Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

12/05/2012 – Fairfield Horseshoe





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Rhys Findlay-Robinson M Dark Peak 01:19:18
2 Kim Collison M Eden Runners 01:19:24
3 Chris Steele M Borrowdale FR 01:21:58
4 Richard Pattinson M40 P&B 01:23:33
5 Craig Roberts M40 Kendal 01:23:56
6 Dave Milliken M40 Horwich 01:24:06
7 Cameron-James Taylor M Esk Valley Fell 01:24:14
8 Steve Birkinshaw M40 Borrowdale FR 01:25:01
9 Darren Holloway M40 Pennine 01:26:26
10 Mike Johnson M50 Bowland FR 01:26:40
11 Jon Deegan M40 Ambleside AC 01:27:29
12 Mark McGoldrick M Wharfedale 01:27:41
13 Andrew Robertshaw M40 Otley AC 01:27:46
14 Richard Mellon M40 Bowland FR 01:28:04
15 Chris Robinson M U/a 01:28:09
16 Matt Reedy M Ambleside AC 01:28:25
17 Paul Webb M U/a 01:28:37
18 Will Boothman M Dark Peak 01:28:52
19 Chris Reade M40 Bowland FR 01:29:42
20 Anthony Dalton M Rossendale 01:29:42
21 Michael Cunningham M Borrowdale FR 01:29:51
22 Mike Robinson M40 Dark Peak 01:30:34
23 James Titmuss M P&B 01:30:44
24 David Birch M40 Keswick 01:30:50
25 Richard Talbot M Ambleside AC 01:31:18
26 Jim Haworth M40 Galloway Harriers 01:32:36
27 Joe Rigby M U/a 01:32:45
28 Brian Stevenson M40 P&B 01:32:55
29 Sam Ware M Eden Runners 01:32:55
30 Matt Beresford M40 Kendal 01:33:00
31 Chris Davies M50 Saddleworth  01:33:13
32 Tim Oakes M40 Dark Peak 01:33:21
33 John Raho M Holcombe Harriers 01:33:25
34 David Garner M40 M/ch YMCA 01:33:33
35 Stuart Shuttleworth M50 Ambleside AC 01:33:44
36 Chris Knowles M40 CFR 01:34:03
37 Peter Winterbottom M Borrowdale FR 01:34:12
38 Sam Fisher M Howgill Harriers 01:34:26
39 Rob Dewhurst M40 Ambleside AC 01:34:50
40 Gary Thorpe M40 Ambleside AC 01:35:15
41 Chris Hope M Borrowdale FR 01:35:21
42 Ross Litherland M Saddleworth  01:35:33
43 Nick Ogden M40 Keswick 01:36:02
44 Paul Knowles M40 Ambleside AC 01:36:23
45 Andy Mouncey M40 Settle 01:36:27
46 Jonny Hume M U/a 01:36:44
47 Daniel Barton M Keswick 01:36:53
48 Darren Fishwick M40 Chorley 01:36:59
49 Nigel Wood M Coniston 01:37:04
50 David Loan  M50 Keswick 01:37:16
51 David Armstrong M50 NFR 01:37:21
52 Marek Petecki M Borrowdale FR 01:37:25
53 Roger Laycock M50 U/a 01:37:41
54 Richard Suddaby M40 Keswick 01:37:47
55 Michael Lumb M DFR 01:37:54
56 Colin Valentine M50 Keswick 01:38:00
57 Craig Smith M40 Keswick 01:38:01
58 Phil Green  M40 NFR 01:38:08
59 Oliver Roberts M Howgill Harriers 01:38:13
60 Steven Foley M40 Blackburn Harriers 01:38:23
61 Paul Barnes M40 Borrowdale FR 01:38:44
62 Martin Kitchin M U/a 01:39:00
63 Jack Simpson M U/a 01:39:07
64 Peter Crompton M50 U/a 01:39:16
65 Graham Moffat M50 Howgill Harriers 01:39:20
66 Robert Moffat M Howgill Harriers 01:39:22
67 Adam Holloway M40 FRA 01:39:43
68 Philip Hewitt M Kirkstall Harriers 01:41:27
69 Joseph Johnson M Esk Valley Fell 01:42:31
70 Steve Whitehurst M40 U/a 01:42:49
71 Jim Rhodes M40 Bowland FR 01:42:57
72 Andrew Bradley M40 CFR 01:43:06
73 Paull Reilly M Coniston 01:43:16
74 Anthony Emmet M Helm Hill 01:43:20
75 John Houlihan M40 U/a 01:43:29
76 Karen Robertson L40 NFR 01:43:36
77 John Armistead M50 Otley AC 01:43:51
78 Declan O'Duffy M50 Bowland FR 01:43:53
79 Tom Sealy M U/a 01:43:55
80 John Duff M40 NFR 01:44:05
81 David Ryder M LCCC 01:44:19
82 Mike Walsh M60 Kendal 01:44:20
83 Paul Johnson M Keswick 01:44:32
84 Allan Miller M50 Kendal 01:44:34
85 Luke Fradsham M U/a 01:44:48
86 Karl Tuzio M40 Wigan Phoenix 01:45:00
87 Andrew Knowles M40 Bowland FR 01:45:11
88 Andrew Martindale M40 Keswick 01:45:22
89 Phil Conner M40 Esk Valley Fell 01:45:26
90 Sally Ozanne L Helm Hill 01:45:38
91 Andy Wrigley M40 U/a 01:45:45
92 Simon Barnett M Tring Running Club 01:46:13
93 Matt Foxwell M Kendal 01:46:30
94 Leigh Warburton M50 Bowland FR 01:46:51
95 Xavier Chaduc M40 Wharfedale 01:46:59
96 Hugh Pearson M50 Otley AC 01:47:10
97 Bruce Owen M40 Altrincham & District 01:47:14
98 Dawn Atkins L Chorley 01:47:30
99 Samuel Harrison M U/a 01:47:40
100 Peter Hampshire M Pensby 01:48:04
101 Donald Ferguson M40 Keswick 01:49:06
102 Mark Purdy M50 Rossendale 01:49:35
103 A Hirst M50 U/a 01:49:46
104 C Hill M40 Woodbridge Shufflers 01:49:48
105 Chris Rowe M NFR 01:49:52
106 MG Newby M40 Rossendale 01:49:59
107 Andrew Charles M50 Durham Fell Runners 01:50:04
108 David Dedman M50 Esk Valley Fell 01:50:06
109 Michael Smith M40 Dallam 01:50:11
110 Daniel Grose M40 Kendal 01:50:15
111 Nicola MacLeod L Army 01:50:18
112 Martin Summerfield M40 U/a 01:50:25
113 Emma Gregory L Bowland FR 01:50:32
114 Bill Oxley M U/a 01:50:37
115 Dave Tait M60 Dark Peak 01:50:48
116 Rebecca Monwilliams L40 Ilkley Harriers 01:51:01
117 Sharon McDonald L40 Settle 01:51:07
118 Mike Buckenham M40 Gott Valley Striders 01:51:11
119 Peter Singleton M50 Blackpool 01:51:14
120 Graham Lobb M40 U/a 01:51:31
121 Matt Dunn M40 U/a 01:51:39
122 Angus Ross M40 Keswick 01:51:41
123 David Logan M40 Blyth 01:52:11
124 Lou Roberts L40 Kendal 01:52:25
125 Brian Horn M50 U/a 01:52:34
126 Richard Hill M40 U/a 01:53:08
127 Darren Hartley M40 U/a 01:54:03
128 Nick Iles M40 Nidd Valley 01:54:11
129 Bernard Kivlehan M50 IVFR 01:54:25
130 Ian Cookson M60 Bowland FR 01:54:25
131 Dale Johnson M50 NRF 01:54:26
132 Vik Dhillon M40 U/a 01:54:28
133 Brian Kennedy M50 Settle 01:54:35
134 Dan Rhodes M40 DFR 01:54:58
135 Sandra Lewis L Altrincham & District 01:55:00
136 David Naylor M50 Clayton Le Moors 01:55:04
137 Kate Beaty L50 CFR 01:55:09
138 Mark Graham M50 CFR 01:55:13
139 Pete Ellwood M40 Settle 01:55:25
140 Rae Dalziel M40 Dallam 01:55:55
141 Steve Almond M50 U/a 01:55:58
142 Sharron Smith L40 Otley AC 01:56:11
143 Colin Whitaker M40 Bowland FR 01:56:18
144 Derek Donohue M50 Todmorden Harriers 01:56:19
145 Paul Jennings M40 CFR 01:56:25
146 Simon Toyne M Otley AC 01:56:43
147 Denise Tunstall L40 Durham Fell Runners 01:56:51
148 Alan Bradshaw M40 U/a 01:56:57
149 Colin Dilks M40 Tyne Bridge Harriers 01:57:04
150 Darren Sheppard M40 Framlingham Flyers 01:57:06
151 Clive Thornton M40 Esk Valley Fell 01:57:08
152 Phil Middleton M NFR 01:57:10
153 Simon Oxley M50 Settle 01:57:25
154 David York M40 Tatten Hall 01:57:28
155 James Cofte M50 Black Combe 01:57:30
156 Paul Dobson M40 Keswick 01:57:31
157 Richard Unwin M50 Keswick 01:57:33
158 Stephen Bury M50 Clayton Le Moors 01:57:36
159 Ian Smith M60 Bolton 01:57:39
160 Will Lawrence M50 U/a 01:57:41
161 Jesse Nicholls L U/a 01:57:57
162 Simon Forecast M40 U/a 01:58:08
163 Adam Tyson M U/a 01:58:10
164 Nina Walkingshaw L CFR 01:58:24
165 Cath Mussett L40 Ambleside AC 01:58:34
166 Daryl Mullen M40 FRA 01:58:34
167 David Alexander M40 Seale Harriers 01:58:40
168 Mick O'Rourks M50 U/a 01:58:51
169 Sarah Sherratt L40 Bowland FR 01:58:54
170 Jon Fawcett M40 U/a 01:58:73
171 Jennie Chatterley L40 CFR 01:59:15
172 Steve Howe M60 U/a 01:59:21
173 Mike Gibbison M40 Bowland FR 01:59:30
174 Peter Reed M60 NFR 01:59:39
175 Boyd Brad M U/a 01:59:47
176 Simon Veitch M40 U/a 02/01/08
177 Martin Dalton M50 Rochdale 02/01/14
178 Martin Brady M50 Clayton Le Moors 02/01/21
179 Stewart Johnson M60 U/a 02/01/35
180 Mark Edwards M50 North York Moors 02/01/39
181 Simon Fisher M Rochdale 02/01/45
182 Martin Smillie M50 FRA 02/01/55
183 A Firth M50 Clayton Le Moors 02/02/07
184 John Taylor M60 Bowland FR 02/02/14
185 Angela Wakefield L Keswick 02/02/16
186 Jill Dawes L U/a 02/02/28
187 John Hazell M50 U/a 02/02/36
188 Graham Eccles M50 Clayton Le Moors 02/02/40
189 Victoria Upton L Helm Hill 02/02/46
190 Mark Midgley M40 Bowland FR 02/02/50
191 Mike Hind M60 U/a 02/02/53
192 Matt Podd M50 Otley AC 02/02/59
193 Claire Kirkham L Holcombe Harriers 02/03/03
194 Roger Carter M50 M/ch YMCA 02/04/15
195 Matthew Kingston M40 Claremont Road Runners 02/04/21
196 James Hinchliffe M Pennine 02/04/28
197 Nick Moore M50 CFR 02/04/36
198 Amanda Howard L40 Ambleside AC 02/04/42
199 Carol Morgan L Nidd Valley 02/04/52
200 Geraldine Walkington L50 Horwich 02/05/09
201 Kevin Doherty M40 Blackburn Harriers 02/05/17
202 Rachel Slattery L40 Keswick 02/05/22
203 Andrew Russell M40 Helm Hill 02/05/29
204 Tracy? Park L40 CFR 02/05/33
205 Bethan Burke L Helm Hill 02/05/39
206 Andy Hargreaves M60 Meltham  02/05/49
207 Neil Taylor M40 Skelmersdale Harriers 02/06/16
208 Andrew Farmer M50 Bowland FR 02/07/09
209 Trevor Wakenshaw M40 NFR 02/07/09
210 Ashley Kay M50 Dark Peak 02/07/19
211 Mark Charnley M40 U/a 02/07/20
212 Gordon Fletcher M60 FRA 02/07/23
213 Phil Shea M50 Howgill Harriers 02/07/43
214 Stephen Minns M40 Shildon 02/07/50
215 Greg Skelton M U/a 02/08/50
216 Phil Robinson M40 Nidd Valley 02/09/02
217 Brian Sherwood M40 Nidd Valley 02/09/22
218 Marie Drozdowicz L50 NFR 02/09/36
219 Oliver Heaton M U/a 02/10/00
220 Sarah Bowen L Claremont Road Runners 02/10/02
221 Alan Heaton M50 Bowland FR 02/10/11
222 Ray Pickett M60 Bowland FR 02/10/14
223 Jon Marsh M50 FRA 02/10/17
224 Andrew Mochrie M Esk Valley Fell 02/11/25
225 Peter Dugdale M50 Clayton Le Moors 02/11/30
226 Jim Evans M40 Ambleside AC 02/11/53
227 Christopher Jamieson M50 Esk Valley Fell 02/12/02
228 Mark David M40 Nidd Valley 02/12/10
229 Martin Walsh M60 Bowland FR 02/12/12
230 Lucy Clark L Pioneers 02/12/21
231 Dot Patton L50 CFR 02/12/27
232 Catherine Litherland L Saddleworth  02/12/33
233 Barry Edwards M40 Wesham Runners 02/12/48
234 Gary Lane M40 U/a 02:00:08
235 Ian France M40 Bowland FR 02:00:18
236 Tom Wilkins M U/a 02:00:39
237 Andrew Dugdale M50 Clayton Le Moors 02:00:43
238 Martin Payne M50 Dark Peak 02:13:23
239 Anna Blackburn L50 CFR 02:13:30
240 John Pickering M40 Ilkley Warriers 02:13:39
241 Gilly Markham L50 Meltham  02:13:53
242 Britta Sendlhofer L40 Ambleside AC 02:14:46
243 Jim Fulton M50 Dark Peak 02:14:50
244 Pete Davison M40 Hoad Hill Harriers 02:15:03
245 Siobhan Brewer L40 Keswick 02:15:53
246 Colin Grime M60 U/a 02:17:01
247 Val Kerr L50 Ilkley Warriers 02:17:39
248 Paul Walsh M60 Bowland FR 02:18:42
249 Claire Towler L U/a 02:19:01
250 A Cummings L50 CFR 02:19:03
251 Rodger Whitaker M60 CFR 02:19:36
252 Helen Greenep L40 Settle 02:19:41
253 Richard Cavner M60 MFR 02:19:54
254 Hilary Jacob L40 Vegan Runners 02:20:04
255 Lindsay Buck L50 Cumberland FR 02:20:14
256 Jim Sommerville M60 Holmfirth 02:20:20
257 Peter Rodgerson M50 U/a 02:20:26
258 Dan Oldfield M FRA 02:20:44
259 Julie Laverock L40 Salford Harriers 02:20:54
260 Amanda Graham L40 CFR 02:21:01
261 Vicky Butcher L40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:21:15
262 Nigel Crompton M50 Pensby 02:21:33
263 Jeff Dubberley M60 Keswick 02:22:09
264 Chris Rawson M U/a 02:22:19
265 Guy Martin M Trentham RC 02:22:32
266 Julia Murfin L40 Settle 02:22:59
267 Eva Martin L Trentham RC 02:23:12
268 Steve Hewitt M50 Holmfirth 02:23:42
269 Jo Taylor L40 Bowland FR 02:24:09
270 Ian Peters M50 Hoad Hill Harriers 02:24:22
271 Nicky Butler L50 Keswick 02:24:39
272 Tony Ledwaba-Chapman M60 Nidd Valley 02:24:48
273 Andrew Russell M40 NFR 02:24:56
274 Tracy Wilson L40 Settle 02:25:20
275 Andy Ross M40 U/a 02:25:22
276 George James M60 Bowland FR 02:27:19
277 Simon Ravenhill M40 U/a 02:27:39
278 David Jack M40 U/a 02:29:33
279 Emma David L Nidd Valley 02:32:30
280 Stephen Symons M40 M/ch YMCA 02:33:44
281 Miranda Clarke L40 M/ch YMCA 02:33:46
282 Martin O'Rourks M50 Clayton Le Moors 02:37:01
283 Christine Teller L50 U/a 02:37:40
284 Eleanor Williamson L40 CFR 02:40:20
285 Kevin Heywood M70 Kendal 02:41:52
286 Pip Fitzpatrick L40 M/ch YMCA 02:42:33
287 Steve Taylor M40 U/a 02:44:53
288 Rosalind Murray L Horwich 02:55:00
289 Sarah Charmers L40 Nidd Valley 03/05/19
290 Mike Peat M50 Lonsdale 09/08/03
291 Melanie Nicholson L CVFR DNF