Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

18/07/2012 – Stiperstones





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Steve Cale SM Mercia 00:27:36
2 Tim Werrett M40 Mercia 00:27:42
3 Gwynant Jones MU18 Maldwyn Harriers 00:28:14
4 Paul Jones M40 Mercia 00:28:28
5 Andy Yapp M45 Mercia 00:30:30
6 Ed Davies M55 Mercia 00:30:47
7 Sam Robson MU23 U/A 00:30:48
8 Ian Lowe M40 Oswestry Olympians 00:31:12
9 Dominic Jones SM Shropshire Shufflers 00:31:27
10 Dan Croft M45 Shrewsbury AC 00:31:40
11 Paul Beeson M45 Maldwyn Harriers 00:31:49
12 Dominic Kirby SM Shrewsbury AC 00:32:29
13 Ben Holland MU23 U/A 00:32:45
14 Steve Turk M40 Shrewsbury AC 00:32:45
15 Paul Cadman M45 Mercia 00:33:15
16 Robert Taylor M60 Pennine Fellrunners 00:33:22
17 Darren Mitchelmore M45 Pontesbury Tri 00:33:34
18 John Taylor M45 Newport & District 00:33:37
19 Mark Agnew M45 Mercia 00:34:03
20 Adrian Pickles M55 Settle Harriers 00:34:09
21 Dave Woodvine M40 Shropshire Shufflers 00:34:21
22 Adam Hamer SM U/A 00:34:34
23 Stephen Thompson M45 FRA 00:34:48
24 Jack Francis MU18 Shrewsbury AC 00:35:11
25 Reuben Alldridge SM U/A 00:35:13
26 Andrew Brooke M50 Mercia 00:35:20
27 Jack Agnew MU18 Mercia 00:35:30
28 Neil Bevan M40 Oswestry Olympians 00:35:37
29 Richard Foggin M45 Oswestry Olympians 00:35:48
30 Dave Harris SM U/A 00:35:57
31 Stuart Tromans M40 Dudley Kingswinford 00:35:59
32 Andrew Adams M45 U/A 00:36:05
33 Val Swingler L45 Shropshire Shufflers 00:36:11
34 Pete Booth SM U/A 00:36:42
35 Graham Spencer M55 Mercia 00:36:46
36 Tim Jones M50 Shropshire Shufflers 00:36:53
37 Gary Mason M45 U/A 00:36:59
38 Jonathon Higson SM Telford Harriers 00:37:03
39 Sandy Mackenzie M40 Newport & District 00:37:12
40 John Richards M45 Oswestry Olympians 00:37:16
41 Brian Crowther SM Mercia 00:37:27
42 Chris Child M45 Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers 00:38:15
43 Charlie Sandells SM Shropshire Shufflers 00:38:21
44 James Hanmer SM U/A 00:38:32
45 Guy Holloway M40 U/A 00:38:39
46 Ian Vann M40 NRDC 00:38:49
47 Bryan Lloyd M50 U/A 00:39:01
48 Guy Whitmarsh M65 Croft Ambrey 00:39:04
49 Stephen Bajic M50 Telford Harriers 00:39:34
50 Helen Tromans L40 Dudley Kingswinford 00:39:37
51 Daniel Cheshire M45 Mercia 00:39:43
52 John Nightingale M40 U/A 00:39:50
53 Tom Clarke SM U/A 00:39:51
54 Stuart Robinson SM Telford Harriers 00:39:53
55 David Gould M55 West Bromwich Harriers 00:40:02
56 James Treverton SM Mercia 00:40:04
57 Anthony Pinson SM Telford Harriers 00:40:06
58 Scott Lewis M45 Telford Harriers 00:40:07
59 Helen Cork SL Newport & District 00:40:42
60 Andy Laing M40 U/A 00:40:46
61 Ian Kevan M60 Newport 00:40:48
62 Colin Downey M50 Mercia 00:40:51
63 Duncan Bowdler SM Bayston Hill Dodgers 00:41:08
64 Stella Denniss SM Mercia 00:41:08
65 Rick Robson M55 Mercia 00:41:09
66 Phil Clarke M55 Mercia 00:41:29
67 Chris Atherton SM Mercia 00:42:08
68 S Atherton M55 Mercia 00:42:10
69 Gill Evans L50 Shepshed 00:42:14
70 Neil Cooke SM U/A 00:42:19
71 Dan Fleetwood SM Shrewsbury AC 00:42:40
72 Alastair Stewart SM U/A 00:43:25
73 Paul Dainty M45 Newport & Dist 00:43:30
74 Matt Shaw SM Mercia 00:43:39
75 Nick Protrowski M50 Zeitgeist Movement 00:43:50
76 Mark Davies SM Mercia 00:43:50
77 Alison Lewis L45 Mercia 00:44:14
78 Mark Owen M40 U/A 00:44:20
79 Jeff Wright M55 Telford Harriers 00:44:28
80 Biddy Haydock L45 U/A 00:44:38
81 Catherine Mayall SL Cobra 00:45:40
82 Graham Morgan SM Mercia 00:46:02
83 Alison Larwood L40 Telford Harriers 00:46:02
84 Emma Larwood SL Telford Harriers 00:46:45
85 Peter Cooke M45 Mercia 00:48:10
86 Moyna Richey L40 U/A 00:48:31
87 Sandra Pattinson L45 Newport & Dist 00:48:44
88 Alexander Davies MU23 U/A 00:49:11
89 David Roberts M45 Bayston Hill Dodgers 00:51:28
90 Janice Curtis L45 Shropshire Shufflers 00:51:55
91 Joanna Cheung L45 U/A 00:53:51
92 Geoff Sproson M60 LDWA 00:58:54
93 Paul England SM U/A 01:02:53
94 John Sproson M65 Mercia 01:05:02