Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

05/05/2012 – Pendle Cloughs





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Tom Brunt M Holmfirth 02:04:20
2 Andy Brown M Clayton 02:04:39
3 Shaun Chew M Wharfedale Harriers 02:10:32
4 Mike Wallis MV50 Clayton 02:16:39
5 Alan Life MV45 Clayton 02:22:34
6 Mick Green MV45 Horwich AC 02:23:00
7 Roger Laycock MV50 Settle Harriers 02:23:56
8 Ian Rowbotham MV50 Ilkley Harriers 02:25:51
9 Graham Schofield MV55 Horwich AC 02:25:56
10 Stephen Whitaker MV45 Clayton 02:26:35
11 Richard Watson M Black Combe Runners 02:27:04
12 Pete Booth MV60 Clayton 02:28:33
13 Marcel Ellison M Todmorden Harriers 02:30:29
14 Dave McGuire MV40 Hyde Park Harriers 02:31:30
15 Tim Edward MV45 Clayton 02:32:28
16 Andrew Turner M Rossendale Harriers 02:32:41
17 Steve Storey MV55 Dark Peak 02:40:05
18 Martin Farrar MV45 Skyrac 02:40:13
19 Declan ODuffy MV45 Bowland Fell Runners 02:40:59
20 Tim Roe M Horwich RMI 02:41:13
21 Ian Coldicott MV40 Skipton AC 02:42:33
22 Peter Stubbs MV45 Trawden AC 02:42:55
23 David Higgins MV45 U/A 02:43:03
24 John Raho M Holcombe Harriers 02:43:10
25 Dave Tait MV65 Dark Peak 02:43:26
26 Andy Preston M Middleton Harriers 02:44:35
27 Richard Bellaries MV55 Clayton 02:48:51
28 David Harvey MV45 Pennine 02:50:17
29 Doug Fleming MV50 Horwich RMI 02:51:11
30 Gary Chadderton MV50 Horwich RMI 02:51:13
31 Alex Cran MV40 Clayton 02:53:01
32 Paul Archer MV45 Clayton 02:53:02
33 Riccardo Giussani M U/A 02:54:59
34 Brian Davey MV55 Southport Waterloo AC 02:56:10
35 Patrick Brennan M Rossendale Harriers 02:56:20
36 Peter Singleton MV55 Blackpool AC 02:56:22
37 Graham Kay M U/A 02:56:35
38 David Johnston MV50 Mercia 02:56:36
39 Sandy Presly MV60 Wolds Veteran 02:57:42
40 Martin Hancock MV40 Skipton AC 02:58:54
41 Edwin Sherstone MV45 Southport Waterloo AC 03:02:31
42 Stephen Bury MV50 Clayton 03:03:48
43 William Lowe MV50 Rossendale Harriers 03:04:18
44 Richard Cambell M Middleton Harriers 03:06:28
45 Nick Hardy MV60 Rossendale Harriers 03:11:47
46 Martin Brady MV50 Clayton 03:14:20
47 Simon Oxley MV50 Settle Harriers 03:14:25
48 John Orrell MV45 Blackburn Harriers 03:15:00
49 Chris Oxlade MV50 Ilkley Harriers 03:16:31
50 Kevin Booth MV45 Todmorden Harriers 03:20:32
51 Carol Life LV45 Clayton 03:21:08
52 Janet Haworth LV45 Rossendale Harriers 03:22:02
53 Andrew Haslam MV45 U/A 03:22:57
54 Kirsty White L Royton Road Runners 03:22:59
55 Susan Clark LV40 Clayton 03:23:10
56 Bruce Whittam MV45 Royton Road Runners 03:23:23
57 Malcolm Coles MV70 Valley Striders 03:25:38
58 Beverly Holmes LV40 Todmorden Harriers 03:25:38
59 Kirsty Hall L Wharfedale Harriers 03:26:37
60 Lynn Whittaker LV50 Wharfedale Harriers 03:26:37
61 Craig Sutherland MV55 Middleton Harriers 03:27:33
62 Chris Drinkwater MV60 Todmorden Harriers 03:27:56
63 Steven Moss MV60 FRA 03:28:56
64 Pete Potter M Radcliffe AC 03:29:31
65 Martyn Hodgson MV45 Saddleworth Runners 03:30:16
66 Colin Wood MV55 Horwich RMI 03:31:26
67 Graham Arthur MV60 Ilkley Harriers 03:31:36
68 Richard Dearing M East Hull Harriers & AC 03:34:19
69 Peter Ramsdale MV50 Horwich RMI 03:45:53
70 Peter Etirhardt MV65 Todmorden Harriers 03:53:24
71 Mick Fowler MV55 U/A 03:58:50
72 Michael Swale MV60 Skyrac 04:07:54
73 Peter Billington MV60 Clayton 04:07:54
74 David Hill MV65 Skyrac 04:11:57
75 Mark Murphy MV40 Radcliffe AC 04:30:40
76 Dennis Lucas MV65 Rochdale Harriers 04:50:26
77 Sonja Vietoris LV50 U/A 05:01:07
78 John Brooks MV55 Middleton Harriers 05:20:25
79 Charlie Barlow MV55 Saddleworth Runners DNF
80 Diane Haggar LV45 Ilkley Harriers DNF