Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

04/08/2012 – Round Hill





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Richard Pattinson V40 Pudsey & Bramley 00:56:36
2 Martin Archer Ilkley H 01:00:03
3 Richard Balshaw V40 Valley Striders 01:00:27
4 James Clark Pudsey P 01:00:27
5 Dave McGuire V40 Hyde Park H 01:01:08
6 Steve Webb V50 Valley Striders 01:02:17
7 Edward Davies Otley AC 01:03:47
8 Tim Harvey Nidd Valley 01:04:25
9 Shane Ewen Hyde Park H 01:05:55
10 Tim Street Horsforth H 01:06:05
11 Jack Verity V50 Saltaire S 01:06:31
12 Simon Toyne Otley AC 01:07:45
13 Richard Howcroft V40 Kimberworth S 01:07:59
14 Steve Smith V50 Ripon R 01:08:12
15 Jim Wheldon V60 Pudsey P 01:09:05
16 Barry Mordue V40 Baildon R 01:10:27
17 Ben Tretchette Calder Valley FR 01:10:36
18 Joel Giddings Valley Striders 01:11:03
19 Alan Davidson V40 Nidd Valley 01:11:37
20 Ben Joynson Ilkley H 01:11:48
21 Derek Oliver V50 UA 01:12:03
22 Carol Morgan L Nidd Valley 01:12:16
23 Alistair Wood V60 Ilkley H 01:12:50
24 Dianne Haggar LV50 Ilkley H 01:12:57
25 Steve Boom V40 Pudsey P 01:13:08
26 Henry Heavisides V50 Ilkley H 01:13:40
27 Mark Jordan V50 Harrogate 01:14:09
28 David Woodhead Pudsey P 01:14:21
29 Mike Ayers V50 Abbey R 01:15:53
30 Andy Ashton UA 01:16:23
31 James Thompson FRA 01:16:37
32 Leanne Farmery Hague L Abbey R 01:16:48
33 Martin Thompson V40 FRA 01:17:12
34 Bob Hudson Saltaire S 01:17:24
35 Neil Reed V40 Otley AC 01:17:39
36 Martin Smillie V50 FRA 01:17:48
37 Jim Sneath V40 Otley AC 01:17:51
38 Mark David V40 Nidd Valley 01:17:55
39 Simon Harris V40 Nidd Valley 01:18:16
40 Martin Oddy V50 Valley Striders 01:18:19
41 Chris Smith V40 Pudsey P 01:18:21
42 Nick Clarke V40 UA 01:18:25
43 David Copping V40 Keighley & Craven 01:18:32
44 Alistair Smyth V50 UA 01:18:34
45 Sam Fugill Nidd Valley 01:18:36
46 Kate Price UA 01:18:39
47 Kevin Watson V60 Horsforth H 01:18:47
48 Theresa Duckett LV40 Horsforth H 01:19:18
49 Maurice Kelly V50 Nidd Valley 01:20:14
50 Allison Skillcorn L Abbey R 01:20:32
51 Phil Gillard V50 Helsby 01:20:54
52 Anne Pickles LV50 Otley AC 01:21:29
53 P Garland V50 UA 01:22:01
54 Brian Sherwood V40 Nidd Valley 01:22:15
55 John Crabtree V50 Baildon R 01:22:18
56 Lucy Hobbs LV40 Todmorden H 01:22:21
57 Andrew Byrom V40 Pudsey P 01:22:28
58 David Cooper V40 Pudsey P 01:22:34
59 John Davies V40 Otley AC 01:22:39
60 Mike Mordue V40 Adderbury RC 01:22:44
61 Ian Hartman V60 FRA 01:23:14
62 Sue Fulton LV50 Bingley H 01:23:48
63 Mark Foster V40 UA 01:24:01
64 Phil Robinson V50 Nidd Valley 01:24:10
65 Chantal Busby LV40 UA 01:24:37
66 Stephen Newton V40 Nidd Valley 01:24:58
67 Christine Addison LV40 Horsforth Fellandale 01:26:22
68 Stuart Huggett UA 01:26:30
69 Graham Ford V50 Valley Striders 01:26:39
70 Emma David Nidd Valley 01:26:44
71 Adele Morris LV40 Kimberworth S 01:26:53
72 Helen Baines UA 01:27:56
73 Neil Fairburn V40 Baildon R 01:28:21
74 Alan Harman V50 Thirsk & Sowerby 01:28:44
75 Christine Preston LV40 Todmorden H 01:29:03
76 Raymond Higocz UA 01:29:05
77 Anne Dale L Wetherby R 01:29:24
78 Neil Metcalfe UA 01:30:22
79 John Preston V40 Todmorden H 01:30:54
80 Steve Tindall Wharfedale H 01:31:12
81 Bruce Duncan V60 Bingley H 01:31:19
82 Rob Myers V50 Wharfedale H 01:32:37
83 Sharon Hague LV40 Pudsey P 01:34:37
84 Jenny Cooper L Pudsey P 01:34:37
85 David Hainsworth V60 Otley AC 01:35:55
86 Chris Buck Nidd Valley 01:38:59
87 Phil Martin V70 Bowland 01:41:37
88 David Cattanach V50 Otley AC 01:43:46
89 Sara Dyer LV50 Valley S 01:46:45
90 Susi Sadler L UA 01:47:27
91 Amanda Parnaby LV50 Ilkley H 02:06:27
92 Angela Pattinson Horsforth H Dnf
93 Adam Graves Pudsey P Dnf