Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

25/03/2012 – Rivock Edge





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Christopher Loftus Mv40 K&C AC 00.51:38
2 Jonny Bradshaw Mu40 Wharfedale Harriers 00.51:52
3 Josh Whiteley Mu40 Stainland Lions 00.53:39
4 Darren Burnley Mv45 Pudsey Pacers RC 00.54:15
5 Jason Hemsley Mv40 Wharfedale Harriers 00.56:06
6 Jack Smith Mu40 Wharfedale Harriers 00.56:43
7 Tom Sessford Mu40 K&C AC 00.56:46
8 Shane Ewen Mu40 Hyde Park Harriers 00.56:47
9 Peter Hughes Mv50 Queensbury RC 00.57:20
10 John Sprackland Mv45 Southport Waterloo AC 00.57:34
11 Graham Bird Mv45 Wharfedale Harriers 00.57:45
12 Daniel Naylor Mu40 00.58:06
13 Frazer Lowley Mu40 00.58:30
14 Keith Binns Mv50 Wharfedale Harriers 00.59:06
15 Chistian Holmes Mu40 Wharfedale Harriers 00.59:09
16 Richard Gibson Mv40 Pudsey Pacers RC 00.59:18
17 Robert Paradise Mv40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00.59:22
18 Simon Farrar Mv45 K&C AC 00.59:44
19 Mick Dobson Mv40 Clayton-le-moors Harriers 01:00:12
20 Sean Clare Mv40 Clayton-le-moors Harriers 01:00:35
21 Dick Ballantine Mv45 K&C AC 01:01:54
22 Alan Davidson Mv45 Nidd Valley 01:01:56
23 Lucy Needham Fu40 Holmfirth 01:01:58
24 Chris Standism Mu40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:02:06
25 John Fortescue Mv45 Abbey Runners 01:02:18
26 Daniel Bolton Mu40 01:02:29
27 Jim Wheldon Mv50 Pudsey Pacers RC 01:02:48
28 Carl Watson Mv40 Low Fell Running Club 01:03:0
29 Andrew Wood Mu40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:03:17
30 Nicky Bolton Mu40 Men Of The Moors 01:03:20
31 Richard Briscoe Mu40 Clayton-le-moors Harriers 01:03:26
32 Paul Stephens Mv50 Ilkley Harriers 01:03:35
33 Ross Bibby Mu40 01:03:43
34 Glen Harding Mu40 K&C AC 01:04:15
35 Carol Morgan Fu40 Nidd Valley 01:05:00
36 Ian Newbold Mv40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:05:16
37 Michael Grissin Mu40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:06:0
38 Tamera Hemsley Fu40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:06:0
39 Phil McGeever Mv50 Horsforth Harriers 01:06:12
40 Mark Latham Mv50 Bingley Harriers 01:06:58
41 Mick Craven Mv50 Todmorden 01:07:08
42 Gerald Paxford Mv45 F R A 01:07:12
43 Martin Gebbertt Mv50 Horsforth Fell And Dale 01:07:28
44 David Byrom Mv45 Pudsey Pacers RC 01:07:48
45 Wayne Allert Mu40 01:08:02
46 Andy Geary Mv40 01:08:04
47 Neil Reid Mv45 Otley AC 01:08:12
48 John Foulds Mv50 F R A 01:08:51
49 Malcom Coles Mv60 Valley Striders 01:09:03
50 John Hazell Mv50 F R A 01:09:07
51 Nick Iles Mv40 Nidd Valley 01:09:18
52 Phil Robinson Mv45 Nidd Valley 01:10:04
53 Chris Smith Mv45 Pudsey Pacers RC 01:10:12
54 Jeff Hignett Mv60 Rosendale Harriers 01:10:24
55 Karen Ballantine Fv40 K&C AC 01:10:34
56 John Dunn Mu40 01:10:35
57 Robert Snow Mv50 Nidd Valley 01:10:43
58 Michael Baldwin Mv60 Denbydale Travellers 01:11:01
59 Adam Graves Mu40 Pudsey Pacers RC 01:11:26
60 Les Stephenson Mv60 Kendal AC 01:11:31
61 Lynn Whitaker Fv50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:11:35
62 Ryan Colbeck Mu40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:11:53
63 Colin Shackleton Mv50 01:12:02 AM
64 Linda Murgatroyd Fv40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:12:04
65 Fionnuala Swann Fu40 Trawden AC 01:12:05
66 Lucy Hurndall Fu40 Horsforth Harriers 01:12:06
67 Raj Madhas Mv45 Wharfedale Harriers 01:12:13
68 Steve Hunn Mv50 Skipton AC 01:12:16
69 David Seaman Mv60 Nidd Valley 01:12:25
70 Ben Johnstone Mu40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:12:27
71 Andrew Byrom Mv45 Pudsey Pacers RC 01:12:34
72 Neil Fairburn Mv45 Baildon Runners 01:12:43
73 Paul Sessford Mv45 K&C AC 01:13:21
74 Tony Ledwaba-Chapman Mv60 Nidd Valley 01:13:31
75 Robert Hirst Mv60 Clayton-le-moors Harriers 01:13:37
76 Brian Sherwood Mv45 Nidd Valley 01:14:04
77 Serena Blackburn Fv45 Horsforth Harriers 01:14:20
78 Phillip Hargreaves Mv50 Skipton AC 01:14:44
79 Cath Bradey Fv45 Clayton-le-moors Harriers 01:15:12
80 Emily Whitehead Fu40 K&C AC 01:15:18
81 Sharon Newbold Fv45 Wharfedale Harriers 01:15:34
82 Dave Beston Mv50 Abbey Runners 01:15:57
83 Dave Armstrong Mv60 Saltaire Striders 01:16:08
84 Sara Leddy Fu40 Barts & The London RC 01:16:19
85 Rob Myers Mv50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:16:35
86 Ron Chappell Mv60 Clayton-le-moors Harriers 01:16:38
87 Andrew Biddle Mv50 West Pennine Runners 01:17:01
88 Jenny Cooper Fu40 Pudsey Pacers RC 01:17:17
89 Steve Dewick Mv45 Dark Peak 01:17:39
90 Jean Rawlinson Fv60 Clayton-le-moors Harriers 01:17:49
91 Nick Hewland Mu40 Horsforth Harriers 01:18:11
92 Donna Catlon Fu40 01:18:59
93 Roger Hall Mv60 Wharfedale Harriers 01:21:31
94 Stella Cross Fv50 Abbey Runners 01:22:00
95 Sue Morley Fv50 01:22:06
96 Sarah Naylor Fu40 01:23:57
97 Lisa Naylor Fu40 01:24:16
98 Sarah McCarren Fv45 Fell Ponies 01:24:17
99 Don Buffham Mv50 Otley AC 01:24:5
100 Lynda Hargreaves Fv45 Wharfedale Harriers 01:25:05
101 Phil Martin Mv60 Bowland 01:25:42
102 Janice Davidson Fv50 Baildon Runners 01:28:42
103 Liv Farrar Fu40 K&C AC 01:29:27
104 Caroline Harrison Fv40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:33:40
105 Sarach Chalmers Fv45 Nidd Valley 01:34:32
106 Richard Newman Mu40 Bingley Harriers Retired