Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

17/03/2012 – Lads Leap





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Simon Bailey M Mercia Fell Runners 00:44:16
2 Morgan Donnelly M Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:44:27
3 Lloyd Taggart M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:44:48
4 Graham Pearce M Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:44:59
5 Tom Adams M Ilkley Harriers 00:45:02
6 Ben Abdelnoor M Ambleside AC 00:45:13
7 Rob Baker M Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:45:26
8 Tom Addison U23 Helm Hill 00:45:35
9 Karl Gray M40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:46:06
10 Darren Kay M40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:46:08
11 Carl Bell M Howgill Harriers 00:46:36
12 Mark Addison M Helm Hill 00:46:42
13 James Kevan M Horwich Rmi Harriers 00:46:48
14 Kim Collison M Eden Runners 00:47:00
15 Ben Mounsey M Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:47:02
16 Robert Little M Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:47:07
17 Shaun Godsman M Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:47:09
18 Sam Tosh U23 Rossendale Harriers 00:47:09
19 Rob Hope M Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:47:16
20 John Heneghan M Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:47:21
21 Oliver Johnson M Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:47:25
22 Martin Mickkelsen-Barrow M Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:47:48
23 Joe Mercer M Skipton AC 00:47:52
24 Andrew Peace M40 Bingley Harriers 00:47:56
25 Jack Ross U23 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 00:47:59
26 Gavin Mulholland M40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:48:01
27 James Logue M40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:48:04
28 Adam Osborne M Leeds City 00:48:10
29 Tom Brunt M Holmfirth Harriers 00:48:14
30 Simon Deakin M Leeds City 00:48:21
31 Simon Harding M Macclesfield Harriers 00:48:23
32 Mark Roberts M45 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:48:25
33 Frederick Slemeck U23 Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:48:30
34 Ted Mason M Wharfdale Harriers 00:48:35
35 Chris Birchall M Leeds City 00:48:41
36 Gavin Bland M40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:49:01
37 Matthew Lockyer M Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:49:14
38 Neil Northrop M Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:49:23
39 Todd Oates M Ambleside AC 00:49:30
40 Mike Fanning M40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:49:38
41 Sam Watson M Wharfdale Harriers 00:49:58
42 Jason Williams M Charnwood AC 00:49:59
43 Connor Carson M40 Mercia Fell Runners 00:50:05
44 Darren Holloway M40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:50:09
45 Pete Vale M Mercia Fell Runners 00:50:24
46 Steve Birkinshaw M40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:50:30
47 William Neill U23 Mercia Fell Runners 00:50:34
48 Jonathan Wright M40 Todmorden Harriers 00:50:39
49 Christian Holmes M Wharfdale Harriers 00:50:57
50 Jonathan Bradshaw U23 Wharfdale Harriers 00:50:58
51 Mick Stenton M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:51:14
52 Richard Houghton M45 Macclesfield Harriers 00:51:24
53 Paul Cornforth M45 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:51:27
54 Jamie Luxmoore M Ambleside AC 00:51:32
55 Andrew Jebb M Bingley Harriers 00:51:37
56 Dave Milliken M45 Horwich Rmi Harriers 00:51:39
57 Chris Reade M45 Bowland Fell Runners 00:51:43
58 Dwane Dixon M Todmorden Harriers 00:51:50
59 Anthony Smith M40 Ambleside AC 00:51:54
60 Daniel Brazier M Mercia Fell Runners 00:52:01
61 Sebastien Sillito M Helm Hill 00:52:08
62 John Hunt M45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:52:09
63 Phil Bolton U23 Rossendale Harriers 00:52:13
64 Hugh O'Donnell M Ambleside AC 00:52:16
65 John Helme M Ambleside AC 00:52:17
66 Malcolm Fowler M45 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:52:19
67 Sean Carey U23 Todmorden Harriers 00:52:24
68 Tim Ellis M Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:52:24
69 Adam Taylor M Garscube Harriers 00:52:31
70 Mike Robinson M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:52:32
71 Robin Stones M Helm Hill 00:52:37
72 David Jackson M40 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:52:40
73 Dave Wilby M Ilkley Harriers 00:52:41
74 Jon Deegan M40 Ambleside AC 00:52:45
75 Gareth Briggs M Staffordshire Moorlands AC 00:52:47
76 Robin Lawrence M40 Bingley Harriers 00:52:50
77 Ian Nixon M Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:52:54
78 John Lloyd M Todmorden Harriers 00:52:57
79 Ed Gamble M45 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:53:00
80 Neil Ashcroft M40 Ambleside AC 00:53:01
81 Karl Steinegger U23 Ambleside AC 00:53:07
82 Paul Stevenson M50 Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:53:14
83 Alex Brown U23 Helm Hill 00:53:20
84 Matthew Hulley M Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:53:21
85 Martin Peace M40 Bingley Harriers 00:53:23
86 Sebastian Palmer M Rugby & Northampton AC 00:53:24
87 John Mcgrath M45 Ambleside AC 00:53:28
88 Mick Green M45 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:53:30
89 Steve Knowles M40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:53:33
90 David Keeling M45 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:54:06
91 Toby Evans M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:54:07
92 Nicholas Barber M Pennine Fell Runners 00:54:09
93 Rob Jebb M Bingley Harriers 00:54:10
94 Lee Morley M Ilkley Harriers 00:54:13
95 Dave Ward M Pennine Fell Runners 00:54:17
96 Julien Minshull M50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:54:20
97 Dave Motley M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:54:23
98 James Senior M Bingley Harriers 00:54:37
99 Andy Staveley M50 Burnden Road Runners 00:54:54
100 Ben Gibbison M Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:54:57
101 Tony Heron M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:55:02
102 Paul Crabtree M40 Wharfdale Harriers 00:55:08
103 Richard Stevens M Ambleside AC 00:55:14
104 Mark Messenger M45 Macclesfield Harriers 00:55:15
105 Leon Foster M Leeds City 00:55:18
106 Tom Roo M Mercia Fell Runners 00:55:24
107 Mark Goldie M40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:55:31
108 David Edmondson M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:55:35
109 Paul Martin Crabtree M40 Wharfdale Harriers 00:55:40
110 Tom Mcgaff M55 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:55:55
111 Dan Stewart M40 Holmfirth Harriers (non Scorer) 00:55:57
112 Steve Bell M45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:56:02
113 Alistair Murray M Horwich RMI Harriers 00:56:06
114 Paul Shackleton M45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:56:12
115 Robert White M Buxton & District AC 00:56:13
116 Chris Davies M55 Saddleworth Runners 00:56:15
117 Clive Fitzpatrick M Cheshire Hill Racers 00:56:21
118 Richard Stott M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:56:26
119 Geoffrey Gough M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:56:37
120 Ben Proctor M Helm Hill 00:56:41
121 Billy Proctor M55 Helm Hill 00:56:45
122 Stuart Shuttleworth M50 Ambleside AC 00:56:52
123 Mick Hill M Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:57:00
124 Gordon Weight U23 Bingley Harriers 00:57:00
125 Nathan Martin M Holmfirth Harriers 00:57:03
126 Philip Taylor M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:57:05
127 Andy Hauser M55 Holmfirth Harriers 00:57:07
128 Andrew Blackett M Durham Fell Runners 00:57:09
129 Craig Burrow M Helm Hill 00:57:12
130 Dave Roberts M40 FRA 00:57:27
131 Nick Kirk M45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:57:37
132 Alan Pickering M45 Matlock AC 00:57:40
133 Keith Thomas M50 Burnden Road Runners 00:57:47
134 John Doyce M45 Pennine Fell Runners 00:57:50
135 Gary Johnson M40 Eden Runners 00:57:52
136 Andrew Shaw M50 Holmfirth Harriers 00:57:52
137 Robert Taylor M60 Pennine Fell Runners 00:57:55
138 Andy Davies M45 Mercia Fell Runners 00:58:00
139 Nigel Wood M Coniston Fell Runners 00:58:03
140 Gary Fleet M50 Pennine Fell Runners 00:58:03
141 Paul Woolhouse M Southwell Running Club 00:58:04
142 Simon Reed M50 Notts AC 00:58:05
143 Mark Hobbs U23 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:58:09
144 Steve Nolan M50 Burnden Road Runners 00:58:12
145 Michael Formby M40 Royal Air Force 00:58:13
146 Pete Matthews M Mercia Fell Runners 00:58:17
147 Ian Luke M Unattached 00:58:18
148 Ben Grant M60 Harrogate Harriers 00:58:19
149 Mark Aspinall M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:58:34
150 Tim Werrett M40 Mercia Fell Runners 00:58:48
151 Alistair Cowell M Glossopdale Harriers 00:58:53
152 Chris Speight M50 Helm Hill 00:58:59
153 John Rainford M50 Preston Harriers 00:59:11
154 Dave Safranauskas M45 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:59:15
155 Martyn Pollitt M50 Burnden Road Runners 00:59:24
156 Marcel Ellison M Todmorden Harriers 00:59:28
157 Vincent Booth M45 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:59:31
158 Dave Stephenson M50 Bingley Harriers 00:59:33
159 Lee Proctor M Helm Hill 00:59:36
160 Karl Ward M40 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:59:53
161 Matt Dawson M Glossopdale Harriers 00:59:58
162 James Semmelroth M Southwell Running Club 01:00:08
163 Daniel Jones M Leeds City 01:00:19
164 Colin Lynch M40 Totley AC 01:00:27
165 Jack Holt M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:00:31
166 Roy Gibson M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:00:32
167 Mike Walsh M60 Kendal AC 01:00:37
168 Peter Ivens M50 Team Derby Runner 01:00:39
169 Ivan Whigham M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:00:44
170 John Mooney M50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:00:49
171 Paul Drabble M50 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 01:00:51
172 Pete Booth M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:00:55
173 Robert Johnson M55 Southport Waterloo AC 01:00:57
174 Simon Bolton M45 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:00:59
175 Alan Renfree M50 Unattached 01:01:02
176 Steven Bennett M50 North Derbyshire RC 01:01:05
177 Darren Fishwick M40 Chorley Harriers 01:01:05
178 John Hewitt M45 Glossopdale Harriers 01:01:07
179 Dominic Nurse M40 Abbey Runners 01:01:11
180 Graham Moffat M50 Howgill Harriers 01:01:13
181 Carl Bedson M40 Glossopdale Harriers 01:01:15
182 Simon Entwistle M55 Pennine Fell Runners 01:01:26
183 Paul Booth M Pennine Fell Runners 01:01:28
184 John Taylor M45 Newport & District 01:01:32
185 Barry Blyth M65 Macclesfield Harriers 01:01:35
186 Keith Holmes M55 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:01:38
187 Neil Clarke M50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:01:43
188 Ian Haigh M40 Southwell Running Club 01:01:44
189 Derek Schofield M55 Rossendale Harriers 01:01:44
190 Dominic Carr M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:01:49
191 Tim Roe M Horwich Rmi Harriers 01:01:57
192 Jonny Downing M Pennine Fell Runners 01:02:02
193 Richard Byers M45 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:02:07
194 Graeme Tiffany M45 Pudsey Racers RC 01:02:10
195 Charlie Mcintosh M45 Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:02:13
196 Dick Ballantine M45 Keighley & Craven AC 01:02:20
197 Gordon Brown M50 Unattached 01:02:20
198 Robert Moffat M Howgill Harriers 01:02:24
199 Chris Needham M Leeds City 01:02:31
200 Andy Butler M55 Pennine Fell Runners 01:02:35
201 Dave Tait M65 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:02:37
202 Graham Mcara M55 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:02:37
203 Simon Harden M50 Buxton & District AC 01:02:39
204 Dicky Wilkinson M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:02:53
205 Alan Brentnall M60 Pennine Fell Runners 01:02:54
206 Stephen Fry M45 Unattached 01:02:57
207 Phil Clayton M45 Black Combe 01:02:57
208 Kieran Carr M65 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:03:00
209 Dave Collins M55 Todmorden Harriers 01:03:05
210 Ron Rees M55 Pennine Fell Runners 01:03:11
211 Phil Swan M Glossopdale Harriers 01:03:14
212 Stephen Roberts M55 Oswestry Olympians AC 01:03:17
213 Paul Reilly M Coniston Fell Runners 01:03:19
214 Roger Dent M45 Tintwistle Flyers 01:03:34
215 Mark Cliff M40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:03:40
216 David Beels M60 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:03:43
217 Chris Jackson M Glossopdale Harriers 01:03:44
218 Mark Nutter M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:03:49
219 Andy Watts M60 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:04:07
220 Dan Taylor M Todmorden Harriers 01:04:07
221 Marcus Taylor M40 Burnden Road Runners 01:04:09
222 Mick Moorhouse M60 Matlock AC 01:04:16
223 David Malia M45 Mercia Fell Runners 01:04:17
224 Phil Hodgson M55 Todmorden Harriers 01:04:19
225 Carl Moriarty M50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:04:21
226 Jonathan Haynes M55 Bishops Stotford 01:04:24
227 Pete Hill M50 Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:04:30
228 Mick Cochrane M65 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:04:34
229 Rick Ansell M50 Tring AC 01:04:40
230 Matthew Lewis M45 Macclesfield Harriers 01:04:55
231 Colin Wilshaw M45 Pennine Fell Runners 01:05:03
232 Iain Glendwining M Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:05:06
233 Angus Robinson M45 GMFRS 01:05:08
234 Gary Platt M50 Chorley Harriers 01:05:16
235 Steve Carter M60 Keighley & Craven AC 01:05:19
236 Jonathan Sewell M Buxton & District AC 01:05:35
237 Jim Tinnion M40 Mercia Fell Runners 01:05:58
238 Frank Fielding M60 Pennine Fell Runners 01:06:08
239 Tony Ryan M45 Unattached 01:06:17
240 Scott Baistow U23 Wharfdale Harriers 01:06:21
241 Jonathan Walkingshaw M Cumberland Fell Runners 01:06:26
242 Trevor Longman M60 Macclesfield Harriers 01:06:38
243 Dave Bowen M55 Pennine Fell Runners 01:06:57
244 Adrian Dixon M65 FRA 01:07:11
245 Mike Hind M60 Borrowdale Fell Runners 01:07:29
246 Martin Whitehead M55 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:07:40
247 Lee Grant M40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:07:44
248 Norman Eames M60 Rochdale Harriers 01:07:47
249 Adrian Baker M50 Manx Fell Runners 01:07:52
250 Graham Lloyd M50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:08:09
251 Chris Jagan M60 FRA 01:08:31
252 Michael Mcloughlin M55 Preston Harriers 01:08:32
253 Pete Robinson M45 Pennine Fell Runners 01:08:33
254 Mick Craven M55 Todmorden Harriers 01:08:34
255 Mark Whitaker M50 Todmorden Harriers 01:08:39
256 George Scott M60 Pennine Fell Runners 01:08:44
257 Dave Culpan M45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:08:53
258 Andy Buck M50 Steel City Striders 01:08:57
259 Peter Weatherhead M60 Wirral AC 01:09:19
260 Martin Finn M40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:09:25
261 Richard Corker M45 Unattached 01:09:32
262 Ian Smith M60 Bolton 01:09:38
263 Rod Sutcliffe M60 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:09:43
264 Dave Allen M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:10:13
265 Trevor Symonds M55 FRA 01:10:29
266 Ian Maudsley M Coniston Fell Runners 01:11:06
267 Andy Howie M55 Pennine Fell Runners 01:11:23
268 Dennis Learad M60 Clowne Road Runners 01:11:34
269 Richard Leonard M50 Todmorden Harriers 01:11:43
270 Dean Nankivell M45 GMFRS 01:11:46
271 Geraint Hughes M40 Unattached 01:12:00
272 Dennis Lucas M65 Rochdale Harriers 01:12:04
273 William Houghton U23 Buxton & District AC 01:12:08
274 James Munro M40 Unattached 01:12:15
275 Mike Troup M55 Ambleside AC 01:13:36
276 Richard Peuram M45 Wirkworth 01:13:37
277 John Parker M70 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:13:40
278 Peter Calladine M60 Saddleworth Runners 01:13:52
279 Colin Williamson M65 Mercia Fell Runners 01:13:53
280 Paul Hills M50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:14:23
281 Eoin Connaughton M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:14:56
282 Kevin Mcque M45 Macclesfield Harriers 01:14:56
283 Ian Wolfendale M50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:15:14
284 Jeremy Brayshaw M65 Totley AC 01:16:08
285 Richard Blakeley M65 Todmorden Harriers 01:16:45
286 Paul Murray M70 Horwich Rmi Harriers 01:17:18
287 Bill Allsop M70 Buxton & District AC 01:18:22
288 Chris Drinkwater M60 Todmorden Harriers 01:18:45
289 John Cox M60 Middleton Harriers 01:18:48
290 Roger Ashby M65 Pennine Fell Runners 01:18:57
291 Malcolm Savage M65 Springfield Striders 01:19:15
292 Chris Clark M60 Keswick AC 01:19:19
293 Tony Maycraft M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:19:42
294 Roger Hall M60 Wharfdale Harriers 01:20:37
295 Steve Dewick M45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:20:47
296 Mark Wheelton M50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:20:53
297 Barry Needle M65 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:20:58
298 David Wilson M55 Todmorden Harriers 01:21:22
299 Jim Sommerville M60 Holmfirth Harriers 01:22:11
300 Dave Butler M Unattached 01:22:19
301 Bill Wade M70 Holmfirth Harriers 01:24:21
302 Peter Ehrhardt M65 Todmorden Harriers 01:24:23
303 Phil Martin M70 Bowland Fell Runners 01:24:58
304 Barry Johnson M70 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:27:32
305 George Arnold M70 Preston Harriers 01:29:48
306 Neil Law M40 Unattached 01:33:42
307 Roy Lee V75 Middleton Harriers 01:34:22
308 Roger Baumeister M70 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:44:13
309 Adrian Simcox M Unattached 01:45:04