Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

02/06/2012 – Wharfedale Off Road Marathon





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Richard Pattinson MV45 Pudsey & Bramley 02:48:41
2 Shaun Wilkinson MV45 Keighley & Craven AC 03:08:08
3 Rob Furness M Horsforth Harriers 03:09:52
4 Robert Shaw MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 03:11:47
5 Martin Terry MV50 Clayton 03:15:01
6 Ivan Whigham MV50 Clayton Le Moors Harrier 03:19:44
7 Stephen Marks M 03:23:56
8 Kim Threadgall F Edinburgh AC 03:24:02
9 Shane Ewen M Hyde Park Harriers 03:24:17
10 Eirik Stangnes M Valley Striders 03:25:53
11 Rowan Scott M Craven Pothole 03:28:51
12 Peter Stobbs MV45 Trawden AC 03:29:22
13 Richard Quinn M Hyde Park Harriers 03:32:26
14 Colin Tranter M Hyde Park Harriers 03:33:53
15 Ian Sanderson MV40 Valley Striders 03:34:24
16 Clive Bandy M Valley Striders 03:34:25
17 Lee Rawson MV40 03:37:42
18 Tom Sutcliffe M 03:38:53
19 Julie Field FV40 Stainland Lions 03:42:35
20 Mark Holt M 03:42:41
21 Kenny Turner MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:44:35
22 Helen Allison FV35 Pennine Fell Runners 03:45:50
23 David Craig Tipton MV40 Ackworth Road Runners 03:49:22
24 Andy Holland MV45 03:49:52
25 David Burton MV50 Keswick Athletic Club 03:51:42
26 Cathy Bradley FV35 Wharfedale Harriers 03:56:12
27 Jon Hairsine MV45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:57:06
28 Richard Henderson MV50 03:57:08
29 Steven Soper MV40 03:57:51
30 John Oram M Chapel Allerton Runners 03:57:54
31 Richard Adcock MV40 Valley Striders 03:57:57
32 Toby White MV50 03:59:45
33 Phil Jarvis MV45 04:00:19
34 Tony Rex MV45 04:01:04
35 Carmen Byrne F Stockport Harriers 04:01:31
36 Paul Smith MV40 Valley Striders 04:01:59
37 Tom Beebe M 04:04:08
38 Brian Cumpsty MV45 Thornton Cleveleys Running Club 04:06:07
39 Jan Scotchford FV45 04:06:52
40 Dorothy Pelly FV50 Ambleside AC 04:07:27
41 James Durcan MV40 04:07:38
42 David Swinton MV50 04:09:13
43 Derek Harrison MV60 04:09:46
44 Mick Shakespeare MV45 Harrogate Harriers 04:10:36
45 Anne Middleton FV50 Denby Dale Travellers 04:10:59
46 Martin Smith MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:11:43
47 Lynn Whittaker FV50 Wharfedale Harriers 04:13:30
48 Paul Targett MV45 Fell Ponies 04:15:25
49 Lucy Stamford FV35 Beverley AC 04:18:07
50 Val Done FV45 Wharfedale Harriers 04:18:49
51 Ray Crabbe MV50 04:21:08
52 Tracy Hunter FV40 Swaledale Roadrunners 04:21:28
53 Colin Hughes MV55 Stainland Lions 04:21:39
54 Aileen Baldwin FV60 Stainland Lions 04:21:42
55 Claire Stewart FV45 Swaledale Roadrunners 04:22:22
56 David Thompson MV60 Quakers Running Club 04:24:03
57 Charles Bogg MV45 Quakers Running Club 04:24:04
58 Edwin Tate M 04:30:20
59 Graham Lake M 04:30:30
60 Andrew Lake M 04:30:31
61 Jane Hamp FV50 Scarborough AC 04:37:52
62 Tracy Wilson FV40 Settle Harriers 04:38:01
63 Adela Reperecki FV50 Ilkley Harriers 04:38:22
64 Debbie Lewis FV50 Ilkley Harriers 04:38:26
65 Sharon Basford FV40 Tattenhall Runners 04:38:36
66 Jim O Hara M Helsby RC 04:38:40
67 Mark Braime M 04:42:25
68 Chris Thornton M 04:42:26
69 Julie Clayton FV45 Scarborough AC 04:42:53
70 Christopher Clayton MV45 Scarborough AC 04:42:55
71 Paul Musgrove M 04:44:25
72 Lynn Donohue FV45 Ilkley Harriers 04:52:41
73 Keith Wood MV50 Ilkley Harriers 04:52:43
74 Alison Later F 04:55:20
75 Phil Sutton MV40 04:55:22
76 Brian Richardson MV65 Beverley AC 04:55:28
77 Sally Varrie FV40 04:55:37
78 Bridget Doherty FV50 Ilkley Harriers 05:11:03
79 William Richardson MV40 05:12:11
80 Stuart Kilshaw MV45 05:12:16
81 Bob Richardson MV45 05:12:18
82 James Goddard MV45 Baildon Runners 05:27:21
83 Ian Sampson MV50 Dnf
84 John Wallace MV45 Valley Striders Dnf