Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

25/02/2012 – Blaenbran Blast





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Grant Lewis SM Fairwater 00:29:52
2 Richard Johnson SM Mynydd Du 00:30:08
3 Rhodri Evans SM Pontypridd Roadents 00:30:18
4 Sam Ryall SM Mynydd Du 00:30:54
5 Max Suff V40 Hereford Couriers 00:31:10
6 Mike Link V40 Hereford Couriers 00:31:48
7 Neil Lewis V40 Hereford Couriers 00:32:24
8 Steve Harrhy V40 Liswerry 00:32:43
9 Peter Soweby V40 Brecon AC 00:32:45
10 Sally Wilder SL San Dominico 00:32:54
11 Richard Hudson V40 Avon Valley Runners 00:33:00
12 Simon Bleaze V50 Brycheiniog 00:33:18
13 Peter Williams V50 MDC 00:33:25
14 Emma Bayliss V40 Mynydd Du 00:33:31
15 Jonny Lam V40 San Dominico 00:33:31
16 Glyn Samson V40 San Dominico 00:33:47
17 Gary Jones V40 N/A 00:34:21
18 Andy Blackmore V40 MDC 00:34:39
19 Richard Wall V50 Hereford Couriers 00:34:52
20 Andy Stott V50 MDC 00:34:52
21 Sam Oizan SM N/A 00:35:01
22 John Aggleton V50 MDC 00:35:03
23 Neil Grant V60 Chepstow Harriers 00:35:09
24 Chris Shaw SM N/A 00:35:15
25 Steve Herrington V60 Hereford Couriers 00:35:26
26 Gareth Gibb V40 MDC 00:35:43
27 Chris Gildersleeve V50 Brycheiniog 00:35:47
28 Graham Colvin V40 Celtic TM 00:35:51
29 Vanessa Lawson V40 Chepstow Harriers 00:35:55
30 Les Williams V60 Eryri Harriers 00:36:08
31 Dominic Sheilds V40 San Dominico 00:36:46
32 Alan Gillard V50 Harlequins 00:37:14
33 Eoin Garvey U40 Les Croupiers 00:38:03
34 Sharon Woods V50 Mynydd Du 00:38:09
35 Kevin Barnes V40 Hereford Couriers 00:38:19
36 John Sweeting V60 MDC 00:38:58
37 Liz Francis V40 N/A 00:39:03
38 Phil Barnes V40 Corsham Running Club 00:39:13
39 Matthew Sears U40 N/A 00:39:18
40 Mark Smith U40 N/A 00:39:26
41 Steve Hind V40 N/A 00:39:33
42 Nick Simms U40 Harlequins 00:39:42
43 Naomi Prosser U23 Cardiff University Harriers 00:40:43
44 Dick Finch V60 MDC 00:41:04
45 Gill Stott V50 MDC 00:42:43
46 Martin Lucas V50 MDC 00:43:07
47 Gary Woods V50 Fairwater 00:43:49
48 Rob Brown V60 Chepstow Harriers 00:48:17
49 Robert West V70 MDC 00:48:39
50 Bernadette Wilkinson V40 Hereford Couriers 00:50:14
51 Nigel Clarke V40 San Dominico 00:50:54
52 Eric Shed V60 MDC 00:52:12
53 Les Pugh V60 MDC 00:53:23
54 Dave Gilbert V60 MDC 00:54:59
55 John Battersby V70 MDC 01:15:41
56 Lou Summers V4 Chepstow Harriers DNF
57 Hugh Aggleton SM MDC DQ
58 Sean Taylor SM Pontypool&District DQ
59 Ian Grant SM N/A DQ
60 Richard Wilder SM San Dominico DQ
61 Jon Barnes SM Mynydd Du DQ