Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

29/05/2010 – Jura





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Robb Jebb S Bingley 03:28:36
2 Ian Holmes V40 Bingley 03:34:01
3 Es Tresidder S Dark Peak 03:35:27
4 Alasdair Anthony S Ochil 03:36:45
5 Thomas Owens S Shettleston 03:38:39
6 Dave Aucott V40 Dark Peak 03:39:16
7 Mark Palmer V40 Mynydd Du 03:41:34
8 Simon Peachey S Cosmic 03:43:23
9 Mike Johnson V50 Bowland 03:48:45
10 Robin Lawrence S Bingley 03:50:29
11 Jon Wright V40 Todmorden 03:53:36
12 Andrew Fallas S Carnethy 03:54:07
13 Michael Green V40 Horwich 03:54:50
14 Chris Near S Eryri 03:55:20
15 Matt Hulley S Dark Peak 03:55:25
16 Mark Harris V40 Fife AC 03:56:13
17 Dave Ward S Borrowdale 03:57:18
18 Donald Mackenzie V40 Lomond HR 03:58:02
19 Jon Coe S Dark Peak 03:58:17
20 Angela Mudge L Carnethy 03:59:11
21 Chris Reade V40 Bowland 03:59:27
22 Dennis De Monchy S Jura AC 04:00:37
23 Ian Wellock S Wharfedale 04:00:59
24 Andrew Jebb S Bingley 04:01:04
25 John Boyle V40 Dark Peak 04:01:29
26 Stephen Brock S KCAC 04:01:57
27 Richard Roberts S Eryri 04:04:31
28 Jason Stevens V40 CVFR 04:04:45
29 Bruce Poll S Lochaber AC 04:04:59
30 Adam Ward V40 Carnethy 04:05:08
31 Jamie Luxmore S Keswick 04:06:10
32 Hodge Grayson S Ambleside 04:09:06
33 Steven Fallon V40 Carnethy 04:09:57
34 Grant Rozga S Jura 04:12:13
35 Gavin Wiliams V40 Dark Peak 04:14:41
36 Jonathan Whitaker V40 Ilkley 04:16:25
37 Noel Craine V40 Eryri 04:16:31
38 Matthew Roberts S Eryri 04:16:31
39 Stewart Bellamy S Mercia 04:16:54
40 Craig Mattocks S Dark Peak 04:17:35
41 Charles Hutchinson S HBT 04:18:02
42 Jonathan Knox V40 Anster Haddies 04:18:55
43 Steve Turland V40 Ilkley 04:19:42
44 Matt Brettle S Cosmics 04:20:08
45 Mick Stenton V40 Dark Peak 04:21:42
46 David Evans S Ambleside 04:22:28
47 Neil Pate V40 SkiptonAC 04:22:54
48 Kate Jenkins L HBT 04:23:01
49 Jack Holt V60 Clayton 04:23:05
50 Kirt Livesey V40 Wharfedale 04:23:50
51 Neil Hardiman V40 Clayton 04:25:01
52 Ed Gamble V40 Cheshire HR 04:25:25
53 David Sykes S Dark Peak 04:25:45
54 Gordon Pryde V50 Lomond HR 04:25:49
55 Fiona Maxwell LV40 Shettleston 04:26:18
56 Stephen Whitaker V40 Clayton 04:27:55
57 Simon Pearce S Cosmic 04:28:28
58 Jonny Muir S Inverness Harriers 04:29:31
59 Sam Barron S Lonsdale FR 04:33:47
60 Albert Sunter V40 Horwich 04:34:37
61 Innes Muir S Jura 04:35:34
62 Declan O'Duffy V50 Bowland 04:36:07
63 Mark Shaw V40 Jura AC 04:36:07
64 Andrew Black V40 Wharfedale 04:36:22
65 John Doyle V40 Pennine 04:36:33
66 Jon Sharples V50 Clayton 04:36:42
67 Dave Makin V40 Achille Ratti 04:36:52
68 Nigel Thomas V40 Helm Hill 04:37:50
69 Phil Hodgson V50 Todmorden 04:37:54
70 Colin Brash V40 Girvan AC 04:38:12
71 Graham Kirby V40 Fife AC 04:38:46
72 Alastair Pringle V40 Shettleston 04:39:07
73 Simon Deakin S North York Moors AC 04:39:35
74 Peter Tayler V40 Black Combe 04:39:44
75 Jon Newey V40 Malvern Joggers 04:40:27
76 Richard Bellaries V50 Clayton 04:40:45
77 Helene Whitaker LV40 Ilkley 04:41:15
78 Helen Garrett L Ambleside 04:42:27
79 Murdo MacLeod V50 Westerlands 04:45:26
80 Elidih Wardlaw L HBT 04:45:38
81 Stewart Barrie V40 HBT 04:46:02
82 William Ross V40 Black Combe 04:46:27
83 Peter Browning V50 Clayton 04:47:10
84 Tom Barr S HBT 04:48:34
85 John Hewitt V40 Glossopdale 04:49:13
86 Ross Powell V50 Mercia 04:49:55
87 Tom Westgate V40 Dark Peak 04:51:15
88 Dicky Wilkinson V50 Dark Peak 04:51:21
89 Katrina Spinney L Eryri 04:51:39
90 Ian Ellmore V50 Scarborough AC 04:51:42
91 David Harvey V40 Pennine 04:51:56
92 Philip Price S Team Cruachan 04:52:22
93 Simon Halliday S Clayton 04:52:39
94 Jane Leonard LV50 Todmorden 04:52:47
95 Greg Rimmer V40 Dark Peak 04:55:50
96 Colin Moses V40 Wharfedale 04:56:35
97 Natasha Fellowes LV40 Chorley 04:57:27
98 Glen Davies V50 Mercia 04:57:30
99 Matt Scriven V40 Mercia 04:57:57
100 Ian Warhurst V50 Pennine 04:59:14
101 Bill Maxwell V40 Shettleston 04:59:18
102 Gary Allsopp V40 Settle 04:59:28
103 Laurie Anderson 0 Fife AC 05:00:13
104 David Jackson S Achille Ratti 05:00:46
105 Anna Forrest LV40 Ambleside 05:01:07
106 Colin Jones V40 Horwich 05:01:15
107 Ruaridh Darroch S Jura 05:01:35
108 Jon Brooke V40 Wessex Orienteers 05:01:51
109 Ozzie Kershaw V50 Todmorden 05:02:30
110 Iain Walker S Helensburgh 05:02:45
111 Ali Thomas LV40 Eryri 05:02:54
112 Frank Popham S Fife AC 05:03:03
113 Nick Hewitt V50 Bowland 05:03:42
114 Steve Wathall V50 Retford A.C. 05:04:00
115 Anna Bartlett LV40 Shrewsbury 05:04:01
116 Donald James MacPhee V50 Islay 05:04:25
117 Susannah MacMillan LV40 U/a 05:04:42
118 William Harris V40 Shropshire Shufflers 05:04:59
119 Stephen Woods V50 Ambleside 05:05:17
120 Martin Farrar V40 Skyrac 05:05:22
121 Andy Trigg V40 Pennine 05:06:46
122 Marcus Covell S Shettleston 05:09:03
123 Paul Simpson V40 Kendal 05:09:17
124 Andy Howie V50 Pennine 05:09:30
125 Ian Page V40 Wharfedale 05:09:39
126 George Scott V60 Pennine 05:09:56
127 Richard Love V40 Malvern Joggers 05:10:08
128 Gregor Heron V40 Carnethy 05:10:47
129 Elizabeth Kendon L U/A 05:12:34
130 Michael Black V50 U/A 05:13:38
131 Michael Kendon S U/A 05:15:29
132 Max Howard V50 Retford A.C. 05:17:10
133 Val Swingler LV40 Shropshire Shufflers 05:18:19
134 Alison Weston LV40 Ilkley 05:19:12
135 Tim Ray S Dark Peak 05:19:38
136 Andrew Hearle V50 Mercia 05:19:53
137 Roy Small V50 Dark Peak 05:20:41
138 Gordon Eadie V50 Musselburgh 05:20:57
139 Kath Brierley LV40 Todmorden 05:21:35
140 Steve Hunter V40 CVFR 05:21:58
141 Richard Leonard V50 Todmorden 05:22:23
142 John MacEwan V40 Ochil 05:22:29
143 Jonathan Broxap V50 Kendal 05:22:51
144 Mark Graham V50 CFR 05:22:56
145 Chris LLoyd V40 Newburgh Nomads 05:23:00
146 Richard Hopkinson V60 Dark Peak 05:23:08
147 Donna Claridge LV40 Dark Peak 05:24:28
148 Paul Murray V60 Horwich 05:24:51
149 Joanne Anderson LV40 Carnethy 05:24:55
150 Alan Kenny V60 Achille Ratti 05:25:47
151 Richard Hakes V50 Dark Peak 05:26:55
152 Ronald McDonald V40 Jura 05:27:02
153 Dave Reynolds V40 Newburgh Nomads 05:28:33
154 Geoff Smith S Clayton 05:28:41
155 Richard Wade V40 Holmfirth 05:28:51
156 Andy Pooler S Achille Ratti 05:29:17
157 Timothy Martin S Dark Peak 05:29:34
158 Cameron Scott V40 Carnethy 05:30:03
159 Colin Wilson V40 Carnethy 05:30:36
160 Martin Hirst V60 Denby Dale 05:30:46
161 Eddie Lesniak V50 Achille Ratti 05:30:57
162 Elaine Rose LV40 Pennine 05:31:14
163 Rigby Jerram V40 Kendal 05:31:49
164 Angus Bowman V50 Beacon Runners 05:32:14
165 Chris Beadle V40 Holmfirth 05:32:57
166 Susan Hodkinson S Black Combe 05:35:43
167 Bruce Milne V40 Carnethy 05:37:16
168 Dave Till V50 Helm Hill 05:39:13
169 Ben Wallace S Lochaber AC 05:39:45
170 Keri Page` L Lochaber AC 05:39:46
171 Paul Hindle V40 KCAC 05:43:18
172 Timothy Brooks V40 CVFR 05:45:03
173 Keith Webby V50 Marlborough 05:45:59
174 Mick Fowler V50 U/A 05:49:09
175 Dave Wiseman V40 NFR 05:50:54
176 Luke Latimer S Jura 05:51:06
177 Stephen Martin V40 Dark Peak 05:51:17
178 Joan Wilson LV40 Carnethy 05:51:37
179 Eddie Dealtry V60 Ochil 05:53:05
180 Joanna Schreiber LV40 P & B 05:53:43
181 Derek Middleton S Islay 05:54:35
182 Dave Pickering V40 Retford A.C. 05:55:02
183 Richard Clarke V60 North York Moors AC 05:55:13
184 John Preston V40 Todmorden 05:55:19
185 Jeff Lea V50 Achille Ratti 05:55:20
186 Joanna Porter L CVFR 05:55:48
187 Pete Wilkin V50 Thirsk & Sowerby 05:55:48
188 Paul Sanderson V40 Dark Peak 05:55:51
189 Steve Woodward V40 Retford A.C. 05:56:02
190 Michael Walton S Jura 05:58:19
191 Alan Brentnall V60 Pennine 06:03:32
192 Matthew MacDonald S Lochaber AC 06:11:26
193 Stephen Johnston V40 Milburn 06:17:20
194 Selwyn Wright V50 Ambleside 06:34:33
195 Brian Howie V50 Carnethy 06:41:39
196 Keneth Carter S Islay 06:45:43
197 Jane Hartog LV40 White Peak 06:50:45
198 Trevor Wilson V50 BARF 06:50:46
199 Derek Owen V50 Shrewsbury 06:56:14