Results: Wed 25 Apr 2012 — Pentyrch
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hugh Aggleton | SM | Cardiff Harlequins | 00:47:31 |
2 | Gareth Green | SM | San Domenico RC | 00:48:23 |
3 | Krzysztof Chrosteu | SM | Unattached | 00:48:41 |
4 | Daryll Barnby | SM | Fairwater Runners | 00:49:06 |
5 | Thomas Burden | SM | Unattached | 00:49:21 |
6 | Peter Coles | M45 | Pontypridd Roadents | 00:49:30 |
7 | Geraint Lewis | SM | Porthcawl Runnerslife | 00:50:19 |
8 | Matt Stott | SM | Chepstow Harriers | 00:50:54 |
9 | Richard Johnson | SM | Mynydd Du | 00:51:04 |
10 | Nick Frost | M50 | Pontypridd Roadents | 00:51:57 |
11 | Andy Gardiner | SM | San Domenico RC | 00:52:14 |
12 | Julian Carter | M40 | Mynyddwyr De Cymru | 00:52:54 |
13 | Andrew Jones | SM | Unattached | 00:53:42 |
14 | Rhodri Evans | SM | Pontypridd Roadents | 00:53:49 |
15 | Jonty Davies | SM | San Domenico | 00:54:16 |
16 | Daf Davies | SM | Vegan Runners | 00:54:23 |
17 | Andrew Morrison | SM | Swansea Harriers | 00:54:30 |
18 | Karl James | M45 | Unattached | 00:54:51 |
19 | Dimitri Vorres | M45 | Mynydd Du | 00:55:32 |
20 | Sean O Connor | SM | Unattached | 00:55:37 |
21 | Christopher Hobson | SM | Newbury AC | 00:55:41 |
22 | Luke Richards | SM | Unattached | 00:56:23 |
23 | Glyn Sansom | M50 | San Domenico RC | 00:56:29 |
24 | James White | SM | San Domenico RC | 00:56:31 |
25 | Morris Attard | SM | Outdoor Fitness | 00:57:11 |
26 | Steve Harrhy | M40 | Lliswerry | 00:57:17 |
27 | Richard Self | M45 | Les Croupiers | 00:57:20 |
28 | Mark Jones | SM | Unattached | 00:57:24 |
29 | Simon Thomas | SM | Unattached | 00:57:33 |
30 | Phil Adams | M50 | Neath Harriers | 00:57:34 |
31 | Niki Morgan | W45 | Chepstow Harriers | 00:57:35 |
32 | Matt Hooper | SM | Les Croupiers | 00:58:04 |
33 | Marie Coultas | W35 | Newbury AC | 00:58:12 |
34 | Kathryn Vaughan | W40 | Outdoor Fitness | 00:58:32 |
35 | Mick Archer | M45 | Unattached | 00:58:35 |
36 | John Appleton | SM | Les Croupiers | 00:58:57 |
37 | John Diffey | M45 | San Domenico RC | 00:59:00 |
38 | Guy Mawson | M40 | San Domenico RC | 00:59:03 |
39 | Simon Hazel | M40 | Les Croupiers | 00:59:06 |
40 | Mick Tabor | M55 | Les Croupiers | 00:59:14 |
41 | David Stubbs | M50 | Unattached | 00:59:22 |
42 | Nick Dallimore | M55 | Les Croupiers | 00:59:50 |
43 | Howard Kent | M55 | Les Croupiers | 00:59:52 |
44 | Gwyn Lloyd | M55 | Pontypridd Roadents | 01:00:04 |
45 | Janos Guta | SM | Unattached | 01:00:13 |
46 | Jonathan Davies | M40 | Islwyn | 01:00:29 |
47 | Nick Simms | SM | Cardiff Harlequins | 01:00:35 |
48 | Gareth Gibb | M45 | Mynyddwyr De Cymru | 01:00:37 |
49 | Katie Roby | SW | Mynyddwyr De Cymru | 01:00:40 |
50 | Claire Beatty | SW | Les Croupiers | 01:00:44 |
51 | Steve Ironside | SM | Unattached | 01:01:03 |
52 | Mark Horsman | SM | Outdoor Fitness | 01:01:18 |
53 | Andy Stott | M50 | Mynyddwyr De Cymru | 01:01:24 |
54 | Julia Becker | W35 | Les Croupiers | 01:01:27 |
55 | Jay Hoffman | SM | Outdoor Fitness | 01:01:28 |
56 | Lou Summers | W40 | Chepstow Harriers | 01:01:30 |
57 | Cheryl Hudgell | W35 | Outdoor Fitness | 01:01:33 |
58 | Kim Wehden | M50 | Islwyn RC | 01:01:47 |
59 | Stuart Edgar | SM | Outdoor Fitness | 01:01:57 |
60 | David Thomas | M45 | Outdoor Fitness | 01:02:21 |
61 | Andrew Blair | M45 | Les Croupiers | 01:02:22 |
62 | Robin Smith | SM | Unattached | 01:02:25 |
63 | Michael Bunston | M40 | Islwyn RC | 01:02:27 |
64 | Grant Burrows | M40 | Unattached | 01:02:31 |
65 | Kerry Price | M50 | Islwyn RC | 01:02:44 |
66 | Simon Pritchard | SM | Unattached | 01:02:48 |
67 | Gareth Jones | SM | Unattached | 01:02:53 |
68 | John Magee | SM | Les Croupiers | 01:03:04 |
69 | Phillip Hughes | SM | San Domenico RC | 01:03:08 |
70 | Carl Edwards | M40 | Pontypridd Roadents | 01:03:23 |
71 | Marcus Lloyd | M40 | Unattached | 01:03:38 |
72 | Alex Seborg | SM | Pontypridd Roadents | 01:03:48 |
72 | James Watson | SM | Unattached | 01:03:48 |
74 | Judith Oakley | W45 | Port Talbot Harriers | 01:03:52 |
75 | Jeremy Theobald | SM | Unattached | 01:04:05 |
76 | Andrew Dickens | M40 | Mynydd Du | 01:04:16 |
77 | Sally Lock | SW | Unattached | 01:04:21 |
78 | Ceri-Anne Davies | W40 | Pontypridd Roadents | 01:04:24 |
79 | Mick Learoyd | M45 | Mynyddwyr De Cymru | 01:04:41 |
80 | Dominic Shields | M45 | San Domenico RC | 01:04:46 |
81 | Andrew Ellison | SM | Rhondda Valley Runners | 01:04:55 |
82 | David Williams | M45 | Les Croupiers | 01:05:02 |
83 | Gary Bodman | M45 | Les Croupiers | 01:05:14 |
84 | Richard Baker | SM | Unattached | 01:05:17 |
85 | Neill Parker | M40 | Islwyn RC | 01:05:18 |
86 | Adam West | SM | Unattached | 01:05:22 |
86 | Clare Biddlecombe | W35 | San Domenico RC | 01:05:22 |
88 | Connor Pigott | U20M | Unattached | 01:05:34 |
89 | Chris Selby | SM | Unattached | 01:05:41 |
90 | Neill Parker | M40 | Islwyn RC | 01:05:46 |
91 | Andy Davies | M45 | Pontypridd Roadents | 01:05:55 |
92 | Andrew Cleverley | M45 | Outdoor Fitness | 01:06:45 |
93 | Stephen Quin | M40 | Les Croupiers | 01:06:55 |
94 | Aisling Pigott | SW | Outdoor Fitness | 01:07:07 |
95 | Julie Scholey | W50 | Les Croupiers | 01:07:15 |
96 | Glyn Hicks | M55 | Islwyn RC | 01:07:32 |
97 | Justin Jones | M40 | Pontypridd Roadents | 01:07:38 |
98 | Graeme Donnan | M55 | Les Croupiers | 01:08:12 |
99 | Jan Edwards | W40 | Pontypridd Roadents | 01:08:42 |
100 | Caroline Dallimore | W50 | Les Croupiers | 01:09:48 |
101 | Gavin Griffiths | SM | Bro Dysynni | 01:09:51 |
102 | Kirsty Roberts | SW | Les Croupiers | 01:10:06 |
103 | Gareth Evans | SM | Outdoor Fitness | 01:10:09 |
104 | Jane Ash | W35 | Les Croupiers | 01:10:11 |
105 | Stephen Wood | SM | Pegasus RC | 01:10:13 |
106 | Dafydd Davies | SM | Outdoor Fitness | 01:11:40 |
107 | Neil Stephens | SM | Unattached | 01:11:47 |
108 | Tracy Edwards | W45 | Rhondda Valley Runners | 01:12:27 |
109 | Ray James | M50 | Port Talbot Harriers | 01:13:02 |
110 | Stephanie Davies | U20W | Pontypridd Roadents | 01:13:14 |
111 | Gill Stott | W50 | Mynyddwyr De Cymru | 01:13:16 |
112 | Annie Stanford | U20W | Unattached | 01:13:39 |
113 | Nigel Pearce | M45 | Unattached | 01:14:17 |
114 | Karen Hackwell | W40 | Unattached | 01:14:27 |
115 | James Hobbs | M40 | Unattached | 01:14:50 |
116 | Huw Thomas | M40 | Unattached | 01:15:04 |
117 | Kim Howard Williams | M55 | Cardiff Harlequins | 01:17:23 |
118 | Gareth Withers | M50 | Cardiff Harlequins | 01:18:25 |
119 | Dewi Hughes | M55 | Unattached | 01:18:31 |
120 | Pauline James | W50 | Mynyddwyr De Cymru | 01:18:53 |
121 | Luke Heslop | SM | Unattached | 01:18:59 |
122 | Rhiannon Law | SW | Outdoor Fitness | 01:19:48 |
123 | Charlotte Goodwin | SW | Unattached | 01:19:49 |
124 | Paul Tebbutt | M45 | Unattached | 01:20:32 |
125 | Angela Hall | W45 | Outdoor Fitness | 01:21:18 |
126 | Angharad Pocock | SW | Outdoor Fitness | 01:23:03 |
127 | Deiniol Williams | M55 | Pegasus RC | 01:23:38 |
128 | Charlie Harris | M55 | Cardiff Harlequins | 01:24:03 |
129 | John Gwatkin | M55 | Cardiff Harlequins | 01:24:04 |
130 | Tim Webb | M55 | Pegasus RC | 01:24:18 |
131 | Tony Carzana | M55 | Pegasus RC | 01:24:21 |
132 | Arny Williams | M55 | Cardiff Harlequins | 01:26:05 |
133 | Sian Eleri Fudge | SW | Outdoor Fitness | 01:32:10 |
134 | Rory McKerlich | SM | Unattached | 01:36:01 |
a |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.