Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

03/03/2012 – Black Combe





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Rob Jebb M Bingley Harriers 01:07:15
2 Carl Bell M Howgill 01:08:47
3 Chris Steele M Borrowdale Athletic Club 01:08:51
4 Rhys Findlay-Robinson M Dark Peak 01:10:16
5 Steve Birkinshaw MV40 Borrowdale Athletic Club 01:13:10
6 Andrew Schofield MV40 Borrowdale Athletic Club 01:13:47
7 John Brown MV40 Salford Harriers 01:13:55
8 Robert Little M Dark Peak 01:14:11
9 Paul Cornforth MV40 Borrowdale Athletic Club 01:14:15
10 Richard Mellon MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 01:14:46
11 Neil Northrop M Dark Peak 01:15:00
12 John Helme M Ambleside 01:15:32
13 Mick Stenton MV50 Dark Peak 01:15:37
14 Mark Chippendale MV40 Unattached 01:15:49
15 Hugh O Donnell M Ambleside 01:16:20
16 Oliver Wild MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 01:16:41
17 Mike Robinson MV40 Dark Peak 01:16:50
18 James Baird M FRA 01:17:09
19 Matthew Hulley M Dark Peak 01:17:25
20 Gavin Bland MV40 Borrowdale Athletic Club 01:17:29
21 Michael Cunningham M Borrowdale Athletic Club 01:17:36
22 Chris Knowles MV40 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:17:52
23 Tom Edwards M Dark Peak 01:19:08
24 Jack Wood M Ilkley 01:19:28
25 Tim Ellis M Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:19:59
26 Chris Reade MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 01:20:25
27 Harry Dalby M Pudsey And Bram 01:20:42
28 Lee Newton M Keswick 01:20:55
29 Richard Stevens M Ambleside 01:21:16
30 Christopher Leigh MV40 Trafford 01:21:20
31 MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:21:38
32 Jon Coe M Dark Peak 01:22:07
33 Andy Fleet M Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:22:07
34 Paul Barnes MV40 Borrowdale Athletic Club 01:22:48
35 Tim Parr MV40 Unattached 01:23:05
36 Ian Woods MV40 Coniston FR 01:23:20
37 Mike McIver M Black Combe Runners 01:23:25
38 Tom Sessford M Keighley And Craven Athletic Club 01:23:44
39 Paul Crabtree MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:23:45
40 Richard Hunt M Dark Peak 01:23:52
41 Gavin Williams MV50 Dark Peak 01:24:05
42 Ben Procter M Helm Hill Runners 01:24:59
43 Mark Mon-Williams MV40 Ilkley 01:25:51
44 David Wilson MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 01:25:53
45 Samuel Dalby M Unattached 01:26:03
46 Stephen Whitaker MV40 Unattached 01:26:08
47 Mike Vogler M Black Combe Runners 01:26:23
48 Jamie Baron MV40 Black Combe Runners 01:27:26
49 Kevin Hagley MV40 SWRR 01:27:58
50 Colin Halliday M Unattached 01:28:00
51 Spencer Riley M Unattached 01:28:16
52 Nigel Wood M Coniston FR 01:28:18
53 Michael Toman MV40 Rossendale Harriers Athletic Club 01:28:22
54 Graham Hill MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:28:23
55 Gary Fleet MV50 Pennine 01:28:45
56 Chris Taylor MV50 Mercia 01:29:30
57 Nick Ogden MV40 Keswick 01:29:31
58 Peter Rigby M Unattached 01:29:45
59 Andy Preston M Middleton Harr 01:29:47
60 Hazel Robinson L Ambleside 01:29:48
61 Tim Tapper MV40 Unattached 01:29:52
62 Simon Roger M Black Combe Runners 01:30:15
63 Danny Burns M Unattached 01:30:23
64 Rob Jones M Keswick 01:30:29
65 Phil Clayton MV40 FRA 01:30:36
66 Alan Miller MV50 Kendal 01:31:26
67 Stuart Holmes MV40 Unattached 01:32:02
68 Adrian Walker MV40 Royal Navy 01:32:04
69 Phil Clark MV50 Kendal 01:32:09
70 Peter Tayler MV40 Black Combe Runners 01:32:20
71 Nick Hewitt MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:33:00
72 Richard Wells MV40 Allithwaite 01:33:23
73 Leigh Warburton MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:33:25
74 Joe Atherton M Keighley And Craven Athletic Club 01:33:34
75 Donald Ferguson MV40 Keswick 01:33:38
76 Joel Dalby M Skipton 01:34:28
77 Dick Ballantine MV40 Keighley And Craven Athletic Club 01:35:29
78 Scott Davies MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:35:38
79 Stefan Bramwell MV40 Pennine 01:35:41
80 Angela Armstrong L Keswick 01:35:45
81 Justin Phillips M Ilkley 01:36:01
82 Jim Rhodes MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 01:36:02
83 Josh Whiteley M Stainland L 01:36:05
84 Dicky Wilkinson MV50 Dark Peak 01:36:39
85 Chris Godridge MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:36:45
86 Paul Hindle MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:37:02
87 Paul Reilly M Coniston FR 01:37:12
88 Craig Dring MV40 Keswick 01:37:40
89 Tim Reid M Unattached 01:37:42
90 Chris Schofield MV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:37:49
91 Dave Tait MV60 Dark Peak 01:37:51
92 Wendy Dodds LV60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:38:03
93 Robert Paradise MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:38:30
94 Mark Graham MV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:39:27
95 Alison Weston LV40 Ilkley 01:40:13
96 Russell Cannon MV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:40:39
97 Richard Bellaries MV50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:40:40
98 Simon Butterworth M KCAC 01:40:42
99 Martin Bell MV40 Keswick 01:40:46
100 Sean Bolland M Bowland Fell Runners 01:40:55
101 Nick Kelly MV40 FRA 01:40:58
102 Geoff Hand MV50 Spectrum Striders 01:41:22
103 Nicky Bolton M Men Of The M 01:41:30
104 Paul Simpson MV40 Kendal 01:41:44
105 Chris Standish M Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:41:47
106 Clare Oliffe L Dark Peak 01:41:49
107 Adrian Dixon MV60 FRA 01:41:55
108 Paul Coope MV40 Unattached 01:42:07
109 Mark Woodhead MV40 Valley St 01:42:12
110 Mike Hind MV60 Borrowdale Athletic Club 01:42:22
111 Macdonald Knowles MV50 Black Combe Runners 01:42:32
112 Paul Sanderson MV50 Dark Peak 01:42:36
113 David Rice M Carlisle Tri 01:42:47
114 Stephen Baker MV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:43:35
115 Michael Black MV50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:43:40
116 Rigby Jerram MV50 Kendal 01:43:48
117 Jim Coldwell M FRA 01:43:51
118 James Goffe MV50 Black Combe Runners 01:44:23
119 Mhairi Cameron L Ambleside 01:44:51
120 Andrew Murray MV40 Keswick 01:45:09
121 Sharon Schofield LV40 Borrowdale Athletic Club 01:45:56
122 William Ross MV40 Black Combe Runners 01:46:02
123 John Parminter MV40 Black Combe Runners 01:46:18
124 Edwin Sherstonr MV40 Southport Waterloo 01:46:22
125 Kim Brazwell LV50 Mercia 01:46:29
126 Andy Fletcher MV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:46:52
127 John Dunne M Unattached 01:46:54
128 Katie Green L Keighley And Craven Athletic Club 01:47:05
129 John-Paul Hopkinson MV40 Keighley And Craven Athletic Club 01:47:58
130 Graham Eccles MV50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:48:19
131 John Taylor MV60 Bowland Fell Runners 01:48:35
132 Kelly Harrison L Ilkley 01:48:36
133 Stuart Conway M Keighley And Craven Athletic Club 01:48:37
134 Lindsay Harrod LV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:48:43
135 Sue Ross L Black Combe Runners 01:48:47
136 Dennis Lucas MV60 Rochdale 01:48:53
137 Eddie Dealtry MV60 Kendal 01:49:07
138 Paul Kingsnorth M Black Combe Runners 01:49:31
139 Nick Moore MV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:49:55
140 Neville Griffiths MV60 Spectrum Striders 01:50:21
141 Ken Dickinson MV50 Unattached 01:50:40
142 Robert Hamilton MV50 Ilkley 01:50:40
143 Lindsay Buck LV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:50:57
144 Richard Beard MV40 Black Combe Runners 01:51:03
145 Vincent Allonby MV40 Unattached 01:51:09
146 Richard Campbell M Middleton Harrier 01:51:15
147 Dorothy Pelly LV50 Ambleside 01:51:29
148 Karen Ballantine LV40 Keighley And Craven Athletic Club 01:51:57
149 Stewart Johnson MV60 Helm Hill Runners 01:52:01
150 Ranald Mackay MV40 Spectrum Striders 01:52:45
151 Paul Sessford MV40 Keighley And Craven Athletic Club 01:52:49
152 Simon Darley MV50 Ilkley 01:53:12
153 Mark Irving M Bowland Fell Runners 01:53:14
154 Andy Holmes M Pennine 01:53:18
155 Tim Miller MV40 Ambleside 01:53:46
156 Peter Dugdale MV50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:54:14
157 Elaine Rose LV40 Pennine 01:54:20
158 Alan Spurr MV40 Wakefield 01:54:45
159 Ian Wolfendale MV50 Pennine 01:54:59
160 Samantha Lloyd L Unattached 01:55:09
161 Carlos Lloyd MV40 Unattached 01:55:10
162 Victoria Upton L Helm Hill Runners 01:55:12
163 Martin Walsh MV60 Bowland Fell Runners 01:56:28
164 Ian Peters MV50 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 01:57:10
165 Julie Laverock LV40 Salford Harriers 01:59:04
166 Michael Frost MV50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:59:10
167 Nicky Butler LV40 Keswick 02:00:32
168 Paul Stocks MV40 Dallam Running Club 02:01:38
169 Andrew Biddle MV50 West Pennine 02:02:14
170 Robert Hirst MV60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 02:02:23
171 Colin Waterworth MV50 Horwich RMI Harriers 02:02:31
172 Paul Wood MV40 Ilkley 02:04:08
173 Elliott Lorimer M Unattached 02:06:29
174 Jo Taylor LV40 Bowland Fell Runners 02:06:38
175 Camille Askins LV40 Keighley And Craven Athletic Club 02:06:56
176 Kevan Latham MV50 SELOC 02:07:56
177 Helen Gee LV40 Black Combe Runners 02:08:00
178 Rebecca Reid L Unattached 02:10:07
179 Teletha Tapper LV40 Unattached 02:10:10
180 Karl Fursey M Black Combe Runners 02:10:29
181 Nicos Georgiadis M Ilkley 02:10:55
182 Jane Hornsby LV50 Black Combe Runners 02:10:58
183 Robin Nicolson MV40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 02:11:36
184 Robin Smithurst MV50 Unattached 02:16:39
185 Ryan Colbeck M Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:18:08
186 Sharon Newbold LV40 Wharfedale Harriers 02:18:28
187 Caren Crabtree L Wharfedale Harriers 02:18:28
188 Ed Swift MV60 Horwich RMI Harriers 02:20:12
189 Lucy O Donnell L Ambleside 02:21:41
190 Amanda Newham LV40 Ilkley 02:22:52
191 Lini Butterworth L KCAC 02:28:44
192 Andrew Frame MV40 Bingley Harriers 02:32:36
193 Rhiannon Turner L Ilkley 02:35:46
194 Alison Bennett LV50 Ilkley 02:35:47
195 Rebecca Mon-Williams LV40 Ilkley 02:35:50
196 Val Kerr LV50 Ilkley 02:35:55
197 Andrew Sykes MV40 Unattached 02:41:07
198 John Fleet Hornby MV60 Unattached DNF
199 Scott Moen MV40 CBAS DNF
200 Julia Moen LV40 Unattached DNF
201 Tony Steward MV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners DNF
202 Jonathon Maxfield M Rotherham DSQ
203 Martin Smith MV50 Dark Peak DSQ