Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

11/04/2012 – Loughrigg





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Carl Bell M Howgill Harriers 00:27:35
2 Kim Collinson M Eden Runners 00:28:42
3 Steve Swarbrick M Bowland FR 00:29:38
4 John French M Eden Runners 00:29:55
5 Joe Mann M Penistone Footpath 00:30:04
6 Lizzie Adams F Black Combe 00:30:11
7 Sam Ware M Eden Runners 00:30:16
8 David White M40 Helm Hill 00:31:30
9 Matt Beresford M40 Kendal AC 00:31:33
10 Jonothan Rylance M U/a 00:31:39
11 Thomas Walker M Leed Met Uni 00:31:41
12 Gary Thorpe M40 Ambleside 00:31:49
13 Joe Rigby M U/a 00:31:53
14 Paul Aitken M Helm Hill 00:31:57
15 Lawrence McCourt M Leed Met Uni 00:31:58
16 Josh Hubbard M Leicester Fell Foxes 00:31:59
17 Matthew Grace M Bourne Town Harriers 00:32:03
18 Nigel Wood M Coniston FR 00:32:04
19 Oliver Roberts M Leed Met Uni 00:32:20
20 Tom Beech M U/a 00:32:27
21 Pete Nield M Macclesfield Harriers 00:32:28
22 Edward Garrett M40 London Heathside 00:32:31
23 Scott Newburn M Eden Runners 00:32:33
24 Edmund Newey M40 Mercia 00:32:35
25 Gary Greenhowe M Ambleside 00:32:44
26 Andy Thompson M Eden Runners 00:32:50
27 Dave Roberts M40 FRA 00:32:55
28 Sebastian Bodger M Newcastle Uni 00:33:03
29 Richard Talbot M Ambleside 00:33:04
30 Paul Knowles M40 Ambleside 00:33:08
31 James Archibold M40 Borrowdale 00:33:10
32 Phill Craker M40 Ambleside 00:33:11
33 Lee Newton M Keswick 00:33:12
34 Richard Watson M Black Combe 00:33:21
35 Richard Inman M U/a 00:33:22
36 Adam Stirk M Guildford & Godalming 00:33:23
37 Ian Barnes M Ambleside 00:33:27
38 Simon Reed M50 Notts AC 00:33:29
39 Duncan Steen M Victoria Park 00:33:36
40 Robert Kenning M Keswick 00:33:44
41 David Wilson M40 Bowland FR 00:34:06
42 Darren Sheppard M40 Framlington Flyers 00:34:10
43 David Banks M40 Kendal AC 00:34:12
44 Paul Reilly M Coniston FR 00:34:13
45 Mattie Barnes M40 FRA 00:34:14
46 Robert Moffat M Howgill Harriers 00:34:15
47 Gavin Thomas M40 U/a 00:34:32
48 Dave Cummins M40 FRA 00:34:43
49 Andrew Martindale M40 Keswick 00:34:44
50 Phil Metcalfe M U/a 00:34:45
51 Rob Jones M Keswick 00:34:50
52 David Atkinson M40 CFR 00:35:08
53 Phil Thurlow M40 Helm Hill 00:35:26
54 Ashley Kay M50 Dark Peak 00:35:32
55 Alan Miller M50 Kendal AC 00:35:41
56 Simon Waller M40 Helm Hill 00:35:49
57 Jack Simpson M U/a 00:35:55
58 Jim Andrews M40 Coniston FR 00:35:58
59 Mick Berry M40 Keighley 00:36:00
60 Matt Pearman M Kendal AC 00:36:17
61 Mike Jewell M50 Black Combe 00:36:28
62 Neil Thompson M40 Keswick 00:36:36
63 Rick Ansell M50 Tring 00:36:38
64 Jane Jackson F40 Carnethy 00:36:43
65 Daniel Grose M40 Kendal AC 00:36:55
66 Karen Bridge F40 Eden Runners 00:37:03
67 Sebastian Dickson M18 U/a 00:37:34
68 John Kirkbridge M40 Coniston FR 00:37:37
69 Tod Coates M40 U/a 00:37:50
70 Kathleen Aubrey F40 Helm Hill 00:38:00
71 Mark Taylor M Clayton Le Moors 00:38:03
72 Neil Atkinson M40 CFR 00:38:10
73 Lauren Munro-Bennett F18 Helm Hill 00:38:14
74 John Tombs M40 Eden Runners 00:38:25
75 Alan Bradshaw M40 U/a 00:38:29
76 Jonathan Walkinshaw M CFR 00:38:37
77 Martin Brotherton M40 U/a 00:38:42
78 Rebecca Gledhill F U/a 00:38:50
79 Joshua Bond M18 U/a 00:38:59
80 Wendy Dodds F60 Clayton Le Moors 00:39:07
81 Sarah Jarvis F Liverpool Harriers 00:39:16
82 Dave Turner M40 U/a 00:39:21
83 Anne Wilson F Eden Runners 00:39:22
84 Gary Lane M40 U/a 00:39:28
85 Eleanor Knowles F40 Ambleside 00:39:29
86 Will Webster M Leed Met Uni 00:39:41
87 Paul Dobson M40 Keswick 00:39:49
88 Quentin Merritt M50 Keswick 00:40:00
89 Mark Doctor M Alnwick Harriers 00:40:03
90 Shaun Atkinson M40 Helm Hill 00:40:07
91 Lucy O'Donnell F Ambleside 00:40:22
92 Tim Murray M50 Helm Hill 00:40:31
93 Stuart Johnson M60 Helm Hill 00:40:38
94 John Armistad M Helm Hill 00:40:40
95 Andrew Russell M40 Helm Hill 00:40:47
96 Victoria Upton F Helm Hill 00:40:48
97 David Appleyard M40 Helm Hill 00:40:54
98 Cath Musetti F40 Ambleside 00:41:20
99 Paul Mann M Ambleside 00:41:35
100 Mark Williams M40 Ambleside 00:41:36
101 Darren Webb M40 Dark Peak 00:41:37
102 George Elms M50 Ilkley Harriers 00:41:47
103 Martin Bond M40 Hillingdon Tri 00:42:11
104 Dan Askew M40 U/a 00:42:35
105 Jane Leonard F50 Todmorden Harriers 00:42:46
106 Adrian Hodson M40 Rugby & Northants. 00:43:50
107 Simon Ravenhill M40 U/a 00:44:07
108 Johnnie Mitchell M40 U/a 00:44:11
109 Chris Clarke M60 Keswick 00:44:17
110 Peter Dugdale M50 Clayton Le Moors 00:44:22
111 Eric Parker M50 Ambleside 00:45:41
112 Jenna Wood F Howgill Harriers 00:46:00
113 Amanda Burrow F Helm Hill 00:46:32
114 Kim Clarke F50 Keswick 00:47:17
115 Chris Miller M U/a 00:47:49
116 James Mitchinson M60 U/a 00:47:51
117 Margaret Jarvis F50 Chelmsford AC 00:49:00
118 Richard Horner M50 U/a 00:50:08
119 Katie Forrester F Keswick 00:51:14
120 Nicola Rylance F40 U/a 00:51:45
121 Lisa Dickson F40 Eden Runners 00:52:14
122 Steve Taylor M40 Fell Ponies 00:54:39
123 Louise Abdy F50 Todmorden Harriers 00:59:51
124 Martin Roberts M50 Wharfdale 00:59:51
125 Phil Kirby M50 Ambleside 01:01:09
126 Simon O'Donnell M U/a Finished Injured