Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

15/07/2012 – Fan Y Big Horseshoe





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Harry Matthews MS Mynydd Du 01:16:04
2 Peter Ryder MS Brycheiniog 01:16:04
3 Sean Taylor MS Mynydd Du 01:17:51
4 Jonathan Barnes MS Mynydd Du 01:20:53
5 Matt Stott MS Chepstow Harriers 01:21:21
6 Dominic Pascoe MS Unattached 01:22:21
7 Ben Moon MS MDC 01:23:50
8 Ross Langley MS Tring 01:24:00
9 Ian Luke MS Unattached 01:24:18
10 James Craggs MS Newbury AC 01:25:11
11 Crispin Flower MV40 Mynydd Du 01:25:39
12 Roger Gill MS UK Netrunner 01:26:00
13 Richard Johnson MS Mynydd Du 01:26:08
14 Lance Nortcliffe MV40 Reading Roadrunners 01:27:23
15 Tom Foster MS Unattached 01:27:44
16 Garry Parsons MV40 London Frontrunners 01:28:04
17 Paul Jeggo MV50 Springfield Striders 01:29:37
18 Jonathan Gledson MV40 Town And Country Harriers 01:30:32
19 Ian Travis MV40 Unattached 01:30:33
20 Michael Jones MV40 Unattached 01:30:40
21 Nick Griffiths MV40 Unattached 01:32:12
22 Paul Powell MV40 Parc Bryn Bach 01:33:22
23 Emma Bayliss FS Mynydd Du 01:33:47
24 James Gillanders MS London Frontrunners 01:34:13
25 David McCoy MS Reading Roadrunners 01:34:45
26 Nick Dallimore MV50 MDC 01:34:47
27 Dean Makar MV40 Newbury AC 01:34:54
28 Gavin Brace MS Unattached 01:35:05
29 Sean O'Connor MS Pontypridd Roadents 01:35:22
30 Simon Davies MV40 Unattached 01:35:27
31 Glyn Sansom MV50 San Domenico 01:35:39
32 John Aggleton MV50 MDC 01:36:00
33 Adrian Noble MV40 Weston AC 01:36:22
34 Josh Harris MV40 Weston AC 01:36:24
35 Kean Rowlands MV50 Clwydian Rangers 01:36:27
36 Martin Woodhead MV50 Mynydd Du 01:36:30
37 Liza Barry FS CLC Striders 01:36:37
38 Simon Martin MS Headington Road Runners 01:36:40
39 Robert Wilson MV50 Penarth & Dinas 01:37:41
40 Mick Ligema MV50 Croft Ambrey 01:38:18
41 Niki Morgan FV40 Chepstow Harriers 01:38:22
42 Peter Osborne MV50 Llanelli AAC 01:39:08
43 Billy Bradshaw MV40 CLC Striders 01:39:34
44 Adrian Gwilliam MV40 Fairwater Runners 01:39:45
45 Shane Cullinan MS London Frontrunners 01:39:52
46 Vanessa Lawson FV40 Chepstow Harriers 01:40:16
47 Andy Batts MV40 Forest Of Dean 01:40:26
48 Neil Grant MV60 Chepstow Harriers 01:40:35
49 Max Davies MS Unattached 01:41:28
50 Jonathan Moscrop MS London Frontrunners 01:41:58
51 Johnny Lam MV40 San Domenico 01:42:05
52 James Thomas MS Newbury AC 01:43:10
53 Gary Gunner MV60 Croft Ambrey 01:43:16
54 Mike Lang MV40 Unattached 01:43:18
55 Stephen Brown MV50 Cambridge Harriers 01:43:20
56 Carwyn Thomas MV40 Unattached 01:43:33
57 Graham Colvin MV40 Celtic Tri 01:43:40
58 Sandra Rowlands FV40 Clwydian Rangers 01:44:05
59 Roy Silver MV60 Les Croupiers 01:44:20
60 Emily Gibson FS Brecon AC 01:44:52
61 Samantha Toop FS Mynydd Du 01:45:09
62 Colin Cottell MV50 Reading Roadrunners 01:45:50
63 Simon Garner MS London Frontrunners 01:46:01
64 David Wright MV40 Newbury AC 01:46:18
65 Andy Stott MV50 MDC 01:46:25
66 Sharon Woods FV50 Mynydd Du 01:46:57
67 Lisa Cleary FV40 Penarth & Dinas 01:47:13
68 William (John) Darby MV50 Mynydd Du 01:47:18
69 Simon Daniel MS Unattached 01:49:04
70 Christopher Hobson MS Newbury AC 01:51:27
71 Will Monaghan MV50 Unattached 01:52:20
72 Lou Summers FV40 Chepstow Harriers 01:52:39
73 Colin Downey MV50 Mercia Fell Runners 01:53:21
74 Caroline Dallimore FV50 MDC 01:53:33
75 Jason Cox MS Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 01:54:05
76 Edward Holland MS London Frontrunners 01:55:02
77 Tim Marsh MS Newbury AC 01:55:16
78 Braam Van Der Walt MS Unattached 01:55:32
79 Rebecca Coxhead FS Newbury AC 01:56:09
80 Richard Thomas MS Mynydd Du 01:56:12
81 Paul Symons MV40 Unattached 01:56:38
82 Andrew Griffiths MS Unattached 01:57:10
83 Richard Bowie MV50 Fairwater Runners 01:57:40
84 Paul Osborne MV50 Leg-it 01:57:49
85 Sarah Morgan FS Unattached 01:59:40
86 Ian Marshall MV60 Cambridge Harriers 01:59:58
87 Richard Davies MV50 Unattached 02:00:08
88 Ian Robinson MV40 Unattached 02:00:36
89 Janet Richards FV40 Mynydd Du 02:00:46
90 Sally Law FV60 Unattached 02:01:05
91 James Harwood MS Canix 02:01:46
92 Robert Williams MV50 Brecon AC 02:02:05
93 John Kennedy MS Unattached 02:02:38
94 Matthew Tucker MS Unattached 02:04:43
95 Dick Finch MV60 MDC 02:08:44
96 Allan Davies MV40 Unattached 02:09:18
97 Emily Rose FS Unattached 02:10:30
98 Rebecca Reynolds FS Mynydd Du 02:10:55
99 Julie Roche FV40 Fairwater Runners 02:10:55
100 Gill Stott FV50 MDC 02:10:59
101 Wyn Davies MV40 Unattached 02:11:36
102 Ian Brazier MV40 Springfield Striders 02:11:44
103 Kevin Wadelin MS Unattached 02:12:00
104 Steve Hill MV40 Penarth & Dinas 02:12:27
105 Michelle Hoey FS Penarth & Dinas 02:12:28
106 Joanna Otteson FV40 3M Gorseinon 02:13:27
107 Susan Ridings FV50 Clwydian Rangers 02:17:41
108 Tim Brockington MV50 Springfield Striders 02:19:17
109 Jeremy Griffiths MV50 Unattached 02:20:43
110 Liam Curtis MS Unattached 02:20:50
111 Tom Harrison MV70 Mynydd Du 02:35:23
112 Claire Seymour FS Reading Roadrunners 02:41:48
113 Andy Wilson MV40 Reading Roadrunners 02:41:48