Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

11/07/2012 – Druid





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Jez Brown Buckley 00:36:04
2 Ian Houston V40 Wrecsam Tri 00:37:03
3 Peter Taylor V40 Tattenhall Runners 00:38:32
4 Adair Broughton Helsby 00:38:52
5 Richard Lewis Unattached 00:38:58
6 Thomas Snowden U23 Deeside AC 00:39:08
7 Derek Boothby Wrecsam Tri 00:39:45
8 Alastair McNay Tattenhall Runners 00:39:47
9 Lawrence Eccles Penny Lane Striders 00:40:08
10 Neil Parry Clwydian Range Runners 00:40:14
11 Chris Baynham-Hughes Helsby 00:40:17
12 Jim O'Hara Helsby 00:40:26
13 Jamie Wright U23 Deeside AC 00:40:29
14 James Harris Unattached 00:40:31
15 Jason Phillips Unattached 00:40:44
16 Steve Burthem V50 Warrington AC 00:40:48
17 Chris Evans Wrexham AC 00:40:53
18 Andrew Sudlow Tattenhall Runners 00:40:59
19 Laura Bestow L West Cheshire AC 00:41:05
20 Paul Stinton V40 Clwydian Range Runners 00:41:20
21 Rob Ashworth V45 Southport Waterloo 00:42:11
22 Tim Knight V45 Unattached 00:42:15
23 Dan Hurst Clwydian Range Runners 00:42:21
24 Graham Earlam V50 Ellesmere Port 00:42:23
25 Chris Millington V40 Spectrum Striders 00:42:26
26 Phil Daintith V40 Spectrum Striders 00:42:26
27 Steve Bellis V55 Buckley 00:42:30
28 Vic Belshaw V50 Denbigh Harriers 00:42:36
29 David Hudd Spectrum Striders 00:42:52
30 John Paul Ainsworth Warrington AC 00:42:55
31 Mario Foschi V55 Helsby 00:43:26
32 Jayne Joy L Helsby 00:43:28
33 Mary Gillie L Clwydian Range Runners 00:43:37
34 Steve Riley V45 Helsby 00:43:52
35 Rob Barber V40 Eryri Harriers 00:44:02
36 Peter Hampshire Pensby 00:44:19
37 Ian Landucci V45 Helsby 00:44:23
38 Nigel Crompton V50 Pensby 00:44:36
39 Robbie Wood V50 Liverpool Pembroke 00:44:37
40 Jonathan Bradshaw Buckley 00:44:39
41 Duncan Jones V50 Denbigh Harriers 00:44:42
42 Karl Garside V45 Salford Harriers 00:44:51
43 Stuart Davidson Spectrum Striders 00:45:14
44 Jonathan Cole Ellesmere Port 00:45:16
45 Sean Gavin NWRR 00:45:26
46 Ian Pudge V40 Spectrum Striders 00:45:32
47 Steve Hammond V50 Tattenhall Runners 00:45:41
48 Jeff Kettle Unattached 00:45:46
49 Neil Hindle V55 FRA 00:45:48
50 Geoff Hand V55 Spectrum Striders 00:45:57
51 Gareth Boyd V40 Helsby 00:46:04
52 Peter Weatherhead V60 Wirral AC 00:46:09
53 Charles Ashley V50 Wrexham AC 00:46:19
54 Julian Spencer V50 Spectrum Striders 00:46:22
55 Andy Garnett V55 Spectrum Striders 00:46:27
56 Roy Gaskill V45 Helsby 00:46:31
57 Kevin Challinor V50 Deeside AC 00:46:45
58 Michael Jones V40 Buckley 00:46:49
59 Jane Ashbrook L Helsby 00:46:52
60 Martin Whitehead V55 Calder Valley 00:46:55
61 Chris Higgins V55 Buckley 00:47:03
62 Rob Butler Colomendy 00:47:09
63 Peter Hughes V45 Wrexham AC 00:47:13
64 Karon Forster L50 Spectrum Striders 00:47:15
65 Emma Collins L45 Denbigh Harriers 00:47:19
66 Andy Robinson V55 Helsby 00:47:20
67 Tony Hulme V65 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:47:21
68 Paul Porter V45 Helsby 00:47:26
69 Adrian Jackson V40 Helsby 00:47:37
70 Phil Gillard V50 Helsby 00:47:43
71 Neil Quinlan Tattenhall Runners 00:47:58
72 John Morris V65 Buckley 00:48:15
73 Martin Durrant V55 Tattenhall Runners 00:48:44
74 Kevin Malone West Cheshire AC 00:48:45
75 David Feakes V50 Helsby 00:48:49
76 Steph Loach L Pensby 00:48:54
77 Stephen Botham V50 Wrecsam Tri 00:49:00
78 Brad Ehlen V40 Spectrum Striders 00:49:03
79 Martin Hilton Tattenhall Runners 00:49:11
80 Ellie Salisbury L50 Eryri Harriers 00:49:19
81 Kate Lightfoot L40 Tattenhall Runners 00:49:32
82 Tim Charmley V45 Tattenhall Runners 00:49:38
83 Tony Benton V50 Denbigh Harriers 00:49:41
84 Mike Hodgson V40 Prestatyn RC 00:49:47
85 Dawn Urquhart L40 Buckley 00:50:03
86 Ronald Mackay V40 Spectrum Striders 00:50:09
87 Nigel Foster Pensby 00:50:13
88 Kath Stott L50 Tattenhall Runners 00:50:18
89 Mark Garside V40 Unattached 00:50:36
90 Denis Garnham V45 Unattached 00:50:39
91 Richard Davies V50 Unattached 00:50:48
92 David Owen V60 Prestatyn RC 00:51:04
93 Andy Walmsley V50 Bowland Fellrunners 00:51:14
94 Neville Griffiths V65 Spectrum Striders 00:51:50
95 Michael Davies V50 Tattenhall Runners 00:51:59
96 Rodney Jones V50 Tattenhall Runners 00:52:07
97 Fenella Higgins L40 Buckley 00:52:18
98 Debbie Rutherford L50 Pensby 00:52:18
99 Tom Rutherford V45 Pensby 00:52:28
100 Sarah Quinlan L Tattenhall Runners 00:52:30
101 Linda Jones L45 Wrexham AC 00:52:40
102 Sara Atkinson L45 Tattenhall Runners 00:52:44
103 Steve Pemberton V55 Penny Lane Striders 00:52:50
104 Nigel Pratten V65 Pensby 00:52:58
105 Graham McVey V40 Unattached 00:53:04
106 Michael Charman V60 Spectrum Striders 00:53:25
107 Roy Fisher V60 Pensby 00:53:46
108 Vanessa Griffiths L45 Helsby 00:53:54
109 Andy Smith V50 Helsby 00:54:54
110 Victoria Whitehead L Denbigh Harriers 00:55:08
111 Linda Edmondson L50 Wrekin RR 00:55:48
112 Jackie Keasley L50 Helsby 00:55:53
113 Jeff Adams V55 Pensby 00:56:08
114 Maxine Brockley L40 Colomendy 00:56:36
115 Nesta Hawker L45 Helsby 00:56:51
116 Lesley Jane Feakes L45 Helsby 00:56:56
117 Margaret Ludden L50 Buckley 00:57:08
118 Kathy Frankland L40 Tattenhall Runners 00:57:18
119 John Thompson V40 Helsby 00:57:40
120 Ruari Benton U23 Denbigh Harriers 00:57:59
121 Martin Potter V65 Clwydian Range Runners 00:58:38
122 Ian Davies V45 Unattached 00:59:26
123 Cath Lancaster L50 Pensby 00:59:33
124 Michael Edwards V60 Wrexham AC 00:59:56
125 Helene Wright L Wrexham AC 01:00:43
126 Susan Ridings L50 Clwydian Range Runners 01:01:03
127 Mary Jeal L50 Denbigh Harriers 01:01:04
128 Sharon Eaton L40 Tattenhall Runners 01:01:13
129 Steph Charman L50 Spectrum Striders 01:07:42
130 Betty Grieve L50 Helsby 01:08:24
131 Laura Ashford L Tattenhall Runners 01:08:28
132 Peter Norman V70 Wrexham AC 01:08:46
133 Andrew Bromley U23 Denbigh Harriers 01:10:24
134 John Edward Morris U23 Denbigh Harriers 01:10:25
135 Anne Hewitt L60 Spectrum Striders 01:19:16