Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

02/06/2012 – Wharfedale Off Road 1/2





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Quentin Lewis M Baildon Runners 01:25:07
2 Ted Mason M Wharfedale Harriers 01:27:04
3 Gareth Briggs MV40 Staffs Moorlands AC 01:34:15
4 David Parkington MV45 Preston Harriers 01:35:03
5 Colin Walker MV40 Pudsey & Bramley 01:35:09
6 Mark Mon-Williams MV45 Ilkley Harriers 01:36:40
7 Christopher Bryan M North Down AC 01:37:11
8 Tim Harvey M Nidd Valley 01:37:59
9 Andy Mouncey MV45 Settle Harriers 01:38:08
10 Thomas Paul Gaile MV45 Pudsey Pacers 01:38:32
11 Jonathan Bridge MV40 Blackburn Harriers 01:38:39
12 Robert Henderson M   01:39:44
13 Darren Rodmell M Beverley AC 01:40:06
14 Richard Gibson MV40 Pudsey Pacers 01:40:44
15 Gareth Little M University Of Nottingham 01:41:25
16 Dave Mcguire MV40 Hyde Park Harriers 01:41:29
17 Jonathan Prideaux MV40 Wakefield Harriers 01:41:35
18 Richard Foster M Abbey Runners Leeds 01:43:09
19 Edward Halliday MV40 Chapel Allerton Runners 01:43:18
20 Andy Smith M   01:43:35
21 Scott Henderson M Hyde Park Harriers 01:44:05
22 Jeffrey Pickup MV60 Clayton Harriers 01:45:07
23 Richard Howcroft MV40 Kimberworth Striders 01:45:16
24 Joel Giddings MV40 Valley Striders 01:45:23
25 Chris Lyons M Chapel Allerton Runners 01:46:07
26 John Melbourne M   01:46:36
27 Catherine Farrow FV35 Ilkley Harriers 01:46:56
28 Xavier Chaduc MV40 Wharfedale 01:47:01
29 Gary Mann M Valley Striders 01:47:13
30 Paul Calverley MV45 Accrington Road Runners 01:47:26
31 Luke Maude M Skipton AC 01:47:33
32 Tom Paget M Otley AC 01:48:01
33 Carl Heron MV50 Queensbury RC 01:48:47
34 Paul Calderbank MV50 Sale Harriers 01:49:09
35 Rebecca Mon-Williams FV40 Ilkley Harriers 01:49:11
36 Garth De Roux M Horsforth Harriers 01:51:53
37 Chris X Jones MV45   01:52:02
38 Richard Irvine M Valley Striders 01:52:05
39 David Sproson M York Triathlon 01:52:20
40 Iain Vokes-Tilley MV40 Skipton AC 01:52:22
41 John Fortescue MV45 Abbey Runners 01:52:27
42 Sharon Woodruff F Abbey Runners 01:52:39
43 Michelle Tenwick F Pudsey Pacers 01:52:47
44 David Betteridge M   01:53:49
45 Adam Moger M Kirkstall Harriers 01:54:14
46 Adam Graves M Pudsey Pacers 01:54:46
47 Marco Petrucci M   01:54:51
48 Nick Iles MV40 Nidd Valley Road Runners 01:54:53
49 Kate Archer F Ilkley Harriers 01:55:39
50 Darryl Stead M Pudsey Pacers 01:55:56
51 Jim Roberts MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:56:11
52 Alison Eagle FV45 Ilkley Harriers 01:56:14
53 David Macha MV45   01:56:19
54 Danny Beech M   01:56:58
55 David Bate MV40 Clayton Le Moors Harrier 01:57:16
56 Nicola Bradford FV40 Pudsey Pacers 01:57:26
57 Diana Campbell FV35 Baildon Runners 01:57:46
58 Liga Magdalenoka-Keen F Chapel Allerton Runners 01:57:55
59 John Nellthorp MV40 Hyde Park Harriers 01:58:00
60 Chris Smith MV45 Pudsey Pacers 01:58:33
61 Elizabeth Crosland FV40 Keighley & Craven AC 01:58:39
62 Andy Gibson M   01:58:42
63 Francis Graham MV40   01:58:55
64 Stephen Pattison MV50 Pudsey Pacers 01:59:04
65 Bob Beattie MV50 FRA 01:59:15
66 Clinton Barnes MV45 Killamarsh Kestrels 01:59:37
67 Rob Calver MV40 Chapel Allerton Runners 01:59:42
68 David Copping MV45 Keighley & Craven AC 02:00:14
69 Steve Gilbert M   02:00:44
70 Theresa Duckett FV40 Horsforth Harriers 02:00:45
71 Jo Foster FV40 Ilkley Harriers 02:00:50
72 Marcellus Springer MV55 Horsforth Harriers 02:01:04
73 Sharon Hague FV40 Pudsey Pacers 02:01:15
74 David Cooper MV40 Pudsey Pacers 02:01:17
75 Marty O'Brien MV50 Stainland Lions 02:01:26
76 Mike Symons MV40 Manchester YMCA Harriers 02:01:30
77 David Byrom MV45 Pudsey Pacers 02:02:18
78 Graham Smith MV50 West Yorks Police 02:02:44
79 John Ingles MV40 Stainland Lions 02:03:28
80 Pat Goodall FV55 Totley AC 02:03:37
81 Patrick Garland MV45   02:03:45
82 Stephen Taylor MV40 Chapel Allerton Runners 02:03:47
83 Jimmy Oldfield MV45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:04:00
84 John Richardson MV45 Killamarsh Kestrels 02:04:14
85 David Pearson M   02:04:28
86 Chantal Busby FV40   02:04:30
87 Mandy Bannister FV45 Pudsey Pacers 02:04:37
88 Richard Jackson MV45   02:04:51
89 Chris Rainey MV40   02:04:53
90 Michael Dean MV45 CVFR 02:05:02
91 Tim Done MV45 Wharfedale Harriers 02:05:16
92 Mick Barber MV45 Maltby Running Club 02:05:41
93 David Welsby MV45 Rossendale Harriers 02:05:47
94 David Beech MV45   02:06:08
95 Dawn Richards FV45 Clayton 02:06:24
96 Mark Dixson MV45 Pudsey Pacers 02:06:29
97 Tim Stone MV55 Yaxley Runners And Joggers 02:06:41
98 Catherine Wilson F Rossendale Harriers 02:06:53
99 Brian Gray MV40 Esb Athletic Club 02:07:17
100 Trevor Kearton MV50 Keighley & Craven AC 02:07:21
101 Diane Waite FV45 Stainland Lions 02:07:25
102 Emma David FV35 Nidd Valley Road Runners 02:07:29
103 Ken Wyles MV50   02:07:31
104 Robert Naylor MV40   02:07:38
105 Gerald Waterton MV55 Kippax Harriers 02:07:45
106 Craig Worley MV40 Kippax Harriers 02:07:46
107 Stephen Symons MV45 Manchester YMCA Harriers 02:07:57
108 Kenny Rowe MV55 Fell Running Assoc 02:07:59
109 Alex Wheeler M Chapel Allerton Runners 02:08:13
110 Graham Ford MV50 Valley Striders 02:09:02
111 Brian Sherwood MV45 Nidd Valley Road Runners 02:09:05
112 Anna Smith FV45 Baildon Runners 02:09:12
113 John Fenwick MV55 Ilkley Harriers 02:09:24
114 Adele Morris FV45 Totley AC 02:09:45
115 Helen Shaw FV50 Wharfedale 02:10:06
116 Paul Harris M Craven Energy 02:10:11
117 Richard Kirwan MV40 Baildon Runners 02:10:26
118 Jessica Wiegand F   02:11:04
119 Alun Davies MV45 Valley Striders 02:11:19
120 Susan Fulton FV50 Bingley Harriers 02:11:26
121 Andrew Byrom MV45 Pudsey Pacers 02:11:31
122 Nick Daly MV50 FRA 02:11:41
123 Nick Bradley MV40   02:12:26
124 Jeremy Brayshaw MV65 Totley AC 02:13:03
125 Steph Goodchild FV45 Manchester YMCA Harriers 02:14:14
126 Elaine Cossins FV45 Ilkley Harriers 02:14:24
127 Paula Jamieson F   02:14:31
128 Ian Spence MV40 Leeds Valley Striders 02:14:56
129 Nicholas Mellor MV55 Ilkley Harriers 02:14:58
130 Mark David MV45 Nidd Valley Road Runners 02:15:00
131 Graham Guest M Denby Dale Travellers 02:15:02
132 Tony Stanbridge MV50   02:15:25
133 Richard Anderson M   02:16:00
134 Duncan Rayney MV40 Loughton Athletics Club 02:16:02
135 Peter White MV40   02:16:42
136 Matthew Baddeley M KTC 02:17:37
137 Faye Sharpley F KTC 02:17:39
138 Helen Storr FV45 Beverley AC 02:17:50
139 Barry Mills MV60   02:17:54
140 Katy Hall FV45 Craven Energy 02:18:06
141 Paul Dainty MV45 Newport And District 02:18:54
142 Geraldine Trotter FV50 Bellahouston Harriers 02:19:06
143 Tracy Almond FV35 Chapel Allerton Runners 02:19:08
144 Jenny Cooper FV35 Pudsey Pacers 02:19:18
145 Louise Waite FV35   02:19:21
146 Ruth Brooke FV35   02:19:22
147 Damian Petrucci MV40   02:19:24
148 Helen Mann FV35   02:19:26
149 Helen Kerr FV40   02:19:52
150 Emily Ledder FV35   02:20:05
151 Stuart Smith M   02:20:17
152 Ross Armstrong M   02:20:32
153 Barbara Robinson FV60 Skipton AC 02:20:44
154 Neil Fairburn MV45 Baildon Runners 02:20:54
155 Dan Jackson M   02:21:06
156 Nita Tinn FV55   02:21:58
157 Pip Fitzpatrick FV40 Manchester YMCA 02:22:03
158 Ian Cross MV45 NYP Tri 02:22:29
159 Andrea Stanbridge FV40   02:22:35
160 Tracey Apperley FV40 Newmarket Joggers 02:23:20
161 Frank Masley MV60 Saltaire Striders 02:23:25
162 Lucy Mallinson F   02:24:42
163 Laura Taylor F Otley AC 02:24:53
164 Karen Thrippleton FV45   02:25:00
165 Gill Petrucci FV40   02:25:16
166 Sarah Peel FV40   02:25:36
167 Jenny De Grandis F North Norfolk Beach Runners 02:25:38
168 Carmine De Grandis MV40 North Norfolk Beach Runners 02:25:40
169 Sharon Hudson FV40 Craven Energy 02:26:03
170 Lisa Whetter FV35   02:26:42
171 Andrew Wallace MV45   02:26:48
172 Amanda Ritchie FV45 Beverley AC 02:26:55
173 Jo Dewar FV55 Beverley AC 02:26:58
174 Nicky Snook FV45 Saddleworth Runners 02:27:27
175 Tony Ledwaba-Chapman MV65 Nidd Valley 02:29:10
176 Emma O'Looney FV40 Ilkley Harriers 02:29:12
177 Paul Sugden MV50 Ilkley Harriers 02:29:14
178 Gordon Kaye MV55 Bingley Harriers 02:29:21
179 Norma Smith FV65 Blackburn Road Runners 02:29:35
180 Eileen Newman FV55 Blackburn Road Runners 02:29:37
181 Iain Boulter MV45   02:29:40
182 Helen Cowley FV40 Kippax Harriers 02:30:11
183 David Parke MV60 Scarborough AC 02:30:36
184 Rosalie Scurfield F   02:33:48
185 Sophie Caygill FV35   02:34:28
186 Katie Dean FV35   02:34:31
187 Alan Pepper MV45 Northern Vets Athletic Club 02:35:10
188 Kate Villarrubia FV35   02:41:15
189 Lisa Walmsley F   02:41:17
190 Prudence Beaumont F   02:42:28
191 Sue Woods FV45   02:43:13
192 Helen Webster FV45   02:44:23
193 Sarah Chalmers FV45 Nidd Valley Road Runners 02:47:21
194 Denise Thompson FV50 City Of Hull 02:48:39
195 Jacqui Dickinson FV55 Beverley AC 02:48:40
196 Bruno Foster MV40   02:51:33
197 Helen Atkinson F Chorlton Runners 02:55:52
198 Mary Carlisle FV60   02:58:50
199 Peter McNally MV70 Beverley AC 03:06:13
200 Stella Cross FV50 Abbey Runners 03:28:10
201 Steve Boom MV40 Pudsey Pacers Dnf