Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

11/08/2012 – Teggs Nose





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 JACK ROSS U23 STAFFS MOORLANDS 00:55:07
2 SIMON HARDING M MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:55:47
3 MALCOLM FOWLER MV40 WILMSLOW 00:56:45
4 TOM SNAPE M U/A 00:58:24
5 ALASTAIR REES MV40 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 00:58:42
6 ROB DOWNS MV40 WILMSLOW RC 00:58:46
7 WILLIAM NEILL U23 MERCIA FELL RUNNERS 00:59:13
8 JIM WOOD M STAFFS MOORLANDS 00:59:31
9 JAMES NOAKES MV40 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:59:59
10 NICHOLAS BARBER M PENNINE 01:00:07
11 GARETH BRIGGS M STAFFS MOORLANDS 01:00:16
12 NICHOLAS BARRY M CLC STRIDERS 01:00:43
13 MARTIN CLIFFE MV40 ERYRI 01:00:48
14 JASON WILLIAMS M CALDER VALLEY 01:02:08
15 JOHN GREEN M PRESTON 01:02:14
16 CRAIG JEFFREY M STAFFS MOORLANDS 01:02:25
17 TOM McGAFF MV50 WILMSLOW 01:02:40
18 DIGBY HARRIS MV40 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 01:03:16
19 JONATHAN BARNARD M U/A 01:03:19
20 ROBERT TAYLOR MV60 PENNINE 01:03:23
21 DARREN HAWKINS MV40 BUXTON 01:03:34
22 STEFAN PHILLIPS M MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 01:03:55
23 ANDREW WHITTINGHAM MV40 WILMSLOW RC 01:04:06
24 NATHAN MAYOH MV40 U/A 01:04:09
25 THOMAS PEERS U23 WILMSLOW RC 01:05:06
26 JOHN MOONEY MV50 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 01:05:14
27 GRAHAM EARLAM MV50 ELLESMERE 01:05:24
28 PETER IVENS MV50 TEAM DERBY RUNNERS 01:05:35
29 JUDITH JEPSON LV40 DARK PEAK 01:06:20
30 JAMES ALTON MV40 U/A 01:06:23
31 LYNNE CLOUGH LV40 CHORLEY 01:06:52
32 JOHN NOBLETT MV40 ALTRINCHAM 01:06:56
33 PETER NIELD M MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 01:07:12
34 GRAHAM TAYLOR MV40 WILMSLOW RC 01:07:14
35 ANDREW MOORE MV50 TOTLEY 01:07:22
36 STEVEN MILLAR M MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 01:08:50
37 ALAN WARDLE MV50 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 01:09:06
38 ALASTAIR KING M U/A 01:09:14
39 ROB BARBER MV40 ERYRI 01:09:15
40 IAN GLENDINNING M CALDER VALLEY 01:10:01
41 ANDY WATTS MV60 WILMSLOW RC 01:10:34
42 ANDREW MCEVOY M MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 01:11:03
43 CHRIS OWENS MV23 SPECTRUM STRIDERS 01:11:13
44 JORGE FERNANDEZ M MEXICO 01:11:17
45 GLEN IRVING M DARK PEAK 01:11:20
46 HUW LEWIS MV70 BUCKLEY 01:11:21
47 PETER CLAYTON MV40 VALE ROYAL AC 01:11:23
48 ANNE MARIE JONES LV50 ALTRINCHAM 01:11:33
49 TRACEY GREENHAM LV40 ILKLEY 01:11:40
50 BRIAN MULLAN MV40 MANCHESTER TRI 01:11:41
51 LIZA BARRY F CLC STRIDERS 01:11:44
52 REG COOPER MV50 U/A 01:11:45
53 MARTIN MALLETT MV40 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 01:11:54
54 GEOFF NORMAN MV60 ALTRINCHAM 01:12:28
55 RICHARD WHITE M GLOSSOPDALE 01:12:43
56 PHILIP DAWSON MV60 CONGLETON HARRIERS 01:12:51
57 HASSAN KHATTAB M CHORLEY 01:13:04
58 MARK GRIFFITHS M MANCHESTER YMCA 01:13:17
59 WAIN MARSH M MOW COP RUNNERS 01:13:24
60 PETER ROBERTS MV70 BUCKLEY 01:13:26
61 TIM WALTON MV40 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 01:13:38
62 PAUL JACKSON MV40 CHORLEY 01:13:46
63 NICOLA DAVIES LV50 BORROWDALE 01:14:02
64 HELEN KIRK F DARK PEAK 01:14:08
65 JOANNE MOORE LV40 ERYRI 01:14:34
66 STEPHEN LAKER MV40 WIRRAL AC 01:14:34
67 ALEX McCORMICK MV40 CONGLETON HARRIERS 01:15:17
68 CRAIG HUNT MV40 WILMSLOW RC 01:15:30
69 KATIE GREEN F WILMSLOW RC 01:15:49
70 MATTHEW TAYLOR M WILMSLOW RC 01:16:24
71 BRIAN MacFADYEN MV50 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 01:16:32
72 NICK BISHOP MV50 WILMSLOW RC 01:16:48
73 NICKY DICK LV50 MATLOCK 01:16:48
74 DARREN BESWICK MV40 BARROW RUNNERS 01:17:01
75 NEIL GERRITY M NEWCASTLE 01:17:05
76 SALLY PRICE F WILMSLOW RC 01:17:17
77 BEN JAY MV40 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 01:17:18
78 JOHN MORRIS MV60 BUCKLEY 01:17:24
79 JACK KING MV60 FRA 01:17:27
80 GAVIN MENDHAM MV60 WILMSLOW RC 01:17:35
81 GEOFF GILBERT MV60 WILMSLOW RC 01:17:57
82 ANDY LEA M U/A 01:18:01
83 PAUL DAVIES M U/A 01:18:06
84 ANGELA JACQUEMAN LV40 STAFFS MOORLANDS 01:18:20
85 DAVID JAMES MV40 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 01:18:30
86 CHRIS CANNON MV50 WILMSLOW RC 01:18:33
87 NICKY MOWAT LV50 WILMSLOW RC 01:18:47
88 JANINE ELLIS LV40 WILMSLOW RC 01:18:52
89 RUSS PLATT MV40 WARRINGTON RR 01:19:07
90 KATE SUTTON LV50 WILMSLOW RC 01:19:15
91 GREG PRICE M U/A 01:19:33
92 JOHN MacINTOSH MV40 U/A 01:19:34
93 WILL MEREDITH M GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 01:19:37
94 ANDY HARRISON M U/A 01:19:41
95 DAVID CHAMBERS M U/A 01:19:46
96 VICKY BEATTIE F U/A 01:19:51
97 JOHN PORTEOUS MV50 WILMSLOW RC 01:20:24
98 ALISON WAINWRIGHT LV40 STAFFS MOORLANDS 01:20:36
99 ARTHUR WARREN MV60 FRA 01:20:53
100 THOMAS CLARK M U/A 01:20:57
101 TIM RUCK M PENNINE 01:20:59
102 KEVAN NAYLOR MV40 BARROW RUNNERS 01:21:29
103 ANDREW BARTON M ALTRINCHAM 01:22:28
104 RICHARD GILMARTIN M IRH 01:22:36
105 GRAHAM SCHOFIELD MV50 CHORLEY 01:22:59
106 HARSHARN GILL M MANCHESTER TRI 01:23:11
107 RICHARD PEGRAM MV40 WIRKSWORTH 01:23:22
108 TIM HARGREAVES MV50 STOCKPORT 01:23:24
109 LEE HULME M U/A 01:23:27
110 COLIN ARDRON MV60 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 01:23:33
111 GEORGE LARGE MV60 NORTHERN VETS 01:23:52
112 SHARON JONES LV40 WILMSLOW RC 01:24:52
113 JOHN AGG MV50 FRA 01:24:58
114 PETE TAPPING MV60 DARK PEAK 01:25:50
115 IAN ASHCROFT MV60 WILMSLOW RC 01:26:24
116 JIM COOKE MV50 STAFFS MOORLANDS 01:26:26
117 GEORGE SENIOR M U/A 01:26:53
118 CAROLYN HIRONS LV40 WILMSLOW RC 01:27:08
119 NICK PRIEST MV40 U/A 01:28:06
120 ELEANOR WAINWRIGHT FU23 STAFFS MOORLANDS 01:28:51
121 ANTHONY MARTIN M U/A 01:28:52
122 JACKIE KILDING LV40 CONGLETON HARRIERS 01:29:14
123 STEVE DEWICK MV40 DARK PEAK 01:29:47
124 DON BULLOUGH MV50 WILMSLOW RC 01:30:57
125 RICHARD SULLIVAN MV50 DARK PEAK 01:31:08
126 ALEXIS DINSMOR LV60 PENNINE 01:31:18
127 NINA BIRCH F WILMSLOW RC 01:31:25
128 OWEN ASHCROFT M WILMSLOW RC 01:32:36
129 BETHANY LEA F U/A 01:32:43
130 CARTRIONA MARSHALL LV40 WILMSLOW RC 01:32:54
131 MANDY MOORE LV50 TOTLEY 01:33:20
132 DARREN EVANS MV40 U/A 01:33:23
133 IAN MANNERS MV40 MANCHESTER YMCA 01:36:01
134 MIKE TURNER M STAFFS MOORLANDS 01:36:14
135 TREVOR FAULKNER MV70 WILMSLOW RC 01:36:22
136 COLIN BOSTOCK MV50 LONG EATON 01:36:36
137 DARREN COOPER M MANCHESTER TRI 01:39:36
138 HELEN WEBSTER LV40 U/A 01:46:56
139 JOHN PLANT MV40 U/A 01:46:56
140 MARK TAYLOR M STAFFS MOORLANDS 01:48:45
141 DAVID TAYLOR MV50 STAFFS MOORLANDS 02:03:47
142 DANIEL LING M MANCHESTER TRI 72
143 DAVID LIVESEY MV50 U/A 75
144 KAT QUINN F U/A Dnf
145 JAMES BOWEN U23 U/A Dnf