Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

24/03/2012 – Ras yr Aran





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 JONES, Andres Senior Men Aberystwyth AC 01:25:22
2 JONES, Felipe Senior Men Aberystwyth AC 01:27:01
3 ROBERTS, Mark Men 0/50 Borrowdale 01:29:31
4 TAYLOR, Brendon Senior Men Rossendale 01:30:35
5 ELLIS, Tim Senior Men Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:35:47
6 CLIFFE, Martin Men 0/40 Eryri 01:38:07
7 ODONNELL, Hugh Senior Men Ambleside AC 01:38:08
8 ROBINSON, Mike Men 0/40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:38:40
9 ASHCROFT, Neil Men 0/40 Ambleside AC 01:39:26
10 GRIFFIN, Glyn Senior Men Meirionnydd Running Club 01:41:27
11 ATHERTON, Mark Men 0/40 Meirionnydd Running Club 01:42:19
12 WILLIAMS, Adrian Men 0/40 Eryri 01:43:09
13 BROWN, Jez Senior Men Buckley Runners 01:43:42
14 MOORE, Jonathon Men 0/40 Eryri 01:44:29
15 MCQUEEN, James Men 0/40 Eryri 01:44:33
16 PARR, Tim Men 0/40 Unattached 01:44:51
17 STEINEGGER, Karl Jnr Men Ambleside AC 01:45:10
18 WILLIAMS, Gavin Men 0/50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:45:53
19 FITZPATRICK, Clive Senior Men Cheshire Hash Harriers 01:46:14
20 JONES, Paul Senior Men Eryri 01:46:41
21 FINES, Helen Senior Women Vegan Runners 01:47:09
22 ROBINSON, Hazel Senior Women Ambleside AC 01:48:08
23 WEBBER, Dylan Senior Men Eryri 01:48:55
24 ROWLANDS, Andrea Senior Women Eryri 01:48:55
25 JONES, Kevin Men 0/40 Meirionnydd Running Club 01:50:11
26 BELLAMY, Stewart Men 0/40 MERCIA FELL RUNNERS 01:51:33
27 SLAVOV, Gancho Senior Men Aberystwyth AC 01:52:59
28 AGNEW, Peter Men 0/40 Clwydian Range Runners 01:53:15
29 PRESTON, Adam Senior Men Meirionnydd Running Club 01:53:35
30 EDGAR, Iwan Men 0/50 Eryri 01:54:00
31 PORTER JONES, Gary Men 0/40 Eryri 01:54:36
32 WOODVINE, Dave Men 0/40 Shropshire Shufflers 01:54:51
33 BROWN, Jean Women 0/40 Clayton-Le-Moors 01:56:00
34 ROWLANDS, Irfon Men 0/40 Unattached 01:56:16
35 JONES, Andy Senior Men North Wales Road Running Club 01:56:57
36 ROBSON, Sam Jnr Men Unattached 01:57:11
37 MILLER, Allan Men 0/50 Kendal AC 01:57:19
38 POWELL, Dave Men 0/50 Aberystwyth AC 01:57:55
39 SMALLMAN, Chris Men 0/40 MERCIA FELL RUNNERS 02:00:35
40 FLETCHER, Glyn Men 0/50 Maldwyn Harriers 02:01:00
41 PYE, Andrew Senior Men Fell Running Association 02:01:42
42 GREEN, Sam Jnr Men Bangor University Athletics 02:01:48
43 ROBERTS, Emlyn Men 0/40 Eryri 02:03:12
44 OWEN, Neil Men 0/50 Prestatyn 02:03:24
45 GREEN, Jonathan Senior Men PRESTON HARRIERS 02:03:52
46 RYAN, John NDB Carnethy Hr 02:04:00
47 RIGBY, Peter Senior Men Unattached 02:04:15
48 EVANS, Darryl Men 0/50 Maldwyn Harriers 02:04:49
49 DOWDALL, Jamie Senior Men Darwen Dashers 02:05:23
50 YORK, David Men 0/40 Welsh Fell Running ASSOC 02:06:02
51 MACIA, David Men 0/40 MERCIA FELL RUNNERS 02:06:13
52 HODGSON, Tony Men 0/60 Meirionnydd Running Club 02:06:41
53 APPLEBY, Alan Men 0/60 PRESTON HARRIERS 02:07:30
54 MCLOUGHLIN, Micheal Men 0/50 PRESTON HARRIERS 02:07:32
55 WOOTTON, Neil Senior Men Unattached 02:07:45
56 ROBERTS, Kelli Senior Women Unattached 02:08:29
57 MORGAN, Phil Men 0/50 Meirionnydd Running Club 02:08:35
58 LAW, Becki Senior Women Eryri 02:09:14
59 MIDGLEY, Mark Men 0/40 FR 02:09:20
60 BORNE, Richard Men 0/40 Unattached 02:09:25
61 FRANCIS, Ricky Senior Men Meirionnydd Running Club 02:09:28
62 GUNNER, Gary Men 0/60 Ambrey 02:09:38
63 LIVESEY, David Men 0/50 Unattached 02:10:05
64 ROTHERY, Ian Men 0/50 Cybi Striders 02:10:14
65 MOORE, Joanne Women 0/40 Eryri 02:10:27
66 GRIFFITHS, Glyn Men 0/40 Unattached 02:11:02
67 TRIDIMAR, Yiannis Men 0/60 FR 02:12:05
68 BRISBANE, Ian Men 0/40 Eryri 02:12:51
69 PAGE, Clare Senior Women Unattached 02:13:14
70 MURPHY, Mick Men 0/40 Unattached 02:13:43
71 SINCLAIR, Rod Senior Men Unattached 02:14:01
72 HART, Julian Men 0/40 Cobra AC 02:14:51
73 ROBSON, Rich Men 0/50 MERCIA FELL RUNNERS 02:16:07
74 SHERRATT, Sarah Women 0/40 FR 02:16:17
75 ROBERTS, Harri Men 0/40 Eryri 02:17:29
76 BRADLEY, Nich Men 0/50 Meirionnydd Running Club 02:18:18
77 HIDE, Simon Men 0/40 Unattached 02:18:37
78 HARDING, Noel Men 0/40 Unattached 02:20:54
79 EDWARDS, Glyn Senior Men Unattached 02:21:09
80 ROBERTSON, Ian Senior Men Te Mata Nz 02:21:17
81 EVANS, Hedd Men 0/50 Unattached 02:21:32
82 ROGERS, David Men 0/40 Westerlands 02:21:33
83 WILLIAMSON, Jennifer Senior Women Eryri 02:22:51
84 SHERSTONE, Edwin Men 0/40 Southport Waterloo 02:23:04
85 CROMPTON, Nigel Men 0/50 Pensby Runners 02:24:57
86 FLEMING, Peter Men 0/50 Unattached 02:29:57
87 DAVIES, Richard Men 0/40 Unattached 02:30:00
88 COOPER, Mark Senior Men Bangor University Athletics 02:31:07
89 MCDONALD, Stuart Senior Men Eryri 02:32:41
90 EVANS, Kevin Men 0/50 Meirionnydd Running Club 02:32:55
91 POPE, Cameron Men 0/50 Aberystwyth AC 02:33:01
92 UHLMAN, Francis Men 0/60 Welsh Fell Running ASSOC 02:36:08
93 BARLOW, Charlie Men 0/50 Saddleworth 02:37:07
94 WILLIAMS, Alwyn Senior Men Eryri 02:37:37
95 RAPKIN, Gareth Senior Men Unattached 02:39:04
96 KEYWORTH, John Men 0/50 Pensby Runners 02:39:27
97 MCVEY, Graham Men 0/40 Unattached 02:42:44
98 PORTER, Nicholas Men 0/50 Biggleswade AC 02:45:25
99 FLETCHER, Alexandra Senior Women Eryri 02:46:37
100 JONES, Sue Women 0/50 Cybi Striders 02:54:12