Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

20/06/2012 – Whorlton Run





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 James Bulman M40/1/50/100 New Marske H 00:38:49
2 Lewis Rodgers MO/1/50/174 Loftus & Whitby 00:40:00
3 Cameron J.Taylor MJ/1/50/250 Esk Valley Fell 00:40:01
4 Paul Butler M45/1/50/100 Loftus & Whitby 00:41:22
5 Mike Jeffries MO/2/48/88 Swaledale RR 00:41:53
6 Ian McGrath MO/3/46/126 Durham Fell R 00:42:22
7 Andy Blackett MO/4/45/93 Durham Fell R 00:43:04
8 Dan Middlemas MO/5/44/240 Dark Peak FR 00:43:20
9 Simon Greenwell MO/6/43/43 Esk Valley Fell 00:43:27
10 Andy Normandale M55/1/50/100 York Acorn 00:44:19
11 Rob Williamson M45/2/48/144 Loftus & Whitby 00:44:40
12 Paul. Wilson MO/7/42/42 H'Pool Burn Rd. 00:44:52
13 Steve Hardy MO/8/41/128 Loftus & Whitby 00:45:25
14 Kevin McLoughlin M45/3/46/46 North York Moors 00:45:42
15 Giles Hawking MO/9/40/131 Knavesmire H 00:45:55
16 Brendan Anglim M40/2/48/229 North York Moors 00:46:10
17 Brian Saysell M45/4/45/186 North York Moors 00:46:35
18 Michael Joyeux MO/10/39/77 Quakers RC 00:46:35
19 Rorie McIntosh MO/11/38/38 Individual# 00:46:54
20 Michael Quinn MO/12/37/37 Esk Valley Fell 00:46:55
21 Jason Ellis M40/3/46/182 H'Pool Burn Rd. 00:46:59
22 Brian Martin M55/2/48/96 Quakers RC 00:47:10
23 Kay Neesam F45/1/50/200 New Marske H 00:47:14
24 Anthony Harnett M50/1/50/242 North York Moors 00:47:25
25 Nick Wadd M45/5/44/92 Quakers RC 00:48:26
26 Thomas Jones MO/13/36/201 Redcar RC 00:48:28
27 Martin Clements MO/14/35/114 North York Moors 00:48:44
28 Ian Smallwood M45/6/43/43 York Acorn 00:49:01
29 Derek Parrington M45/7/42/127 Swaledale RR 00:49:20
30 Nicola Kent F40/1/50/200 Loftus & Whitby 00:49:25
31 Graham Hindmarsh MO/15/34/68 Individual# 00:49:30
32 Mike Bennett M55/3/46/190 Elvet Striders 00:49:51
33 Dean Stockwell M40/4/45/89 Esk Valley Fell 00:50:17
34 Andrew Minister MO/16/33/33 Durham Fell R 00:50:19
35 Stephen Mummery M55/4/45/184 York Acorn 00:50:35
36 Sharon Bulman FO/1/50/50 New Marske H 00:50:39
37 Edward Whittle MO/17/32/141 Scarborough AC 00:50:55
38 Paul Lewis M50/2/48/136 York Acorn 00:50:57
39 Rob Allinson MO/18/31/157 Redcar RC 00:50:59
40 Jonathan Tennant MO/19/30/135 Swaledale RR 00:51:08
41 Mick Clarke M50/3/46/177 Loftus & Whitby 00:51:12
42 Sue Haslam F55/1/50/250 Scarborough AC 00:51:15
43 Nicholas Cousins M45/8/41/133 Pickering RC 00:51:40
44 Michael Armstrong M50/4/45/131 S'land Strollers 00:51:46
45 Shaun Roberts M55/5/44/90 Elvet Striders 00:52:11
46 Daniel Whittle MO/20/29/176 Individual# 00:52:36
47 Ulrich Strute M40/5/44/82 Individual# 00:52:49
48 Shelli Gordon FO/2/48/148 New Marske H 00:52:50
49 Graeme Addison M40/6/43/131 Sedgefield H. 00:53:05
50 Jonathan Kisler M40/7/42/84 S'land Strollers 00:53:07
51 Gavin Struthers M55/6/43/43 North York Moors 00:53:08
52 Jane Wistow FO/3/46/46 H'Pool Burn Rd. 00:53:10
53 Darren Stockdale MO/21/28/87 Quakers RC 00:53:12
54 Trevor Sherwood M45/9/40/128 H'Pool Burn Rd. 00:53:22
55 David Robinson M50/5/44/130 FRA# 00:53:48
56 Andrew Johnson M55/7/42/229 Knavesmire H 00:53:55
57 Mark Behrens M40/8/41/121 North York Moors 00:54:12
58 James Shemilt M65/1/50/100 York Acorn 00:54:13
59 Christopher Wright M50/6/43/166 North York Moors 00:54:26
60 Jim Leslie M55/8/41/41 Elvet Striders 00:54:28
61 David Johnson M55/9/40/40 N'land Fell R 00:54:40
62 Trevor Wakenshaw M45/10/39/84 N'land Fell R 00:55:33
63 Kevin Rathmell M40/9/40/79 Elswick Harriers 00:55:42
64 Barry Manning MO/22/27/95 North York Moors 00:56:04
65 Pamela Costello F55/2/48/139 Redcar RC 00:56:05
66 Stuart Hardcastle M55/10/39/125 Swaledale RR 00:56:13
67 Joe Glancy M45/11/38/38 S'land Strollers 00:56:20
68 Paul Jackson M55/11/38/38 S'land Strollers 00:56:38
69 Mike Shaw M60/1/50/190 North York Moors 00:56:52
70 Adrian Martin M50/7/42/122 Esk Valley Fell 00:56:58
71 Andy Mochrie MO/23/26/58 Esk Valley Fell 00:57:04
72 Jane Raper F45/2/48/187 B'ham Marsh H 00:57:06
73 Ella Towers F40/2/48/140 Individual# 00:57:08
74 Jusuf Kuruner MO/24/25/111 Elvet Striders 00:57:10
75 Clare Davison F45/3/46/92 Pocklington Run. 00:57:56
76 Mick McGurk M55/12/37/164 New Marske H 00:57:57
77 Louise Trewhitt FO/4/45/186 Swaledale RR 00:57:58
78 Ian Wanless M45/12/37/117 North York Moors 00:58:00
79 Janet Cordingley F50/1/50/100 Knavesmire H 00:58:03
80 Gill Jones FO/5/44/90 Esk Valley Fell 00:58:10
81 Mark Colling M40/10/39/75 Quakers RC 00:58:11
82 Sarah Glover FO/6/43/89 Thirsk & Sow 00:58:32
83 Chris Jamieson M50/8/41/201 Esk Valley Fell 00:58:45
84 Paul Cutler M45/13/36/114 B'ham Marsh H 00:59:15
85 Phil Outram M55/13/36/76 S'land Strollers 01:00:00
86 Stephen Ramsden M60/2/48/94 Individual# 01:00:06
87 Michael Rosher M40/11/38/75 Swaledale RR 01:00:28
88 Phil Miles M70/1/50/146 New Marske H 01:00:44
89 Anthony Corbett M45/14/35/74 Quakers RC 01:00:52
90 David Selby M40/12/37/37 Elvet Striders 01:01:20
91 Wendy Colling F45/4/45/89 Quakers RC 01:01:22
92 Paul Haydon M45/15/34/163 FRA# 01:01:45
93 Barry Moody M65/2/48/96 North York Moors 01:02:07
94 Phil Owen M45/16/33/71 Elvet Striders 01:02:43
95 Jan Young F55/3/46/185 Elvet Striders 01:02:55
96 Fran Jeffrey FO/7/42/128 Thirsk & Sow 01:02:57
97 Martyn Dean M50/9/40/40 Esk Valley Fell 01:03:05
98 Paul Roberts M45/17/32/32 Quakers RC 01:03:28
99 Joel Coombes MO/25/24/24 New Marske H 01:03:44
100 Abbie Hull FO/8/41/130 Quakers RC 01:03:46
101 Martin White M55/14/35/80 New Marske H 01:03:47
102 Alison Rolfe F45/5/44/133 Esk Valley Fell 01:04:03
103 Simon Gibbon M50/10/39/39 Esk Valley Fell 01:04:18
104 Lennie Bramley MO/26/23/23 B'ham Marsh H 01:04:39
105 Martin Hunt M45/18/31/115 Esk Valley Fell 01:06:02
106 Glynn Casswell M45/19/30/30 Quakers RC 01:07:40
107 Fiona Massey F40/3/46/46 Esk Valley Fell 01:07:42
108 Sue Copley FO/9/40/40 B'ham Marsh H 01:07:42
109 Paul Hunt MO/27/22/52 Esk Valley Fell 01:10:20
110 Nicola Cree F40/4/45/45 Esk Valley Fell 01:11:02
111 Claire Donnelly F40/5/44/44 Esk Valley Fell 01:11:03
112 Ian Robinson M50/11/38/152 Esk Valley Fell 01:11:11
113 Louise Campbell F40/6/43/130 Esk Valley Fell 01:13:00
114 Michelle Boshier FO/10/39/39 Quakers RC 01:15:30
115 Nicola Howe FO/11/38/38 Quakers RC 01:15:30
116 Sandra Cass F45/6/43/43 Quakers RC 01:15:30