Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

13/06/2012 – Holcombe 2 Towers





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ashley Holt M Rossendale Harriers 00:34:33
2 Sean Willis M40 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:34:45
3 John Raho M Holcombe Harriers 00:35:08
4 Benjamin Coop MJ Bury AC 00:35:38
5 Kieran Horrigan M50 00:35:52
6 Danny Walsh MJ Rossendale Harriers 00:36:15
7 Toby Evans M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:36:22
8 Darren Fishwick M40 Chorley AC 00:36:47
9 Dave Motley M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:37:05
10 Thornton Taylor M55 Rossendale Harriers 00:37:16
11 Andy Preston M Middleton Harriers 00:37:55
12 A Millighan M45 Bury AC 00:38:10
13 Jack Walsh MJ Rochdale Harriers 00:38:25
14 Martin Kitchin M 00:38:30
15 Bruce Whittam M45 Royton Road Runners 00:39:08
16 David Ryder M LCCC 00:39:14
17 Benn Heywood MJ Bury AC 00:39:32
18 Paul Archer M45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:39:45
19 Sarah Yeomans F Rossendale Harriers 00:40:11
20 Les Smalley M45 Bury AC 00:41:36
21 Ken Taylor M65 Rossendale Harriers 00:41:40
22 Michael Toman M45 Rossendale Harriers 00:41:42
23 Richard Sample M Saddleworth Runners Club 00:42:08
24 Steve White M45 Saffron Striders 00:42:14
25 Mark Purdy M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:42:35
26 Mick Horan M Holcombe Harriers 00:42:39
27 Jamie Dowdale M Darwen Dashers 00:42:51
28 Jonathon Nicholson M 00:43:10
29 Allan Yeomans M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:43:21
30 Nicholas Walsh M45 Rochdale Harriers 00:43:24
31 Donna Cartwright F Radcliffe AC 00:43:40
32 William Lowe M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:43:52
33 Dave Williams M45 Middleton Harriers 00:44:18
34 Mark Bowden M Saddleworth Runners Club 00:44:22
35 Dave Grundy M45 Bury AC 00:44:23
36 Dave Bradley M45 Rossendale Harriers 00:44:29
37 Duncan Forrest M40 Bury AC 00:44:33
38 Dominic Wilson M40 00:44:44
39 Mark Taylor M 00:44:57
40 Joe Daniels M Todmorden Harriers 00:45:05
41 Claire Kirkham F Holcombe Harriers 00:45:10
42 Josh Taylor MJ Bury AC 00:45:26
43 Graham Barnes M55 00:45:29
44 Lorraine Hopley F Rossendale Harriers 00:45:35
45 Martin Stott M45 00:45:36
46 Mark Cartwright M45 Radcliffe AC 00:45:46
47 Simon Galloway M45 Todmorden Harriers 00:45:56
48 Wayne Jennings M 00:46:01
49 Paul Collinge M55 Middleton Harriers 00:46:07
50 Nick Harris M60 Rossendale Harriers 00:46:16
51 David Livesey M55 00:46:21
52 Jeff Hignett M60 Rossendale Harriers 00:46:33
53 Andy Hewitt M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:46:52
54 Jon Swan M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:47:07
55 Kristian Robinson M40 Rochdale Harriers 00:47:23
56 William Taylor M45 Rossendale Harriers 00:47:33
57 Clare Kenny F50 Calder Valley 00:47:38
58 George Critchley M50 Radcliffe AC 00:47:39
59 Roy Miller M40 Royton Road Runners 00:47:56
60 Matthew Cox M50 Rochdale Harriers 00:48:20
61 Graham Breeze M65 Ilkley Harriers 00:49:00
62 Janet Haworth F45 Rossendale Harriers 00:49:02
63 Arthur J Warren M60 Fell Runners Association 00:49:06
64 Barrie Fairbrother M60 Middleton Harriers 00:49:12
65 N Brady M45 Bury AC 00:49:27
66 Jane Hodgson F40 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:50:13
67 Paul Swyers M45 00:50:24
68 Sheila Waite F45 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:50:35
69 John Kirkham M60 Radcliffe AC 00:50:38
70 John Agg M50 Fell Runners Association 00:51:00
71 Andrew Biddle M55 West Pennine Runners 00:51:14
72 Nick Daly M50 Fell Runners Association 00:51:20
73 Danielle Beard M Rochdale Harriers 00:51:21
74 Janet Rigby F45 Bury AC 00:51:24
75 Suzanne Parke F40 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:51:27
76 Charlie Barlow M55 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:51:51
77 Fiona Hamor F45 Rossendale Harriers 00:52:01
78 Tony Greene M65 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:52:40
79 Anthony Sawson M Fell Ponies 00:53:23
80 Phil Roberts M65 Rochdale Harriers 00:53:24
81 Berin Jones M40 Radcliffe AC 00:53:27
82 Jim Rowe M55 Rossendale Harriers 00:54:07
83 Michelle Fuller F40 Astley & Tyldesley RC 00:55:43
84 Phil Wolfenden M40 00:56:35
85 Mark Wolfenden M45 00:57:07
86 Monica Boland F40 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:57:22
87 Rose Rowson F50 Middleton Harriers 00:59:14
88 Evie McDermott FJ Bury AC 00:59:16
89 Roy Lee M80 Middleton Harriers 01:00:13
90 Lisa Jackson F Middleton Harriers 01:00:21
91 Lorraine Thurston F50 Saddleworth Runners Club 01:00:29
92 Emma Smith F Rossendale Harriers 01:00:45
93 Janice Guest F60 Saddleworth Runners Club 01:01:04
94 David Dickson M70 Rossendale Harriers 01:01:24
95 Brenda Roberts F65 Saddleworth Runners Club 01:01:35
96 Sally Robinson F40 Bingley Harriers & AC 01:01:46
97 Andy Wheeler M55 Radcliffe AC 01:02:33
98 Ruth Hare F60 Middleton Harriers 01:02:55
99 Tom West M70 Radcliffe AC 01:11:52