Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

13/06/2012 – Tebay





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Carl Bell Howgill Harriers 01:11:54
2 Alastair Dunn Helm Hill 01:16:11
3 Phil Winskill Keswick AC 01:17:38
4 Mark McGoldrick Wharfedale 01:19:34
5 Bill Stewart Holmfirth 01:19:43
6 Sam Ware Eden Runners 01:19:52
7 Cameron-James Taylor Esk Valley Fell 01:21:16
8 Garry Greenhow Ambleside 01:21:29
9 Chris Robinson 01:21:41
10 Peter Brittleton 01:22:12
11 Andy Beanland 01:22:20
12 Dominic Raby Chorley Athletic + Tri 01:22:34
13 Paul Clavey 01:22:40
14 Mark Chippendale Bowland 01:23:03
15 Richard Talbot Ambleside 01:23:52
16 Martin Holroyd Borrowdale Fell Runners 01:25:17
17 Oli Blomfield Eden Runners 01:25:26
18 Steve Angus Keswick AC 01:25:49
19 Kirt Livesey Wharfedale 01:26:48
20 Nigel Wood Coniston FR 01:28:35
21 Andy Thompson Eden Runners 01:28:40
22 Andy Mouncey Settle Harriers 01:28:48
23 Martin Hartley 01:29:40
24 Roger Laycock Settle Harriers 01:29:53
25 Jules Coleman Lonsdale Fell Runners 01:30:00
26 Sharon Taylor Bingley Harriers 01:30:01
27 Robert Moffat Howgill Harriers 01:30:07
28 Lee Newton Keswick AC 01:30:53
29 Paul Neild Bowland 01:31:17
30 Paul Lambert Wharfedale 01:33:13
31 Stephen Moffat Howgill Harriers 01:33:52
32 Chris Whitecoat Wharfedale 01:34:36
33 Jack Simpson 01:34:37
34 David Wilson Bowland 01:34:51
35 Carol Evans Settle Harriers 01:35:15
36 Nick Wadd Quakers RC 01:35:33
37 Michael Walsh Kendal AAC 01:35:38
38 Mick Cottam Garstang 01:35:41
39 David Griffin Dallam 01:38:06
40 Stuart Allan Allithwaite 01:38:18
41 John Osborne Settle Harriers 01:38:32
42 Christopher Evans Ambleside 01:38:46
43 Andrew Murray Keswick AC 01:39:04
44 Richard Unwin Keswick AC 01:39:16
45 Tony Hesketh Horwich RMI Harriers 01:40:28
46 Jonathan James Eden Runners 01:40:35
47 Andrew Corbishley Rossendale Harriers 01:40:49
48 Sharon McDonald Settle Harriers 01:41:08
49 Andrew Knowles Bowland 01:42:06
50 Nick Done Wharfedale 01:43:27
51 Jo Gillyon Keswick AC 01:44:44
52 Stewart Kemp Kendal AAC 01:44:49
53 Shaun Hardisty Eden Runners 01:45:38
54 Stuart Edgington Keswick AC 01:46:12
55 Darren Hartley 01:47:41
56 Brian Kennedy Settle Harriers 01:48:18
57 Nicola Raby Chorley Athletic + Tri 01:49:54
58 Jamie Serieux 01:50:21
59 David Rice Keswick AC 01:51:29
60 Rachel Slattery Keswick AC 01:52:01
61 Peter S Nuttall Rossendale Harriers 01:52:03
62 Michael Salkeld 01:53:38
63 Nick Hambrey Kendal AAC 01:53:53
64 Jason Craven Rossendale Harriers 01:54:18
65 Neil Elsender Keswick AC 01:55:22
66 Siobhan Brewer Keswick AC 01:56:28
67 Philippa Giles 01:58:00
68 Graham Eccles Clayton-le-Moors 01:58:01
69 Andrew Knox Quakers RC 01:58:21
70 Jane Davies 02:06:02
71 Hilary Jacob Vegan Runners 02:06:04
72 Helen Greenep Settle Harriers 02:10:49
73 Julia Murfin Settle Harriers 02:10:51
74 Sarah J Cross Settle Harriers 2.0.50
75 Raymond Pickett Bowland Dnf
76 James Yee Buffalo Chips, Sacramento Dnf