Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

01/01/2012 – Nine Standards





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Carl Bell M Howgill Harriers 00:52:57
2 Kim Collison M Eden Runners 00:55:25
3 Russell Maddams M Keswick AC 00:57:52
4 Rick Stuart MV40 Helm Hill 00:58:54
5 Tom Gibbs M Ambleside 00:59:25
6 Bruce Duncan M U/A 00:59:40
7 Steve Angus MV40 Keswick AC 01:00:16
8 Gavin Allen M Braintree AC 01:00:27
9 John Hosker M Howgill Harriers 01:00:38
10 Lauren Jeska F Todmorden Harriers 01:00:55
11 Pippa Maddams F Keswick AC 01:00:55
12 Andrew Frame MV40 Bingley Harriers 01:01:08
13 David White MV40 Helm Hill 01:01:52
14 Anthony Labram MV40 Eden Runners 01:02:15
15 Chris Reade MV40 Bowland 01:02:58
16 Andy Mouncey MV40 Settle Harriers 01:03:15
17 Sam Fisher M Howgill Harriers 01:03:32
18 Andy Thompson M Eden Runners 01:03:44
19 Paul Neild M Bowland 01:04:11
20 Oliver Blomfield MV40 Eden Runners 01:04:16
21 Philip Cooper MV40 Howgill Harriers 01:04:23
22 Paul Aitken M Helm Hill 01:04:31
23 Gary Johnson MV40 Eden Runners 01:04:41
24 Edward Kay M GCAA 01:04:54
25 Gavin Bland MV40 Borrowdale 01:05:03
26 Debbie Campbell F Horwich RMI 01:05:07
27 Stephen Moffat MV50 Howgill Harriers 01:05:15
28 Chris Speight MV50 Helm Hill 01:05:42
29 David Ralphs MV50 Newburgh Nomads 01:05:51
30 Craig Burrow M Helm Hill 01:05:54
31 Rob Blyth MV40 Helm Hill 01:06:34
32 Jon Richardson M Howgill Harriers 01:07:18
33 Allan Miller MV50 Kendal AC 01:07:22
34 Jim Crookes MV40 U/A 01:08:05
35 John Duff MV40 Northumberland FR 01:08:26
36 Darren Sheppard MV40 Framlingham Flyers 01:08:37
37 Lucy Crookes F Leicester Coritanian AC 01:08:40
38 Ned Lammas MV40 Mercia Fell Runners 01:08:43
39 Andrew Martindale MV40 Wigton Road Runners 01:08:47
40 Aly Raw LV40 Bingley Harriers 01:09:25
41 Richard Unwin MV50 Keswick AC 01:09:37
42 Sally Ozanne F Helm Hill 01:10:08
43 Brian Kennedy MV50 Settle Harriers 01:10:13
44 Helen Jackson F Bingley Harriers 01:10:45
45 Ian Horne MV40 Eden Runners 01:11:03
46 Martin Pennington M U/A 01:11:05
47 Anthony Cooper M Helm Hill 01:11:12
48 Chris Taylor MV50 Mercia Fell Runners 01:11:26
49 Chris Hewitson M U/A 01:11:36
50 Richard Butler M U/A 01:11:42
51 Fraser Livesey MV50 Howgill Harriers 01:12:19
52 Matt Pearman M Kendal AC 01:12:23
53 Sean Robinson M Howgill Harriers 01:12:28
54 Ali Richards F Helm Hill 01:12:31
55 Angela Armstrong F Keswick AC 01:12:33
56 Craig Harding MV40 Eden Runners 01:12:36
57 Andrew Clough MV40 Chorley Harriers 01:12:40
58 Jon Tombs MV40 Eden Runners 01:12:47
59 Suzanne Budgett LV40 Horwich RMI 01:13:17
60 Alan Marshall MV50 Eden Runners 01:14:20
61 Paul Weaving MV40 CFR 01:14:27
62 Jackie Keavney LV40 Swaledale RR 01:14:33
63 Michael Keavney MV40 U/A 01:15:25
64 Paul Kelly MV50 Durham Fell Runners 01:15:30
65 Eddie Close MV40 Howgill Harriers 01:15:59
66 Jenn Mattinson F Howgill Harriers 01:16:02
67 Kevin Gooch MV60 Ilkley Harriers 01:16:22
68 Treena Johnson LV50 Dewsbury RR 01:16:34
69 Jayne Rigby F Helm Hill 01:16:42
70 William Smith M Helm Hill 01:17:04
71 Stephen Baker MV40 Helm Hill 01:17:08
72 Jim Coldwell M FRA 01:18:58
73 Mariehe Dekker F Helm Hill 01:19:16
74 David Appleyard MV40 Helm Hill 01:19:30
75 Paul Conway MV50 Dewsbury RR 01:19:53
76 Denise Tunstall LV40 Durham Fell Runners 01:20:02
77 Gerrard Meneaud MV60 FRA 01:20:11
78 Jim Fisher MV50 Howgill Harriers 01:20:21
79 Danny Mills MV50 York Postal 01:20:50
80 Wendy Dodds LV60 Clayton Le Moors 01:20:53
81 Christine Preston LV40 Todmorden Harriers 01:20:54
82 Paul Dobson MV40 Wigton Road Runners 01:21:06
83 Kevin May MV50 Howgill Harriers 01:21:24
84 Stewart Johnson MV60 Helm Hill 01:21:37
85 Helen Carter F U/A 01:22:02
86 Eddie Dealtry MV60 Kendal AC 01:22:50
87 John Chapman MV50 Howgill Harriers 01:23:10
88 Simon Cummins MV40 Howgill Harriers 01:24:13
89 Edwin Sherstone MV40 Southport Waterloo 01:24:30
90 Richard Knowles M Totley AC 01:24:33
91 Adrian Leigh MV50 Dallam RC 01:25:00
92 Peter Ion MV60 Kendal AC 01:25:12
93 Colin Grime MV60 Spectrum Striders 01:26:29
94 Ron Kenyon MV60 Eden Runners 01:26:55
95 John Preston MV40 Todmorden Harriers 01:27:02
96 Paul Fisher MV40 U/A 01:27:26
97 David Whitehead MV50 Northern Vets 01:27:30
98 Anil Bose MV50 Skelmersdale 01:27:52
99 Rachael Gooch LV50 Ilkley Harriers 01:28:07
100 Helen Greenep LV40 Settle Harriers 01:28:22
101 Gill Douglas LV50 Eden Runners 01:29:20
102 Kate Pull F Totley AC 01:29:54
103 Richard Horner MV50 U/A 01:33:54
104 Raymond Gray MV60 NFR 01:34:18
105 Julia King LV50 Eden Runners 01:34:23
106 Lee Tolhurst M Overton Harriers 01:36:48
107 Sarah Thomas F Ashurst Bike Club 01:39:43
108 Michael Hodgkinson M Ashurst Bike Club 01:39:44
109 Robin Haywood MV40 U/A 01:42:05