Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

07/04/2012 – Pendle - Senior





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Rob Jebb M Bingley Harriers & AC 00:31:20
2 Rob Hope M Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:31:50
3 Mark Addison M Helm Hill Runners 00:31:53
4 Andrew Peace M40 Bingley Harriers & AC 00:32:20
5 Darren Kay M40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:32:34
6 Tom Addison M Helm Hill Runners 00:32:47
7 Mike Fanning M40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:32:57
8 Brendon Taylor M Rossendale Harriers 00:33:20
9 Dominic Raby M Chorley Harriers & Tri 00:34:21
10 Dave Kirkham M Wharfedale Harriers 00:34:47
11 Sam Watson M Wharfedale Harriers 00:35:19
12 John Mason M40 Wakefield & Dist. Harrs. 00:35:21
13 Mark McGoldrick M Wharfedale Harriers 00:35:27
14 Mark Shakeshaft M Bury AC 00:35:30
15 Ashley Holt M Rossendale Harriers 00:35:33
16 Katie Walshaw F Holmfirth Harriers 00:35:37
17 James Craig M Wharfedale Harriers 00:35:49
18 Chris Reade M40 Bowland Fell Runners 00:35:51
19 Jos Addison M Helm Hill Runners 00:35:53
20 Paul Guinan M40 Blackburn Harriers 00:36:28
21 Dave Nuttall M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:36:36
22 Paul M. Crabtree M40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:36:39
23 Chris Pender M Newburgh Nomads 00:36:48
24 Paul Crabtree M40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:36:49
25 Victoria Wilkinson F Bingley Harriers & AC 00:36:51
26 Alex Brown M Helm Hill Runners 00:36:58
27 Shaun Chew M Wharfedale Harriers 00:37:01
28 Melanie Hyder F23 Helm Hill Runners 00:37:14
29 Steve Sweeney M40 Bowland Fell Runners 00:37:16
30 Craig Stansfield M40 Unattached 00:37:46
31 Bill Johnson M40 Calder Valley FellRunners 00:37:52
32 Simon Reed M50 Notts AC 00:37:57
33 Martin Hurst M Bowland Fell Runners 00:38:06
34 Dave Motley M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:38:11
35 Richard Stott M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:38:17
36 Tom Sessford M Keighley & Craven AC 00:38:18
37 Sharon Taylor F Bingley Harriers & AC 00:38:20
38 Glen Goodwin M40 Accrington Road Runners 00:38:27
39 Jason Hemsley M40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:38:46
40 Graham Morris M40 Accrington Road Runners 00:38:48
41 Oliver Roberts M23 Howgill Harriers 00:38:51
42 Samuel Banner M23 Lytham St Annes RR 00:38:52
43 Craig Burrow M Helm Hill Runners 00:38:57
44 James Baldwin M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:38:58
45 Andrew Milligan M40 Bury AC 00:39:11
46 Geoffrey Gough M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:39:17
47 Andrew Orr M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:39:22
48 Marcel Ellison M Todmorden Harriers 00:39:23
49 Joel Howard-Birt M Unattached 00:39:25
50 Ian Rowbotham M50 Ilkley Harriers 00:39:28
51 Shaun Livesey M Accrington Road Runners 00:39:45
52 Mick Cottam M40 Garstang Running Club 00:39:49
53 Stuart Walton M Keighley & Craven AC 00:39:50
54 Ivan Whigham M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:39:54
55 Phil Metcalf M Unattached 00:39:56
56 Debbie Campbell F Horwich RMI Harriers 00:40:02
57 Stuart Roberts M Red Rose Road Runners 00:40:03
58 Peter Ward M Shettleston Harriers 00:40:06
59 Gary Fleet M50 Pennine Fell Runners 00:40:07
60 Andy Wrigley M40 Unattached 00:40:09
61 Gary Pearse M40 Blackburn Harriers 00:40:22
62 Kate Titlow F Warrington AC 00:40:32
63 Gavin Thomas M40 Unattached 00:40:38
64 Sarah Sarginson F40 Bowland Fell Runners 00:40:40
65 Andrew Priory M40 Accrington Road Runners 00:40:42
66 Matt Nuttall M40 Blackburn Harriers 00:40:46
67 Ian Fraser M40 Unattached 00:40:50
68 Lynne Clough F40 Chorley Harriers & Tri 00:40:53
69 Pete Dimitrijevic M Wharfedale Harriers 00:40:55
70 Louisa Ackles F Wharfedale Harriers 00:41:03
71 Pete Booth M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:41:07
72 Jack Holder M Wharfedale Harriers 00:41:10
73 Tara Krzywicki F Accrington Road Runners 00:41:11
74 Mick Dobson M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:41:13
75 Dominic Carr M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:41:14
76 Phil Mather M Unattached 00:41:22
77 Ian Coldicott M40 Skipton AC 00:41:25
78 Shaun Addison M50 Helm Hill Runners 00:41:26
79 Paul Gallagher M50 Accrington Road Runners 00:41:28
80 Beckie Taylor F23 Blackburn Harriers 00:41:30
81 Derek Schofield M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:41:39
82 Shane Beaumont M Keighley & Craven AC 00:41:49
83 Simon Sarginson M50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:41:54
84 Chris Thompson M50 Fell Runners Association 00:42:00
85 Marcus J Rae M40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:42:05
86 Ian J. Robinson M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:42:07
87 Stephen Thompson M40 Unattached 00:42:10
88 Gary McMahon M50 Unattached 00:42:12
89 Tony Ratcliffe M50 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:42:27
90 Sarah Yeomans F23 Rossendale Harriers 00:42:33
91 Karen Hallas F Leeds City AC 00:42:45
92 Steve Varney M60 Kendal AAC 00:42:47
93 Alistair Barlow M40 Ilkley Harriers 00:42:47
94 Mark Nutter M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:42:58
95 Ian Livesey M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:43:00
96 David Bagot M23 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:43:15
97 Andrew Lee M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:43:17
98 Rowena Browne F50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:43:23
99 Deborah Gowans F40 Accrington Road Runners 00:43:35
100 Rob Nek M Unattached 00:43:38
101 Michael Plummer M Wharfedale Harriers 00:43:40
102 David Naughton M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:43:51
103 Tim Raynor M40 Mansfield Harriers 00:43:53
104 Hassan Khattab M Chorley Harriers & Tri 00:43:57
105 John Wilcock M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:44:02
106 Ian Newbold M40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:44:07
107 Kevin Saville M Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:44:22
108 Stephen Brown M Serpentine Running Club 00:44:29
109 Yewan Bennison M Unattached 00:44:37
110 Colin Gilmour M50 Unattached 00:44:53
111 Jamie Dowdall M Darwen Dashers 00:44:57
112 Mark Midgley M40 Bowland Fell Runners 00:45:09
113 Graham Bird M40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:45:17
114 Judy Howells F40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:45:18
115 Peter Browning M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:45:23
116 Richard Briscoe M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:45:25
117 Ian Cookson M60 Bowland Fell Runners 00:45:29
118 Paul Jackson M40 Chorley Harriers & Tri 00:45:30
119 David Naylor M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:45:36
120 Colin Whitaker M40 Bowland Fell Runners 00:45:42
121 Barry Wheeler M Red Rose Road Runners 00:45:45
122 Molly Ralphson F Trawden AC 00:45:50
123 John M. Orrell M40 Blackburn Harriers 00:46:06
124 Kate Morrison F Unattached 00:46:07
125 Angus Robinson M40 GM Fire & Rescue Service 00:46:17
126 Keith Holder M40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:46:28
127 Mark Taylor M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:46:31
128 Emma Gregory F Bowland Fell Runners 00:46:32
129 Sarah Sherratt F40 Bowland Fell Runners 00:46:33
130 Geoff Lyons M50 Garstang Running Club 00:46:33
131 Dan Taylor M Todmorden Harriers 00:46:34
132 Brian Hickey M40 Unattached 00:46:41
133 Chris Jones M40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:46:52
134 Sarah Ward F Shettleston Harriers 00:46:53
135 Martin Blazucki M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:46:54
136 Michael Newby M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:47:00
137 Mark Latham M50 Bingley Harriers & AC 00:47:01
138 Paul Corrigan M Accrington Road Runners 00:47:05
139 Tamara Hemsley F Wharfedale Harriers 00:47:05
140 Stephen Bury M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:47:18
141 Dean Ralphson M40 Trawden AC 00:47:21
142 Jeffrey Pickup M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:47:22
143 David Livesey M50 Unattached 00:47:24
144 Alan Martin M40 Preston Harriers 00:47:34
145 Yiannis Tridimas M60 Bowland Fell Runners 00:47:38
146 Jon Hardy M50 Mansfield Harriers 00:47:38
147 Jim Wright M40 Romsey Runners 00:47:42
148 Gary Balmer M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:47:48
149 Caroline Harding F Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:47:52
150 Stephen Smithies M40 Calder Valley FellRunners 00:47:53
151 Joe Sparkman M Unattached 00:48:02
152 Peter Dugdale M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:48:02
153 Mark Whitaker M50 Todmorden Harriers 00:48:02
154 Martin Dalton M50 Rochdale Harriers 00:48:05
155 Kevin Walker M50 Unattached 00:48:07
156 Peter Sagar M50 Hyndburn AC 00:48:09
157 Trevor Symonds M50 Fell Runners Association 00:48:16
158 Tom Hill M Unattached 00:48:23
159 Andrew Dugdale M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:48:26
160 Matthew Lovell M Unattached 00:48:30
161 David Grundy M40 Bury AC 00:48:41
162 James Bellingham M Mansfield Harriers 00:48:50
163 Les Stephenson M60 Kendal AAC 00:48:53
164 Michael Griffin M Wharfedale Harriers 00:48:54
165 Catherine Wilson F Rossendale Harriers 00:48:59
166 Andrew Firth M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:49:01
167 Christine Whitaker F50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:49:06
168 Andy Hewitt M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:49:08
169 Mark Cartwright M40 Radcliffe AC 00:49:18
170 Fran Whitworth F40 Holmfirth Harriers 00:49:29
171 William Johnstone M40 Preston Harriers 00:49:34
172 Owen Mills M40 Unattached 00:49:49
173 Kaye Callaghan F40 Accrington Road Runners 00:49:59
174 John Armitstead M Helm Hill Runners 00:50:00
175 Stephen Fish M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:50:02
176 Mark Hammond M40 Accrington Road Runners 00:50:08
177 Alan J. Heaton M50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:50:13
178 David Welsby M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:50:25
179 Andy Wright M50 Greater Manchester Police 00:50:45
180 Neil Taylor M40 Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:50:52
181 Paul Murray M70 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:50:52
182 Darren Brown M40 Unattached 00:50:52
183 Simon Bennett M50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:51:04
184 Elliott Lorimer M Fell Runners Association 00:51:06
185 Ed Grimshaw M50 Accrington Road Runners 00:51:08
186 John McDonald M40 Trawden AC 00:51:08
187 Jane E. Leonard F50 Todmorden Harriers 00:51:12
188 Lynn Whittaker F50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:51:15
189 Andrew Walmsley M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:51:17
190 Mark Bridge M Unattached 00:51:21
191 Paul Walsh M60 Bowland Fell Runners 00:51:25
192 Stuart Sumner M40 Unattached 00:51:37
193 Linda Bostock F50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:51:42
194 Stuart Cann M40 Red Rose Road Runners 00:51:45
195 Barbara Savage F40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:51:55
196 Sheena Cottam F40 Garstang Running Club 00:51:56
197 Graham Schofield M50 Chorley Harriers & Tri 00:52:25
198 John Cookson M Blackburn Harriers 00:52:27
199 Adrian Bellingham M40 Mansfield Harriers 00:52:29
200 Paul Wilkinson M40 Blackburn Harriers 00:52:41
201 Jackie Taylor F40 Blackburn Harriers 00:52:48
202 Neil Fairburn M40 Baildon Runners 00:53:01
203 Paul Sessford M40 Keighley & Craven AC 00:53:04
204 John Lee M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:53:05
205 Richard Treitl M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:53:07
206 Jim Donohoe M50 Accrington Road Runners 00:53:09
207 Darran Hull M40 Springfield Striders 00:53:15
208 Michael A. Frost M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:53:15
209 Colin Woolford M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:53:19
210 Nick Daly M50 Fell Runners Association 00:53:28
211 Martin F. Walsh M60 Bowland Fell Runners 00:53:39
212 Caroline Pearce F Unattached 00:53:43
213 Lisa Boyle F40 Accrington Road Runners 00:53:45
214 Paul Wright M50 Unattached 00:54:21
215 David Brooks M40 Garstang Running Club 00:54:23
216 Jean Rawlinson F60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:54:30
217 Sue Narey F40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:54:32
218 Sharon Newbold F40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:54:36
219 Martyn Hodgson M40 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:54:42
220 Paul Wilson M50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:54:49
221 Nigel Brady M40 Bury AC 00:54:51
222 Christopher Jamieson M50 Esk Valley Fell Club 00:54:55
223 Peter Acland M50 Kendal AAC 00:54:58
224 Andrew Wood M Rossendale Harriers 00:55:06
225 Robert Hirst M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:55:09
226 Paula Plowman F40 Red Rose Road Runners 00:55:23
227 Carole Morris F40 Accrington Road Runners 00:55:33
228 Sue Morley F50 Ilkley Harriers 00:55:47
229 Steve Davies M70 Accrington Road Runners 00:55:53
230 Alison Taylor F40 Fell Ponies 00:56:11
231 Mark Irving M Bowland Fell Runners 00:56:25
232 Helen Yeomans F40 Rossendale Harriers 00:56:26
233 Rhys North M40 Bingley Harriers & AC 00:56:43
234 Ron Chappell M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:56:49
235 Fiona Glen F Accrington Road Runners 00:56:52
236 Sarah Martin F Wharfedale Harriers 00:57:46
237 John F. Minton M70 Chorley AC 00:58:10
238 Alison Sugden F40 Trawden AC 00:58:20
239 Paul Smith M Rossendale Harriers 00:58:54
240 Chris Bryans M70 Stockport Harriers 00:59:15
241 Lorna Taylor F Rossendale Harriers 00:59:35
242 Emma Smith F Rossendale Harriers 00:59:45
243 Caren Crabtree F Wharfedale Harriers 00:59:50
244 Richard Handford M50 Keighley & Craven AC 01:00:31
245 Paul Martin M70 Bowland Fell Runners 01:00:42
246 Don Buffham M50 Otley AC 01:00:47
247 Barry Tyson M60 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:01:01
248 James Webb M60 Wharfedale Harriers 01:01:10
249 Phil Lakeland M50 Preston Harriers 01:01:22
250 Louise Addy F50 Todmorden Harriers 01:01:53
251 Joanne Motley F Unattached 01:02:10
252 Steve Taylor M40 Fell Ponies 01:04:37
253 Chris MacTear M40 Unattached 01:07:08
254 Neil Eccles M40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:07:08
255 Christine Leathley F60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:07:27
256 Eileen Dearnaley F60 Preston Harriers 01:10:45
257 Brian Dearnaley M60 Preston Harriers 01:10:45
258 Natasha Newell F40 Accrington Road Runners 01:11:18
259 Tracey Strong F Wharfedale Harriers 01:16:58