Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

15/07/2012 – Holme Moss





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 NEIL NORTHROP M DARK PEAK 02:41:38
2 RICHARD PATTINSON MV45 PUDSEY AND BRAMLEY 02:44:02
3 MARK OLLERENSHAW M GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 02:50:06
4 ALISTAIR REES MV40 HOLMFIRTH 02:50:20
5 CHRIS BIRCHALL M LEEDS CITY 02:51:35
6 WILL BOOTHMAN M DARK PEAK 02:52:23
7 ANDY THORPE MV40 CALDER VALLEY FELL RUNNERS 02:53:22
8 MICK STENTON MV50 DARK PEAK 02:55:18
9 JULIAN RANK MV50 HOLMFIRTH 02:56:38
10 JULIAN MINSHULL MV50 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 03:02:03
11 KEVIN HOULT M CALDER VALLEY FELL RUNNERS 03:03:49
12 HELEN BERRY F HOLMFIRTH 03:04:08
13 JOHN EWART MV55 HOLMFIRTH 03:04:44
14 JAMES DURRANS MV40 HOLMFIRTH 03:05:30
15 JOHN DOYLE MV45 PENNINE 03:08:17
16 ROB FURNESS M HORSFORTH HARRIERS 03:10:44
17 TIM WHITTAKER MV45 03:11:20
18 ALISTAIR COWELL M GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 03:12:12
19 JONATHAN BARNARD M 03:13:07
20 MATTY DAWSON M GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 03:14:44
21 MICK HILL M PUDSEY AND BRAMLEY 03:16:26
22 MATTY BRENNAN M EREWASH VALLEY 03:16:28
23 ADAM MICKLETHWAITE M 03:18:20
24 AUSTIN FROST M DARK PEAK 03:19:30
25 CHARLIE MCINTOSH MV45 PUDSEY AND BRAMLEY 03:20:42
26 ANDY OLIVER M GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 03:21:12
27 JAMES MORRIS MV40 DEWSBURY ROAD RUNNERS 03:21:20
28 GILES BAILEY MV45 MELTHAM AC 03:21:28
29 CONRAD DRESCHER M 03:21:34
30 KEITH HOLMES MV55 DARK PEAK 03:22:23
31 MARTIN ZALESKI M 03:24:25
32 NOEL CLOUGH MV45 THIRSK AND SOWERBY 03:26:10
33 DAVID RYDER M HIGH PEAK CYCLES 03:27:49
34 ANDY NORMANDALE MV55 YORK ACORN 03:27:56
35 STEVE STEAD M PENISTONE FOOTPATH HARRIERS 03:28:00
36 PETER WILKIN MV50 THIRSK AND SOWERBY 03:28:58
37 PHILIP HOBBS MV45 HOLMFIRTH 03:29:51
38 STEPHEN BOOTH MV50 03:30:08
39 GREGORY MCNALLY MV40 HIGH PEAK CYCLES 03:31:06
40 RICHARD MACKIE MV40 PENISTONE FOOTPATH HARRIERS 03:31:17
41 DAVID JOHNSTON MV50 MERCIA 03:31:42
42 CHRIS JACKSON M GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 03:32:50
43 CHRISTINE HOWARD FV40 MATLOCK AC 03:33:55
44 ANDREW STIMSON M MANCHESTER AND DISTRICT OC 03:34:21
45 ANDY KENYON MV40 EREWASH VALLEY 03:34:59
46 ANASTASI ANDREW MV45 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 03:37:35
47 GOETH SUMNER M 03:38:54
48 ELLIS WARD M 03:39:17
49 RON REES MV55 PENNINE 03:39:40
50 PETER BROWNING MV50 CLAYTON LE MOORS HARRIERS 03:39:57
51 JULIAN VOGLER MV40 VALLEY STRIDERS 03:40:30
52 STEPHEN KENWORTHY MV40 03:40:42
53 CHRIS BEADLE MV40 HOLMFIRTH 03:42:30
54 DAVID KNIGHT MV40 HOLMFIRTH 03:43:07
55 JOHN SPENCER MV50 ROTHERHAM HARRIERS 03:45:18
56 DAVID SHEPHERD M 03:45:51
57 JOHN ROBINSON M HOLMFIRTH 03:46:36
58 DANIEL SHAW M STADIUM RUNNERS 03:48:03
59 GEOFF SPENCER M 03:49:00
60 KEVIN OATES MV45 DEWSBURY ROAD RUNNERS 03:49:10
61 MIKE SYMONS MV40 MANCHESTER YMCA HARRIERS 03:49:39
62 MARCEL DARLING MV40 SHELTON STRIDERS 03:50:37
63 ROBERT DONALD M SHELTON STRIDERS 03:50:38
64 JON BURDON M HOLMFIRTH 03:50:46
65 MAX HOWARD MV50 RETFORD AC 03:51:02
66 MARK GRIFFITHS M MANCHESTER YMCA HARRIERS 03:51:50
67 JOANNE WARBOYS-HODGSON FV40 DENBY DALE TRAVELLERS 03:52:13
68 ADAM SPEED M PUDSEY AND BRAMLEY 03:53:17
69 DAVID PICKERING MV45 RETFORD AC 03:54:00
70 RICHARD HEAP M 03:54:52
71 MICHAEL RAYNOR M PENISTONE FOOTPATH HARRIERS 03:55:06
72 KENNY TURNER MV50 DARK PEAK 03:55:44
73 MARK WOODHEAD MV45 VALLEY STRIDERS 03:56:10
74 MICK COOPER MV45 03:56:52
75 PETE ROBINSON MV45 PENNINE 03:57:10
76 PAUL CALVERLEY MV45 ACCRINGTON ROAD RUNNERS 03:57:12
77 ADRIAN PHILLIPS M 03:58:29
78 PETER BARR M RETFORD AC 03:59:18
79 REG COOPER MV55 03:59:26
80 DAVID C GILL MV50 DENBY DALE TRAVELLERS 04:00:10
81 COLIN TRANTER M HYDE PARK HARRIERS 04:00:10
82 RICHARD QUINN M HYDE PARK HARRIERS 04:00:10
83 DAMIEN BROCKIE M FRA 04:00:20
84 MARTIN ODDY MV50 VALLEY STRIDERS 04:00:36
85 IAN SHUTTLEWORTH MV45 HOLMFIRTH 04:03:25
86 NICK HARRIS MV60 ROSSENDALE 04:04:10
87 DENNIS LUCAS MV65 ROCHDALE HARRIERS 04:04:44
88 CHRIS HORSFALL MV55 HANDSWORTH ROADHOGS 04:07:25
89 LOGAN ANDERSON MV40 04:09:13
90 PETER CALLADINE MV60 SADDLEWORTH 04:11:25
91 JIMMY OLDFIELD MV45 CALDER VALLEY FELL RUNNERS 04:11:37
92 IAN ARNOLD MV55 HOLMFIRTH 04:12:04
93 SIMON GREGORY M CLOWNE ROAD RUNNERS 04:14:57
94 RICHARD HOWARD MV45 DENBY DALE TRAVELLERS 04:21:55
95 ALUN DAVIES MV45 VALLEY STRIDERS 04:22:31
96 ANDY THORPE MV45 CALDER VALLEY FELL RUNNERS 04:23:39
97 DAVID SMITH MV50 DEWSBURY ROAD RUNNERS 04:24:36
98 DAVID CLANCY MV40 DEWSBURY ROAD RUNNERS 04:25:03
99 KENNETH HAROLD MV45 04:25:05
100 PAUL DAVIES M 04:26:03
101 DAVE CULPAN MV50 CALDER VALLEY FELL RUNNERS 04:36:24
102 FRANK MORGAN MV55 04:36:51
103 JOHN COATES MV55 ILKLEY HARRIERS 04:37:55
104 RICHARD PEGRAM MV45 WIRKSWORTH 04:40:15
105 ALISTAIR MACGREGOR M 04:44:58
106 ANN WYATT F 04:44:58
107 MARK HARRISON MV40 LONG EATON 04:46:47
108 DENNIS LEARAD MV60 CLOWNE ROAD RUNNERS 04:48:58
109 COLIN GRIME MV65 SPECTRUM STRIDERS 05:11:16
110 CAROLINE KIMBER FV40 ROCKTART RUNNERS 05:18:04
111 NIGEL JEFF MV45 DARK PEAK 05:18:04
112 HENRY MARSTON MV65 RHAC 05:23:59
113 STEPHEN SYMONS MV45 MANCHESTER YMCA HARRIERS 05:30:53
114 MIRANDA CLARKE FV40 MANCHESTER YMCA HARRIERS 05:30:53
115 IAN MANNERS MV45 MANCHESTER YMCA HARRIERS 05:33:29
116 PHILIP ELLIS M DENBY DALE TRAVELLERS DNF
117 LEE RAWSON MV40 FRA DNF
118 CHRIS DAVIES MV55 SADDLEWORTH DNF
119 JONATHAN HAYES M DQF