Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

25/03/2012 – Deuchary Hill Canter





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Robbie Simpson M Deeside Runners 01:23:58
2 Matt Sullivan M Shettleston 01:26:30
3 Chris Hill M Cosmic Hillbashers 01:29:53
4 Mark Harris MV40 Fife AC 01:30:21
5 Callum Gilhooley M Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:30:31
6 Michael Reid M Moorfoot Runners 01:30:58
7 Bob Wiseman M Ochil Hill Runners 01:32:06
8 Brian Bonnyman M Westerlands 01:33:09
9 Keith Hood MS Corstorphine AC 01:33:09
10 Iain Whiteside M Edinburgh University 01:33:48
11 Grant Wilkie MV40 Corstorphine AC 01:34:05
12 Adrian Davis MV40 Carnethy Hill RC 01:35:35
13 Angela Mudge FV40 Carnethy Hill RC 01:36:02
14 James Britton M Moorfoot Runners 01:37:40
15 Donald Kerridge MV40 Deeside Runners 01:38:35
16 Gordon Stewart MV50 Highland Hill Runners 01:39:19
17 Stephen Rawlinson M Loch Tayside 01:40:41
18 Tony Jack MV40 Aberdeen Metro 01:40:59
19 Johnnie Knox M Anster Haddies RC 01:41:11
20 Alan Smith M Deeside Runners 01:41:27
21 Cameron Burt M Westerlands 01:41:46
22 Stewart Wilson MV40 Inverness Harriers 01:42:02
23 John Kay MV50 Fife AC 01:42:08
24 Brian Cooper M Perth RR 01:42:23
25 Claire Gordon F Hunters Bog Trotters 01:45:04
26 Chris Upson MV40 Westerlands 01:45:58
27 Dave Mitchell MV50 Dundee Hawkhill 01:46:02
28 Nick Rennie MV40 Unattached 01:46:08
29 Andrew Greaves M Strathearn Harriers 01:46:47
30 Tim Norwood MS Corstorphine AC 01:46:50
31 Jonathan Weir M Unattached 01:47:03
32 Peter Mackie M Unattached 01:47:09
33 Russel Anderson MV50 Moorfoot Runners 01:47:22
34 Jim Dryden MV40 Unattached 01:47:58
35 Digby Sym MV40 Strathearn Harriers 01:48:04
36 Morag McCracken FS Hunters Bog Trotters 01:48:11
37 Jacqueline Higginbottom FV40 Carnethy Hill RC 01:48:33
38 David Hirst MV50 Deeside Runners 01:48:39
39 Gordon Pryde MV50 Lomond Hill Runners 01:49:03
40 Stuart McOwen M Unattached 01:49:25
41 Dan Watson MV40 Lochtayside 01:51:13
42 Laurie Anderson MV50 Lomond Hill Runners 01:51:18
43 Gordie Taylor ? Highland Hill Runners 01:51:24
44 Laura McClellan ? Highland Hill Runners 01:51:30
45 Owen Bass MV40 Deeside Runners 01:51:31
46 David Thorn M Unattached 01:51:58
47 Simon Harrison M Hunters Bog Trotters 01:52:02
48 Richard Shaw MV50 Anster Haddies RC 01:52:36
49 John MacEwan MV40 Ochil Hill Runners 01:53:05
50 Julia Connor F Moorfoot Runners 01:54:19
51 Irvine Ray MV40 Unattached 01:54:21
52 Jane Chalmers FV50 Unattached 01:54:31
53 Kevin Du Plessis M Unattached 01:54:34
54 Christoff Du Plessis MS Unattached 01:54:36
55 David Clark MV40 01:55:15
56 Craig Liddle MV40 Anster Haddies RC 01:55:20
57 Martin Hulme MV60 Corstorphine AC 01:55:29
58 John Moffat MV50 Highland Hill Runners 01:55:31
59 Beryl Junnier FV50 Ochil Hill Runners 01:56:26
60 Daniel Beckett M HBT 02:00:38
61 Angus Bowman MV50 Lomond Hill Runners 02:01:59
62 Herbie McLean MV60 Loch Tayside 02:02:43
63 Colin Muir M Carnethy Hill RC 02:03:20
64 Michael Amsley M Unattached 02:05:02
65 Thomas Knox M Anster Haddies RC 02:05:34
66 Melanie Sinclair FS Carnegie Harriers 02:05:52
67 Kevin Davie MS Carnegie Harriers 02:07:46
68 Rachael Smith F Moorfoot Runners 02:09:16
69 Marinos Calothis MV40 Kinross Road Runners 02:09:25
70 Brian Smith MV50 Fife AC 02:10:13
71 Lynn Gatherer F Unattached 02:10:14
72 Derek Jablonski MV50 Lomond Hill Runners 02:11:06
73 Nigel Hill M Unattached 02:11:40
74 Davie Duncan MV50 Ochil Hill Runners 02:11:42
75 Sarah Winter F Dundee Road Runners 02:12:54
76 Ursula Bass F Deeside Runners 02:13:55
77 Hugh McPherson MV60 Tinto Hill Runners 02:14:42
78 Peter McClelland MS Hunters Bog Trotters 02:15:47
79 Lawrence Sword MV40 Unattached 02:17:58
80 Andreas Rogowski MV40 Kinross Road Runners 02:18:41
81 John McInally MV50 Westerlands 02:18:58
82 Olivia Gill F Unattached 02:19:02
83 Jean Bowman FV50 Lomond Hill Runners 02:22:14
84 Colin Ledlie MV40 Carnethy Hill RC 02:23:24
85 Gowyn Jones M Carnethy Hill RC 02:25:53
86 Jonathan Bird MV40 Unattached 02:28:03
87 Duncan Marsh MV40 Thame Runners 02:28:23
88 Debz Hay FV40 Anster Haddies RC 02:28:39
89 Caroline Coyle F Unattached 02:28:40
90 Roger Jenkins MV60 Unattached 02:30:42
91 Stewart Davidson MV60 Fife AC 02:32:40
92 Charlie Love MV60 Dundee Hawkhill 02:36:35
93 Peter Hubbard M Unattached 02:37:17
94 Ronald Fraser MV40 Dundee Road Runners 02:40:19
95 Ruth Parkinson FV40 Unattached DNF
96 Aileen Greenway F Unattached DNF
97 Graeme Campbell MV40 Inverness Harriers DNF