Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

06/06/2012 – Blencathra





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ben Bardsley MV40 Borrowdale 01:07:48
2 Phil Winskill M Keswick 01:07:48
3 Sam Ware M Eden 01:08:12
4 Johnny French M Eden 01:11:26
5 Ed Gamble MV40 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:12:00
6 James Titmuss M Pudsey & Bramley 01:12:05
7 Garry Greenhow M Ambleside 01:12:19
8 John Nicoll MV40 Keswick 01:12:39
9 Michal Cunningham M Borrowdale 01:12:47
10 James Byrne M Ambleside 01:13:15
11 Paul Aitken M Helm Hill 01:13:27
12 Chris Newman M Wharfdale 01:14:45
13 Nick Barraclough MV40 U/a 01:15:23
14 Paul Crabtree MV40 Wharfdale 01:15:30
15 Steve Angus MV40 Keswick 01:15:38
16 Sharon Tayor F Bingley 01:15:46
17 Chris Edis M Keswick 01:17:29
18 Helen Fines F Calder Valley 01:17:33
19 Scott Newburn M Eden 01:17:35
20 Steve Bennett MV40 Eden 01:18:07
21 Jack Simpson M Unattached 01:18:34
22 Gavin Thomas MV40 Unattached 01:19:20
23 Alan Miller M50 Kendal 01:19:24
24 Nick Ray M Ellenborough 01:20:06
25 Graham Walton M40 NFR 01:20:33
26 David Banks MV40 Kendal 01:20:49
27 Nigel Wood M Conistan 01:21:03
28 D Loan M50 Keswick 01:21:08
29 Neil Sidaway MV40 CFR 01:21:18
30 Paul Archer M40 Clem 01:21:40
31 Gary Johnson MV40 Eden 01:21:42
32 Paul Lambert MV40 Wharfedale 01:21:47
33 Magnus Williams M Eden 01:21:50
34 Ian Horn MV40 Eden 01:22:07
35 Sarah Yeomans F Rossendale 01:22:17
36 Simon Waller MV40 Helm Hill 01:22:34
37 Robert Moffar M Howgill Harriers 01:22:39
38 Michael Kay MV40 Horwich 01:22:47
39 Paul Clark MV50 Kendal 01:22:55
40 Richard Dayment M Eden 01:23:09
41 Chris Harling M Keswick 01:24:00
42 Paul Mayer MV40 Unattached 01:24:20
43 Runwin MV50 Keswick 01:24:45
44 Rob Hinton MV40 26.2 RRC 01:25:14
45 Jack Smith M Warfdale 01:25:38
46 Alistair Hanna M Howgill Harriers 01:25:42
47 Suzy Brett F Unattached 01:25:44
48 Sean Robbinson M Howgill Harriers 01:25:49
49 Michal Toman MV40 Rossendale 01:25:58
50 Simon Thompson M Keswick 01:26:06
51 Billy Fraser MV50 NFR 01:26:11
52 Andrew Murray MV40 Keswick 01:26:42
53 C Evans MV40 Ambleside 01:26:42
54 Ian Harrington M N/a 01:26:45
55 Andrew Knowlts MV40 Bowlands 01:27:49
56 B Kivlehan MV50 NFR 01:29:21
57 David Gibson M Esk Valley Fell Club 01:30:21
58 Jon Tombs MV40 Eden 01:30:23
59 Ian Seel M Arragons 01:30:30
60 Stewart Kemp MV50 Kendal 01:30:38
61 Paul Dobson MV40 Keswick 01:31:17
62 Mike Hind MV60 Borrowdale 01:31:31
63 Sam Galloway M N/a 01:31:43
64 Stuart Edginton M Keswick 01:31:45
65 Allan Yeomans MV50 Rossendale 01:32:05
66 Robin Gillespe MV40 Eden 01:32:10
67 Alex Andle M Serpentine 01:32:24
68 Simon Fisher M Rochdale Harriers 01:32:34
69 Rachel Vincent F Tynedale 01:32:34
70 Andrew Dugdale MV50 Clayton Moor 01:33:40
71 Simon Harris MV40 Nidd Valley 01:33:54
72 Catcherine Spurden F Keswick 01:34:56
73 Jack King MV60 FRA 01:35:44
74 Chris Little MV40 NFR 01:36:19
75 Andrew Firth MV50 Clayton Le Moor 01:37:24
76 Nick Hambrey MV60 Kendal 01:41:22
77 Alasdair Duncan MV50 Ashbourne RC 01:41:26
78 Graham Eccles MV50 Clayton Le Moor 01:43:07
79 Patric Gilchrist MV60 Keswick 01:46:49
80 Jane Davies FV40 Borrowdale 01:46:59
81 Karen Forster FV50 Spectman Striders 01:47:12
82 Ron Kenyon MV60 Eden 01:47:33
83 Andrew Gittins MV50 Black Comb Runners 01:48:32
84 Adam Herdman MV50 U/a 01:50:08
85 Siobhan Brener FV40 Keswick 01:52:45
86 Chris Brewer MV40 Keswick 01:52:46
87 Jeff Dubberley MV60 Keswick 01:53:22
88 Justin Hale MV40 U/a 01:53:33
89 Andrew Frame MV40 Bingley Harriers 01:54:28
90 Glyn Casswell MV40 Quakers 02:02:23
91 Nicky Butler FV50 Keswick 02:05:32
92 R Johnstone MV40 Ellenborough 02:05:32