Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

24/03/2012 – Birnam Hill Classic





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Robbie Simpson M Deeside Runners 00:28:14
2 Callum Gilhooley M Dark Peak 00:30:17
3 Stewart Whitlie MV40 Carnethy 00:31:07
4 Iain Whiteside M Edinburgh University 00:31:12
5 Gareth Green MS Portobello 00:31:32
6 Colin Russell M Cosmics 00:31:57
7 Paul Faulkner M Carnethy 00:32:15
8 Adrian Davis MV40 Carnethy 00:32:45
9 Sarah O'Neil FV50 HBT 00:33:06
10 Angela Mudge FV40 Carnethy 00:33:30
11 John Hammond M Carnethy Hill RC 00:33:56
12 Andrew Gilmore M Carnethy 00:34:26
13 William Bowers M Cambridge 00:34:28
14 Alan Smith M Deeside Runners 00:35:13
15 Kevin Du Plessis M Unattached 00:35:13
16 Neil Gilmore MV40 Carnethy 00:36:11
17 Donald Kerridge MV40 Deeside Runners 00:36:30
18 Craig Love MV40 Dundee Hawkhill 00:36:40
19 Owen Bass MV40 Deeside Runners 00:37:10
20 Des Crowe MV50 Dundee Hawkhill 00:37:12
21 Morag McCracken FS HBT 00:37:13
22 Claire Gordon F HBT 00:37:15
23 Digby Sym MV40 Strathearn Harriers 00:37:17
24 Jonathan Weir M Unattached 00:37:23
25 Michael Diver MV40 Clydesdale Harriers 00:37:29
26 Laurie Anderson MV50 Lomond Hill Runners 00:37:45
27 David Cowan MV40 Fife AC 00:37:50
28 Stuart Simpson MV40 Ochil Hill Runners 00:37:56
29 Jacqueline Higginbottom FV40 Carnethy 00:38:09
30 Angela McKenzie F Strathearn Harriers 00:38:20
31 Ian Hawkins MV40 Fife AC 00:38:25
32 Billy Gibson M Dundee Hawkhill 00:38:30
33 Bruce Milne MV40 Carnethy 00:38:34
34 Iain Gilmore M Carnethy 00:38:43
35 Dave Mitchell MV50 Dundee Hawkhill 00:38:46
36 Daniel Beckett M HBT 00:38:48
37 Clive Roberts MV50 Fife AC 00:38:50
38 Jim Dryden 00:38:55
39 Steven Peters M Dundee Road Runners 00:38:58
40 Hilary Ritchie FV40 Fife AC 00:39:06
41 Julia Connor F Moorfoot Runners 00:39:17
42 Peter McClelland MS HBT 00:39:22
43 Steven Worsley MV40 Highland Hill Runners 00:39:28
44 Chris Henty MV40 Carnethy 00:39:32
45 Callum Elder M Unattached 00:39:43
46 James Aitken MV50 Unattached 00:39:50
47 Tony Wayte MV50 Strathearn Harriers 00:40:26
48 Simon Harrison M Hunters Bog Trotters 00:40:31
49 Phil Forte MV50 Dundee Hawkhill 00:40:40
50 Colin Wilson MV50 Carnethy 00:40:51
51 Brian Brennan MV50 Westerlands 00:41:05
52 Paul Lomas MV40 Unattached 00:41:14
53 David Martin M Unattached 00:41:39
54 Duncan Tunstall MV50 Deeside 00:41:48
55 Peter Hubbard M Unattached 00:41:52
56 Duncan Baker MV50 HBT 00:42:05
57 Beryl Junnier FV50 Ochil 00:42:10
58 Angus Bowman MV50 Lomond Hill Runners 00:42:17
59 Joan Wilson FV50 Carnethy 00:42:25
60 Brian Smith MV50 Fife AC 00:42:38
61 Elaine Omand F Dundee Road Runners 00:42:42
62 Michael Nowicki ? Carnethy Hill RC 00:43:11
63 Nigel Hill MV50 Unattached 00:43:21
64 Colin MacDougall MV40 Tinto Hill Runners 00:43:39
65 Ronnie McGavock MV50 Bellahouston Road Runners 00:43:42
66 Davie Duncan MV50 Ochil Hill Runners 00:43:58
67 Derek Jablonski MV50 Lomond Hill Runners 00:44:01
68 Marinos Calothis MV40 Kinross Road Runners 00:44:03
69 Jamie Brown MS HBT 00:44:49
70 Lawrence Sword MV40 Unattached 00:45:09
71 Lynn Gatherer F Unattached 00:45:28
72 Mel Nicol FV40 Lomond Hill Runners 00:45:56
73 Derek Arthur M Tinto Hill Runners 00:46:15
74 Duncan Marsh MV40 Thame Runners 00:46:39
75 Caroline Coyle F Unattached 00:46:49
76 Alistair Ross M Unattached 00:46:52
77 Grant Carstairs MV50 Strathearn Harriers 00:46:55
78 Jean Bowman FV50 Lomond Hill Runners 00:47:02
79 Andreaus Rogowski MV40 Kinross RR 00:47:29
80 Stewart Davidson MV60 Fife AC 00:47:33
81 Ursula Bass F Deeside Runners 00:47:36
82 Richard Gatehouse MV50 Lomond Hill Runners 00:48:03
83 Alan Coltman MV40 Teviotdale 00:48:22
84 Sarah Winter F Dundee Road Runners 00:48:30
85 Ken Macdougall M Tinto Hill Runners 00:49:07
86 Ruth Parkinson FV40 Unattached 00:49:44
87 Charles Love MV60 Dundee Hawkhill 00:50:08
88 Ronald Fraser MV40 Dundee Road Runners 00:50:21
89 Tilly Smith FV50 Deeside 00:50:45
90 Debz Hay FV40 Anster Haddies RC 00:53:57
91 Aileen Greenway F Unattached 00:56:54
92 Anthony Stapley MV60 Portobello 00:58:09
93 June Watt Lochaber AC 00:58:51
94 Geordie Hay MV40 Anster Haddies RC 00:59:44
95 Andreas Wilhelm MV40 Carnethy 01:00:42
96 Stephen Rawlinson M Loch Tayside DNF
97 Dave Turner MV40 Unattached DNF
98 Andy Gallagher MV50 Strathearn Harriers DNF
99 Steven Peters M Dundee Road Runners DNF