Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

21/08/2011 – Lakeland Country Fair





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Gary Greenhow M U/A 00:58:00
2 Darren Holloway MV40 Pennine FR 00:58:07
3 Peter Brittleton MV40 U/A 00:59:17
4 Jon Deegan MV40 Ambleside AC 00:59:25
5 Graham Rush M U/A 00:59:45
6 Tom Cringle M Manx FR 01:00:32
7 Matthew Fretwell M Settle Harriers 01:03:25
8 Rob Dobson M Calder Valley FR 01:04:46
9 John Ealing MV40 Rossendale Harriers AC 01:04:51
10 Mike Vogler M Black Coombe Runners 01:04:57
11 Declan O'Duffy MV50 Bowland FR 01:05:39
12 David Miller M U/A 01:05:59
13 Martin Hartley M U/A 01:06:08
14 Mike McIver M Black Coombe Runners 01:07:43
15 Nigel Wood M Coniston FR 01:07:46
16 Jamie Baron MV40 Black Coombe Runners 01:08:20
17 Phil Clayton MV40 Ambleside AC 01:08:37
18 Paul Lambert MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:08:50
19 Paul Crabtree MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:09:10
20 Charles Lowther M Eden Runners 01:09:43
21 Sarah Yeomans L Rossendale Harriers AC 01:10:49
22 Dougie Milligan MV60 Solway RC 01:11:12
23 Mark Liptrot MV40 St Helens Sutton AC 01:11:55
24 Dale Colclough MV50 Mercia FR 01:12:02
25 Colin Valentine MV50 Keswick AC 01:12:17
26 Bernard Kivlehan MV50 Northumberland FR 01:12:24
27 Scott Davies M Wharfedale Harriers 01:12:31
28 Ian Robinson MV50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:12:37
29 Pat McIver MV40 Black Coombe Runners 01:12:50
30 Gerry Meneaud MV60 FRA 01:12:57
31 Andrew Wester M Solway RC 01:13:36
32 Dale Jones MV60 U/A 01:14:33
33 Scott Baistow M Wharfedale Harriers 01:14:51
34 Emma Gregory L Bowland FR 01:15:06
35 Matthew Sharpe M U/A 01:15:30
36 Andrew Hinde MV50 Settle Harriers 01:16:09
37 Brian Kennedy MV50 Settle Harriers 01:16:41
38 Dave Appleyard MV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:17:31
39 Philip Devine MV40 Kendal AC 01:17:37
40 Mark McLeod M Carnethy Hill Running Club 01:19:26
41 Allan Yeomans MV40 Rossendale Harriers AC 01:20:07
42 James Dalgleish M U/A 01:20:21
43 Sue Hodkinson L Black Coombe Runners 01:21:09
44 Andrew Firth MV50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:21:43
45 Jon Swan MV50 U/A 01:23:18
46 Peter Bellis MV50 Bolton Harriers 01:24:39
47 Lindsay Buck LV50 Cumberland FR 01:25:09
48 Carolyn Hopkinson LV40 Shelton Striders 01:29:58
49 Nick Daly MV50 FRA 01:30:53
50 Raj Madhai MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:31:09
51 Chris Hopkinson MV50 Shelton Striders 01:33:08
52 Craig Parker MV40 Solway RC 01:34:25
53 Hannah Dobson L Calder Valley FR 01:39:34
54 Richard Handford MV50 Settle Harriers 01:41:17