALE 01:37:37
81 ROBERT LITTLE M DARK PEAK 01:37:51
82 DAWN ATKINS L CHORLEY 01:37:57
83 KIERAN CARR V65 CLAYTON LE MOORS 01:38:05
84 JAMIE RENNIE V40 WEST END LEICESTER 01:38:11
85 CHRIS JACKSON M GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 01:38:28
86 IAN GORDON M MONNINGTON CHASER 01:38:51
87 WENDY DODDS LV60 CLAYTON LE MOORS 01:38:53
88 PAUL RILEY M CONISTON FR 01:39:20
89 MARK PURDY V45 ROSSENDALE A C 01:39:25
90 SALLY OZANNE L HELM HILL 01:39:36
91 MICHAEL KAY V40 HORWICH 01:39:41
92 MARK NUTTER V50 CLAYTON LE MOORS 01:39:46
93 STEPHEN FRY V45 HARROGATE HARRIERS 01:39:59
94 ALISTAIR HANNA M HOWGILL 01:40:13
95 IAN J ROBINSON V60 CLAYTON LE MOORS 01:40:15
96 CHRISTOPHER EVANS V40 AMBLESIDE AC 01:40:39
97 ANDREW LLOYD V40 HORWICH 01:40:49
98 JONATHAN WAKENSHAW M CFR 01:40:59
99 ROGER HAWORTH V40 TODMORDEN 01:41:07
100 JACKIE CASEY LV50 BLACK COMBE 01:41:11
101 PETER BROWNING V50 CLAYTON LE MOORS 01:41:14
102 BERNARD LEWIS V45 SOUTHWELL RC 01:41:16
103 RICHARD CUMBOR M U/A 01:41:24
104 IAN WILLIAMS V40 U/A 01:41:49
105 TIM R MILLER V45 AMBLESIDE AC 01:42:19
106 PAUL THOMAS M MANX FELL RUNNERS 01:42:56
107 ANDY HEWITT V50 ROSSENDALE A C 01:43:10
108 PAUL SIMPSON V45 KENDAL 01:43:15
109 GREG RIMMER V45 DARK PEAK 01:43:23
110 WILLIAM ROSS V40 BLACK COMBE 01:43:26
111 PAUL SPURGE V55 PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 01:43:28
112 SULA GAY L HBT 01:43:30
113 JEREMY RANDELL V45 CLWYDIAN RANGE RUNNERS 01:43:34
114 EMMA GREGORY L BOWLAND 01:43:39
115 MARTIN FROST V45 NORTH SHIELDS POLY 01:43:52
116 ANDREW HALL V60 PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 01:43:55
117 IAN SHUTTLEWORTH V45 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 01:43:58
118 DAVE HALFORD V45 U/A 01:44:15
119 MARK GRAHAM V50 CFR 01:44:32
120 DAVID ANDERSON V40 U/A 01:44:55
121 IAN COOKSON V60 BOWLAND 01:45:02
122 MARTIN CARTER V45 HAY HOTFOOTERS 01:45:07
123 MARK TAYLOR M CLAYTON LE MOORS 01:45:21
124 JOHNNY KIRKBRIDE V40 LOCAL CONISTON FR 01:45:24
125 DEAN YOUNG M STEEL CITY STRIDERS 01:45:28
126 JO MAYLAND L STAFFORDSHIRE MOORLANDS 01:45:41
127 NICK STONE M U/A 01:45:48
128 DAVID JOHNSON V55 NFR 01:46:00
129 CHRIS ROWE M NORTHUMBERLAND 01:46:08
130 ANDREW DUGDALE V50 CLAYTON LE MOORS 01:46:29
131 JOHN WADE V50 BOWLAND 01:47:30
132 NICK LANDER V55 EREWASH VALLEY 01:47:38
133 NICK HAMBREY V60 KENDAL 01:47:54
134 KEVIN AYRE V45 SOUTH SHIELDS HARRIERS 01:48:06
135 MAC KNOWLES V50 BLACK COMBE 01:48:11
136 CHRIS GREEN M U/A 01:48:34
137 GRAHAM ECCLES V50 CLAYTON LE MOORS 01:48:58
138 SIMON FISHER M ROCHDALE HARRIERS 01:49:13
139 ANDREW FIRTH V50 CLAYTON LE MOORS 01:49:21
140 CRAIG SMITH V45 U/A 01:49:24
141 DENISE TUNSTALL LV45 DURHAM FELL RUNNERS 01:49:25
142 GEOFF READ V50 TODMORDEN 01:50:33
143 MARIEKE DEKKER L HELM HILL 01:50:35
144 MICHAEL TRAVIS M U/A 01:50:38
145 TREVOR SYMONDS V55 U/A 01:50:44
146 GRAHAM DAWSON V45 U/A 01:50:53
147 MOLLY HEITZ L U/A 01:51:08
148 SIMON HASLAM V45 U/A 01:51:18
149 KAREN SINKINSON LV50 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 01:51:21
150 JANE E LEONARD LV50 TODMORDEN 01:51:28
151 TREVOR MILNER V55 DARK PEAK 01:52:12
152 ANAIR BEVERLEY L RANELAGH HARRIERS 01:52:16
153 AMANDA HOWARD LV45 AMBLESIDE AC 01:52:25
154 ALISON BRENTNALL LV60 PENNINE FR 01:52:44
155 ALLAN YEOMANS V50 ROSSENDALE A C 01:52:47
156 PHILIP GREEN V40 NFR 01:52:51
157 EDDIE DEALTRY V6O KENDAL 01:53:01
158 IAN GOULDING V45 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 01:53:18
159 STEVE WHICKHAM V55 EREWASH VALLEY 01:53:25
160 MARK EDWARDS V50 NORTH YORKS MOORS 01:53:47
161 KEITH LOMBARD M TYNEDALE 01:54:15
162 MARTIN HALL V45 TYNE BRIDGE HARRIERS 01:54:20
163 TREVOR WAKENSHAW V45 NFR 01:54:22
164 CATH MUSETTI LV45 AMBLESIDE AC 01:54:25
165 PAUL STOCKS V45 U/A 01:54:35
166 GRAHAM SCHOFIELD V55 CHORLEY 01:54:43
167 JEREMY WILKINSON V40 CALDER VALLEY 01:55:10
168 PETER STARKEY V55 CHORLEY 01:55:27
169 JAMES STRAWSON M U/A 01:55:32
170 TOBY WOODHEAD M U/A 01:55:33
171 MICHELLE FOXWELL L AMBLESIDE AC 01:55:44
172 MARK IRVING M BOWLAND 01:55:59
173 SAMUEL J BREWSTER M KESWICK 01:56:02
174 RICHARD BEARD V45 BLACK COMBE 01:56:17
175 PETER A BELLIS V55 BOLTON HARRIERS 01:56:24
176 CHARLES DUNNING V40 U/A 01:56:47
177 CHRIS TRAVIS M U/A 01:56:49
178 STUART WOLSTENHOLME V40 U/A 01:56:56
179 HELEN HODGKINSON LV40 TODMORDEN 01:57:00
180 ASHLEY WILLIAMS V50 HAY HOTFOOTERS 01:57:35
181 DAVID APPLEYARD V45 HELM HILL 01:57:43
182 MIKE PEAT V50 LONSDALE 01:57:46
183 WILLY WATSON V45LOCAL U/A 01:57:48
184 JOHN PRICE V55 HAY HOTFOOTERS 01:57:58
185 MARIE L DROZDOWICZ LV50 NFR 01:58:47
186 MARK CHARNLEY V40 U/A 01:58:54
187 ANDREW SLY V60 U/A 01:59:03
188 MARK JACKSON M ACHILLE RATTI 02:00:37
189 RAYMOND PICKETT V60 BOWLAND 02:00:52
190 MARTIN F WALSH V65 BOWLAND 02:00:57
191 RICHARD KENWORTHY V45 TATTENHALL 02:01:15
192 SUE ROBERTS LV45 TODMORDEN 02:01:45
193 LOU LYNESS LV60 BARROW & FURNESS STRIDERS 02:02:21
194 DAN SIMS M PENNINE FR 02:02:26
195 ALAN MCGUINNESS V60 ROSSENDALE A C 02:03:26
196 LINDSAY BUCK LV50 CFR 02:03:46
197 RACHEL FINDLAY-ROBINSON L DARK PEAK 02:04:07
198 ANGELA PRICE LV40 HAY HOTFOOTERS 02:04:40
199 ANDREW GITTINS V50 BLACK COMBE 02:05:38
200 JONATHAN BURSNALL M U/A 02:06:02
201 ANDREW BIDDLE V55 WEST PENNINE RUNNERS 02:06:13
202 CHRISTOPHER JAMIESON V50 ESK VALLEY FELL CLUB 02:06:19
203 DOT PATTON LV55 CFR 02:07:10
204 ANN SEIPP LV40 PENNINE FR 02:07:53
205 PAUL WALSH V60 BOWLAND 02:07:54
206 MANDY GOTH LV50 TODMORDEN 02:08:10
207 MARK DAVIES V50 U/A 02:08:38
208 JAMES MASON M U/A 02:08:45
209 PETER DUGDALE V55 CLAYTON LE MOORS 02:08:53
210 NICHOLA HORSFALL LV50 CLAYTON LE MOORS 02:09:15
211 BRIDGET BASTOW LV40 RIPON RUNNERS 02:09:20
212 VAL GILL LV55 BLACK COMBE 02:09:43
213 PETER DOWKER V70 KENDAL 02:09:45
214 JULIE LAVEROCK LV40 SALFORD HARRIERS 02:10:11
215 VICKY BUTCHER LV40 CALDER VALLEY 02:10:14
216 CLAIRE TOWLER L U/A 02:12:25
217 NAOMI JONES L U/A 02:12:25
218 ELISABETH BRIDGEN LV45 EREWASH VALLEY 02:12:38
219 IMME DAVIES LV40 HAY HOTFOOTERS 02:12:46
220 HELEN YEOMANS LV45 ROSSENDALE A C 02:13:09
221 JEFF LEA V50 ACHILLE RATTI 02:14:08
222 CHRIS ROBSON V45 U/A 02:15:49
223 DAVID WOLFENDALE V55 BOWLAND 02:15:52
224 HEIDI RUSHTON LV40 CALDER VALLEY 02:17:24
225 PAULA HAWORTH LV40 TODMORDEN 02:17:39
226 IAN PETERS V50 HOAD HILL 02:21:20
227 JO LORD LV45 HAY HOTFOOTERS 02:22:30
228 MARTYN ROSSER V60 HAY HOTFOOTERS 02:22:30
229 ANDREW FRAME V45 BINGLEY HARRIERS 02:24:39
230 BREF O'ROURKE V60 NORTH YORKS MOORS 02:28:24
231 MELANIE NICHOLSON L CALDER VALLEY 02:38:23
232 STEVE TAYLOR V45 FELL PONIES 02:39:46
233 LIV FARAR L KEIGHLEY ANDCRAVEN 02:48:54
234 NICHOLAS D HEPWORTH V40 U/A 02:49:36
235 RICHARD STOKES V50 U/A 02:53:56