Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

17/06/2012 – Edale





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Pete Hodges M DPFR 00:35:33
2 Aidan Smith M Hallamshire Harriers 00:35:56
3 Tom Saville M DPFR 00:36:10
4 Chris Shelton M North Derbyshire 00:37:00
5 Kieran Hodgson M FRA 00:37:10
6 Tom Bush M Altineham 00:37:15
7 Jonny Wilson M Fat Boys 00:37:20
8 Martin Cliffe MV40 Eryrz Harriers 00:37:21
9 Alistair Rees MV40 Holmfirth 00:37:44
10 Kristian Edwards M Leicester 00:38:17
11 Andrew Wainwright MV40 Unattached 00:38:30
12 Olivia Walwyn-Bush F Altineham 00:39:06
13 Malcolm Johnson M Stockport 00:39:31
14 Richard Snowdon MV40 Totley 00:39:53
15 Mike Nolan MV40 DPFR 00:39:56
16 Andy Gibbons M Pennine 00:40:01
17 Austin Frost M DPFR 00:40:11
18 Matt Jones MV40 Riples 00:40:14
19 Toby Hart M DPFR 00:40:16
20 Pete Frazer-Smith MV40 DPFR 00:40:18
21 Andrew Critchlow MV40 Unattached 00:40:35
22 Darran Dunn MV40 Pennine 00:40:55
23 Richard Hurt M DPFR 00:40:56
24 Robert Higginson MV40 Unattached 00:40:57
25 Peter Hague M South Yorkshire Police 00:41:05
26 Jon James M Unattached 00:41:07
27 Colin Brearley M Unattached 00:41:12
28 Peter Senton M DPFR 00:41:18
29 Dean Taylor M Ripley RC 00:41:18
30 Alan Billington MV40 Belper Harrier 00:41:22
31 Thomas Smith M South Yorkshire Police 00:41:24
32 Richard Bradbury MV40 Fat Boys 00:42:12
33 Andy Barnet MV50 Unattached 00:42:15
34 Colin Smith MV40 SVO 00:42:17
35 Mick Quinn MV40 Penistone 00:42:25
36 Andy Marshal MV40 Unattached 00:42:37
37 Chris Bateson MV40 DPFR 00:42:49
38 Ian Squires MV40 Unattached 00:43:00
39 Alan Pickering MV40 Matlock AC 00:43:07
40 Dave Sykes M DPFR 00:43:17
41 Steph Curtis FV40 Pennine 00:43:18
42 Simon Mills M Racing TNT 00:43:50
43 James Alton MV40 Unattached 00:43:51
44 Hydon Williams M Unattached 00:43:52
45 Colin Ward M Ilkerson 00:43:55
46 David Harrison MV40 DPFR 00:43:57
47 Phil Crowson MV40 DPFR 00:44:00
48 Helen Elmore FV40 DPFR 00:44:05
49 Tony Whitehouse MV50 Beta Climbing Design 00:44:08
50 David Shepherd M Unattached 00:44:30
51 Dom Hewins MV40 Fat Boys 00:44:32
52 Geoff Pettengell MV50 Mow Cop Runners 00:44:40
53 Claire Aspinall F Pennine 00:44:43
54 Mark Hobbs M DPFR 00:44:44
55 MarkPursell M Buxton 00:44:47
56 Geoff Spencer M Unattached 00:44:52
57 Chris Shearcock M Unattached 00:44:59
58 Wain Marsh M Mow Cop Runners 00:44:59
59 Richard Hyde MV40 Erewash Valley 00:45:07
60 Richard Sample Saddleworth 00:45:12
61 Julian Hill MV40 Unattached 00:45:15
62 M Byrton M Pennine 00:45:28
63 Lucy Harris F Pennine 00:45:31
64 Graham Niven MV40 Unattached 00:45:33
65 Nick Smith M Unattached 00:45:44
66 Gareth Little M Notts Uni 00:45:51
67 Sally Fawcett F Hallamshire Harriers 00:45:53
68 Andrew Basey M Belper Harrier 00:45:56
69 Robert Stewart M Unattached 00:46:07
70 Stephen Mez MV50 Porter Valley Plodders 00:46:13
71 Steve Bowker MV50 Pennine 00:46:14
72 Reg Cooper MV50 Porter Valley Plodders 00:46:14
73 Adrian Baker MV50 Manx Fell Runners 00:46:15
74 Kieth Holmes MV50 DPFR 00:46:27
75 Matthew Boyes MV40 Unattached 00:46:39
76 Trevor Longman MV60 Maccclesfield Harriers 00:46:44
77 Nick Lanvder MV50 Erewash Valley 00:46:46
78 Mark Havenhand M Unattached 00:46:48
79 Wayne Smithurst M Ripley RC 00:46:52
80 Helen Slater FV40 Fat Boys 00:46:57
81 Tom Spencer M DPFR 00:46:59
82 Matthew Marsh M Penistone 00:47:00
83 Paul Hulbert MV40 Fat Boys 00:47:00
84 Tim Coey M Fat Boys 00:47:05
85 Iain Maronge M Unattached 00:47:12
86 Jenny Caddic FV40 DPFR 00:47:12
87 Dave Johnson MV50 Unattached 00:47:13
88 Michael Docherty MV60 Unattached 00:47:17
89 Jim Londesborough MV50 Hatton Darts 00:47:20
90 Clare Oliffe F DPFR 00:47:23
91 Will Spain M DPFR 00:47:26
92 Steve Matthews MV40 DPFR 00:47:34
93 Wayne West M DPFR 00:47:36
94 Neil Hankinson M Warrington Road Runners 00:47:47
95 Simon Gregory M Clowne Road Runners 00:48:05
96 James Walsh M Unattached 00:48:13
97 Mario Rossfillo M Long Eaton Running Club 00:48:16
98 Sara Hamblin F Totley 00:48:22
99 Jed Turner MV50 Sheffield Running Club 00:48:25
100 Ant Harris MV40 Fat Boys 00:48:32
101 David Greenstreet MV40 Unattached 00:48:35
102 Jonathan Sadler M Unattached 00:48:50
103 Paul Birchell MV50 Long Eaton Running Club 00:48:51
104 Roland Meylan MV40 Buxton 00:48:57
105 John Mackintosh MV40 Unattached 00:49:02
106 Trevor Stevens MV50 Unattached 00:49:11
107 Ben Brindley M Tideswell Running Club 00:49:14
108 Daryl Godfrey MV50 Matlock AC 00:49:16
109 Kim Frazer-Smith F DPFR 00:49:18
110 Peter Robertshaw M Sheffield Running Club 00:49:19
111 Andy Howie MV50 Pennine 00:49:26
112 Peter Grover MV40 Unattached 00:49:30
113 Caroline Kay F Totley 00:49:43
114 Matt Yardley MV40 Unattached 00:49:44
115 Kevin Walker MV50 Unattached 00:49:47
116 Robert Wilman M Unattached 00:49:50
117 Lewis Ashton MV40 DPFR 00:49:54
118 Simon Wiles MV40 Steel City Sriders 00:49:57
119 Richard White M Glossopdale Harriers 00:50:01
120 Lyndon Stocks MV40 Southwell RC 00:50:03
121 Lucy Holmes F Ripley RC 00:50:08
122 Peter Bailey MV50 Buxton 00:50:25
123 Charles Bennett M Elton Stri Club 00:50:27
124 Joseph Wall MV50 Unattached 00:50:30
125 Lee Brogewater M Penistone 00:50:32
126 William Chang M Long Eaton Running Club 00:50:37
127 Lyndon Williams MV40 Unattached 00:50:49
128 Damian O'Rourke MV40 GM Fire Rescue Runners 00:50:57
129 Colin Jacobs MV40 Porter Valley Plodders 00:50:59
130 Andy Buck MV50 Steel City Sriders 00:51:02
131 James Monro M Coniston 00:51:06
132 David Naylor MV40 Unattached 00:51:12
133 Ben Jeffreys M Unattached 00:51:27
134 Richard Beeden M Pennine 00:51:28
135 Hannah Gilman F Smiley Paces 00:51:31
136 Colin Reid M Unattached 00:51:34
137 Steve Macha MV40 Boalley 00:51:37
138 Mark Tomlinson M Ripley RC 00:51:40
139 Trevor Milner MV50 DPFR 00:52:04
140 Claire Parker F Pennine 00:52:12
141 John Cusack MV50 Unattached 00:52:14
142 Simon Bacsich M DPFR 00:52:27
143 Kate Reece FV50 Unattached 00:52:32
144 Stuart Rook M Unattached 00:52:32
145 Sam Parker M Mellor 00:52:34
146 Richard Pegram MV40 Wicksworth 00:52:35
147 Steve Brandreth MV40 Porter Valley Plodders 00:52:38
148 Becki Penrose F Unattached 00:53:01
149 Jan Forrester FV60 Matlock AC 00:53:25
150 Tessa Montagne FV40 Maccclesfield Harriers 00:53:30
151 Jacob Ollerton M Unattached 00:53:33
152 Andy Kirkland M Unattached 00:53:37
153 Paul Rigson M Unattached 00:53:38
154 Max Howard MV50 Retford AC 00:53:46
155 Dot Kesterton MV60 Smiley Paces 00:53:59
156 Anna Hogman FV40 Southwell RC 00:54:03
157 John Franklin MV60 Porter Valley Plodders 00:54:18
158 Eleri Dawson F Unattached 00:54:23
159 Jim Dawson MV40 Warrington Road Runners 00:54:23
160 Mark Wallington MV50 Unattached 00:54:27
161 Darren Burns MV40 Fell Ponies 00:54:29
162 Christopher Bagley MV50 Fat Boys 00:54:29
163 Simon Fagg M Unattached 00:54:31
164 Rich Griffiths M Unattached 00:54:44
165 Chris Moody MV40 Unattached 00:54:45
166 David Arundale MV50 DPFR 00:54:55
167 Paul Steet MV40 Maccclesfield Harriers 00:55:07
168 Mike Turner M Staffordshire Moorlands 00:55:11
169 David Anderson MV50 East Hill Harriers 00:55:24
170 Lucy Watkins F Smiley Paces 00:55:28
171 Tony Lee MV40 Stockport 00:55:37
172 Cari Baker MV40 Unattached 00:55:59
173 Ruth Jacobs FV40 Smiley Paces 00:56:24
174 Dave Robinson MV40 Unattached 00:57:18
175 Tim Ruck MV40 Pennine 00:57:26
176 Erwin Ban Vroenhoven M Unattached 00:57:44
177 Fee Womersley FV50 Totley 00:57:54
178 Filipe Forreira M Unattached 00:58:08
179 Chris Reece MV60 Unattached 00:58:29
180 Kevan Naylor MV40 Barrow Runners 00:58:37
181 Omar Pirzanda MV40 Unattached 00:58:42
182 Sean O'Farrell FV40 Unattached 00:58:43
183 Alison Coldwell F Sheffield Tri Club 00:59:32
184 Helen Madden FV40 Unattached 00:59:33
185 Alison Milnen FV40 Dewsbury 00:59:34
186 Malin Hewins F Fat Boys 01:00:29
187 Gill Collen FV50 Warrington Road Runners 01:01:04
188 Dave Wood MV50 Manchester 01:01:49
189 Bill Sheppard MV50 Long Eaton Running Club 01:01:54
190 Mark Harrison MV40 Long Eaton Running Club 01:01:55
191 Janneke Gorzeman FV50 Unattached 01:02:27
192 Colin Webster MV40 Unattached 01:03:24
193 Daminan Cowlishaw MV40 Long Eaton Running Club 01:04:10
194 Andy Reader MV40 Fat Boys 01:04:30
195 Joan Waller FV50 DPFR 01:09:51
196 Charlorre Hunt F Ryston Runners 01:11:35
197 Lotty Bradford F Smiley Paces 01:12:35
198 Karen Hodgson FV40 Erewash Valley 01:15:41
199 Helen Spencer F Unattached 01:20:56