Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

25/07/2012 – Cock Howe And Beyond





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Matthew Hammerton MO/1/50/50 Romsey RR 00:41:43
2 Duncan Birtwistle MO/2/48/48 Harrogate H. 00:44:30
3 Andy Normandale M55/1/50/150 York Acorn 00:46:24
4 Phil Green M40/1/50/50 N'land Fell R 00:47:10
5 Joe Blackett M45/1/50/50 Dark Peak FR 00:47:20
6 Rob Williamson M45/2/48/292 Loftus & Whitby 00:47:30
7 Brian Saysell M45/3/46/232 North York Moors 00:47:35
8 Tony Heron M40/2/48/48 Dark Peak FR 00:47:40
9 Martin Clements MO/3/46/160 North York Moors 00:47:42
10 Joe Johnson MO/4/45/136 Esk Valley Fell 00:47:48
11 Nigel Tate MO/5/44/44 Durham Fell R 00:47:54
12 Andrew Bennett M40/3/46/138 Esk Valley Fell 00:48:25
13 Rob Allinson MO/6/43/243 Redcar RC 00:48:29
14 Catherine Williamson FO/1/50/100 Loftus & Whitby 00:48:38
15 Jason Ellis M40/4/45/227 H'Pool Burn Rd. 00:49:38
16 Thomas Jones MO/7/42/243 Redcar RC 00:49:45
17 Richard Clark M40/5/44/188 Esk Valley Fell 00:49:50
18 Gary Dack M45/4/45/45 B'ham Marsh H 00:50:25
19 Giles Hawking MO/8/41/258 Knavesmire H 00:50:39
20 Shelli Gordon FO/2/48/246 New Marske H 00:50:40
21 Derek Parrington M45/5/44/171 Swaledale RR 00:51:00
22 Stephen Mummery M55/2/48/330 York Acorn 00:51:07
23 Nicola Kent F40/1/50/250 Loftus & Whitby 00:51:27
24 Dean Stockwell M40/6/43/132 Esk Valley Fell 00:52:38
25 Ed Snow MO/9/40/159 York Acorn 00:54:17
26 Darren Ansbro M40/7/42/42 B'ham Marsh H 00:54:25
27 Diane Jobson F40/2/48/140 North York Moors 00:54:40
28 Nigel Heppell M55/3/46/91 Elvet Striders 00:54:50
29 Kath Aspin F45/1/50/100 New Marske H 00:55:00
30 Nicholas Cousins M45/6/43/224 Pickering RC 00:55:11
31 Nicki Walters M40/8/41/41 Esk Valley Fell 00:55:18
32 Andrew Johnson M55/4/45/319 Knavesmire H 00:55:25
33 Brendan Anglim M40/9/40/317 North York Moors 00:55:38
34 Mick Clarke M50/1/50/319 Loftus & Whitby 00:56:00
35 Mark Edwards M50/2/48/212 North York Moors 00:56:50
36 Kevin Walker M55/5/44/86 Individual# 00:56:58
37 David Johnson M55/6/43/83 N'land Fell R 00:57:08
38 Trevor Sherwood M45/7/42/170 H'Pool Burn Rd. 00:57:19
39 Mike Shaw M60/1/50/290 North York Moors 00:58:08
40 Mick McGurk M55/7/42/300 New Marske H 00:58:12
41 Sam Healy MO/10/39/39 North York Moors 00:58:20
42 Lynn Humpleby FO/3/46/46 Pickering RC 00:58:25
43 Richard Hambly M45/8/41/41 H'Pool Burn Rd. 00:58:30
44 Graham Breeze M65/1/50/50 Ilkley Harriers 00:59:23
45 Paul Haydon M45/9/40/292 FRA# 00:59:25
46 Stephen Ramsden M60/2/48/188 Individual# 00:59:40
47 Paul Cutler M45/10/39/194 B'ham Marsh H 00:59:45
48 Lorraine Hiles F45/2/48/282 Thirsk & Sow 00:59:50
49 Trevor Wakenshaw M45/11/38/168 N'land Fell R 00:59:56
50 Sharon Gayter F45/3/46/46 North York Moors 00:59:58
51 Ian Wanless M45/12/37/154 North York Moors 01:00:00
52 Richard Soper M50/3/46/46 Individual# 01:00:30
53 David Selby M40/10/39/76 Elvet Striders 01:00:42
54 Vincent Stockwell M40/11/38/155 Esk Valley Fell 01:01:04
55 Ron Sherwood M70/1/50/300 New Marske H 01:01:18
56 Chris Jamieson M50/4/45/292 Esk Valley Fell 01:02:05
57 James Angus MO/11/38/38 Esk Valley Fell 01:02:07
58 Pamela Costello F55/1/50/189 Redcar RC 01:03:00
59 Phil Miles M70/2/48/194 New Marske H 01:03:37
60 William Gayter M50/5/44/44 North York Moors 01:03:46
61 Janet Cordingley F50/1/50/200 Knavesmire H 01:03:58
62 James Robson M55/8/41/84 Individual# 01:04:29
63 Martin White M55/9/40/165 New Marske H 01:04:44
64 Alison Rolfe F45/4/45/222 Esk Valley Fell 01:05:28
65 Rachael Bullock FO/4/45/45 Individual# 01:05:35
66 Louise Trewhitt FO/5/44/230 Swaledale RR 01:05:36
67 Martin Hunt M45/13/36/151 Esk Valley Fell 01:06:57
68 Alan Wikeley M65/2/48/192 Thirsk & Sow 01:09:37
69 Joel Coombes MO/12/37/137 New Marske H 01:10:00
70 Fran Jeffrey FO/6/43/171 Thirsk & Sow 01:10:03
71 Colin Scollay M60/3/46/136 New Marske H 01:10:16
72 Daniel Gordon M65/3/46/91 Quakers RC 01:10:25
73 Anne Robson F50/2/48/94 B'ham Marsh H 01:10:54
74 Paul Hunt MO/13/36/88 Esk Valley Fell 01:12:12
75 Sally Dack F45/5/44/44 B'ham Marsh H 01:12:34
76 Ian Robinson M50/6/43/276 Esk Valley Fell 01:14:53
77 Louise Campbell F40/3/46/224 Esk Valley Fell 01:15:09
78 Richard Lindsay M40/12/37/121 Esk Valley Fell 01:15:16