Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

25/03/2012 – Blakey Blitz





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Cameron Taylor MJ/1/50/350 Esk Valley FC 01:19:06
2 Paul Butler M45/1/50/250 Loftus & Whitby 01:24:10
3 Charlie Stead MO/1/50/346 N'land Fell R. 01:26:36
4 Joe Blackett M45/2/48/92 Dark Peak FR 01:26:54
5 Dan Middlemas MO/2/48/312 Loftus & Whitby 01:27:54
6 Steve Hardy MO/3/46/120 Loftus & Whitby 01:35:40
7 Michael Quinn MO/4/45/236 Esk Valley FC 01:36:45
8 Rob Williamson M45/3/46/323 Loftus & Whitby 01:37:14
9 Dez Fielden M40/1/50/137 North York Moors 01:37:25
10 Chris Jeffries MO/5/44/173 North York Moors 01:37:25
11 Jayson Cavill MO/6/43/168 Pickering RC 01:37:29
12 Michael Richmond MO/7/42/166 Pickering RC 01:37:32
13 Ian McGrath MO/8/41/322 Durham FR 01:37:34
14 Anthony Harnett M50/1/50/288 North York Moors 01:37:38
15 Noel Clough M40/2/48/136 Thirsk & Sow 01:37:40
16 Gordon Brown M50/2/48/181 Individual# 01:37:44
17 Phil Green M40/3/46/312 N'land Fell R. 01:38:10
18 Jason Ellis M40/4/45/232 Esk Valley FC 01:38:28
19 Mark Calvert MO/9/40/73 H'Pool Burn Rd 01:38:38
20 Kay Neesam F40/1/50/350 New Marske H 01:38:45
21 Phil Conner M40/5/44/272 Esk Valley FC 01:38:46
22 Joe Johnson MO/10/39/290 Esk Valley FC 01:40:20
23 Simon Collins MO/11/38/188 Knavesmire H 01:42:18
24 Chris Sanderson M40/6/43/168 N'land Fell R. 01:42:20
25 Lucas Wooton MO/12/37/37 Individual# 01:42:25
26 Neil Scruton M60/1/50/350 Scarborough AC 01:42:28
27 Ian Brown M50/3/46/46 Loftus & Whitby 01:42:54
28 Brian Stallwood M55/1/50/194 Esk Valley FC 01:43:56
29 Nick Keen MO/13/36/36 Chapel Allerton 01:44:29
30 Dave Tait M65/1/50/150 Dark Peak FR 01:44:35
31 David Gibson MO/14/35/209 Esk Valley FC 01:44:45
32 Robert Allinson MO/15/34/234 Redcar RC 01:45:00
33 Jpohn McNerney MO/16/33/33 Harrogate AC 01:45:02
34 Kevin Holmes M50/4/45/249 Individual# 01:45:48
35 Stephen Watson M40/7/42/294 Pickering RC 01:46:32
36 Lee Wren MO/17/32/58 Aycliffe RC 01:47:00
37 Julian Barwick M50/5/44/334 North York Moors 01:47:20
38 Stuart Backhouse M50/6/43/257 Esk Valley FC 01:47:44
39 Brian Miller M55/2/48/193 Harrogate AC 01:48:03
40 James Meadows MO/18/31/208 Esk Valley FC 01:48:13
41 Steve Smith M55/3/46/335 Ripon Runners 01:49:31
42 Jon. Parker MO/19/30/97 North York Moors 01:49:35
43 Julia Jackson F40/2/48/276 Loftus & Whitby 01:49:43
44 Martin Connell M40/8/41/107 Pickering RC 01:50:08
45 Nicholas Cousins M45/4/45/289 Pickering RC 01:50:19
46 Matthew Heron MO/20/29/29 Aycliffe RC 01:50:31
47 Peter Milburn M50/7/42/86 Aycliffe RC 01:50:59
48 Steve Potter M40/9/40/70 Esk Valley FC 01:51:17
49 Matthew Trevellyan MO/21/28/107 Esk Valley FC 01:51:19
50 Scott Howard M40/10/39/180 Esk Valley FC 01:51:38
51 Matthew Jones MO/22/27/93 Sedgefield H 01:51:47
52 Mike McGough M40/11/38/77 Esk Valley FC 01:52:06
53 Pete Wilkin M50/8/41/125 Thirsk & Sow 01:52:33
54 Hester Cox F40/3/46/318 Thirsk & Sow 01:52:40
55 Shaun Roberts M55/4/45/330 Elvet Striders 01:52:51
56 Craig Anderton M40/12/37/260 FRA# 01:53:06
57 David Heath M40/13/36/252 New Marske H 01:53:29
58 Denise Tunstall F45/1/50/343 Durham FR 01:54:12
59 Mike Hetherton M65/2/48/350 Pickering RC 01:54:55
60 Dave Johnson M50/9/40/270 N'land Fell R. 01:55:04
61 Keith Westerman M45/5/44/249 Esk Valley FC 01:55:14
62 Gail Bell FO/1/50/187 Sedgefield H 01:55:22
63 Mike Wilson M50/10/39/266 Pickering RC 01:55:28
64 Kim England FO/2/48/324 Pickering RC 01:56:00
65 Kelly Stallwood FO/3/46/88 Individual# 01:56:10
66 Ged Webster M55/5/44/87 Esk Valley FC 01:56:18
67 Phil Meadows M50/11/38/118 Esk Valley FC 01:56:35
68 Dean Stockwell MO/23/26/80 Individual# 01:56:36
69 Mal Slater M50/12/37/37 North Shields P. 01:56:52
70 Martin Hall M45/6/43/105 Tyne Bridge H 01:57:16
71 Lorraine Laycock FO/4/45/315 Pickering RC 01:57:24
72 Mark Potter M40/14/35/70 North York Moors 01:57:47
73 David Robinson M50/13/36/207 FRA# 01:58:06
74 Andrew Lambe MO/24/25/158 Quakers RC 01:58:34
75 Trevor Wakenshaw M45/7/42/188 N'land Fell R. 01:58:36
76 Trevor Sherwood M45/8/41/81 H'Pool Burn Rd 01:59:06
77 Graeme Addison M40/15/34/217 Sedgefield H 01:59:15
78 Ian Puckrin MO/25/24/69 Esk Valley FC 01:59:39
79 Paul Atkinson M45/9/40/72 Thirsk & Sow 02:00:26
80 Paul Walker M40/16/33/59 Ripon Runners 02:00:38
81 Dave Anderson M50/14/35/68 E.Hull H. 02:00:38
82 Paul Lyons M55/6/43/315 North York Moors 02:01:37
83 Darren Stockdale MO/26/23/64 Quakers RC 02:01:38
84 Michael Armstrong M45/10/39/220 S'land Strollers 02:03:15
85 Mick McGurk M55/7/42/309 New Marske H 02:03:59
86 Chris Jamieson M50/15/34/241 Esk Valley FC 02:04:08
87 MarieL. Drozdowicz F50/1/50/298 N'land Fell R. 02:06:26
88 Neil Gammack M45/11/38/247 N'land Fell R. 02:06:26
89 Bob Lillie M60/2/48/315 Esk Valley FC 02:06:56
90 Richard Dearing MO/27/22/43 E.Hull H. 02:08:05
91 Jane Raper F45/2/48/281 B'ham Marsh H. 02:08:33
92 Jason Taylor M40/17/32/176 Derwentside AC 02:08:35
93 Craig Lightfoot M45/12/37/37 B'ham Marsh H. 02:10:05
94 Gail Tombs F55/1/50/50 Calder Valley 02:10:41
95 Mark Brown M40/18/31/121 Esk Valley FC 02:11:40
96 Lynn Humpleby FO/5/44/282 Pickering RC 02:13:01
97 Phil Owen M45/13/36/54 Elvet Striders 02:13:32
98 Susan Slack F50/2/48/327 Pickering RC 02:13:54
99 Andrew Mitchell MO/28/21/21 Individual# 02:13:55
100 Ian Harmer M55/8/41/297 Esk Valley FC 02:13:59
101 Bob Horsman MO/29/20/73 Pickering RC 02:15:38
102 Alison Rolfe F45/3/46/329 Esk Valley FC 02:15:40
103 Andrew Mochrie MO/30/19/19 Esk Valley FC 02:16:50
104 Gavin Stewart MO/31/18/18 Esk Valley FC 02:16:52
105 Carl Clapton M40/19/30/147 Scarborough AC 02:17:23
106 Andrew Russell M45/14/35/101 N'land Fell R. 02:17:42
107 Mike Pennock M65/3/46/229 Ripon Runners 02:18:09
108 Mark Stephenson MO/32/17/17 Esk Valley FC 02:19:19
109 Ian Moody M40/20/29/110 Esk Valley FC 02:20:19
110 Chris Bennett M60/3/46/89 Ripon Runners 02:22:36
111 Leah Horner F40/4/45/130 Ripon Runners 02:26:54
112 Clare Williams FO/6/43/106 Esk Valley FC 02:27:08
113 Paul Haydon M45/15/34/234 FRA# 02:27:16
114 Jane Maloney F50/3/46/225 Easingwold RC 02:28:15
115 Peter Whewell M65/4/45/45 N'land Fell R. 02:29:01
116 Sue Kendall F45/4/45/179 Individual# 02:31:16
117 Phillipa Hare F55/2/48/340 Pickering RC 02:41:36
118 John Bull M65/5/44/271 Ripon Runners 02:41:36
119 Louise Campbell F40/5/44/289 Esk Valley FC 02:44:07
120 Nicola Wise F50/4/45/303 Pickering RC 02:52:08
121 Stuart Richmond M40/21/28/28 Individual# 03:00:00
122 Ian Robinson M50/16/33/244 Esk Valley FC 03:00:00