Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

30/06/2012 – Whaley Waltz





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Simon Bailey M Mercia Fell Runners 00:36:19
2 Lloyd Taggart V40 Dark Peak 00:37:49
3 Simon Harding M Macclesfield Harriers 00:39:36
4 James Scott-Buccleuch M Stockport Harriers 00:40:00
5 James Wood M Staffordshire Moorlands AC 00:40:18
6 Tom Bush M Altrincham & District AC 00:40:21
7 Rob Downs V45 Wilmslow RC 00:40:56
8 Martin Cliffe V40 Ertyri 00:41:06
9 Malcolm Johnson M Stockport Harriers 00:41:13
10 James Corden V40 Stockport Harriers 00:41:27
11 Mick Stenton V50 Dark Peak 00:41:29
12 Ed Gamble V45 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:41:30
13 Mat Stephenson V40 Unattached 00:41:40
14 Olivia Walwyn Bush F Altrincham & District AC 00:42:26
15 Pete Nield M Macclesfield Harriers 00:43:21
16 Paul Grogan V45 Southwell RC 00:43:48
17 Gavin Williams V50 Dark Peak 00:43:59
18 Jim Pendrill V40 Wilmslow RC 00:44:04
19 David Keeling V50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:44:06
20 James Hynes V40 Unattached 00:44:11
21 Neil Walker M Altrincham & District AC 00:44:21
22 Thomas K Callan M Unattached 00:44:36
23 Phil Mather M Unattached 00:44:44
24 Pete Fraser-Smith M Dark Peak 00:44:46
25 Gavin Poynton M Wreake Runners 00:44:48
26 John Mooney V50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:44:50
27 Chris Bentley M Macclesfield Harriers 00:44:52
28 Mike Walker V40 Barnet & District 00:45:17
29 Robert Taylor V60 Pennine 00:45:29
30 James Noakes V45 Macclesfield Harriers 00:45:32
31 Ian Fraser V45 Unattached 00:45:39
32 Pete Woodhead M Goyt Valley Striders 00:45:45
33 Graham Screawn V45 Wilmslow RC 00:45:52
34 Pete Newham V40 Congleton Harriers 00:45:58
35 Graham Taylor V45 Wilmslow RC 00:46:06
36 Ian Warhurst V50 Pennine 00:46:41
37 Barry Blythe V65 Macclesfield Harriers 00:46:47
38 Chris McDermott M Bell Vue Racers 00:47:22
39 James Cox M Unattached 00:47:32
40 Geoff Spencer M Unattached 00:47:51
41 David Rose M Wreake Runners 00:47:54
42 Brendan Kelly M Unattached 00:47:56
43 Trevor Hindle V45 Goyt Valley Striders 00:48:10
44 Andrew Moore V50 Dark Peak 00:48:13
45 Rob Skelton M Unattached 00:48:21
46 Vanessa Harding F Unattached 00:48:24
47 Darren Corbett V40 Southwell RC 00:49:10
48 David Haines V40 Vale Royal AC 00:49:12
49 Ian Haigh V45 Southwell RC 00:49:16
50 Alistair Fitzgerald M Goyt Valley Striders 00:49:18
51 Ben Jay V40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:49:20
52 Andrew James Doyle V40 Unattached 00:49:21
53 Bruce Humphrey M Altrincham & District AC 00:49:30
54 John Todd V50 Vale Royal AC 00:49:35
55 Wain Marsh M Mow Cop Runners 00:49:40
56 Kerrie Wood Doyle FV45 Stockport Harriers 00:49:48
57 Alex McCann M MDOC 00:49:49
58 Steve Bowker V50 Pennine 00:49:53
59 Fred Salmon V45 Kinder Fell Runners 00:49:57
60 Paul Hulbert V40 Fat Boys RC 00:50:07
61 Jo Mayland F Staffordshire Moorlands AC 00:50:14
62 Pete Robinson V45 Pennine 00:50:17
63 Duncan Drasdo V45 Trafford 00:50:19
64 Ron Rees V55 Pennine 00:50:20
65 James Bowen M Unattached 00:50:21
66 Ellie Maddocks F Unattached 00:50:22
67 Chris Green V55 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 00:50:26
68 Trevor Longman V60 Macclesfield Harriers 00:50:33
69 Andy Fowler V40 Stockport Harriers 00:50:34
70 Zoe Barton F Stockport Harriers 00:50:38
71 Steve Wathall V50 Retford AC 00:50:51
72 Jonathan Hull V40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:50:54
73 Janine Ridgard FV45 East Cheshire Harriers 00:51:00
74 Rob Gliss V45 Southwell RC 00:51:11
75 David Bowen V55 Pennine 00:51:36
76 Rachael Blight F Stockport Harriers 00:51:47
77 Jayne Lawton FV40 Stockport Harriers 00:51:49
78 Peter Stanley V50 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:52:11
79 Simon Wiles V45 Steel City Striders 00:52:15
80 John Mackintosh V45 Unattached 00:52:25
81 Matt Yardeley V40 Unattached 00:52:28
82 Ann-Marie Jones FV55 Altrincham & District AC 00:52:43
83 Paul Rowland V50 FRA 00:52:49
84 Philip Barnes V50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:53:01
85 Glyn Roberts V45 Unattached 00:53:13
86 Debbie Hill FV50 Congleton Harriers 00:53:17
87 Alison Drasdo FV40 Trafford 00:53:22
88 Kevin Duckworth V50 East Cheshire Harriers 00:53:23
89 Chris Arthur V40 Unattached 00:53:24
90 Geoff Gilbert V60 Wilmslow RC 00:53:44
91 James Fairfield V40 East Cheshire Harriers 00:53:46
92 Janet Grint F East Cheshire Harriers 00:53:50
93 Joanne Moore FV40 Ertyri 00:53:54
94 Lyndon Stocks V45 Southwell RC 00:53:55
95 Lorna Muskett F Fleckney & Kibworth AC 00:53:56
96 Roy Whittle M Goyt Valley Striders 00:54:06
97 Dez Mitchell V40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:54:25
98 Stephen Picken V40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:54:29
99 Bev Ganose FV45 Altrincham & District AC 00:54:33
100 Greg Lambert V40 Razzers Runners 00:54:38
101 Mary Egderton FV50 Pennine 00:54:44
102 Rob Wallis V45 Buxton AC 00:54:47
103 F Johnson F Stockport Harriers 00:54:54
104 Tony Hillier V60 East Cheshire Harriers 00:55:03
105 Rob Beers M Barrow Runners 00:55:10
106 Dave Walker V55 Macclesfield Harriers 00:55:19
107 Max Howard V50 Retford AC 00:55:46
108 Mark Blackburn V40 Unattached 00:55:51
109 Richard Gratton V45 Unattached 00:55:54
110 John Gilbert V40 Unattached 00:56:00
111 Richard Griffin V40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:56:02
112 Richard Pegram V45 Wirksworth R C 00:56:07
113 Lisa Graham F Unattached 00:56:11
114 Michael Jones V55 Altrincham & District AC 00:56:16
115 Anna Hogan FV45 Southwell RC 00:56:21
116 Jennifer Parsons F Pennine 00:56:22
117 Ian Oates V45 Glossopdale Harriers 00:56:45
118 Timothy Rainey V45 Sale Harriers 00:56:46
119 Darren Burns V45 Fell Ponies 00:56:53
120 Nick Howarth V45 Bolton United Harriers 00:57:04
121 Mark Wright V60 Razzers Runners 00:57:11
122 Phil Clarke V60 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 00:57:13
123 Philip Anderson V50 Goyt Valley Striders 00:57:20
124 Paul Rooney V45 Unattached 00:57:40
125 Helen Blyth F Unattached 00:57:48
126 Paul Davies M Unattached 00:57:52
127 Katy Simpson F Southwell RC 00:57:54
128 Alastair Neal M Unattached 00:58:06
129 Paul Street V40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:58:10
130 Phil Sturgen V40 Southwell RC 00:58:12
131 Judith Newham FV40 Congleton Harriers 00:58:13
132 Tessa Montague FV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:58:15
133 Alain Padkin V45 Unattached 00:58:17
134 Nicola Arthur FV40 Unattached 00:58:18
135 Helen Thornhill FV40 Stockport Harriers 00:58:19
136 Chris Gee V50 Unattached 00:58:20
137 Nick Ham V45 Stockport Harriers 00:58:22
138 Darren Bergman V45 Unattached 00:58:31
139 Jane Mayes F Wreake Runners 00:58:32
140 Andrew Dodd V40 Wilmslow RC 00:58:59
141 Julia Blackburn FV40 Unattached 00:59:06
142 Richard Benson V60 Congleton Harriers 00:59:20
143 Kevan Naylor V45 Barrow Runners 00:59:24
144 Tony Hulme V65 Wilmslow RC 00:59:34
145 Jonathan Cooper V40 Unattached 00:59:40
146 Rob Neal M Unattached 01:00:27
147 Phil Leigh V45 Unattached 01:00:33
148 Angus Fyfe V50 Unattached 01:00:39
149 Christopher Bagley V55 Fat Boys RC 01:00:53
150 Valerie Kinvig FV50 Vale Royal AC 01:00:55
151 Mark Brennan V50 FRA 01:00:57
152 Christopher Marsland V45 Northern Veteran Runners 01:01:16
153 Michael Brook V60 Unattached 01:01:21
154 Nick Gilfillan V50 Unattached 01:01:26
155 Janine Ellis FV40 Wilmslow RC 01:01:36
156 Richard Knowles M Totley AC 01:01:43
157 David Larkin M Macclesfield Harriers 01:02:12
158 Helen Fraser FV50 Stockport Harriers 01:02:25
159 Lynn Ward FV45 Northern Veteran Runners 01:02:44
160 Noreen Insley FV45 Unattached 01:03:04
161 Moira Hunt FV55 Goyt Valley Striders 01:03:11
162 Janet Snow FV50 Vale Royal AC 01:03:18
163 Colin Davies V60 Altrincham & District AC 01:03:33
164 Lynne Nichol FV45 Altrincham & District AC 01:03:37
165 Sarah Leah F Stockport Harriers 01:03:40
166 David Donaghue V45 Macclesfield Harriers 01:03:58
167 Jacqueline Crowther FV50 East Cheshire Harriers 01:04:10
168 Lee Grint V40 Unattached 01:04:11
169 Dave Thompson V50 Unattached 01:04:12
170 Rachel McCurrie F Unattached 01:04:13
171 Lucinda Store F Staffordshire Moorlands AC 01:04:15
172 Michael Highfield M Unattached 01:04:21
173 Peter Ambrose V50 Unattached 01:04:30
174 Stephen Jones V60 Altrincham & District AC 01:04:37
175 Jason Chapman V40 Sweatshop Running Community 01:05:18
176 Tony Whittle M Goyt Valley Striders 01:05:32
177 Robin Wignall V65 Altrincham & District AC 01:05:49
178 Nina Tomlin F Unattached 01:05:50
179 Trevor Faulkner V70 Wilmslow RC 01:07:17
180 Maggie Jones FV50 Altrincham & District AC 01:07:19
181 Yvette Jeal FV40 Sweatshop Running Community 01:08:08
182 Elaine Helm FV40 East Cheshire Harriers 01:08:18
183 John D Leah V60 Bramhall Runners 01:09:54
184 Joanna Mckendrick FV45 Goyt Valley Striders 01:11:57
185 Helen Smith FV50 Goyt Valley Striders 01:11:58
186 Tracey Ramsden F Unattached 01:12:33
187 Sarah Waldron F Sale Harriers 01:12:34
188 Jenny Chapman FV45 Hyde Village Striders 01:14:41
189 Kate Gush F Unattached 01:14:42
190 Caroline Leem F Southwell RC 01:17:18
191 Jonathan Simpson V40 Southwell RC 01:17:19
192 Graham Critchlow V40 Unattached 01:23:21
193 Kate Foster FV55 Unattached 01:26:23