Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

26/02/2012 – Commondale Clart





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Cameron Taylor MJ/1/50/350 Esk Valley FC 00:33:54
2 Phil Sanderson M40/1/50/148 N'land Fell R. 00:34:19
3 Paul Butler M45/1/50/150 Loftus & Whitby 00:34:27
4 Charlie Stead MO/1/50/292 N'land Fell R. 00:34:58
5 Gary Jones MO/2/48/98 N'land Fell R. 00:35:23
6 Nicholas Barber MO/3/46/282 Pennine FR 00:35:59
7 Ian McGrath MO/4/45/277 Durham FR 00:36:04
8 Dave Smith M40/2/48/236 Esk Valley FC 00:36:30
9 Jayson Cavill MO/5/44/125 Pickering RC 00:36:48
10 Richard Bewell M45/2/48/342 Wetherby AC 00:37:36
11 Joe McCready M45/3/46/237 Durham FR 00:37:53
12 Rob Williamson M45/4/45/275 Loftus & Whitby 00:38:27
13 Andy Hardy MO/6/43/69 Esk Valley FC 00:38:41
14 Brendan Anglim M40/3/46/255 North York Moors 00:38:48
15 Mike Smith M40/4/45/267 New Marske H 00:38:52
16 Lawrence Johnson M50/1/50/192 N'land Fell R. 00:38:57
17 Phil Green M40/5/44/307 N'land Fell R. 00:39:01
18 Noel Clough M40/6/43/43 Thirsk & Sow 00:39:03
19 Chris Ellis M50/2/48/271 Loftus & Whitby 00:39:13
20 Ian Chapman MO/7/42/249 Ripon Runners 00:39:27
21 Anthony Harnett M50/3/46/238 North York Moors 00:39:37
22 Stephan Tomaszewski M50/4/45/45 Thirsk & Sow 00:39:41
23 Jamie Henderson M40/7/42/174 Esk Valley FC 00:39:51
24 Michael Richmond MO/8/41/78 Pickering RC 00:40:09
25 Jason Ellis M40/8/41/145 Esk Valley FC 00:40:20
26 Merv. Burn M45/5/44/44 Thirsk & Sow 00:40:24
27 Clive Thornton M45/6/43/293 Esk Valley FC 00:40:25
28 Chris Sanderson M40/9/40/125 N'land Fell R. 00:40:28
29 Stephen Guest MO/9/40/173 New Marske H 00:40:39
30 Neil Thirkell M40/10/39/73 Individual# 00:40:39
31 Thomas Jones MO/10/39/248 Redcar RC 00:40:40
32 Gordon Brown M50/5/44/85 Individual# 00:41:18
33 Neil Scruton M60/1/50/300 Scarborough AC 00:41:28
34 Scott Howard M40/11/38/104 Esk Valley FC 00:41:30
35 Nicola Kent F40/1/50/246 Loftus & Whitby 00:41:31
36 James Meadows MO/11/38/188 Esk Valley FC 00:41:32
37 Kay Neesam F40/2/48/346 New Marske H 00:42:02
38 Julian Barwick M50/6/43/333 North York Moors 00:42:03
39 Derek Parrington M45/7/42/122 Swaledale RR 00:42:04
40 Craig Anderton M40/12/37/252 FRA# 00:42:18
41 Kevin Winfield MO/12/37/37 Thirsk & Sow 00:42:26
42 Pete Berry M40/13/36/77 North York Moors 00:42:33
43 Rob Burn M55/1/50/50 Thirsk & Sow 00:42:45
44 Paul Peacock M45/8/41/81 Esk Valley FC 00:42:51
45 Graeme Addison M40/14/35/183 Sedgefield H 00:42:59
46 Pete Wilkin M50/7/42/42 Thirsk & Sow 00:43:11
47 Brian Stallwood M55/2/48/144 Esk Valley FC 00:43:19
48 Dan Rhodes M40/15/34/68 Durham FR 00:43:25
49 Kieran O'Toole M40/16/33/61 Tyne Tri. 00:43:31
50 David Minchin MO/13/36/164 Esk Valley FC 00:43:59
51 Charlotte Edge FJ/1/50/150 Scarborough AC 00:44:01
52 Steven Potter M40/17/32/32 Esk Valley FC 00:44:02
53 Ean Parsons M50/8/41/160 Sedgefield H 00:44:03
54 Dean Stockwell MO/14/35/54 Individual# 00:44:05
55 David Walker M40/18/31/130 Sedgefield H 00:44:09
56 Shelli Gordon FO/1/50/332 New Marske H 00:44:20
57 Mike Wilson M50/9/40/220 Pickering RC 00:44:49
58 Andy Harvey M45/9/40/262 Pickering RC 00:44:52
59 Shaun Roberts M55/3/46/330 Elvet Striders 00:45:02
60 Chris Eggett M40/19/30/89 N'land Fell R. 00:45:07
61 Chris Green M40/20/29/92 Esk Valley FC 00:45:09
62 Nicholas Cousins M45/10/39/271 Pickering RC 00:45:11
63 Mark Brown M40/21/28/57 Esk Valley FC 00:45:13
64 Julia Jackson F40/3/46/183 Loftus & Whitby 00:45:15
65 Mike Hetherton M65/1/50/348 Pickering RC 00:45:26
66 Michael Armstrong M45/11/38/181 S'land Strollers 00:45:43
67 Steve Smith M55/4/45/285 Ripon Runners 00:45:46
68 Sue Haslam F55/1/50/300 Scarborough AC 00:45:49
69 Graham Harrison MO/15/34/83 Pickering RC 00:46:08
70 Nina Mason FO/2/48/307 Elvet Striders 00:46:08
71 Kim England FO/3/46/312 Pickering RC 00:46:10
72 Owen Dickinson MO/16/33/33 Individual# 00:46:15
73 David Heath M40/22/27/242 New Marske H 00:46:26
74 Chris Wright M50/10/39/278 North York Moors 00:46:41
75 Dave Johnson M50/11/38/246 N'land Fell R. 00:46:47
76 Geoffrey Bullock MO/17/32/32 Thirsk & Sow 00:47:06
77 Paul Walker M40/23/26/26 Ripon Runners 00:47:10
78 Malcolm Peggs M55/5/44/121 Loftus & Whitby 00:47:12
79 Stanley Charles MO/18/31/73 Durham FR 00:47:23
80 Hester Cox F40/4/45/272 Thirsk & Sow 00:47:25
81 Mark Edwards M50/12/37/174 North York Moors 00:47:27
82 Nigel Bower M60/2/48/324 Ripon Runners 00:47:29
83 Lorraine Laycock FO/4/45/307 Pickering RC 00:47:31
84 Nigel Heppell M55/6/43/179 Elvet Striders 00:47:33
85 Ian Farrer M45/12/37/66 Pickering RC 00:47:38
86 Neil Gammack M45/13/36/172 N'land Fell R. 00:47:44
87 Lorraine Hiles F45/1/50/50 Thirsk & Sow 00:48:06
88 Simon Gardner MO/19/30/54 Individual# 00:48:16
89 David Read M50/13/36/69 Thirsk & Sow 00:48:26
90 Trevor Symonds M55/7/42/264 FRA# 00:48:30
91 Chris Jamieson M50/14/35/233 Esk Valley FC 00:48:36
92 Doug Welsh M65/2/48/282 North York Moors 00:48:47
93 Jane Hetherington FO/5/44/44 N'land Fell R. 00:48:55
94 MarieL. Drozdowicz F50/1/50/198 N'land Fell R. 00:49:00
95 Mark Johnson M40/24/25/91 Esk Valley FC 00:49:03
96 Phil Hughes-Nar. M45/14/35/145 Kimberworth ST 00:49:14
97 Paul Lyons M55/8/41/268 North York Moors 00:49:15
98 Mick McGurk M55/9/40/309 New Marske H 00:49:21
99 Jo. Braithwaite F45/2/48/48 Loftus & Whitby 00:49:34
100 Ella Towers F40/5/44/260 Individual# 00:49:49
101 Sally Buckworth F40/6/43/175 Individual# 00:49:49
102 Bob Lillie M60/3/46/262 Esk Valley FC 00:49:52
103 Janet Cordingley F50/2/48/342 Knavesmire 00:49:55
104 Matty Dawkins MO/20/29/33 H'Pool Burn Rd 00:50:02
105 Marie-Helene Joyce FO/6/43/123 N'land Fell R. 00:50:09
106 Gill Jones FO/7/42/152 Esk Valley FC 00:50:16
107 Trevor Wakenshaw M45/15/34/110 N'land Fell R. 00:50:24
108 GeoffreyBullock Snr. M60/4/45/45 Thirsk & Sow 00:50:32
109 Lynn Humpleby FO/8/41/227 Pickering RC 00:50:58
110 Ronnie Sherwood M70/1/50/348 New Marske H 00:50:59
111 Paul Goacher M50/15/34/34 Thirsk & Sow 00:51:00
112 Abbie Hull FO/9/40/232 Quakers RC 00:51:10
113 Carol Morrison F50/3/46/134 Thirsk & Sow 00:51:11
114 Ann Dale FO/10/39/294 Wetherby AC 00:51:46
115 Ian Harmer M55/10/39/255 Esk Valley FC 00:51:50
116 Nicola Booth F45/3/46/46 Thirsk & Sow 00:51:54
117 Mick Close MO/21/28/51 Esk Valley FC 00:51:56
118 Phil Miles M70/2/48/288 New Marske H 00:52:00
119 Sam Holtby MO/22/27/28 Pickering RC 00:52:08
120 Paul Willett M45/16/33/80 Individual# 00:52:08
121 Alison Rolfe F45/4/45/282 Esk Valley FC 00:52:17
122 Geoff Hine M50/16/33/210 S'land Strollers 00:52:28
123 Jan Young F55/2/48/236 Elvet Striders 00:52:36
124 Kirsty Struthers FO/11/38/38 Individual# 00:52:36
125 Mike Pennock M65/3/46/137 Ripon Runners 00:53:22
126 Greg Swinbourne M40/25/24/58 Individual# 00:53:25
127 Bob Howe M65/4/45/179 North York Moors 00:53:35
128 Nichola Swinbourne FO/12/37/76 H'Pool Burn Rd 00:53:50
129 Martin White M55/11/38/273 New Marske H 00:53:57
130 Dave Parke M60/5/44/173 Scarborough AC 00:54:10
131 Hilary Coventry F45/5/44/44 Thirsk & Sow 00:54:20
132 Steve Booth M40/26/23/23 Thirsk & Sow 00:54:28
133 Sue Kendall F45/6/43/89 Individual# 00:54:36
134 Alison M'rie-Lewis F40/7/42/249 Wetherby AC 00:55:24
135 David Murphy M50/17/32/136 North York Moors 00:55:33
136 Fran Jeffrey FO/13/36/98 Thirsk & Sow 00:56:22
137 Chris Haswell M40/27/22/50 Esk Valley FC 00:56:43
138 David Beaumont M55/12/37/201 N'land Fell R. 00:56:46
139 Peter Quinn M45/17/32/32 Individual# 00:56:51
140 Danny Gordon M65/5/44/88 Quakers RC 00:57:13
141 Clare Williams FO/14/35/63 Esk Valley FC 00:57:39
142 Debbie Hansell F45/7/42/88 Easingwold RC 00:57:48
143 Ian Robinson M50/18/31/235 Esk Valley FC 00:58:10
144 Jane Maloney F50/4/45/134 Easingwold RC 00:58:14
145 Louise Campbell F40/8/41/233 Esk Valley FC 00:58:56
146 Phillipa Hare F55/3/46/337 Pickering RC 00:59:19
147 Richard Milne M60/6/43/43 Esk Valley FC 00:59:28
148 Victoria Flash FO/15/34/34 Individual# 00:59:28
149 Colin Scollay M60/7/42/293 New Marske H 01:00:41
150 Jeff Moulder M60/8/41/41 New Marske H 01:00:42
151 Viv Murphy F40/9/40/243 North York Moors 01:00:44
152 Catherine Lumb F50/5/44/44 Thirsk & Sow 01:00:48
153 Christine Burn F55/4/45/45 Thirsk & Sow 01:02:31
154 John Bull M65/6/43/182 Ripon Runners 01:02:38
155 Bernie Wood F50/6/43/82 Easingwold RC 01:02:43
156 Dean Wise M55/13/36/237 Pickering RC 01:02:48
157 Sheila Guthrie F55/5/44/87 New Marske H 01:03:48
158 Nicola Wise F50/7/42/216 Pickering RC 01:05:53
159 Andrew Lambe MO/23/26/109 Quakers RC 01:05:59
160 Lyndsey Lambe FO/16/33/33 Individual# 01:05:59
161 Ian Codling M65/7/42/42 Thirsk & Sow 01:06:11
162 Susan Reynard F50/8/41/41 Thirsk & Sow 01:06:28
163 Patricia Sherlock F60/1/50/50 Thirsk & Sow 01:23:35
164 Marian Codling F60/2/48/48 Thirsk & Sow 01:24:10