Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

26/05/2012 – Ras y Gader





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 ROBERTS, Matthew Senior Men Eryri 01:28:43
2 JONES, Andres Senior Men Aberystwyth AC 01:29:02
3 JONES, Felipe Senior Men Aberystwyth AC 01:29:05
4 TAYLOR, Dave Men 0/40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:32:11
5 RICHARDS, Ifan Senior Men Meirionnydd Running Club 01:32:27
6 RIDGWAY, Iain Senior Men Eryri 01:34:47
7 BELLAMY, Gwyn Senior Men Glossopdale 01:35:07
8 CLIFFE, Martin Men 0/40 Eryri 01:38:37
9 PARKER, David Senior Men Unattached 01:39:21
10 SLAVOV, Gancho Senior Men Aberystwyth AC 01:39:40
11 BROWN, Jez Senior Men Buckley Runners 01:40:26
12 EDWARDS, Simon Men 0/40 Buckley Runners 01:41:00
13 JESKA, Lauren Senior Women Aberystwyth AC 01:41:14
14 JONES, Paul Men 0/40 MERCIA FELL RUNNERS 01:41:54
15 KIRK, Nick Men 0/40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:43:34
16 GRIFFIN, Glyn Senior Men Meirionnydd Running Club 01:44:42
17 JONES, Kevin Men 0/40 Meirionnydd Running Club 01:44:49
18 BELSHAW, Micheal Men 0/50 Eryri 01:44:56
19 ROO, Tom Senior Men MERCIA FELL RUNNERS 01:45:50
20 DAWSON, Matt Senior Men Glossopdale 01:46:26
21 BLACKBURN, Austin Men 0/40 Newport & District 01:46:39
22 BARTLETT, Anna Women 0/40 MERCIA FELL RUNNERS 01:47:07
23 OTTEWELL, Dave Unattached 01:47:28
24 LEWIS, Arwel Men 0/50 Eryri 01:47:55
25 JOHNSON, Richard Senior Men Mynydd Du 01:48:07
26 BELLAMY, Stewart Men 0/40 MERCIA FELL RUNNERS 01:48:34
27 REES, Owen Senior Men Welsh Fell Running ASSOC 01:48:45
28 AGNEW, Peter Men 0/40 Clwydian Range Runners 01:49:29
29 NEWEY, Edmund Men 0/40 MERCIA FELL RUNNERS 01:49:43
30 BEANLAND, Andy Senior Men Unattached 01:49:50
31 BROUGHTON, Apair Senior Men Helsby 01:50:33
32 RUSHTON, Daniel Senior Men Unattached 01:50:35
33 SMITH, Mark Senior Men Aberystwyth AC 01:50:38
34 PRICE, Melanie Senior Women MERCIA FELL RUNNERS 01:50:54
35 ENGLISH, Barry Men 0/50 Unattached 01:50:58
36 BARBIAR, Paul Men 0/40 Eryri 01:51:39
37 LEE, James Senior Men Unattached 01:52:05
38 BARNARD, Jonathon Senior Men Unattached 01:52:54
39 JONES, Craig Men 0/40 Eryri 01:53:25
40 DAVIES, Andy Men 0/40 MERCIA FELL RUNNERS 01:54:20
41 LOWDEN, Marc Senior Men Middleton Harriers 01:54:33
42 EDGAR, Iwan Men 0/50 Eryri 01:54:50
43 FLETCHER, Glyn Men 0/50 Maldwyn Harriers 01:55:05
44 JONES, Tom Men 0/40 Bro Dysynni 01:55:11
45 CHADWICK, Robert Senior Men Eryri 01:55:47
46 BEESON, Paul Men 0/40 Maldwyn Harriers 01:56:28
47 AGNEW, Mark Men 0/40 MERCIA FELL RUNNERS 01:56:37
48 FRYER, Michael Men 0/50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:57:04
49 LEWIS, Chris Senior Men Unattached 01:57:08
50 HAINES, Peter Men 0/50 Ilkley Harriers 01:57:22
51 DUNCAN, ALAN Men 0/50 Bowland FR 01:57:34
52 WARING, Simon Senior Men Unattached 01:57:35
53 RUCK, Ian Men 0/40 Westbury Harriers 01:57:38
54 WARBURTON, Brad Senior Men Knowsley Harriers 01:58:00
55 JAQUES, Marc Men 0/40 Knowsley Harriers 01:58:10
56 ROBERTS, Emlyn Men 0/40 Eryri 01:58:15
57 YOUNG, Dan Senior Men Unattached 01:58:21
58 Unattached COLLIER, Jeff 01:58:33
59 JACKSON, Chris Senior Men Glossopdale 01:58:35
60 ANDSTATI, Avaron Men 0/40 Unattached 01:58:54
61 CADMAN, Paul Men 0/40 MERCIA FELL RUNNERS 01:59:09
62 WILLIAMS, Gwion Senior Men Eryri 01:59:34
63 MARHAM, David Men 0/40 Leighton Buzzard Athletic 01:59:42
64 DAVIES, Gwylyn Senior Men Unattached 01:59:55
65 GRANTHAM, Lisa Senior Women Chester Tri 02:00:03
66 DAVIES-MOORE, Iain Men 0/40 Unattached 02:00:10
67 JOY, Jayne Senior Women Helsby 02:00:21
68 OSBORNE, Rafe Senior Men Unattached 02:00:26
69 EVANS, Ian Senior Men Aberystwyth AC 02:01:09
70 MCMAHON, Gary Men 0/50 Redhill 02:02:18
71 LANDUCCI, Ian Men 0/40 Helsby 02:02:30
72 LEWIS, Craig Men 0/40 Amazing Feet 02:02:33
73 DAVIES, Nicola Women 0/50 Borrowdale 02:02:39
74 JONES, Peter Men 0/50 Unattached 02:03:12
75 BARKER, Louise Senior Women Aberystwyth AC 02:03:18
76 POWELL, Dave Men 0/50 Aberystwyth AC 02:03:18
77 GLEDSON, Jonathon Men 0/40 Town & Countyr Harriers 02:03:42
78 STOKES, John Men 0/40 Bitton Roadrunners 02:03:48
79 ASHLEY, Charles Men 0/50 Wrexham 02:03:49
80 LEWIS, Alex Senior Men Unattached 02:04:10
81 GARROD, Tom Men 0/40 Witney Roadrunners 02:04:22
82 WATSON, Tim Men 0/40 Unattached 02:04:25
83 HULME, Tony Men 0/60 Cheshire Hill Racers 02:04:26
84 RANDELL, Jeremy Men 0/40 Clwydian Range Runners 02:04:28
85 HUGHES, Arfon Men 0/40 Meirionnydd Running Club 02:04:47
86 JOHNSTONE, David Men 0/50 MERCIA FELL RUNNERS 02:04:53
87 RANSOME, David Senior Men Unattached 02:04:56
88 MALIA, David Men 0/40 MERCIA FELL RUNNERS 02:05:04
89 HOWELL, Nigel Men 0/40 Unattached 02:05:06
90 CLAYTON, Mike Senior Men Knowsley Harriers 02:05:33
91 PHILLIPS, Jason Senior Men Unattached 02:06:15
92 OWEN, Neil Men 0/50 Prestatyn 02:06:20
93 REYNOLDS, MICHAEL Men 0/40 Unattached 02:06:22
94 HARRIS, Lesley Senior Women Unattached 02:06:26
95 JOHN, Helen Senior Women Eryri 02:06:37
96 HODGSON, Tony Men 0/60 Meirionnydd Running Club 02:07:01
97 DICKENS, Andrew Men 0/40 Pontypool & District 02:07:55
98 CANNONS, Stephen Men 0/40 Unattached 02:08:00
99 DALLIMORE, Clare Senior Women Eryri 02:08:04
100 HIDE, Simon Men 0/40 Unattached 02:08:06
101 JAMIESON, David Men 0/40 MERCIA FELL RUNNERS 02:08:24
102 MOORE, Joanne Women 0/40 Eryri 02:08:38
103 PALMER, Glenn Men 0/40 Sheffield Triathlon Club 02:08:49
104 BETTS, Roy Men 0/50 Evesham 02:08:59
105 FOSCHI, Mario Men 0/50 Helsby 02:09:05
106 JONES, Duncan Men 0/50 Denbigh Harriers 02:09:07
107 LAWSON, Thomas Men 0/40 Unattached 02:09:12
108 THOMAS, Josh Men 0/40 Weston AC 02:09:27
109 BARBER, Rob Senior Men Eryri 02:09:33
110 DAVIS, Jim Men 0/40 Clwydian Range Runners 02:09:57
111 EVANS, Dylan Men 0/40 Meirionnydd Running Club 02:10:00
112 HUDSON, Peter Men 0/50 MERCIA FELL RUNNERS 02:10:09
113 WILLIAMS, Rob Senior Men Knowsley Harriers 02:10:29
114 NOBLE, Noble Men 0/40 Weston AC 02:10:52
115 COURTVRIEND, Martin Men 0/60 Denbigh Harriers 02:11:02
116 FRECHETTE, Benjamin Senior Men Cvfr 02:11:09
117 MARHAM, Steven Men 0/40 Leighton Buzzard Athletic 02:11:16
118 Pennine SMITH, Thomas 02:11:33
119 DAVIES, Graham Men 0/40 Mysteruns 02:11:55
120 JOHNSON, Paul Men 0/40 Unattached 02:11:58
121 GARSON, Peter Men 0/40 Aberystwyth AC 02:12:07
122 POWELL, Ross Men 0/50 MERCIA FELL RUNNERS 02:12:21
123 ROBERTS, Eifion Men 0/40 Unattached 02:12:31
124 HUGHES, Kevin Senior Men Sarn Helen 02:12:38
125 JONES, Bernie Men 0/50 Maldwyn Harriers 02:13:08
126 HART, Julian Men 0/40 Cobra AC 02:13:23
127 WILLIAMS, Lyndon Men 0/40 Unattached 02:13:33
128 SMITHHURST, Wayne Senior Men Ripley 02:13:35
129 ROTHERY, Ian Men 0/50 Cybi Striders 02:13:42
130 RICHARDS, Christopher Men 0/50 Unattached 02:14:18
131 BIRCHALL, Philip Men 0/40 Unattached 02:14:20
132 HODGES, Paul Men 0/40 Eryri 02:14:44
133 JONES, Tim Men 0/50 Shropshire Shufflers 02:14:58
134 WILLIAMS, Simon Men 0/40 Welsh Fell Running ASSOC 02:15:08
135 CLEARY, Stephen Senior Men Cobra AC 02:15:17
136 HAINES, Sarah Women 0/50 Ilkley Harriers 02:15:41
137 MORGAN-JONES, Hugh Men 0/50 Fell Running Association 02:15:46
138 WILLIAMSON, Colin Men 0/60 MERCIA FELL RUNNERS 02:15:57
139 BELLIS, Stephen Men 0/50 Buckley Runners 02:16:07
140 ROWLAND, Lawrence Men 0/40 Fell Running Association 02:16:10
141 KEECH, Tony Men 0/50 Human Energy AC 02:16:15
142 SHEILDS, Dominic Men 0/40 Sandominico 02:16:20
143 OWEN, David Men 0/60 Prestatyn 02:16:29
144 KELLY, Michael Men 0/40 Leighton Buzzard Athletic 02:16:34
145 JONES, Emrys Lewis Men 0/50 Cybi Striders 02:16:50
146 EBBEN, Kit Senior Men Tattenhall Runners 02:16:54
147 STONES, Bob Senior Men Unattached 02:16:58
148 EVANS, Gayle Women 0/40 Congleton Harriers 02:17:02
149 SAVAGE, Jim Senior Men Knowsley Harriers 02:17:10
150 WESTON, Hugh Men 0/50 Unattached 02:17:44
151 JONES, Haydn Men 0/50 Maldwyn Harriers 02:17:59
152 ATHERTON, S Men 0/60 Unattached 02:18:02
153 LONDESBOROUGH, Jim Men 0/50 Hatton Darts 02:18:12
154 THOMAS, Rhodri Senior Men Unattached 02:18:44
155 CLAYTON, Godfrey Senior Men Unattached 02:18:57
156 HICKS, Tim Men 0/50 Haywards Heath Harriers 02:19:10
157 WILLIAMS, Keith Men 0/40 Unattached 02:19:14
158 COURT, Robert Senior Men MERCIA FELL RUNNERS 02:19:15
159 NICHOLLS, Peter Men 0/60 Meirionnydd Running Club 02:19:40
160 FRANCES, Ricky Senior Men Meirionnydd Running Club 02:19:59
161 HUMPHREYS, Bedwyr Men 0/40 Unattached 02:20:21
162 BARNES, Andrew Senior Men Unattached 02:20:22
163 ROBERTS, Harri Men 0/40 Eryri 02:20:33
164 HILL, Debbie Women 0/50 Congleton Harriers 02:20:39
165 BLACKHAM, Robin Men 0/50 Unattached 02:20:44
166 FRENCH, Alan Men 0/60 Wrexham 02:21:04
167 VERRALLS, Keith Men 0/50 Unattached 02:21:07
168 FEAKES, David Men 0/50 Helsby 02:21:11
169 LLOYD, Haydn Men 0/40 Sarn Helen 02:21:28
170 WILLIAMS, Jonathon Men 0/40 Unattached 02:21:44
171 BORNE, Richard Men 0/40 Unattached 02:21:54
172 RECOQUILLE, Marc Men 0/40 Telford Harriers 02:21:56
173 JONES, Stephen Lloyd Men 0/50 Eryri 02:22:02
174 CURRIE, John Men 0/60 MERCIA FELL RUNNERS 02:22:17
175 HUMPHREYS, Martin Senior Men Unattached 02:23:01
176 CHARMLEY, Tim Men 0/40 Tattenhall Runners 02:23:32
177 HIGGINS, Chris Men 0/50 Buckley Runners 02:24:05
178 DAVIDSON, Ben Senior Men Checkmybadasself 02:24:06
179 PINKNEY, Lee Men 0/40 Unattached 02:24:13
180 MORGAN, Lon Women 0/50 Emlyn 02:24:55
181 ROBERTS, Tony Men 0/40 Unattached 02:25:04
182 YEOMANS, Allan Men 0/50 Rossendale 02:25:20
183 DAWSON, Nigel Men 0/40 Unattached 02:25:55
184 JACKSON, Tony Men 0/50 Glossopdale 02:26:27
185 PAIN, Matt Men 0/40 Unattached 02:27:07
186 HILLS, Jonathon Senior Men Unattached 02:27:11
187 GILLARD, Phil Men 0/50 Helsby RC 02:27:24
188 BURNHAM, John Men 0/60 BRAT 02:27:29
189 ROBERTSON, Alec Men 0/60 Helsby 02:29:05
190 KING, Martin Men 0/40 Meirionnydd Running Club 02:29:06
191 EVANS, Kevin Men 0/50 Meirionnydd Running Club 02:29:17
192 KEASLEY, Jackie Women 0/50 Helsby 02:30:37
193 ROBSON, Rich Men 0/50 Welsh Fell Running ASSOC 02:30:44
194 FLEMING, Peter Men 0/50 Unattached 02:31:08
195 THOMAS, Dean Men 0/40 Unattached 02:31:27
196 SAYER, David Men 0/60 Reading Joggers 02:31:44
197 AUCHTERLONIE, Anna Senior Women Eryri 02:32:07
198 SCOTLAND, Tania Women 0/40 Eryri 02:32:16
199 DARBY, Gill Women 0/50 Penny Lane 02:32:24
200 OCONNOR, Niall Senior Men Krabs 02:32:34
201 SHELLEY, Prue Senior Women Newport & District 02:34:37
202 PEARS, Trevor Men 0/40 Clwydian Range Runners 02:35:03
203 PINDER, Ben Senior Men Unattached 02:35:06
204 FEAKES, Lesley Women 0/40 Helsby 02:36:04
205 MOFFETT, Micheal Senior Men Unattached 02:36:19
206 JONES, Philip Men 0/60 Prestatyn 02:37:18
207 SALISBURY, Ellie Women 0/50 Eryri 02:37:20
208 POPE, Cameron Men 0/50 Aberystwyth AC 02:37:55
209 WALSH, Paul Men 0/60 Bowland FR 02:38:14
210 FRANCIS, Joseph Jnr Men 02:39:04
211 GRIFFITHS, Richard Men 0/60 Bro Dysynni 02:39:34
212 HEYWARD, Sam Jnr Men Wrexham Tri 02:40:41
213 ADAMSON, James Senior Men Unattached 02:41:05
214 KEY, Emma Senior Women Stone Master Marathoners 02:41:22
215 MAY, Terry Men 0/50 Unattached 02:41:45
216 POOLE, Emyr Men 0/40 Unattached 02:42:42
217 COPE, Martin Senior Men Unattached 02:42:42
218 SPRINGETT, Richard Men 0/40 Unattached 02:43:25
219 WILLIAMS, Alwyn Senior Men Eryri 02:44:00
220 REES, Nicola Women 0/40 Unattached 02:44:05
221 HOLT, John Men 0/40 Unattached 02:44:08
222 RICE, Dai Men 0/60 Meirionnydd Running Club 02:45:44
223 POPE, Sarah Jnr Women Pensby Runners 02:45:56
224 DAVIES, Emma Senior Women Meirionnydd Running Club 02:47:34
225 RICHARDS, Philip Senior Men Unattached 02:51:33
226 KRAMER, Nic Senior Men Unattached 02:53:06
227 STOCK, Andrew Senior Men Krabs 02:53:56
228 TREITL, Richard Men 0/50 Clayton-Le-Moors 02:54:03
229 KENNAUGH, Nathan Senior Men Unattached 02:54:31
230 JONES, Stephen Senior Men Cybi Striders 03:00:03
231 THOMAS, Alice Senior Women Unattached 03:03:24
232 GRIFFITHS, Gavin Senior Men Bro Dysynni 03:10:18
233 LLOYD, Christine Women 0/50 MERCIA FELL RUNNERS 03:10:30
234 RICHARDS, David Men 0/50 Formula One 03:13:04
235 SEARLE, Richard Senior Men Unattached 03:17:25
236 HODGSON, Mark Men 0/40 Unattached 03:29:51