Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

23/06/2012 – Clougha Pike - Seniors





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Tom Addison M Helm Hill 00:36:05
2 Rob Jebb M Bingley 00:36:07
3 Ricky Lightfoot M Ellenborough 00:36:17
4 Alistair Weymouth MU18 Border Harriers 00:39:10
5 Steve Swarbrick M Bowland 00:39:27
6 Dave Milliken MV40 Horwich 00:39:31
7 Nicholas Charlesworth MV40 Wharfdale Harriers 00:39:46
8 Mike Johnson MV50 Bowland 00:39:52
9 Richard Mellon MV40 Bowland 00:39:57
10 Mark Chippendale MV40 Bowland 00:40:06
11 Tom Saville MU18 Dark Peak 00:40:45
12 Anthony Dalton MU18 Rossendale 00:41:00
13 Dave Kirkham M Wharfdale Harriers 00:41:15
14 Ed Gamble MV40 Cheshire Hill Runners 00:41:15
15 Kieran Davis M Erewash Valley 00:42:04
16 Paul Crabtree MV40 Wharfdale Harriers 00:42:25
17 Felix McGrath MU18 Westbury Harriers 00:42:28
18 Sam Haggar MU18 Wharfdale Harriers 00:42:31
19 Katie Walshaw L Holmfirth 00:42:34
20 Clive Davis MV40 Bowland 00:42:37
21 Danny Walsh MU18 Rossendale 00:42:41
22 Harry Dalby M Pudsey And Bramley 00:43:02
23 Simon Reed MV50 Knots AC 00:43:25
24 Darren Fishwick MV40 Chorley 00:43:41
25 Paul Neild M Bowland 00:43:51
26 Chris Balderson MV40 CLeM 00:43:53
27 Craig Burrow M Helm Hill 00:44:03
28 Sam Dalby M U/a 00:44:04
29 Joss Addison M Helm Hill 00:44:28
30 Paul Lambert MV40 Wharfdale Harriers 00:44:47
31 Phil Mather M U/a 00:44:55
32 Jack Wright M Ambleside 00:45:00
33 Robert Moffat M Howgill Harriers 00:45:01
34 Mick Green MV40 Horwich 00:45:02
35 Andrew Crowther M Lonsdale 00:45:07
36 Gavin Thomas MV40 U/a 00:45:18
37 Paul Crabtree MV40 Wharfdale Harriers 00:45:34
38 Benjamin Hobson M U/a 00:46:03
39 Chris Thompson MV50 U/a 00:46:07
40 Rob Ashworth MV40 Southport Waterloo 00:46:08
41 Allan Miller MV50 Kendal 00:46:16
42 Mick Dobson MV40 CLeM 00:46:25
43 Crispin Halsall MV40 Bowland 00:46:28
44 Garry Chadderton MV50 Horwich 00:46:35
45 Neil Adshead MV50 Southport Waterloo 00:46:48
46 Alan Stuart MV40 Allithwaithe 00:47:08
47 Paul Tynan MV50 Lancaster And Morecambe 00:47:48
48 Andy Preedy MV40 Rossendale 00:48:13
49 Ian Warhurst MV50 Pennine 00:48:18
50 Michael Toman MV40 Rossendale 00:48:24
51 Brian Kennedy MV50 Settle Harriers 00:48:28
52 Declan O'Duffy MV50 Bowland 00:48:31
53 Tom Cubbon M U/a 00:48:39
54 Tony Ratcliffe MV50 Saddleworth 00:48:40
55 Mark Taylor M CLeM 00:48:49
56 Tony Hesketh MV60 Horwich 00:48:54
57 Sally Ratcliffe LU18 Stockport AC 00:48:58
58 Doug Fleming MV50 Horwich 00:49:17
59 Martyn Housey-Smith M U/a 00:49:31
60 Michael Griffin M Wharfdale Harriers 00:49:59
61 Phil Thurlow MV40 Helm Hill 00:50:09
62 Ian Robinson MV60 CLeM 00:50:15
63 Rowena Browne LV50 Bowland 00:50:28
64 Chris Jones MV40 Wharfdale Harriers 00:50:41
65 Andy Holden MV40 Wharfdale Harriers 00:50:54
66 Andrew Dugdale MV50 CLeM 00:51:01
67 Ian Cookson MV60 Bowland 00:51:04
68 Diane Haggar LV40 Ilkley 00:51:05
69 Peter Shanahan M U/a 00:51:05
70 Carl Bradshaw MV40 Wharfdale Harriers 00:51:11
71 James Dalgleish M U/a 00:51:17
72 Emma Gregory L Bowland 00:51:21
73 Peter Browning MV50 CLeM 00:51:21
74 Robert Hinchcliffe MU18 Holmfirth 00:51:25
75 Tom McGrath MV40 Middlesborough And Cleveland 00:51:31
76 Elllie Maddocks L U/a 00:52:04
77 Sohpie Fosker L Bowland 00:52:28
78 Darren Hartley MV40 Bowland 00:52:44
79 Colin Wood MV50 Horwich 00:53:16
80 Ian Newbold MV40 Wharfdale Harriers 00:53:24
81 Colin Whitaker MV40 Bowland 00:53:33
82 Suzanne Budgett LV40 Horwich 00:53:45
83 Andrew Tomkinson MV40 U/a 00:53:45
84 Sarah Sherratt LV40 Bowland 00:54:01
85 Brian Davey MV50 Southport Waterloo 00:54:07
86 Dave Kershaw MV50 Chorley ATC 00:54:08
87 Lauren Munroe-Bennett LU18 Helm Hill 00:54:27
88 Mark Irving M Bowland 00:55:19
89 Mark Willis MV50 Middlesborough And Cleveland 00:55:26
90 Steven Fish MV50 CleM 00:55:33
91 Matthew Nelson MV50 Southport Waterloo 00:55:40
92 Les Stephenson MV60 Kendal 00:56:11
93 Jean Powell LV40 Wharfdale Harriers 00:56:18
94 Mark Cooper M Bangor University 00:56:49
95 Graham Wright MV60 Rossendale 00:57:04
96 Peter Heneghan MV65 Horwich 00:57:22
97 Martin Hodgson MV40 Saddleworth 00:57:36
98 Chris Gibbons M U/a 00:58:01
99 Glyn Denver MV50 Chorley 00:58:06
100 Simon Galloway MV40 Todmorden 00:58:31
101 Yvonne Russell L U/a 00:58:35
102 Tom Dean-Betts M Colts Tri 00:58:40
103 Bryony Devoy L Garstang 00:58:53
104 Peter Dugdale MV50 CleM 00:58:56
105 Amanda Burrow L Helm Hill 00:59:24
106 John Wickham M U/a 00:59:34
107 Lynn Whittaker LV50 Wharfdale Harriers 01:00:10
108 Trevor Metclfe MV60 Wharfdale Harriers 01:00:40
109 Jenna Wood L Howgill Harriers 01:00:53
110 Wayne Walsh MV50 Bowland 01:02:14
111 Carren Crabtree L Wharfdale Harriers 01:02:22
112 Alan Chamberlain MV50 U/a 01:02:43
113 Mark Selby M U/a 01:03:53
114 Selwyn Wright MV50 Ambleside 01:04:02
115 Ben Hickinson MV50 Preston 01:04:03
116 Tracey Peters L Southport Waterloo 01:04:15
117 Nichola Horsfall LV50 CLeM 01:06:34
118 John Minton MV70 Chorley ATC 01:07:22
119 Lydia Hargreaves LV40 Wharfdale Harriers 01:09:18
120 Elaine Sutton LV40 Southport Waterloo 01:09:58
121 Phil Martin MV70 Bowland 01:10:57
122 Dennis Wood MV65 Borrowdale 01:11:03
123 Barry Tyson MV60 Horwich 01:13:43
124 Christa Whatmough L Horwich 01:15:03
125 Brenda Hesketh LV50 U/a 01:28:45