Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

03/06/2012 – Edenfield





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Joe Mercer M Trafford 00:45:29
2 Mark Shakeshaft M Bury 00:47:07
3 Sean Willis MV40 Saddleworth 00:50:03
4 Marcel Ellison M (Local) Todmorden 00:52:04
5 Thornton Taylor MV55 Rossendale 00:52:28
6 Andy Milligan MV45 Bury 00:52:35
7 Rob Haworth MV50 Horwich 00:53:45
8 Andy Preston M Middleton 00:54:29
9 Michael Fryer MV50 Calder Valley 00:55:14
10 Jon Tinman MV45 Rossendale 00:55:24
11 Phil Mather M U/A 00:55:46
12 Sarah Yeomans F(U23) Rossendale 00:56:09
13 Pete Kidd M U/A 00:57:05
14 Bruce Whittam MV45 Royton 00:57:14
15 Andy Poole MV45 ARCC 00:57:22
16 Mark Walker MV45 Rochdale 00:57:33
17 Derek Schofield MV55 Rossendale 00:57:44
18 Les Smalley MV45 Bury 00:57:49
19 Declan O'Duffy MV50 Bowland 00:58:41
20 Lee Harkness MV40 Rochdale Tri 00:58:46
21 Dave Bradley MV45 Rossendale 00:58:59
22 Nicholas Walsh MV45 Rochdale 00:59:12
23 Ken Taylor MV65 Rossendale 00:59:27
24 Richard Sample M Saddleworth 00:59:31
25 Roy Halliday M FRA 00:59:39
26 Neil Hirst MV40 Rochdale 00:59:46
27 Ryan Keenan M U/A 01:00:06
28 Mark Taylor M Clayton 01:00:23
29 William Lowe MV50 Rossendale 01:00:29
30 Alan Yeomans MV50 Rossendale 01:00:38
31 Andy Hewitt MV50 U/A 01:00:57
32 Carol Fryer FV45 Calder Valley 01:01:04
33 Christian P Loney M Rossendale 01:01:06
34 Barry Greaves MV55 Royton RR 01:01:16
35 John Mayall MV45 Rochdale 01:01:21
36 Mike Cottrill M U/A 01:02:10
37 Scott Grass MV40 U/A 01:02:20
38 Nick Moor MV40 U/A 01:02:25
39 Tony Hulme MV60 Cheshire Hill Runners 01:02:29
40 Fay Beasley FV50 Rossendale 01:02:33
41 Pete Potter M Radcliffe 01:02:44
42 Lorraine Hopley F Rossendale 01:02:49
43 Jane Saunders FV40 Wilmslow 01:03:11
44 Kristian Robinson MV40 Rochdale 01:03:19
45 Paul Collinge MV55 Middleton 01:03:29
46 Andrew Mark Dugdale MV50 Clayton 01:04:19
47 Elliott Lorimer M FRA 01:04:41
48 Matthew Cox MV50 Rochdale 01:04:59
49 Jeff Hignett MV60 Rossendale 01:05:40
50 John Coates MV50 Ilkley 01:06:42
51 George Critchley MV50 Radcliffe 01:06:48
52 Davina Raidy FV40 Rossendale 01:06:51
53 Danny Hirst M U/A 01:06:52
54 Richard Clarke MV45 Manchester YMCA 01:06:57
55 Nigel Brady MV45 Bury 01:07:32
56 Geoff Smith M Clayton 01:07:39
57 Arthur John Warren MV60 FRA 01:07:54
58 Janet Haworth FV45 Rossendale 01:08:17
59 Kevin McGilvray MV55 Rochdale 01:09:33
60 Charlie Barlow MV55 Saddleworth 01:10:00
61 Manhar Patel MV45 Calder Valley 01:10:08
62 Gary Boyd MV45 U/A 01:10:19
63 Mark Murphy MV40 Radcliffe 01:11:31
64 Richard Buckley MV45 Bury 01:11:37
65 Kevin Latham MV55 SELOC 01:11:40
66 Stuart Roper MV50 U/A 01:11:48
67 Mark McLean MV45 Romiley Casuals 01:12:15
68 Phil Roberts MV65 Rochdale 01:13:32
69 Gillian Simpson FV45 Rossendale 01:14:05
70 Tony Greene MV65 Saddleworth 01:14:09
71 Alan McGuinness MV60 Rossendale 01:15:22
72 Don Nichol MV55 Burnden RR 01:16:22
73 Ian Manners MV45 Manchester YMCA 01:16:59
74 Monica Boland FV40 Saddleworth 01:18:10
75 John Brooks MV55 Middleton 01:18:14
76 Michelle Fuller FV40 Astley & Tyldesley RR 01:18:36
77 Emma Smith F Rossendale 01:19:16
78 Marjorie Leigh FV60 Astley & Tyldesley RR 01:19:31
79 Rose Rowson FV50 Middleton 01:22:54
80 David Dickson MV70 Rossendale 01:24:52
81 Gary Russell M U/A 01:25:38
82 Lisa Jackson F Middleton 01:25:47
83 Phillip Thornber MV55 Clayton 01:25:59
84 Roy Lee MV80 Middleton 01:26:05
85 Ruth Hare FV60 Middleton 01:26:59
86 Brenda Roberts FV65 Saddleworth 01:28:10
87 Tom West MV70 Radcliffe 01:44:49