Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

14/01/2012 – Ashurst Beacon





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Marc Tillotson M Bolton United Harriers 00:36:53
2 Anthony Valentine M Bolton United Harriers 00:37:36
3 Mark Boardman MV45 Newburgh Nomads 00:38:35
4 John Hunt MV45 Dark Peak 00:38:44
5 Marc Laithwaite M Bowland 00:39:26
6 Glyn Kay M Horwich RMI 00:39:53
7 John Stockdale MV40 Altrincham & District 00:40:15
8 Steve Smithies MV40 Calder Valley 00:40:54
9 Andy Staveley MV50 Burnden RR 00:41:06
10 Mark Ruscoe M Horwich RMI 00:41:22
11 Joe Boote M U/A 00:41:46
12 Paul Boardman MV50 Horwich RMI 00:42:01
13 Graham Hill MV45 Calder Valley 00:42:16
14 Bob Barrows M Penny Lane Striders 00:42:18
15 Andy Lloyd MV40 Horwich RMI 00:42:24
16 Dylan Cole-Jones M Skem B H 00:42:35
17 Stephen Hilton MV40 TES 00:42:41
18 David Miles MV45 Newburgh Nomads 00:42:48
19 Gary Fleet MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 00:42:51
20 Richard Bardon MV40 Endurance Store 00:42:57
21 Mark Bissell M Liv Running Bugs 00:43:06
22 Tony Jackson MV50 Newburgh Nomads 00:43:29
23 Lawrence Eccles M Penny Lane Striders 00:43:31
24 Lisa Grantham L Wirral A C 00:43:39
25 Stuart Roberts M Red Rose R R 00:43:54
26 Karl Tuzie MV45 Wigan Phoenix 00:43:59
27 Andy Poole MV45 Achille Ratti 00:44:08
28 John Wealthy MV45 Liv P & S H AC 00:44:18
29 Rob Williams M Liv Running Bugs 00:44:22
30 Martin Carr MV45 U/A 00:44:29
31 Mark Liptrot MV50 Lostock AC 00:44:38
32 Paul Jackson MV40 Horwich RMI 00:44:53
33 Phil Daintith MV40 Spectrum Striders 00:45:15
34 Robbie Wood MV50 Liv P & S H AC 00:45:52
35 Stephen Morran MV55 Northern Veterens AC 00:46:09
36 Michael Toman MV45 Rossendale 00:46:14
37 Tony Hesketh MV60 Horwich RMI 00:46:17
38 David Murphy MV40 Rossendale 00:46:24
39 Dave Makin MV50 ARCC 00:46:31
40 Kevin Brennan MV40 St Helens Striders 00:46:33
41 Andy Cleworth M U/A 00:46:35
42 Steve Broadfoot MV50 Liv Running Bugs 00:46:56
43 Steve Monaghan MV50 Achille Ratti 00:47:05
44 Marcus Taylor MV40 Burnden RR 00:47:06
45 Stuart Barnard M Pensby Runners 00:47:16
46 Peter Ormrod M U/A 00:47:19
47 George Pierce MV40 Liverpool RC 00:47:22
48 Craig Little M Astley & Tyldesley RR 00:47:27
49 Sean Spilane M Leigh 00:47:35
50 Pete Murray MV45 U/A 00:47:46
51 Carl Bedson MV40 Glossopdale 00:48:09
52 Daryl Mullen MV45 U/A 00:48:11
53 Paul Dunn MV50 U/A 00:48:23
54 Kevin Wright MV40 U/A 00:48:25
55 Paula Gaterell LV40 Parbold Pink Panthers 00:48:26
56 Billy Hargreaves MV60 U/A 00:48:31
57 Peter Weatherhead MF60 Wirral A C 00:48:43
58 Mark Shuttleworth MV40 Lostock AC 00:48:58
59 Tom Goldsmith M U/A 00:49:02
60 David Ruscoe M Astley & Tyldesley RR 00:49:03
61 Neil Taylor MV40 Skem B H 00:49:04
62 Andrew Bridge MV45 St Helens Striders 00:49:04
63 Andy Gorman MV45 Horwich RMI 00:49:05
64 John Foulds MV50 Astley & Tyldesley RR 00:49:19
65 Simon Galloway MV45 Todmorden Harriers 00:49:27
66 Andy Quickfall MV50 Newburgh 00:49:37
67 Richard Harris MV45 U/A 00:49:44
68 Adrian Mercer MV40 Pensby Runners 00:49:47
69 Thomas Farrell M Endurance Store 00:49:56
70 Simon Bennett MV50 Bowland 00:50:06
71 Peter Simpson MV60 Liverpool Harriers 00:50:13
72 Marie Whaley L U/A 00:50:14
73 Ian Schofield M U/A 00:50:28
74 Michelle Murphy LV45 Liverpool Harriers 00:50:39
75 Martin Hirrell MV45 U/A 00:50:41
76 Malcolm Lingard MV45 Spectrum Striders 00:50:44
77 Honor Thompson L Skem B H 00:51:01
78 Edwin Shertone MV45 Southport Waterloo 00:51:15
79 Loy Kalasiram LV40 Liv P & S H AC 00:51:17
80 Steve Hollis MV55 Road Runners 00:51:36
81 Adrian Gresors M U/A 00:51:41
82 David Stonehouse MV40 Skem B H 00:51:44
83 Aled Roberts M U/A 00:51:56
84 Graham Schofield MV55 Chorley Harriers 00:52:03
85 Dominic Sinnett MV40 ARCC 00:52:05
86 John Moorhouse MV55 FRA 00:52:05
87 Sarah Jackson L Liverpool Harriers 00:52:08
88 Damian O'Shaughnessy MV40 U/A 00:52:27
89 Natalie Murphy LV40 Rossendale 00:52:34
90 Anthony Bleasdale MV55 Northern Veterens AC 00:52:41
91 Fiona Johnston LV45 Parbold Pink Panthers 00:52:46
92 Carole Quirk LV50 Skem B H 00:53:19
93 David Miller MV55 U/A 00:53:21
94 Neil Murphy MV50 Macclesfield 00:53:32
95 Peter Noble MV55 Lostock AC 00:53:37
96 John Dobie MV60 Liv P & S H AC 00:53:54
97 Nikki Roberts L Red Rose R R 00:53:58
98 Pat Peers LV50 Pensby Runners 00:54:05
99 Frank Adlen MV55 Pensby Runners 00:54:13
100 Matthew Brown MV45 U/A 00:54:16
101 John Swinley MV50 St Helens Striders 00:54:23
102 Nigel Crompton MV50 Pensby Runners 00:54:31
103 Greg Skelton M U/A 00:54:48
104 Rachael Fishwick L St Helens Striders 00:55:02
105 Richard Kitt MV45 U/A 00:55:02
106 Arthor Smith MV55 U/A 00:55:12
107 Robert Frodsham M U/A 00:55:13
108 Neville Griffiths MV60 Spectrum Striders 00:55:17
109 David Shorrock MV60 Darwen Dashers 00:55:28
110 Colin Grime MV60 Spectrum Striders 00:55:52
111 David Riding M Newburgh Nomads 00:56:02
112 Theo Pruden M U/A 00:56:06
113 Billy Taylor MV50 U/A 00:56:11
114 Stephen Fish MV55 Clayton-le-Moors 00:56:24
115 Michelle Nino L Horwich RMI 00:56:27
116 Rod Smith MV60 U/A 00:56:34
117 Nigel Pratten MV60 Pensby Runners 00:56:39
118 Mark Sammon MV40 Lostock AC 00:56:46
119 Charles Baillie M U/A 00:56:48
120 Karen McGibbon LV45 Ches Hash H Harr 00:56:56
121 Jim Fedigan MV50 Pensby Runners 00:57:03
122 Mick Fowler MV55 U/A 00:57:48
123 John Owens M U/A 00:57:55
124 Thomas Houghton MV60 St Helens Striders 00:58:01
125 Karen Dalby LV45 Liverpool Harriers 00:58:04
126 Neil Goulding M Skem B H 00:58:13
127 Roy Fisher MV60 Pensby Runners 00:58:41
128 John Riley MV70 Northern Veterens AC 00:59:13
129 Marie Dewhurst LV45 Chorley Harriers 00:59:22
130 Joanne Welding LV50 Achille Ratti 00:59:59
131 Alan Williams MV50 Altrincham & District 01:00:02
132 Paul Jenkinson MV45 U/A 01:00:03
133 Gary Spriggs MV40 U/A 01:00:27
134 Jeff Heatherington M U/A 01:01:46
135 Chris Hatton MV60 Helsby 01:01:51
136 Ruth Besford L U/A 01:01:58
137 John Hughes MV45 U/A 01:02:09
138 Ben Higginson MV55 Preston Harriers 01:02:39
139 Phil Martin MV70 Bowland 01:02:46
140 Patrick Henley MV60 Liverpool Harriers 01:03:35
141 John Francis MV60 Clayton-le-Moors 01:03:54
142 Joanne Billinge M St Helens Striders 01:05:51
143 Malcolm Towler MV70 Northern Veterens AC 01:08:49
144 Mike Brunt M St Helens Striders 01:10:08
145 Mike McDonald MV70 Bowland 01:12:06
146 Anne Hewitt LV60 Spectrum Striders 01:22:41
147 Brian Hughes MV60 Liv P & S H AC 01:24:04
148 Simone Capponi M Penny Lane Striders 45
149 Jeff Lea MV50 Achille Ratti 52
150 Gerard Navan MV60 Rossendale 64