Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

11/02/2012 – Wadsworth Trog





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 James Logue MV40 CVFR 02:47:01
2 Jon Wright MV40 Todmorden Harriers 02:57:02
3 Jon Morgan MV40 Dark Peak 02:57:50
4 Matthew Hulley M* Dark Peak 02:59:19
5 Nick Barber M Todmorden Harriers 03:01:40
6 Mark Ollerenshaw M Glossopdale Harriers 03:06:21
7 Ian Symington M Macclesfield Harriers 03:07:18
8 Stephen Watts MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 03:07:32
9 Mick Stenton MV50* Dark Peak 03:09:31
10 Ed Gamble MV40 Cheshire Hill Racers 03:11:06
11 Dwane Dixon M Todmorden Harriers 03:12:01
12 Digby Harris MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 03:16:01
13 Stephen Smithies MV40 CVFR 03:16:41
14 Andrew Armstrong MV40 Clayton 03:17:14
15 Josh Whiteley M Stainland Lions 03:17:54
16 Simon Bourne MV40 CVFR 03:19:38
17 Julien Minshull MV50 Glossopdale Harriers 03:22:23
18 Andy Preston M Middleton Harriers 03:22:44
19 Scott Sadler M Middleton Harriers 03:22:45
20 Paul Hesketh MV40 Clayton 03:22:59
21 Mike Nelson MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 03:23:28
22 Paul Fauset M Dark Peak 03:24:20
23 Martin Terry MV50 Clayton 03:24:31
24 Ben Crowther M Todmorden Harriers 03:25:44
25 John Lloyd M Todmorden Harriers 03:27:07
26 Nicky Spinks FV40* Dark Peak 03:28:43
27 Greg Rimmer MV40 Dark Peak 03:30:30
28 Johnny Moore MV40 Eyri 03:31:06
29 Dave Stephenson MV50 Bingley 03:31:16
30 Lee Shimwell M CVFR 03:32:26
31 Aly Raw FV40 Bingley 03:33:07
32 Paul Evans M Elvet Striders 03:33:25
33 Phil Hodgson MV50 Todmorden Harriers 03:33:46
34 Neil Gascoyne MV40 Bingley 03:34:45
35 Jamie Hutchinson MV40 Ilkley 03:35:36
36 John Duff MV40 Northumberland 03:37:09
37 Anne Johnson FV40 CVFR 03:37:37
38 Ian Charlesworth MV40 Penistone 03:39:05
39 Ozzy Kershaw MV50 Todmorden Harriers 03:40:35
40 Neil Eccles MV40 Wharfedale 03:41:00
41 Barry Mordue MV40 Baildon Runners 03:41:24
42 Robert Moffat M Howgill Harriers 03:41:30
43 Brian Melia MV40 Ilkley 03:42:31
44 Philip Hobbs MV40 Holmfirth Harriers 03:43:43
45 Roy Gibson MV50 Dark Peak 03:44:54
46 Dick Ballantine MV40 Keighley & Craven 03:45:29
47 Simon Vallance MV40 Valley Striders 03:45:38
48 David Higgins MV40 Unattached 03:46:15
49 Stephen Fry MV50 Bingley 03:46:34
50 Darren Holland MV40 Clayton 03:46:41
51 Steve White MV40 Saffron Striders 03:46:58
52 Neil Worswick MV40 Clayton 03:48:26
53 Stephen Mcnamara M Clayton 03:48:38
54 Helen Jackson F* Bingley 03:49:01
55 Jeffery Pickup MV60* Clayton 03:49:16
56 Tim Clegg MV50 Keighley & Craven 03:56:43
57 Christine Preston FV40 Todmorden Harriers 04:08:43
58 Alison Weston FV40 Ilkley 04:10:12
59 Ian Page MV40 Wharfedale 04:10:44
60 James Wilkinson M Pudsey & Bramley 04:11:09
61 Jackie Scarf FV40 CVFR 04:11:35
62 Richard Howard MV40 Denby Dale 04:11:36
63 Phil Knight MV40 Bingley 04:12:23
64 Susan Clapham FV40 Glossopdale Harriers 04:12:51
65 Mark Cliff MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 04:13:03
66 Catriona Purdy F Abbey Runners 04:13:42
67 Jonny Downing M Unattached 04:13:44
68 Wil Valovin M Holmfirth Harriers 04:13:57
69 Charlotte Coleman FV40 Denby Dale 04:14:01
70 Robert Paradise M CVFR 04:14:23
71 Mark Robinson MV40 Harrogate Harriers 04:15:00
72 Kenny Turner MV50 Dark Peak 04:15:06
73 John Wilcock MV40 Clayton 04:16:48
74 David Copping MV40 Keighley & Craven 04:16:56
75 David Pickering MV40 Retford Ac 04:17:06
76 Max Howard MV50 Retford Ac 04:17:49
77 Adrian Dixon MV60 FRA 04:17:58
78 Adrian Shaw MV50 Stainland Lions 04:18:00
79 Darren Graham MV40 Todmorden Harriers 04:18:07
80 Andrew Lee MV40 Rossendale Harriers 04:18:30
81 Andrew Bibby MV50 Todmorden Harriers 04:18:52
82 Nick Harris MV60 Rossendale Harriers 04:19:56
83 Caroline Harding F Pudsey & Bramley 04:20:11
84 Catherine Mills F Unattached 04:20:44
85 Nigel Hodson MV40 Clayton 04:22:18
86 Lindsay Palmer FV40 Glossopdale Harriers 04:22:19
87 Jayne Butterworth FV40 Skipton Ac 04:23:21
88 Christian Loney M Abc Runners 04:29:55
89 Jean Powell FV40 Wharfedale 04:30:19
90 Bob Beattie MV50 Unattached 04:31:07
91 Paul Atkinson MV40 Unattached 04:32:05
92 Robert Pritchard MV50 Skyrac Ac 04:32:20
93 Tony Steward MV50 CVFR 04:32:45
94 Riccardo Giusanni M Unattached 04:32:58
95 Stephen Hall MV50 Skipton Ac 04:33:15
96 Leanne Hague F Abbey Runners 04:33:16
97 Duncan Brown MV50 Epo, The Netherlands 04:35:10
98 Bernard Corfe MV40 Unattached 04:36:26
99 Richard Campbell M Middleton Harriers 04:36:47
100 Andrew Jackson M Ackworth Road Runners 04:38:17
101 Phillip Hargraves MV50 Skipton Ac 04:39:56
102 Hanno Torn MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 04:46:22
103 Daniel Sims M Pennine Fell Runners 04:46:26
104 Carol Morgan F Nidd Valley 04:46:37
105 Helen Wilson FV40 Todmorden Harriers 04:46:52
106 Ryan Colbeck M CVFR 04:47:10
107 John Dunne M Unattached 04:47:58
108 David Wilson MV50 Todmorden Harriers 04:53:33
109 Allison Skillicorn F Abbey Runners 04:54:00
110 Paul Hindle MV40 Keighley & Craven 04:57:14
111 Becca Marshall FV40 Keighley & Craven 04:57:15
112 Eddie Lesniak MV50 Achille Ratti 04:57:17
113 Myles Holdsworth M Leeds City 04:59:59
114 Edwin Tate M Unattached 05:01:40
115 Martin Burnside MV50 Idle Ac 05:05:46
116 Pauline Linton FV40 FRA 05:20:42
117 Steve Wathall MV50 Retford Ac 05:21:33
118 Gerard Connor MV50 Retford Ac 05:21:34
119 Fiona Armer FV40 Todmorden Harriers 05:22:40
120 Andrew Kitts MV40 Keighley & Craven 05:25:43
121 Raj Madhas MV40 Wharfedale 05:25:44
122 Elise Milnes FV50* Todmorden Harriers 05:25:44
123 Philip Jones MV50 CVFR 05:29:30
124 Lynda Howard FV50 Retford Ac DNF
125 Peter Fitzpatrick MV40 CVFR DNF
126 Chris Cavey MV40 Heptonstall DNF
127 Johnnie Watson MV40 CVFR DNF
128 John Telfer MV50 Northumberland DNF
129 Neil Woods MV40 East Cheshire Harriers DNF
130 Martin Gardiner M Dallam DNF
131 Mark Goldie MV40 CVFR DNF
132 John Bottomley M Valley Striders DNF
133 Jason Stevens MV40 CVFR DNF
134 Clare Kenny FV50 CVFR DNF
135 Linda Hayles FV50 CVFR DNF