Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

14/04/2012 – Coledale Horseshoe - men





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Joe Symonds M Kendal 01:07:45
2 Ionut Zinca M Team Valetudo 01:08:42
3 Morgan Donnelly M Borrowdale 01:08:48
4 Rob Jebb M Bingley 01:09:18
5 Ben Abdelnoor M Ambleside 01:10:37
6 Rob Baker M Dark Peak 01:10:38
7 Lloyd Taggart MV40 Dark Peak 01:11:11
8 Ben Bardsley MV40 Borrowdale 01:11:13
9 Karl Gray MV40 Calder Valley 01:11:23
10 Rob Hope M Pudsey & Bramley 01:11:38
11 Mark Addison M Helm Hill 01:11:43
12 Tom Addison MU23 Helm Hill 01:11:44
13 Steven Cale M Mercia 01:11:51
14 Carl Bell M Howgill Harriers 01:11:52
15 Ricky Lightfoot M Ellenborough 01:12:12
16 Jethro Lennox M Shettleston Harriers 01:12:21
17 Phil Davies MV40 Borrowdale 01:12:22
18 Rhys Findlay-Robinson M Dark Peak 01:12:27
19 Sam Tosh MU23 Rossendale 01:12:52
20 Tim Davies M Mercia 01:13:09
21 Darren Kay MV40 Pudsey & Bramley 01:13:23
22 Kim Collison M Eden 01:13:25
23 John Heneghan M Pudsey & Bramley 01:13:29
24 Martin Mikkelsen-Barron M Borrowdale 01:13:37
25 Graham Pearce M Pudsey & Bramley 01:13:39
26 Robert Little M Dark Peak 01:13:55
27 Oli Johnson M Dark Peak 01:13:56
28 Richard Roberts M Eryri 01:14:01
29 Mike Fanning MV40 Borrowdale 01:14:34
30 Tom Brunt M Holmfirth Harriers 01:15:02
31 Math Roberts M Eryri 01:15:10
32 Kenny Richmond MV40 Shettleston Harriers 01:15:14
33 Jon Morgan MV40 Dark Peak 01:15:22
34 Matthew Sullivan M Shettleston Harriers 01:15:36
35 Gavin Mulholland MV40 Calder Valley 01:15:51
36 Jack Ross MU23 Staffordshire Moorlands 01:16:35
37 Tom Adams M Ilkley 01:16:43
38 Mark Roberts MV50 Borrowdale 01:16:52
39 Neil Northrop M Dark Peak 01:16:58
40 James Logue MV40 Calder Valley 01:17:05
41 Andrew Peace MV40 Bingley 01:17:06
42 Paul Cornforth MV45 Borrowdale 01:17:11
43 Tim Ellis M Calder Valley 01:17:13
44 Pete Vale M Mercia 01:17:29
45 Gavin Bland MV40 Borrowdale 01:17:33
46 Ben Mounsey M Calder Valley 01:17:48
47 Dave Milliken MV45 Horwich 01:17:57
48 Tim Black M Calder Valley 01:17:58
49 Matthew Lockyer M Pudsey & Bramley 01:17:59
50 Phil Winskill M Keswick 01:18:20
51 Darren Holloway MV40 Pennine 01:18:25
52 Sam Watson M Wharfedale 01:18:39
53 Steve Birkenshaw MV40 Borrowdale 01:18:40
54 Matthew Reedy M Ambleside 01:18:41
55 William Neill MU23 Mercia 01:19:00
56 Jason Williams M Charnwood AC 01:19:06
57 Andrew Davies M Mercia 01:19:07
58 Dave Taylor MV45 Dark Peak 01:19:09
59 Andrew Schofield MV40 Borrowdale 01:19:13
60 John Hunt MV45 Dark Peak 01:19:19
61 Stephen Pyke MV45 Staffordshire Moorlands 01:19:57
62 Paul Jones MV40 Mercia 01:19:57
63 Hugh O:Donnell M Ambleside 01:20:07
64 Dave Eiser M Ochil 01:20:09
65 Bob Wiseman M Ochil Harriers 01:20:17
66 Tom Cringle M Manx Fell Runners 01:20:24
67 Ian Nixon M Pudsey & Bramley 01:20:30
68 Chris Knowles MV40 CFR 01:20:33
69 John Helme M Ambleside 01:20:41
70 Jamie Luxmoore M Ambleside 01:20:47
71 Sean Carey MU23 Todmorden 01:20:51
72 Richard Mellon MV40 Bowland 01:20:55
73 Jon Deegan MV45 Ambleside 01:21:02
74 Nicholas Barber M Pennine 01:21:17
75 David Kirkham M Wharfedale 01:21:19
76 Chris Reade MV45 Bowland 01:21:42
77 Andrew Jebb M Bingley 01:21:43
78 Anthony Smith MV40 Ambleside 01:21:55
79 Mike Johnson MV50 Bowland 01:21:57
80 Richard Houghton MV45 Macclesfield 01:21:58
81 Roland Stafford M Mercia 01:22:12
82 Robin Lawrence MV40 Bingley 01:22:13
83 Andy Brown MV40 Bingley 01:22:14
84 John Nicoll MV40 Keswick 01:22:15
85 Lee Athersmith M Bingley 01:22:19
86 Ed Gamble MV45 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:22:20
87 Nicholas Charlesworth MV45 Wharfedale 01:22:24
88 Alistair Murray M Horwich 01:22:40
89 Dave Neill MV55 Staffordshire Moorlands 01:22:53
90 Muir Morton M Pennine 01:23:04
91 Dwane Dixon M Todmorden 01:23:09
92 Martin Cliffe MV40 Eryri 01:23:23
93 Mick Stenton MV50 Dark Peak 01:23:24
94 Andy Fleet MU23 Calder Valley 01:23:25
95 Chris Steele M Borrowdale 01:23:29
96 Mike Robinson MV40 Dark Peak 01:23:29
97 Mark Johnston M Bellahouston RR 01:23:34
98 Andy Thorpe MV40 Calder Valley 01:23:47
99 James Kevan M Horwich 01:23:53
100 Brian Stevenson MV45 Pudsey & Bramley 01:23:55
101 Matthew Hulley M Dark Peak 01:23:57
102 Sebastien Sillito M Helm Hill 01:24:00
103 Neil Ashcroft MV40 Ambleside 01:24:04
104 Konrad Rawlik M Carnethy 01:24:24
105 Dan Duxbury M Ambleside 01:24:44
106 Jonathon Bradshaw MU23 Wharfedale 01:24:45
107 Dave Motley M Clayton Le Moors 01:24:51
108 Mark Chippendale MV40 Bowland 01:25:05
109 Chris Balderson MV45 Clayton Le Moors 01:25:10
110 Chris Hope M Borrowdale 01:25:30
111 Lee Newton M Keswick 01:25:31
112 James Senior M Bingley 01:25:31
113 Lee Morley M Ilkley 01:25:34
114 Tom Roo M Mercia 01:25:42
115 Mark Goldie MV40 Calder Valley 01:25:50
116 Nigel Bunn MV45 Tring 01:25:52
117 Paul :Crabby: Crabtree MV40 Wharfedale 01:25:54
118 John McGrath MV45 Ambleside 01:25:55
119 Peter Brittleton MV40 U/A 01:25:56
120 Paul Carman M Wharfedale 01:25:56
121 Andrew McFarlane MV40 Clayton Le Moors 01:26:30
122 Dave Roberts MV40 U/A 01:26:35
123 Karl Steinegger MU23 Ambleside 01:26:37
124 Harry Dalby M Pudsey & Bramley 01:26:40
125 Howard Seal M CFR 01:26:43
126 Jason Hemsley MV40 Wharfedale 01:26:49
127 Graham Schofield MV55 Horwich 01:26:51
128 Alan Kirk MV50 Pennine 01:26:59
129 Tony Heron MV40 Dark Peak 01:27:11
130 Paul Barnes MV40 Borrowdale 01:27:18
131 Ben Gibbison M Dark Peak 01:27:29
132 John Lloyd M Todmorden 01:27:40
133 Gavin Williams MV50 Dark Peak 01:27:40
134 Tom McGaff MV55 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:27:42
135 Paul M Crabtree MV40 Wharfedale 01:28:06
136 Paul Knowles MV40 Ambleside 01:28:08
137 Richard Stevens M Ambleside 01:28:10
138 David Edmondson MV45 Clayton Le Moors 01:28:12
139 Andy Davies MV45 Mercia 01:28:14
140 Simon Reed MV50 Notts AC 01:28:25
141 David Keeling MV45 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:28:28
142 James McQueen MV40 Eryri 01:28:31
143 Steve Bell MV45 Dark Peak 01:28:40
144 Andy Hauser MV55 Holmfirth Harriers 01:28:44
145 Andy Staveley MV50 Burnden RR 01:28:46
146 Peter Winterbottom M Borrowdale 01:28:50
147 Mark Messenger MV45 Macclesfield 01:28:55
148 Ali Welsh MV50 Bowland 01:28:59
149 Nigel Wood M Coniston Fell Runners 01:29:01
150 Will Spain M Dark Peak 01:29:11
151 Christopher Loftus MV40 Keighley & Craven 01:29:18
152 Neil Armitage MV40 Pudsey & Bramley 01:29:22
153 Billy Procter MV55 Helm Hill 01:29:32
154 Rob Sellors M Manx Fell Runners 01:29:39
155 Josh Hubbard M Leicester Fell Foxes 01:29:48
156 Ged Callan M Bingley 01:29:51
157 Peter Crompton MV55 CFR 01:30:06
158 Paul Aitken M Helm Hill 01:30:09
159 Phil Craker MV40 Ambleside 01:30:15
160 Robert Taylor MV60 Pennine 01:30:17
161 Ian Luke M U/A 01:30:19
162 Neil Hardiman MV40 Clayton Le Moors 01:30:23
163 Ben Grant MV60 Harrogate Harriers 01:30:26
164 Richard Horsfield MV50 Dark Peak 01:30:29
165 Philip Taylor MV50 Rossendale 01:30:33
166 Paul Jeggo MV50 Springfield Striders 01:30:37
167 John Rainford MV50 Preston Harriers 01:30:40
168 Peter Ward M Shettleston Harriers 01:30:49
169 Gavin Fisher MV45 U/A 01:31:00
170 Gareth Briggs MV40 Staffordshire Moorlands 01:31:29
171 Ben Procter M Helm Hill 01:31:32
172 Jonathan Fish MV45 Ambleside 01:31:36
173 Dave Soles MV40 Pennine 01:31:51
174 Darren Roberts M Eryri 01:31:54
175 Steve Nolan MV50 Burnden RR 01:31:57
176 Huw Price MV50 Bowland 01:31:59
177 Scott Baistow MU23 Wharfedale 01:32:07
178 Kenneth Short MV45 Teviotdale Harriers 01:32:11
179 Andy Shaw MV50 Holmfirth Harriers 01:32:15
180 Chris Sanderson MV40 NFR 01:32:25
181 Pete Booth MV60 Clayton Le Moors 01:32:29
182 Ivan Whigham MV50 Clayton Le Moors 01:32:34
183 Roger Laycock MV50 Settle Harriers 01:32:44
184 Pete Tayler MV45 Black Combe Runners 01:32:56
185 Gary Fleet MV50 Pennine 01:33:02
186 Ashley Kay MV50 Dark Peak 01:33:25
187 Jack Holt MV60 Clayton Le Moors 01:33:30
188 Andy Normandale MV55 York Acorn Running Club 01:33:33
189 Joel Dalby M Skipton AC 01:33:38
190 James Archbold MV45 Borrowdale 01:33:39
191 Robert Johnson MV55 Southport Waterloo 01:33:46
192 Marcel Ellison M Todmorden 01:34:00
193 Matt Dawson M Glossopdale 01:34:02
194 Jamie Baron MV45 Black Combe Runners 01:34:03
195 Jim Rhodes MV45 Bowland 01:34:10
196 Matteo Lorenzi M Team Valetudo 01:34:25
197 Mike Walsh MV60 Kendal 01:34:38
198 Dominic Carr M Clayton Le Moors 01:35:01
199 Graham Moffat MV50 Howgill Harriers 01:35:02
200 Darren Rodmell M Beverley AC 01:35:07
201 Andrew Bradley MV45 CFR 01:35:09
202 Dominic Nurse MV40 Abbey Runners 01:35:14
203 Michael Formby MV40 U/A 01:35:20
204 Phil Clayton MV40 Black Combe Runners 01:35:20
205 Stephen Burthen MV50 Warrington AC 01:35:45
206 Peter Buchanan MV50 Ochil 01:35:47
207 Barry Blyth MV65 Macclesfield 01:35:52
208 Martyn Pollitt MV50 Burnden RR 01:35:58
209 Brian Walton MV55 Horwich 01:36:06
210 Jim Tyson M Ambleside 01:36:26
211 Dave Collins MV55 Todmorden 01:36:38
212 Martin Price M U/A 01:36:44
213 Vincent Booth MV45 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:36:48
214 Ian Warhurst MV50 Pennine 01:37:03
215 Keith Holmes MV55 Dark Peak 01:37:04
216 Nick Lancaster MV55 U/A 01:37:05
217 Darren Shepherd MV40 Framlingham Flyers 01:37:19
218 Robert Crawford M Helm Hill 01:37:22
219 Peter Kemp MV40 Ellenborough 01:37:25
220 Gary Johnson MV40 Eden 01:37:26
221 Andy Blackett M Durham Fell Runners 01:37:27
222 Mark Nutter MV50 Clayton Le Moors 01:37:42
223 Graham McAra MV55 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:37:45
224 Billy Fraser MV50 NFR 01:37:52
225 Jim Semmelroth M Southwell RC 01:37:54
226 Neil Sidaway MV45 CFR 01:38:21
227 Alan Renfree MV50 U/A 01:38:22
228 Ian Smallwood MV40 York Acorn Running Club 01:38:24
229 Rory O:Donnell M Eryri 01:38:47
230 Scott Davies MV40 Wharfedale 01:38:51
231 Kieran Carr MV65 Clayton Le Moors 01:38:57
232 Dave Sykes M Dark Peak 01:39:00
233 Ian Haigh MV40 Southwell RC 01:39:02
234 Mike Cooper MV45 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:39:06
235 Dicky Wilkinson MV50 Dark Peak 01:39:13
236 Shaun Addison MV50 Helm Hill 01:39:20
237 Andy Cleworth M U/A 01:39:31
238 Alan Pickering MV45 Matlock AC 01:39:31
239 John-Paul Ainsworth M U/A 01:39:34
240 Paul Woolhouse M Southwell RC 01:39:56
241 Paul Tiffany M Bingley 01:39:57
242 Craig Dring MV45 Keswick 01:39:58
243 John Spencer MV45 Rotherham Harriers 01:40:00
244 Dave Tait MV65 Dark Peak 01:40:03
245 Andrew Murray MV40 Keswick 01:40:04
246 Alan Brentnall MV60 Pennine 01:40:04
247 David Beels MV60 Calder Valley 01:40:05
248 Paul Biddulph MV40 Calder Valley 01:40:15
249 Stefan Bramwell MV40 Pennine 01:40:34
250 Steven Andrew Bennett MV50 North Derbyshire RC 01:40:35
251 Bolcato Alberto MV45 Team Valetudo 01:40:40
252 Phil Hodgson MV55 Todmorden 01:41:00
253 Neil Cassidy MV55 Tynedale Harriers 01:41:25
254 Jonathan Walkingshaw M CFR 01:41:32
255 Stehen Fry MV45 Harrogate Harriers 01:41:43
256 Dick Waddington MV40 Ilkley 01:41:48
257 Hanno Torn MV40 Pennine 01:41:51
258 Simon Harden MV50 Buxton AC 01:41:52
259 Andy Watts MV60 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:42:17
260 Neil Worswick MV40 Clayton Le Moors 01:42:27
261 Peter Hill MV50 Pudsey & Bramley 01:42:43
262 Ron Rees MV55 Pennine 01:42:50
263 Greg Rimmer MV45 Dark Peak 01:43:18
264 Steven O:Keeffe MV40 CFR 01:43:22
265 John Mooney MV50 Macclesfield 01:43:30
266 David Malia MV45 Mercia 01:43:31
267 Jim Tinnion MV40 Mercia 01:43:55
268 Mike Park MV45 CFR 01:44:26
269 Kevin Bray MV50 Morpeth Harriers 01:44:28
270 Roderick Pugh MV55 Kilmarnock Harriers 01:44:37
271 Rick Ansell MV50 Tring 01:44:42
272 Mark Cliff MV40 Pennine 01:44:43
273 Pete Robinson MV45 Pennine 01:45:28
274 Ian Connell MV45 Clayton Le Moors 01:45:35
275 Adrian Dixon MV65 U/A 01:45:38
276 Colin Wilshaw MV45 Pennine 01:45:39
277 David Naylor MV55 Clayton Le Moors 01:45:47
278 Trevor Longman MV60 Macclesfield 01:45:48
279 Mark Graham MV50 CFR 01:46:10
280 Russ McInroy MV60 Helensburgh AAC 01:46:21
281 Michael McLoughlin MV55 Preston Harriers 01:46:22
282 Stephen Bury MV50 Clayton Le Moors 01:46:39
283 Mick Wilson MV60 Helm Hill 01:46:41
284 Mark Woodhead MV45 Valley Striders 01:46:50
285 Richard Bellaries MV55 Clayton Le Moors 01:46:54
286 Aaron Forshaw M U/A 01:46:54
287 David Burton MV50 Keswick 01:47:20
288 Neil Smith MV45 Ilkley 01:47:28
289 Marcus Taylor MV40 Burnden RR 01:47:34
290 Martin Hancock MV40 Skipton 01:47:50
291 Jonathan Haynes MV55 Bishops Stortford 01:47:52
292 Andy Howie MV55 Pennine 01:47:58
293 Ian Newbold MV40 Wharfedale 01:48:01
294 David Ross MV40 CFR 01:48:05
295 Chris Jagan MV60 U/A 01:48:07
296 John Blair-Fish MV60 Carnethy 01:48:08
297 Michael Mummery MV55 York AC 01:48:14
298 Rigby Jerram MV50 Kendal 01:48:49
299 Brian Horn MV55 U/A 01:49:16
300 SPaul Coope MV45 U/A 01:49:30
301 Martin Whitehead MV55 Calder Valley 01:49:40
302 Stephen Dixon MV55 Valley Striders 01:49:41
303 Paul Jennings MV45 CFR 01:49:52
304 Mick Cochrane MV65 Dark Peak 01:50:01
305 Richard Lindsay MV40 Esk Valley Fell Club 01:50:04
306 Shaun Hardisty MV40 Eden Runners 01:50:13
307 Stewart Barrie MV40 HBT 01:50:21
308 Dave Culpan MV50 Calder Valley 01:50:35
309 Mark Bullock MV45 U/A 01:51:07
310 Jack King MV60 U/A 01:51:09
311 Richard Leonard MV50 Todmorden 01:51:21
312 Martyn Finn MV40 Pudsey & Bramley 01:51:28
313 Iain Glendinning M Calder Valley 01:52:03
314 Simon Froude MV50 U/A 01:52:07
315 Spencer Samson MV45 Kendal 01:52:14
316 John Taylor MV60 Bowland 01:52:52
317 John Fletcher MV45 CFR 01:53:06
318 Paul Hills MV50 Pennine 01:53:19
319 Nick Moore MV50 CFR 01:53:55
320 Giorgio Pesenti MV55 Team Valetudo 01:54:07
321 Colin Whitaker MV45 Bowland 01:54:09
322 Dennis Lucas MV65 Rochdale Harriers 01:54:12
323 Graham Eccles MV50 Clayton Le Moors 01:54:19
324 Ian Smith MV60 Bolton 01:54:22
325 Andrew Firth MV50 Clayton Le Moors 01:54:24
326 Ross Powell MV55 Mercia 01:54:26
327 Richard Watson M Black Combe Runners 01:54:28
328 John Parker MV70 Horwich 01:54:52
329 Paul Murray MV70 Horwich 01:54:54
330 Tim Ruck M Pennine 01:55:21
331 Mathew Driscoll MV40 York Acorn Running Club 01:55:26
332 Tim Done MV45 Wharfedale 01:55:55
333 Darren Webb MV40 Dark Peak 01:56:32
334 Dilwyn Rowlands MV40 Eryri 01:56:54
335 Dennis Learad MV60 Clowne Road Runners 01:57:03
336 John Williams MV60 Springfield Striders 01:57:22
337 Andy Ross MV45 U/A 01:57:23
338 Richard Pegram MV45 Wirksworth RC 01:58:10
339 Peter Calladine MV60 Saddleworth 01:58:15
340 Mike Troup MV55 Ambleside 01:58:25
341 Andy Neill MV40 U/A 01:59:19
342 Mark Irving M Bowland 01:59:32
343 Eric Gilhooley MV55 U/A 01:59:33
344 Chris Clark MV60 Keswick 01:59:41
345 Roger Whitaker MV65 CFR 02:00:29
346 John Robson MV45 U/A 02:00:30
347 Colin Ledlie MV45 Carnethy 02:00:43
348 Ian Wolfendale MV50 Pennine 02:00:46
349 Rod Campbell MV65 Staffordshire Moorlands 02:01:30
350 Andy Fletcher MV50 CFR 02:01:45
351 Martin Francis Walsh MV65 Bowland 02:02:04
352 Chris Drinkwater MV60 Todmorden 02:02:06
353 Roger Ashby MV65 Pennine 02:02:12
354 Elliott Lorimer M U/A 02:02:21
355 Stephen Firth M Bingley 02:02:50
356 Peter Dugdale MV55 Clayton Le Moors 02:03:29
357 Ed Grimshaw MV50 Accrington 02:05:28
358 Richard Blakeley MV65 Todmorden 02:05:44
359 Peter Jagan MV60 Bingley 02:05:49
360 John Robinson MV60 Walton Chasers 02:07:15
361 Bill Alsop MV70 Buxton AC 02:07:15
362 Paul Walsh MV65 Bowland 02:07:17
363 Richard Beard MV45 Black Combe Runners 02:07:57
364 Jeremy Brayshaw MV65 Totley AC 02:08:13
365 Neil Goldsmith MV60 Pennine 02:10:17
366 Anthony Kent MV40 U/A 02:11:01
367 Bill Wade MV70 Holmfirth Harriers 02:11:40
368 Jim Sommerville MV60 Holmfirth Harriers 02:12:12
369 Barry Johnson MV70 CFR 02:14:48
370 Pete Dowker MV65 Kendal 02:21:06
371 David Wilson MV55 Todmorden 02:21:26
372 Philip Walters MV45 Dark Peak 02:22:53
373 Andrew Frame MV45 Bingley 02:23:08
374 Roger Hall MV65 Wharfedale 02:23:13
375 Peter Ehrhardt MV65 Todmorden 02:23:46
376 Colin Waterworth MV55 Horwich 02:24:17
377 John King MV60 Helm Hill 02:26:47
378 Kevin Heywood MV70 Kendal 02:36:55
379 George Arnold MV70 Preston Harriers 02:40:12
380 Roy Lee MV80 Middleton Harriers 02:56:26
381 Roger Baumeister MV70 Dark Peak 03:30:46