Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

19/05/2012 – Shining Tor Intercounties Race





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Stephen Vernon Greater Manchester 00:46:54
2 Chris Smith Middlesex 00:47:32
3 Andi Jones Greater Manchester 00:47:57
4 Rob Baker Yorkshire 00:48:11
5 Orlando Edwards Hertfordshire 00:48:28
6 Gary Priestley Lancs 00:48:32
7 Tom Adams Yorkshire 00:48:41
8 Tom Addison Helm Hill 00:48:44
9 Alun Vaughan Eryri 00:48:50
10 Robert Little Dark Peak 00:49:03
11 Richard Burney Merseyside 00:49:10
12 Rob Hope Lancs 00:49:13
13 Prasad Prasad Scotland Central 00:49:29
14 Lloyd Taggart V40 Derbyshire 00:49:36
15 Simon Bailey Staffordshire 00:49:41
16 Karl Gray V40 Yorkshire 00:49:43
17 Mark Addison Helm Hill 00:49:46
18 Darren Kay V40 Greater Manchester 00:49:55
19 Richard Phillips Middlesex 00:49:55
20 Joe Dalgliesh Gloucestershire 00:49:59
21 Nick Swinburn Northumberland Fell Runners 00:50:20
22 Steve Cale Shropshire 00:50:24
23 Graham Pearce Yorkshire 00:50:32
24 Kenny Richmond V40 Scotland West 00:50:44
25 Matt Sullivan Scotland West 00:50:51
26 Lewis Millar Scotland Central 00:50:59
27 Harold Wyber Essex 00:51:16
28 Neil Northrop Dark Peak 00:51:33
29 Frederick Slemeck Pudsey & Bramley Ac 00:51:49
30 Andrew Lamont Cheshire 00:52:09
31 Simon Harding Cheshire 00:52:19
32 Jason Williams Leicestershire & Rutland 00:52:22
33 William Neill Staffordshire 00:52:36
34 Tristan Windley Essex 00:52:42
35 Hugh Aggleton South Wales 00:52:46
36 James Waldie Scotland East 00:52:54
37 Tom Smith Scotland North 00:53:01
38 Joe Johnstone Lancs 00:53:03
39 Tim Pattison Cheshire 00:53:16
40 Lizzie Adams L Yorkshire 00:53:20
41 Jason Burgess Stffs Moorlands AC 00:53:24
42 Jim Mason V40 Wakefield District H & Ac 00:53:26
43 Dave Neill V50 Stffs Moorlands AC 00:53:28
44 Paul Jones V40 Shropshire 00:53:31
45 Rob Grantham Ellesmere Port Rc 00:53:35
46 Malcolm Fowler V40 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:53:46
47 Anthony Smith Merseyside 00:53:51
48 Jake Harrison Leicestershire & Rutland 00:53:55
49 Dominic Raby Lancs 00:53:58
50 Martin Vliffe V40 Eryri 00:54:00
51 Will Boothman Dark Peak 00:54:06
52 Gareth Green Scotland East 00:54:14
53 Sarah McCormack L Scotland East 00:54:36
54 Gareth Briggs V40 Staffordshire 00:54:42
55 Roy Scott Essex 00:54:48
56 John Hunt Merseyside 00:54:50
57 Danny Hope Greater Manchester 00:54:52
58 Jonathan Barnes Mynnedd Du 00:54:55
59 Greg Hull V40 Leeds City Athletic Club 00:54:58
60 Alistair Rees V40 Holmfirth Harriers Ac 00:54:59
61 David Parrish Scotland West 00:55:02
62 Iain Whiteside Scotland East 00:55:03
63 Tom Bush Cheshire 00:55:10
64 Mick Stenton V50 Dark Peak 00:55:12
65 Olivia Walwyn L Cheshire 00:55:21
66 Daniel Brazier Staffordshire 00:55:34
67 Craig Harvie V40 Scotland Central 00:55:42
68 Chris Beecham V40 Middlesex 00:55:58
69 Katie Walshaw L Yorkshire 00:56:05
70 JonPhilip Seymour Merseyside 00:56:07
71 Andrew Wainwright V40 Unattached 00:56:42
72 Jos Addison Unattached 00:56:48
73 Thomas Crouch Hertfordshire 00:56:53
74 Ben Moon South Wales 00:57:01
75 Sarah O'Neill L Scotland East 00:57:09
76 Martin Shaw V40 Mynnedd Du 00:57:21
77 Melanie Hyde L Lancs 00:57:23
78 Dan Young Shropshire 00:57:29
79 Sam Densham Leicestershire & Rutland 00:57:31
80 Fred Mair Derbyshire 00:57:36
81 Mike Bridge Hertfordshire 00:57:37
82 Tom Roo Shropshire 00:57:39
83 Jon Coe Dark Peak 00:57:48
84 Chris Driskell Gloucestershire 00:58:09
85 David Keeling V40 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:58:22
86 Simon Reed V50 Nottinghamshire 00:58:29
87 Matt Law Leicestershire & Rutland 00:58:31
88 Nat Winfield Derbyshire 00:58:38
89 Jim Semmelroth Nottinghamshire 00:58:57
90 Alex Johnson Woo Ha Runners 00:59:03
91 Helen Fines L Yorkshire 00:59:11
92 Andrew Owen Middlesex 00:59:12
93 Stefan Phillips Woo Ha Runners 00:59:15
94 John Hewitt V40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:59:24
95 Mike Duxbury Gloucestershire 00:59:32
96 Tim Oakes V40 Dark Peak 00:59:37
97 Stuart Smith Cosmic Hillbashers 00:59:44
98 Stephen Nicholls Wigan Phoenix 00:59:50
99 Paul Tutt V40 Unattached 00:59:55
100 Nicola Berry L Yorkshire 00:59:57
101 Christina Rankin L Scotland West 01:00:00
102 John Stockdale V40 Altrincham & District Ac 01:00:04
103 Arwel Lewis V50 Eryri 01:00:08
104 Austin Frost Dark Peak 01:00:18
105 Anna Bartlett L40 Shropshire 01:00:23
106 Adam Brooks Harborough AC 01:00:29
107 Chris Brown Nottinghamshire 01:00:30
108 Lucy Crookes L Leeds University Ac/cc Club 01:00:34
109 Charlotte Morgan L Scotland East 01:00:35
110 Becky Taylor L Lancs 01:00:43
111 Louise HillStirling L Scotland West 01:01:05
112 Gareth Green South Wales 01:01:14
113 Mel Price L Shropshire 01:01:32
114 Derek Oewn V40 Scarborough Athletic Club 01:01:48
115 Caroline Lambert L Wetherby Runners 01:02:15
116 Paul Woolhouse Nottinghamshire 01:02:26
117 John Mooney V50 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 01:02:33
118 Paul Jeggo V50 Essex 01:02:40
119 Toby Miller Boalloy Running Club 01:02:52
120 Joe Nuttall Pennine Fell Runners 01:02:54
121 Stefan Bramwell V40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:03:15
122 Debra Campbell L Lancs 01:03:19
123 Mike Perry V40 Mercia Fell Runners 01:03:24
124 Chris Jackson Glossopdale Harriers 01:03:25
125 Jon Bait Derbyshire 01:03:28
126 Katie Beecher L South Wales 01:03:33
127 Helen Skeltan L Shropshire 01:03:36
128 Barry Blyth V60 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 01:03:42
129 Lee Barratt V40 Stockport Harriers & Ac 01:03:48
130 Sandra Lewis L Altrincham & District Ac 01:03:52
131 Chris Morrison V50 Sinfin Running Club 01:03:54
132 Sarah Sarginson L Lancs 01:03:55
133 Siont Adkin L Scotland East 01:03:56
134 James Bowden Hunters Bog Trotters 01:03:57
135 Andrew McMaster Buxton & District Ac 01:04:00
136 Mark Wharton V40 Calder Valley 01:04:21
137 Claire Aspinall L Derbyshire 01:04:23
138 Dave Sykes Dark Peak 01:04:34
139 Geoff Spencer Unattached 01:04:35
140 Kate Titlow L Cheshire 01:04:39
141 Liz Batt L Derbyshire 01:04:41
142 Neah Evans L Scotland West 01:04:49
143 Graham Shaw V50 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 01:05:10
144 Chris Shearlock Unattached 01:05:13
145 Barry Davies Unattached 01:05:19
146 Val Swingler L40 Shropshire 01:05:25
147 Sarah Colbert L Essex 01:05:38
148 Rob Skelt Calder Valley 01:05:46
149 Zoe Proctor L Leicestershire & Rutland 01:06:26
150 John Greensmith V40 Unattached 01:06:32
151 Sarah Kearney L Merseyside 01:06:33
152 Mark Halsey Buxton & District Ac 01:06:42
153 Trevor Longman V60 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 01:06:44
154 Julia Leventon L Trafford Athletic Club 01:06:46
155 Clara Evans L Hereford & County AC 01:06:48
156 Iain Shaw Mynnedd Du 01:07:02
157 Michael Reynolds V40 Unattached 01:07:17
158 Lee Grant V40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:07:18
159 Elizabeth Wild L Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield 01:07:19
160 Ian McDonald V40 South Wales 01:07:27
161 Rachel Chatwin L40 Derbyshire 01:07:33
162 Liz Whitfield L Merseyside 01:07:38
163 Joanna Mayland L Staffordshire 01:07:50
164 Steve Macha V40 Boalloy Running Club 01:07:53
165 Pete Robinson V40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:08:19
166 Julie Lamb L40 Leicestershire & Rutland 01:08:24
167 Marcus Lancastle V40 Lincoln & District Runners 01:08:26
168 Carl Coughlan Calder Valley 01:08:28
169 Bruce Humphrey Altrincham & District Ac 01:08:31
170 Laura Davison L Leicestershire & Rutland 01:08:34
171 Emma Bayliss L Mynnedd Du 01:08:45
172 Ronan Kearney V40 Wirral Ac 01:08:46
173 David Whitfirld V40 Unattached 01:08:58
174 Dave Culpan V50 Calder Valley 01:09:10
175 Steve Bowker V50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:09:11
176 Iona Craft L Scotland West 01:09:12
177 Steve McLean V50 Southport Waterloo Ac 01:09:13
178 Wain Marsh Mow Cop Runners 01:09:16
179 Tracy Peters L Merseyside 01:09:22
180 Martin Whitehead V50 Calder Valley 01:09:28
181 Ian Scott V50 Unattached 01:10:04
182 Carole Fryer L40 Calder Valley 01:10:13
183 David Shepherd Unattached 01:10:38
184 Julia Becker L South Wales 01:10:50
185 Andrew Gray V40 Unattached 01:10:55
186 Tony Lee V40 Stockport Harriers & Ac 01:11:14
187 Dominic Shields V40 San Domenico 01:11:15
188 Peter Bailey V50 Buxton & District Ac 01:11:21
189 Bradfordmarc Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 01:11:23
190 Lorna Muskett L Leicestershire & Rutland 01:11:25
191 John Mackintosh V40 Unattached 01:11:30
192 David Knowles V40 Unattached 01:11:35
193 Joanne Moore L40 Cheshire 01:11:48
194 Tim Raynor V40 Mansfield Harriers 01:12:06
195 Martin Rands V40 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 01:12:40
196 Cheryl Hudgell L South Wales 01:12:55
197 Aimee Bartley L Merseyside 01:13:06
198 John Williams V60 Unattached 01:13:10
199 Dennis Learad V60 Clowne Road Runners 01:13:17
200 Ian Ankers V60 Stffs Moorlands AC 01:13:23
201 Andrew Barton Altrincham & District Ac 01:13:27
202 Dave Bowen V50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:13:32
203 Stephen Picken V40 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 01:13:33
204 Lucy Harris L Derbyshire 01:13:35
205 Michael Jones V50 Altrincham & District Ac 01:13:45
206 Adrian Bellingham V40 Springfield Striders 01:13:51
207 Nicola Raby L Chorley Harriers 01:14:20
208 SallyAnn Hales L50 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 01:14:49
209 Richard Pegram V40 Wirksworth Running Club 01:14:55
210 David Hulley Unattached 01:15:09
211 Matthew Hulley Dark Peak 01:15:10
212 Alison Wainwright L40 Stffs Moorlands AC 01:15:29
213 Caroline Scott L40 Sinfin Running Club 01:15:37
214 Andrew Kettles V50 Springfield Striders 01:16:01
215 Richard Broadhead V40 Ashbourne Running Club 01:16:56
216 Anna Hogan L40 Nottinghamshire 01:17:16
217 Jennifer Parsons L Pennine Fell Runners 01:17:27
218 Mary Mills L50 Nottinghamshire 01:17:29
219 Philip Walters V40 Dark Peak 01:17:50
220 Kevin Barnes V40 Dark Peak 01:17:52
221 Rod Campbell V60 Stffs Moorlands AC 01:18:07
222 Gemma Scougal L Nottinghamshire 01:18:23
223 David Madden V40 Unattached 01:18:44
224 Richard Taylor V40 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 01:19:14
225 Will Taylor V50 Unattached 01:19:30
226 P Ambrost V50 Unattached 01:19:42
227 Jo McGuire L Westerlands 01:19:53
228 Philip Hutchings V60 Stffs Moorlands AC 01:20:55
229 Steve Dewick V40 Mansfield Harriers 01:22:20
230 David Forshaw V40 Buxton & District Ac 01:22:40
231 Roger Ashby V60 Pennine Fell Runners 01:23:06
232 Dick Finch V60 Chepstow 01:23:33
233 Michael Milmoe V60 Forres Harriers 01:24:02
234 Tom Lavin Altrincham & District Ac 01:24:58
235 Ross Kennedy Unattached 01:25:42
236 Julie Laverock L40 Salford Harriers 01:27:51
237 Sarah Miles L Wilmslow Running Club 01:28:29
238 Don Buffham V50 Otley Ac 01:32:15
239 Trevor Faulkner V60 Wilmslow Running Club 01:33:01
240 Claire Wilson L40 Unattached 01:40:42
241 Troy Wilson V40 Unattached 01:40:43
242 Michael Boardman V50 Stockport Harriers & Ac 01:41:42
243 Robbie Wabster V70 Helsby (bicc) Running Club 01:42:50