Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

06/05/2012 – Great Hameldon - seniors





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Brendon Taylor M Rossendale Harriers 00:38:14
2 Stephen Chew M Wharfedale Harriers 00:39:34
3 Christian Holmes M Wharfedale Harriers 00:40:09
4 Andrew Stubbs M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:40:51
5 Paul Crabtree M40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:41:32
6 Alex Rowe M55 Wesham Road Runners 00:41:41
7 Gareth Jackson M Rossendale Harriers 00:41:46
8 John Sutton M Blackburn Harriers 00:41:49
9 Chris Barnes M Blackburn Harriers 00:41:57
10 James Craggs M Newbury AC 00:42:06
11 Breton Holdsworth M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:42:11
12 Kieran Horrigan M50 00:42:17
13 James Raven M Cardiff AAC 00:42:31
14 Glen Goodwin M45 Accrington Road Runners 00:42:34
15 Marc Smith M 00:42:37
16 Peter Mackrell M Leighton Buzzard AC 00:42:56
17 Aaron Hargreaves M 00:43:01
18 Heath McDonald-Noble M Trawden AC 00:43:03
19 Paul Crabtree M40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:43:13
20 Ian Livesey M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:43:25
21 Jason Hemsley M40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:43:50
22 Thornton Taylor M55 Rossendale Harriers 00:43:54
23 Stuart Roberts M Red Rose Road Runners 00:44:06
24 Amy Green F Keighley + Craven AC 00:44:14
25 Darren Horner M Trawden AC 00:44:17
26 David Naughton M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:44:41
27 Stuart Fogg M 00:45:02
28 John Griffiths M45 Preston Harriers 00:45:08
29 John Roche M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:45:37
30 David Wright M45 Newbury AC 00:45:50
31 Sean Clare M45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:46:03
32 Beckie Taylor FJ Blackburn Harriers 00:46:06
33 Shane Beaumont M Keighley + Craven AC 00:46:08
34 Mark Wightman M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:46:09
35 Michael Toman M45 Rossendale Harriers 00:46:13
36 Michael Toms M45 00:46:16
37 Paul Brown M Trawden AC 00:46:20
38 Andrew Lee M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:46:36
39 Shane Cliffe M45 Red Rose Road Runners 00:46:40
40 Barry Wheeler M Red Rose Road Runners 00:46:58
41 John Wieczorek M45 Accrington Road Runners 00:47:02
42 Ian Hutchinson M50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:47:04
43 Ken Addison M55 Red Rose Road Runners 00:47:12
44 Philip Butler M45 Red Rose Road Runners 00:47:17
45 Dave Potter M 00:47:19
46 Derek Ashcroft M45 Darwen Dashers 00:47:21
47 Stephen Biscomb M55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:47:36
48 Scott Davies M40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:47:47
49 Rob Dickinson M45 Accrington Road Runners 00:48:02
50 Christopher Hobson M Newbury AC 00:48:06
51 Lee Barlow M40 Wesham Road Runners 00:48:18
52 Laura Hesketh F Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:48:24
53 John Wilcock M45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:48:25
54 Steve Williams M Chorley 00:48:25
55 Steve McVey M50 Kestrel Super Flyers 00:48:35
56 Helena Leathley FJ Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:48:39
57 Hassan Khattab M Chorley 00:48:40
58 Tony Hesketh M60 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:48:41
59 Gary Moore M50 Wesham Road Runners 00:48:46
60 Ian Newbold M40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:48:51
61 Molly Ralphson F35 Trawden AC 00:48:53
62 Ben Donoghue M Red Rose Road Runners 00:49:09
63 John Collier M55 Wesham Road Runners 00:49:11
64 Dean Makar M40 Newbury AC 00:49:16
65 Lee Booth M40 Trawden AC 00:49:17
66 Lee Clough M40 Rossendale Tri & AC 00:49:23
67 Mark Willett M Lytham St Annes RR 00:49:27
68 Colin Gilmour M50 00:49:35
69 Roy Parkinson M45 Preston Harriers 00:49:43
70 Andrew Corbishley M60 Rossendale Harriers 00:49:52
71 Mark Pendlebury M45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:49:56
72 Oliver Heaton M 00:50:17
73 Alan Martin M40 Preston Harriers 00:50:21
74 Matthew Haworth M Trawden AC 00:50:26
75 Philip Morton M40 Accrington Road Runners 00:50:27
76 Jayne Butterworth F45 Skipton AC 00:50:28
77 John Ramsbottom M40 00:50:31
78 Juliet Horrocks F45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:50:33
79 David Hogan M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:50:35
80 Peter Sagar M50 Hyndburn AC 00:50:51
81 Gayle Whittaker F35 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:50:54
82 David Large M40 Preston Harriers 00:51:06
83 John Rogerson M55 Red Rose Road Runners 00:51:15
84 Andrew Green M60 Keighley + Craven AC 00:51:38
85 Nigel Drinkwater M40 00:51:43
86 Geoff Haworth M50 Red Rose Road Runners 00:51:45
87 Chris Green M 00:51:48
88 Steve Quarmby M50 Lytham St Annes RR 00:51:52
89 Melanie Koth F35 Lytham St Annes RR 00:52:11
90 Stuart Cann M Red Rose Road Runners 00:52:21
91 David Welsby M45 Rossendale Harriers 00:52:26
92 Andrew Haworth M Trawden AC 00:52:33
93 William Johnstone M45 Preston Harriers 00:52:35
94 James Riley M40 Todmorden Harriers 00:52:36
95 Michael Ashton M 00:52:40
96 Tamara Hemsley F35 Wharfedale Harriers 00:52:41
97 Ian Hollas M40 00:52:56
98 Ashley Eastwood M45 Trawden AC 00:53:12
99 Peter Carter M45 Preston Harriers 00:53:20
100 Emma Raven F Bingley Harriers + AC 00:53:29
101 Nigel Shepherd M50 Wesham Road Runners 00:53:36
102 John McDonald M45 Trawden AC 00:53:40
103 Phil Gillard M50 Helsby Running Club 00:53:50
104 Claire Bunce F Red Rose Road Runners 00:53:52
105 Kaye Callaghan F40 Accrington Road Runners 00:53:59
106 Irene Roche F50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:54:07
107 Jeff Hignett M60 Rossendale Harriers 00:54:18
108 Andrew Hollas M45 Accrington Road Runners 00:54:20
109 Steven Melling M55 Rossendale Harriers 00:54:34
110 David Smith M45 Trawden AC 00:54:40
111 Nicola Nuttall F40 Trawden AC 00:54:43
112 Samuel Hardisty MJ Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:54:46
113 John Foulds M50 Fell Runners Association 00:54:50
114 Melv. Thistlethwaite M55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:55:16
115 Sarah Toms F Rossendale Harriers 00:55:18
116 Peter Bolton M50 Red Rose Road Runners 00:55:48
117 Geoff Smith M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:55:50
118 John Edmondson M50 Trawden AC 00:55:53
119 Stephen Fish M55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:56:17
120 Rick Moore M45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:56:20
121 Harry Kaye MJ Trawden AC 00:56:31
122 Stephen Targett M 00:56:36
123 Stuart Proctor M 00:56:38
124 Nick Daly M50 Fell Runners Association 00:56:40
125 Alison Hoyle F Trawden AC 00:56:54
126 Mark McConville M40 Trawden AC 00:56:57
127 Andy Wright M50 Greater Manchester Police 00:57:07
128 Paul Parfitt M 00:57:10
129 Alan Heaton M55 Bowland Fell Runners 00:57:17
130 Jeffrey Wright M50 Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:57:29
131 Sharon Newbold F45 Wharfedale Harriers 00:57:30
132 Raj Madhas M45 00:57:30
133 Ste Mercer M 00:57:32
134 Paula Taylor F45 Accrington Road Runners 00:57:45
135 Keith Robinson M40 Accrington Road Runners 00:57:47
136 David Cummings M45 Trawden AC 00:57:52
137 Ed Grimshaw M50 Accrington Road Runners 00:57:53
138 Alex Braysford M40 00:57:54
139 Graham Breeze M65 Ilkley Harriers 00:57:58
140 Alex Egan M 00:58:15
141 David Hammer M60 00:58:31
142 Paula Plowman F45 Red Rose Road Runners 00:58:54
143 Graham Craven M60 00:59:10
144 Gary Moore M40 00:59:18
145 Ben Mills M 00:59:23
146 Jason Pier M40 00:59:26
147 Mark McCracken M45 Lancashire Fire + Rescue 00:59:41
148 Gary Boyd M45 00:59:59
149 Neil Parkinson M50 01:00:03
150 Mark Sammon M40 Fell Runners Association 01:00:13
151 Peter R. Gibson M55 Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 01:00:24
152 Helen Buchan F 01:00:30
153 Glenda Dobie F50 Red Rose Road Runners 01:00:34
154 Paul Wale M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:00:48
155 Richard Treitl M55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:00:54
156 Ron Chappell M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:00:55
157 Nikki Roberts F35 Red Rose Road Runners 01:01:06
158 Sue Narey F40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:01:12
159 James Mitchinson M65 01:02:07
160 Geoff Laycock M55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:02:17
161 Sue Morley F55 Ilkley Harriers 01:02:21
162 Rebecca Coxhead F Newbury AC 01:02:35
163 Ian Jones M45 01:02:37
164 Robert Hirst M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:03:10
165 Kimberley Livesey F Trawden AC 01:03:15
166 Rachel Whalley F40 01:03:19
167 David Barker M50 01:03:27
168 Caren Crabtree F35 Wharfedale Harriers 01:03:35
169 John Minton M70 Chorley 01:03:38
170 Alan Bennett M50 01:04:08
171 Maxine Morton F35 Accrington Road Runners 01:04:51
172 Steve Milner M50 01:04:54
173 Anne Milner F45 01:04:59
174 Donna Catlow F Trawden AC 01:05:18
175 Karen Holland F40 01:05:47
176 Karin Goss F60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:06:05
177 Sarah Mills F35 01:06:13
178 Colette Mallabourn F40 Accrington Road Runners 01:06:51
179 Michael Passant M 01:06:58
180 Sally Cape F45 Red Rose Road Runners 01:07:33
181 Gary McKie M 01:07:58
182 Cathryn McDermott F40 Accrington Road Runners 01:08:07
183 Robert Goodall M Lytham St Annes RR 01:08:44
184 Clive McMillan M50 01:08:55
185 Lynda Hargreaves F45 Wharfedale Harriers 01:09:03
186 Tom Targett M65 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:09:05
187 Fiona Pudge F40 Trawden AC 01:09:57
188 Philip McCullagh M55 Chorley 01:10:08
189 Steve Davies M70 Accrington Road Runners 01:10:28
190 Simon Lister M40 Trawden AC 01:10:34
191 Neil Hargreaves M60 01:10:36
192 Martin Ritson M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:10:50
193 Elisabeth Sharples F40 Accrington Road Runners 01:11:38
194 Pauline Byers F50 01:13:11
195 Andrew Harvey M 01:13:15
196 David Harvey M50 Lancashire Fire + Rescue 01:13:18
197 Laura Parfitt F 01:13:33
198 Christine Leathley F60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:17:52
199 Tom Hilton M65 Chorley 01:19:54
200 Tracey Strong F Wharfedale Harriers 01:21:07
201 Dawn Lock F65 Lytham St Annes RR 01:22:07
202 Gabrielle Lee F 01:28:51
203 Michael Lee M55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:28:51