Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

27/06/2012 – Pontesbury





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Paul Jones M40 Mercia 00:21:23
2 Roland Stafford SM Mercia 00:21:54
3 Neil Talbott SM U/A 00:22:06
4 Glen Speake SM Mercia 00:22:19
5 Tom Roo SM Mercia 00:22:57
6 Andrew Yapp M45 Mercia 00:23:14
7 Ed Davies M55 Mercia 00:23:22
8 Sam Robson MU23 Mercia 00:23:32
9 Ian Lowe M40 Oswestry Olympians 00:23:42
10 Arthur Charlesworth MU16 Wenlock Olympians 00:23:46
11 Dom Kirby SM Shrewsbury AC 00:23:52
12 Paul Beeson M45 Maldwyn Harriers 00:23:58
13 Dan Croft M45 Shrewsbury AC 00:24:05
14 Mel Price SL Mercia 00:24:16
15 Dominic Jones SM Shropshire Shufflers 00:24:34
16 Daniel Bradshaw MU23 Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers 00:25:10
17 Paul Cadman M45 Mercia 00:25:28
18 Darren Mitchelmore M45 Pontesbury Tri 00:25:36
19 Ben Holland MU23 U/A 00:25:38
20 Simon White SM TORQ 00:25:41
21 Virgil Barton SM Mercia 00:25:42
22 Adam Hamer SM U/A 00:25:47
23 Simon Adney SM Sy Tri 00:25:54
24 John Taylor M45 Newport & District 00:26:19
25 Adrian Pickles M55 Settle Harriers 00:26:26
26 Toby Lonsdell MU18 U/A 00:26:31
27 Val Swingler L45 Shropshire Shufflers 00:26:37
28 Richard Foggin M45 Oswestry Olympians 00:26:41
29 Jack Agnew MU18 Mercia 00:26:42
30 Ben Mayho SM Sy Tri 00:26:42
31 Stuart Tromans M40 Dudley Kingswinford 00:27:01
32 Andrew Brooke M50 Mercia 00:27:04
33 Brian Crowther SM Mercia 00:27:17
34 Sandy Mackenzie M40 Newport & District 00:27:28
35 Dave Harris SM U/A 00:27:37
36 Graham Spencer M55 Mercia 00:27:38
37 David Tozer M45 Bayston Hill Dodgers 00:27:44
38 Gary Gunner M65 Croft Ambrey 00:28:04
39 Gareth Lloyd MU18 U/A 00:28:20
40 Tim Jones M50 Shropshire Shufflers 00:28:26
41 Guy Whitmarsh M65 Croft Ambrey 00:28:26
42 Chris Child M45 Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers 00:28:37
43 John Richards M45 Oswestry Olympians 00:28:38
44 Charlie Sandells SM Shropshire Shufflers 00:28:46
45 Emily Millington SL Mercia 00:28:49
46 Bernie Jones M50 Maldwyn Harriers 00:28:52
47 Grahame Hughes M50 Mercia 00:29:10
48 Helen Skelton SL Mercia 00:29:14
49 Bill Cork M45 Oswestry Olympians 00:29:16
50 S Atherton M55 Mercia 00:29:25
51 Duncan Bowdler SM Bayston Hill Dodgers 00:29:36
52 Ruth Stafford SL Mercia 00:29:40
53 Chris Myles M45 Shropshire Shufflers 00:29:45
54 Brian Lloyd M50 U/A 00:29:48
55 Andrew Rose SM U/A 00:29:55
56 Chris Lock M40 Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers 00:30:00
57 Emma Clarke LU16 Mercia 00:30:04
58 Will Challoner MU23 U/A 00:30:08
59 Dave Thomlinson M50 Mercia 00:30:13
60 Mark Deighton M50 Newport & Dist 00:30:17
61 Gill Evans L50 Shepshed 00:30:25
62 Rick Robson M55 Mercia 00:30:25
63 Naomi Watson SL Mercia 00:30:25
64 Richard Froggatt M40 Dudley Kingswinford 00:30:45
65 John Nightingale M40 U/A 00:30:50
66 Colin Williamson M65 Mercia 00:30:50
67 Joseph Hughes SM Mercia 00:30:56
68 John Holland M50 U/A 00:30:59
69 Andy Barton M55 Shropshire Shufflers 00:31:02
70 Stephen Bajic M50 Telford Harriers 00:31:05
71 Alec White M60 Oswestry Olympians 00:31:12
72 Tom Davies M60 Croft Ambrey 00:31:29
73 Kevin Heede M45 Shropshire Shufflers 00:31:38
74 Trevor Searle M60 Oswestry Olympians 00:31:54
75 Stewart Green SM U/A 00:32:14
76 Tom Clarke MU23 U/A 00:32:25
77 Phil Newman M45 Mercia 00:32:33
78 Jeff Wright M55 Telford Harriers 00:32:42
79 Maria Spurling L40 Shropshire Shufflers 00:32:52
80 Peter Cooke M45 Mercia 00:33:06
81 Nick Piotrowski M50 Zeitgeist Movement 00:33:13
82 Adam Kennerley M45 Croft Ambrey 00:33:22
83 Rae Moorhouse L40 Dudley Kingswinford 00:33:31
84 Phil Clarke M55 Mercia 00:33:31
85 Biddy Haydock L45 U/A 00:33:45
86 Andrew Moorhouse M40 Dudley Kingswinford 00:34:00
87 Paul Rose M55 U/A 00:34:25
88 Connor Courtney MU23 Shrewsbury RR 00:34:27
89 Dick Scroop M65 Mercia 00:34:44
90 Dave Davies M55 Telford AC 00:34:56
91 Felix Morris M45 Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers 00:34:56
92 Peter Latham SM U/A 00:35:20
93 Graham Morgan SM Mercia 00:35:49
94 Michael Burton M55 Mercia 00:36:22
95 Emma Larwood SL Telford Harriers 00:36:53
96 David Roberts M45 Shrewsbury AC 00:38:49
97 Richard Buckle SM U/A 00:39:08
98 Janice Curtis L45 Shropshire Shufflers 00:39:15
99 Sian Mitchelmore L45 Sy Tri 00:41:05
100 Pat Pedley L45 Dudley Kingswinford 00:42:20
101 Geoff Kinlen M60 Shropshire Shufflers 00:44:11
102 Geoff Sproson M60 LDWA 00:44:39
103 John Sproson M65 Mercia 00:45:16